For High School Wrestling Rankings, Wrestling Videos, National News and many other topics visit HSWrestling.net

Wisconsin High School WrestlingWIAA Individual State Tournament
D1-106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tyus White of West Allis Central
2nd Place – Ty Lee of Kaukauna
3rd Place – Jaden VanMaanen of La Crosse Central
4th Place – Airk Furseth of Janesville Craig
5th Place – Trevor Hanson of Baraboo
6th Place – Aaron Daly of Menomonee Falls
1st Place Match
Tyus White (West Allis Central) 43-2, So. over Ty Lee (Kaukauna) 41-7, So. (Dec 5-3).
3rd Place Match
Jaden VanMaanen (La Crosse Central) 49-2, Fr. over Airk Furseth (Janesville Craig) 26-3, Jr. (Dec 2-1).
5th Place Match
Trevor Hanson (Baraboo) 47-7, Jr. over Aaron Daly (Menomonee Falls) 43-10, Jr. (Fall 3:48).
D1-113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Noah Rosado of Port Washington
2nd Place – Patrick Spray of Wis. Rapids Lincoln
3rd Place – Nathan Smith of Mukwonago
4th Place – Drew Fjoser of Sauk Prairie
5th Place – Andrew McIntosh of Oak Creek
6th Place – Manning Denk of D.C. Everest
1st Place Match
Noah Rosado (Port Washington) 41-4, Sr. over Patrick Spray (Wis. Rapids Lincoln) 45-7, So. (MD 12-1).
3rd Place Match
Nathan Smith (Mukwonago) 46-3, So. over Drew Fjoser (Sauk Prairie) 44-4, Fr. (Dec 6-5).
5th Place Match
Andrew McIntosh (Oak Creek) 40-8, So. over Manning Denk (D.C. Everest) 38-10, Jr. (Dec 4-0).
D1-120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ben Thornton of La Crosse Central
2nd Place – Zach Hasselberger of Stoughton
3rd Place – Zach Smith of Port Washington
4th Place – Aidan Yde of Arrowhead
5th Place – Tere White of West Allis Central
6th Place – Kai Castaneda of Wauwatosa West/ E.
1st Place Match
Ben Thornton (La Crosse Central) 50-0, Sr. over Zach Hasselberger (Stoughton) 50-4, Jr. (MD 10-0).
3rd Place Match
Zach Smith (Port Washington) 37-7, Jr. over Aidan Yde (Arrowhead) 32-13, So. (Fall 3:17).
5th Place Match
Tere White (West Allis Central) 36-3, Jr. over Kai Castaneda (Wauwatosa West/ E.) 38-11, Sr. (Dec 3-1).
D1-126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Collin Kraus of Stoughton
2nd Place – Kolton Jansen of Kaukauna
3rd Place – Chase Farr of Bay Port
4th Place – Austin Quartullo of Muskego
5th Place – Justin Folley of Milw. Riv. Un./Shore.
6th Place – Shane Blackman of New Richmond
1st Place Match
Collin Kraus (Stoughton) 50-5, So. over Kolton Jansen (Kaukauna) 42-8, Sr. (Dec 7-6).
3rd Place Match
Chase Farr (Bay Port) 46-2, Sr. over Austin Quartullo (Muskego) 38-5, Sr. (Dec 10-3).
5th Place Match
Justin Folley (Milw. Riv. Un./Shore.) 49-3, So. over Shane Blackman (New Richmond) 29-5, Sr. (Dec 6-4).
D1-132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Robert Lee of Kaukauna
2nd Place – Josh Bird of Burlington
3rd Place – Logan Schlough of Menomonie
4th Place – Kyle Nelson of Green Bay West/SW
5th Place – Turner Pruett of West Bend East
6th Place – Quinn Burzynski of Pius XI
1st Place Match
Robert Lee (Kaukauna) 46-3, Jr. over Josh Bird (Burlington) 26-2, So. (Fall 5:13).
3rd Place Match
Logan Schlough (Menomonie) 44-5, Jr. over Kyle Nelson (Green Bay West/SW) 22-7, Sr. (MD 10-0).
5th Place Match
Turner Pruett (West Bend East) 45-5, Sr. over Quinn Burzynski (Pius XI) 42-6, Sr. (Dec 5-4).
D1-138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Mark Choinski of West Allis Central
2nd Place – Austin Fjoser of Sauk Prairie
3rd Place – Zac Youngchild of Manitowoc Lincoln
4th Place – Fritz Schierl of Stevens Point
5th Place – Max Fisher of Waterford
6th Place – Derek Dowd of New Richmond
1st Place Match
Mark Choinski (West Allis Central) 41-2, Sr. over Austin Fjoser (Sauk Prairie) 35-6, Sr. (Fall 3:24).
3rd Place Match
Zac Youngchild (Manitowoc Lincoln) 44-6, Sr. over Fritz Schierl (Stevens Point) 48-4, So. (Dec 5-4).
5th Place Match
Max Fisher (Waterford) 51-3, Jr. over Derek Dowd (New Richmond) 36-10, Jr. (Dec 5-3).
D1-145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Joe Ziolkowski of D.C. Everest
2nd Place – Eric Schmid of Verona Area
3rd Place – Casey Crangle of Menomonee Falls
4th Place – Jordan Yatchak of Waukesha South
5th Place – Joseph Nelson of Stoughton
6th Place – Oscar Ramos of Kenosha Bradford
1st Place Match
Joe Ziolkowski (D.C. Everest) 49-3, Jr. over Eric Schmid (Verona Area) 47-5, Jr. (Dec 7-2).
3rd Place Match
Casey Crangle (Menomonee Falls) 46-6, Sr. over Jordan Yatchak (Waukesha South) 42-9, Jr. (Dec 3-0).
5th Place Match
Joseph Nelson (Stoughton) 39-3, Jr. over Oscar Ramos (Kenosha Bradford) 35-4, So. (TF-1.5 3:53 (17-2)).
D1-152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jared Scharenbrock of Sun Prairie
2nd Place – Mohamed Fall of Milw. Brad. Tech./Carmen
3rd Place – Mason Stokke of Menomonie
4th Place – Tommy Kolasinski of Mukwonago
5th Place – Darius Wright of River Falls
6th Place – Shay Haase of Middleton
1st Place Match
Jared Scharenbrock (Sun Prairie) 51-0, Sr. over Mohamed Fall (Milw. Brad. Tech./Carmen) 49-5, Sr. (Dec 7-3).
3rd Place Match
Mason Stokke (Menomonie) 44-4, So. over Tommy Kolasinski (Mukwonago) 46-6, Sr. (Dec 7-1).
5th Place Match
Darius Wright (River Falls) 38-7, Sr. over Shay Haase (Middleton) 27-5, Jr. (MD 13-2).
D1-160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Travis Hettinga of Wausau West
2nd Place – Mason Reinhardt of Merrill
3rd Place – Jordan Gundrum of West Bend East
4th Place – Brandon Sprecher of Sauk Prairie
5th Place – Ben Hakes of Oak Creek
6th Place – Jake Gruichich of West Allis Nathan Hale
1st Place Match
Travis Hettinga (Wausau West) 45-3, Sr. over Mason Reinhardt (Merrill) 47-4, Jr. (Dec 6-3).
3rd Place Match
Jordan Gundrum (West Bend East) 49-1, Jr. over Brandon Sprecher (Sauk Prairie) 44-4, Sr. (Dec 3-0).
5th Place Match
Ben Hakes (Oak Creek) 45-3, Jr. over Jake Gruichich (West Allis Nathan Hale) 38-11, Sr. (Dec 6-4).
D1-170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Beau Breske of Hartford Union
2nd Place – Jon Goetz of West Bend West
3rd Place – Izaak Simar of Ken. Indian Trail H.S. & Ac.
4th Place – David Pophal of Merrill
5th Place – Duncan Isbister of Cedarburg
6th Place – Billy Duffert of Stevens Point
1st Place Match
Beau Breske (Hartford Union) 52-0, So. over Jon Goetz (West Bend West) 44-6, Sr. (MD 10-1).
3rd Place Match
Izaak Simar (Ken. Indian Trail H.S. & Ac.) 48-1, Sr. over David Pophal (Merrill) 44-6, Sr. (Fall 3:00).
5th Place Match
Duncan Isbister (Cedarburg) 46-6, Sr. over Billy Duffert (Stevens Point) 43-12, Sr. (Dec 4-3).
D1-182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Wesley Schultz of Sun Prairie
2nd Place – Ben Hintze of Merrill
3rd Place – Connor Price of Muskego
4th Place – Sebastian Larson of River Falls
5th Place – Brock Allen of DeForest
6th Place – Brady Hansen of Fort Atkinson
1st Place Match
Wesley Schultz (Sun Prairie) 47-0, Sr. over Ben Hintze (Merrill) 43-6, Sr. (TF-1.5 5:41 (15-0)).
3rd Place Match
Connor Price (Muskego) 44-5, Sr. over Sebastian Larson (River Falls) 45-4, Sr. (Dec 5-4).
5th Place Match
Brock Allen (DeForest) 33-3, Sr. over Brady Hansen (Fort Atkinson) 41-7, Sr. (Fall 1:43).
D1-195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jordan Reisinger of Tomah
2nd Place – Noah Risch of Holmen
3rd Place – Nick Osowski of Oshkosh West
4th Place – Connor Johnson of Rhinelander
5th Place – Tom Mitchell of South Milwaukee
6th Place – Andrew Nyenhuis of Oregon
1st Place Match
Jordan Reisinger (Tomah) 45-1, Sr. over Noah Risch (Holmen) 39-8, Sr. (UTB 4-3).
3rd Place Match
Nick Osowski (Oshkosh West) 47-2, Sr. over Connor Johnson (Rhinelander) 42-4, Sr. (Dec 6-0).
5th Place Match
Tom Mitchell (South Milwaukee) 46-3, Sr. over Andrew Nyenhuis (Oregon) 37-12, Sr. (MD 8-0).
D1-220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tyler Schmidt of Merrill
2nd Place – La`Ryan Johnson of Kenosha Bradford
3rd Place – Dallas Wanta of West Allis Nathan Hale
4th Place – Beau Thompson of Wis. Rapids Lincoln
5th Place – Joe Kitslaar of Bay Port
6th Place – Dylan Linhart of Elkhorn Area
1st Place Match
Tyler Schmidt (Merrill) 50-1, Sr. over La`Ryan Johnson (Kenosha Bradford) 33-2, Jr. (MD 11-2).
3rd Place Match
Dallas Wanta (West Allis Nathan Hale) 48-1, Sr. over Beau Thompson (Wis. Rapids Lincoln) 45-10, Jr. (Dec 2-1).
5th Place Match
Joe Kitslaar (Bay Port) 40-4, Sr. over Dylan Linhart (Elkhorn Area) 39-11, Jr. (Fall 4:11).
D1-285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Hunter Hauser of Holmen
2nd Place – Jared Baldwin of Menomonie
3rd Place – Hunter Higginbotham of Germantown
4th Place – Hunter Micolichek of Pulaski
5th Place – Kyle Polum of Cedarburg
6th Place – Brett Samson of Oconomowoc
1st Place Match
Hunter Hauser (Holmen) 43-1, Sr. over Jared Baldwin (Menomonie) 40-7, Sr. (Fall 3:48).
3rd Place Match
Hunter Higginbotham (Germantown) 47-1, Sr. over Hunter Micolichek (Pulaski) 42-7, Jr. (Fall 2:26).
5th Place Match
Kyle Polum (Cedarburg) 41-11, Jr. over Brett Samson (Oconomowoc) 37-6, So. (Dec 6-0).
D2-106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Paul Bianchi of Two Rivers
2nd Place – Michael Bannach of Wrightstown
3rd Place – Trenton McManus of Adams-Friendship
4th Place – Logan Bernhardt of Waupaca
5th Place – Alex Costello of Campbellsport
6th Place – Rajiv Geffert of Pewaukee
1st Place Match
Paul Bianchi (Two Rivers) 52-2, So. over Michael Bannach (Wrightstown) 44-9, Sr. (Dec 2-1).
3rd Place Match
Trenton McManus (Adams-Friendship) 44-3, So. over Logan Bernhardt (Waupaca) 50-3, Fr. (Fall 2:57).
5th Place Match
Alex Costello (Campbellsport) 39-3, Jr. over Rajiv Geffert (Pewaukee) 40-13, Sr. (SV-1 6-4).
D2-113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Hunter Marko of Amery
2nd Place – Taylor Elliott of Prairie Du Ch./Wauzeka-St.
3rd Place – Clay Lieber of Nekoosa/Port Edwards
4th Place – Jason Clapper of Lodi
5th Place – Dillan Micke of Wrightstown
6th Place – Cody Vogel of East Troy
1st Place Match
Hunter Marko (Amery) 27-1, So. over Taylor Elliott (Prairie Du Ch./Wauzeka-St.) 41-2, Sr. (Dec 10-3).
3rd Place Match
Clay Lieber (Nekoosa/Port Edwards) 42-6, Jr. over Jason Clapper (Lodi) 43-5, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
5th Place Match
Dillan Micke (Wrightstown) 43-9, Sr. over Cody Vogel (East Troy) 41-8, So. (SV-1 4-2).
D2-120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tepra Wright of Wisconsin Lutheran
2nd Place – Walker Christensen of Seymour
3rd Place – Ty Pelot of Two Rivers
4th Place – Drew Wheeler of Saint Croix Falls
5th Place – JJ McClelland of Viroqua
6th Place – Sonny Schieldt of Edgerton
1st Place Match
Tepra Wright (Wisconsin Lutheran) 44-2, Jr. over Walker Christensen (Seymour) 41-5, Jr. (Dec 7-6).
3rd Place Match
Ty Pelot (Two Rivers) 49-5, Sr. over Drew Wheeler (Saint Croix Falls) 40-5, Sr. (MD 10-2).
5th Place Match
JJ McClelland (Viroqua) 43-7, Sr. over Sonny Schieldt (Edgerton) 41-7, Jr. (Fall 2:57).
D2-126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jens Lantz of Ellsworth
2nd Place – Sage Soppa of Abbotsford/Colby
3rd Place – Cody Walrath of Freedom
4th Place – JJ Donar of Cuba City/SW
5th Place – John Roddick of Sparta
6th Place – Bobby Uttecht of Wittenberg-Birn.
1st Place Match
Jens Lantz (Ellsworth) 41-1, Sr. over Sage Soppa (Abbotsford/Colby) 42-8, Sr. (TF-1.5 3:57 (25-7)).
3rd Place Match
Cody Walrath (Freedom) 42-5, Jr. over JJ Donar (Cuba City/SW) 43-6, Sr. (Dec 5-3).
5th Place Match
John Roddick (Sparta) 43-10, Jr. over Bobby Uttecht (Wittenberg-Birn.) 41-9, Sr. (Dec 2-0).
D2-132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Devin Bahr of West Salem/Bangor
2nd Place – Jordan Meyer of Evansville/Albany
3rd Place – Jaden Winchel of Sparta
4th Place – Riley Ivaska of Mosinee
5th Place – Josh Verbeten of Wrightstown
6th Place – Patrick Breckheimer of Chilton/Hilbert
1st Place Match
Devin Bahr (West Salem/Bangor) 52-0, Fr. over Jordan Meyer (Evansville/Albany) 41-4, So. (Dec 10-4).
3rd Place Match
Jaden Winchel (Sparta) 39-14, Fr. over Riley Ivaska (Mosinee) 34-15, Jr. (Dec 2-0).
5th Place Match
Josh Verbeten (Wrightstown) 37-17, So. over Patrick Breckheimer (Chilton/Hilbert) 40-10, Sr. (Dec 7-2).
D2-138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Chris Yauch of Two Rivers
2nd Place – Brock Polhamus of Sparta
3rd Place – Mike Chadwick of Neillsville/Greenw./Loyal
4th Place – Andy Strey of East Troy
5th Place – Bryce Zdanovec of Little Chute
6th Place – Tristen Mueller of Ellsworth
1st Place Match
Chris Yauch (Two Rivers) 47-9, Jr. over Brock Polhamus (Sparta) 42-8, Jr. (Dec 9-4).
3rd Place Match
Mike Chadwick (Neillsville/Greenw./Loyal) 35-6, Sr. over Andy Strey (East Troy) 48-6, Jr. (Inj. 3:36).
5th Place Match
Bryce Zdanovec (Little Chute) 43-6, Sr. over Tristen Mueller (Ellsworth) 33-13, So. (Dec 2-1).
D2-145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jacob Englebert of Southern Door
2nd Place – Dewey Krueger of Oconto Falls
3rd Place – Joe Crook of River Valley
4th Place – Austin Worachek of Luxemburg-Casco
5th Place – Tristan Brewer of Luck/Frederic/Grant.
6th Place – Joey Seitz of Kewaskum
1st Place Match
Jacob Englebert (Southern Door) 49-1, Sr. over Dewey Krueger (Oconto Falls) 41-3, Jr. (Dec 2-1).
3rd Place Match
Joe Crook (River Valley) 46-3, Sr. over Austin Worachek (Luxemburg-Casco) 40-9, Sr. (MD 10-2).
5th Place Match
Tristan Brewer (Luck/Frederic/Grant.) 43-5, Jr. over Joey Seitz (Kewaskum) 37-13, Sr. (Fall 1:34).
D2-152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Braxton Potrykus of Wittenberg-Birn.
2nd Place – Bryce Bennot of Wautoma/Wild Rose
3rd Place – Jonny Chamberlain of Chetek-Wey./Pr. F
4th Place – Elliot Sparby of Mosinee
5th Place – Jacob Raschka of Pewaukee
6th Place – Trevor Wittmus of Valders
1st Place Match
Braxton Potrykus (Wittenberg-Birn.) 45-2, Sr. over Bryce Bennot (Wautoma/Wild Rose) 43-5, Sr. (Dec 5-2).
3rd Place Match
Jonny Chamberlain (Chetek-Wey./Pr. F) 42-2, Jr. over Elliot Sparby (Mosinee) 27-6, Sr. (Dec 8-5).
5th Place Match
Jacob Raschka (Pewaukee) 47-6, Fr. over Trevor Wittmus (Valders) 36-12, So. (Dec 2-1).
D2-160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Gable Frandsen of Ellsworth
2nd Place – Mitchell Lambrecht of Sheboygan Falls
3rd Place – Ronny Ponick of Stanley-Boyd/Ow.-Wi./Tho.
4th Place – Levi Petroske of Waupaca
5th Place – Austin Wyngaard of New London
6th Place – Jeremy Dedick of East Troy
1st Place Match
Gable Frandsen (Ellsworth) 53-1, Sr. over Mitchell Lambrecht (Sheboygan Falls) 38-7, Sr. (TB-1 4-3).
3rd Place Match
Ronny Ponick (Stanley-Boyd/Ow.-Wi./Tho.) 48-3, Jr. over Levi Petroske (Waupaca) 46-4, Sr. (Dec 3-1).
5th Place Match
Austin Wyngaard (New London) 30-11, Jr. over Jeremy Dedick (East Troy) 34-17, So. (SV-1 3-1).
D2-170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Justin Dolata of Mauston
2nd Place – Logan Kemmerer of Ellsworth
3rd Place – Brady Wetter of Dodgeville
4th Place – Dan Squires of Wisconsin Lutheran
5th Place – Mitchell Wozniak of Chetek-Wey./Pr. F
6th Place – Ramsey Bloy of Freedom
1st Place Match
Justin Dolata (Mauston) 33-0, Sr. over Logan Kemmerer (Ellsworth) 43-4, Sr. (Fall 2:53).
3rd Place Match
Brady Wetter (Dodgeville) 45-7, So. over Dan Squires (Wisconsin Lutheran) 44-3, Sr. (Dec 11-5).
5th Place Match
Mitchell Wozniak (Chetek-Wey./Pr. F) 39-8, Jr. over Ramsey Bloy (Freedom) 39-12, Jr. (Fall 1:17).
D2-182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dennis Schutz of Ellsworth
2nd Place – Bobby Geiger of Two Rivers
3rd Place – Max Praschak of Somerset
4th Place – August Peplinski of Wittenberg-Birn.
5th Place – Gavin Baade of Brodhead/Juda
6th Place – Nick Buisman of West Salem/Bangor
1st Place Match
Dennis Schutz (Ellsworth) 26-3, Sr. over Bobby Geiger (Two Rivers) 46-8, Sr. (Dec 6-2).
3rd Place Match
Max Praschak (Somerset) 39-4, Jr. over August Peplinski (Wittenberg-Birn.) 48-8, So. (Dec 2-1).
5th Place Match
Gavin Baade (Brodhead/Juda) 42-3, Jr. over Nick Buisman (West Salem/Bangor) 31-11, Sr. (Fall 4:21).
D2-195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Joe Rademacher of Saint Croix Falls
2nd Place – Scott Skornicka of Two Rivers
3rd Place – David Meza of Berlin
4th Place – Jake Reiter of Clintonville
5th Place – Dan Dorner of Luxemburg-Casco
6th Place – Brock Steldt of Ellsworth
1st Place Match
Joe Rademacher (Saint Croix Falls) 43-1, Sr. over Scott Skornicka (Two Rivers) 48-6, Sr. (MD 12-4).
3rd Place Match
David Meza (Berlin) 37-10, Jr. over Jake Reiter (Clintonville) 43-7, Sr. (Fall 3:00).
5th Place Match
Dan Dorner (Luxemburg-Casco) 39-10, Sr. over Brock Steldt (Ellsworth) 41-16, Jr. (Dec 10-3).
D2-220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Luke Destiche of Luxemburg-Casco
2nd Place – Kenny Gates of Amery
3rd Place – Alex Marshall of Grafton
4th Place – Jack Lawlis of Almond Bancroft/Pacelli
5th Place – Bryce Roberts of Wisconsin Lutheran
6th Place – Logan Degenhardt of Sparta
1st Place Match
Luke Destiche (Luxemburg-Casco) 44-0, Sr. over Kenny Gates (Amery) 40-7, Sr. (MD 13-4).
3rd Place Match
Alex Marshall (Grafton) 46-5, Sr. over Jack Lawlis (Almond Bancroft/Pacelli) 30-15, Jr. (Dec 5-1).
5th Place Match
Bryce Roberts (Wisconsin Lutheran) 37-9, So. over Logan Degenhardt (Sparta) 39-12, Sr. (Dec 2-1).
D2-285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Matt Halverson of Kiel
2nd Place – Cole LaLiberty of Chetek-Wey./Pr. F
3rd Place – Logan Maurer of Brodhead/Juda
4th Place – Quinton Reed of Wisconsin Lutheran
5th Place – Sam Gromacki of Catholic Memorial
6th Place – Thor Riemer of Osceola
1st Place Match
Matt Halverson (Kiel) 45-2, Sr. over Cole LaLiberty (Chetek-Wey./Pr. F) 40-2, Jr. (Dec 7-4).
3rd Place Match
Logan Maurer (Brodhead/Juda) 48-2, Jr. over Quinton Reed (Wisconsin Lutheran) 41-7, So. (Dec 4-2).
5th Place Match
Sam Gromacki (Catholic Memorial) 35-13, Jr. over Thor Riemer (Osceola) 39-7, Sr. (Fall 0:41).
D3-106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Riley Lull of Riverdale
2nd Place – Josh Depies of Random Lake
3rd Place – Nick Burns of Aquinas
4th Place – Sam Wenzel of Stratford
5th Place – Austin Wolfe of Boyceville
6th Place – Dylan Altmann of Auburndale
1st Place Match
Riley Lull (Riverdale) 49-0, So. over Josh Depies (Random Lake) 40-8, Fr. (MD 20-8).
3rd Place Match
Nick Burns (Aquinas) 40-8, Sr. over Sam Wenzel (Stratford) 36-12, So. (Dec 6-0).
5th Place Match
Austin Wolfe (Boyceville) 46-5, Jr. over Dylan Altmann (Auburndale) 23-13, Fr. (TF-1.5 4:27 (15-0)).
D3-113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Hunter Dischler of Weston/Ithaca
2nd Place – Garrett Siolka of Bonduel
3rd Place – Adam Becker of Johnson Creek
4th Place – Jordan Blanchard of Coleman
5th Place – Cal Hansen of Deerfield
6th Place – Anthony Glinecki of Stratford
1st Place Match
Hunter Dischler (Weston/Ithaca) 45-2, So. over Garrett Siolka (Bonduel) 42-8, So. (MD 17-5).
3rd Place Match
Adam Becker (Johnson Creek) 39-8, So. over Jordan Blanchard (Coleman) 38-8, Fr. (Dec 3-1).
5th Place Match
Cal Hansen (Deerfield) 45-3, Fr. over Anthony Glinecki (Stratford) 43-5, So. (Dec 3-2).
D3-120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kal Gerber of Cameron
2nd Place – Bradon Roen of Riverdale
3rd Place – Cruze Hurlburt of Spring Valley/Elmw.
4th Place – Brandon Depies of Random Lake
5th Place – Elton Kelsey of Oconto
6th Place – Austin Najbrt of Cadott
1st Place Match
Kal Gerber (Cameron) 45-2, Jr. over Bradon Roen (Riverdale) 40-11, Fr. (Dec 6-1).
3rd Place Match
Cruze Hurlburt (Spring Valley/Elmw.) 44-2, Fr. over Brandon Depies (Random Lake) 46-4, Sr. (Dec 8-4).
5th Place Match
Elton Kelsey (Oconto) 39-6, So. over Austin Najbrt (Cadott) 40-11, Jr. (Dec 4-2).
D3-126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kyle Mezera of Lancaster
2nd Place – Alex Heiden of Stratford
3rd Place – Tyler Berg of Spring Valley/Elmw.
4th Place – Jon Mudlaff of Random Lake
5th Place – Colton Kraus of Ozaukee
6th Place – Jensyn Schaal of Coleman
1st Place Match
Kyle Mezera (Lancaster) 46-2, Sr. over Alex Heiden (Stratford) 41-6, Sr. (Dec 5-2).
3rd Place Match
Tyler Berg (Spring Valley/Elmw.) 44-5, Sr. over Jon Mudlaff (Random Lake) 43-7, Jr. (TB-1 2-1).
5th Place Match
Colton Kraus (Ozaukee) 37-8, Sr. over Jensyn Schaal (Coleman) 30-6, Jr. (For.).
D3-132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cole Martin of Lancaster
2nd Place – Wilder Wichman of Johnson Creek
3rd Place – Marc Lansin of Coleman
4th Place – Jordan Corcoran of Aquinas
5th Place – Cole Large of Ozaukee
6th Place – Stetson Clary of Weston/Ithaca
1st Place Match
Cole Martin (Lancaster) 23-0, Jr. over Wilder Wichman (Johnson Creek) 44-5, So. (Dec 9-2).
3rd Place Match
Marc Lansin (Coleman) 38-5, Jr. over Jordan Corcoran (Aquinas) 29-7, Sr. (SV-1 6-2).
5th Place Match
Cole Large (Ozaukee) 41-6, Sr. over Stetson Clary (Weston/Ithaca) 40-9, So. (Dec 12-10).
D3-138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Micah Johnson of Boyceville
2nd Place – Jackson Margis of Coleman
3rd Place – Ross Withington of Westby
4th Place – Trent Gottsacker of Random Lake
5th Place – Ross Siegenthaler of Mineral Point
6th Place – Austin Riehl of Shiocton
1st Place Match
Micah Johnson (Boyceville) 45-1, Fr. over Jackson Margis (Coleman) 42-3, Sr. (MD 11-2).
3rd Place Match
Ross Withington (Westby) 39-5, Jr. over Trent Gottsacker (Random Lake) 45-9, Sr. (Dec 4-1).
5th Place Match
Ross Siegenthaler (Mineral Point) 43-10, Jr. over Austin Riehl (Shiocton) 32-6, Jr. (Dec 8-6).
D3-145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jared Roen of Riverdale
2nd Place – Casey Seltrecht of Lomira
3rd Place – Trevor Seewald of Coleman
4th Place – Zach Newton of Spring Valley/Elmw.
5th Place – Boone Young of Mishicot
6th Place – Devin Lemanski of Edgar
1st Place Match
Jared Roen (Riverdale) 48-3, Jr. over Casey Seltrecht (Lomira) 45-4, Sr. (SV-1 7-5).
3rd Place Match
Trevor Seewald (Coleman) 44-3, Sr. over Zach Newton (Spring Valley/Elmw.) 40-9, Sr. (Dec 7-1).
5th Place Match
Boone Young (Mishicot) 41-7, Jr. over Devin Lemanski (Edgar) 37-4, Jr. (For.).
D3-152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cullen Pedersen of New Lisbon
2nd Place – Trenton Cornell of Lancaster
3rd Place – Scott Pittz of Mineral Point
4th Place – Cole Fritsch of New Holstein
5th Place – Brandon Tousey of Oconto
6th Place – Dan Tauchen of Bonduel
1st Place Match
Cullen Pedersen (New Lisbon) 45-1, Sr. over Trenton Cornell (Lancaster) 44-3, Sr. (Dec 6-4).
3rd Place Match
Scott Pittz (Mineral Point) 36-14, So. over Cole Fritsch (New Holstein) 36-5, Sr. (Dec 3-1).
5th Place Match
Brandon Tousey (Oconto) 33-6, Sr. over Dan Tauchen (Bonduel) 39-10, Jr. (Dec 5-3).
D3-160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Luke Nowak of Iowa-Grant/Highland
2nd Place – Bryor Hellmann of Boyceville
3rd Place – Myles Connor of New Lisbon
4th Place – Kevin Beckmann of Ozaukee
5th Place – Mason McCauley of Weston/Ithaca
6th Place – Garret Griffin of Manawa
1st Place Match
Luke Nowak (Iowa-Grant/Highland) 38-11, Jr. over Bryor Hellmann (Boyceville) 42-7, Sr. (Dec 9-7).
3rd Place Match
Myles Connor (New Lisbon) 42-7, Sr. over Kevin Beckmann (Ozaukee) 42-8, Sr. (Dec 7-2).
5th Place Match
Mason McCauley (Weston/Ithaca) 42-9, Sr. over Garret Griffin (Manawa) 26-9, Sr. (Dec 5-4).
D3-170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Grant Wedepohl of Reedsville
2nd Place – Jacob Wudtke of Bonduel
3rd Place – Ethan Soderstrom of Lancaster
4th Place – Isaac Tuttle of Glenwood City
5th Place – Kyle Heinsohn of Cameron
6th Place – Brian Halverson of Iowa-Grant/Highland
1st Place Match
Grant Wedepohl (Reedsville) 43-1, Jr. over Jacob Wudtke (Bonduel) 41-7, Sr. (Dec 5-0).
3rd Place Match
Ethan Soderstrom (Lancaster) 23-4, Sr. over Isaac Tuttle (Glenwood City) 35-10, Sr. (Fall 0:56).
5th Place Match
Kyle Heinsohn (Cameron) 42-7, Jr. over Brian Halverson (Iowa-Grant/Highland) 36-17, Sr. (Dec 7-3).
D3-182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – David Chadd of Lancaster
2nd Place – Dalton Lunde of Royall
3rd Place – Cody Rider of Iowa-Grant/Highland
4th Place – Henry Fielding of Shiocton
5th Place – Kamren Bornbach of Stratford
6th Place – Greg Wenzel of Cedar Grove-Belg.
1st Place Match
David Chadd (Lancaster) 48-3, Jr. over Dalton Lunde (Royall) 44-2, Sr. (Fall 3:41).
3rd Place Match
Cody Rider (Iowa-Grant/Highland) 36-15, Sr. over Henry Fielding (Shiocton) 40-2, So. (Dec 6-3).
5th Place Match
Kamren Bornbach (Stratford) 42-8, Fr. over Greg Wenzel (Cedar Grove-Belg.) 36-8, Sr. (Dec 6-4).
D3-195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dondrick Tackes of Stratford
2nd Place – Nick Klein of Random Lake
3rd Place – Ethan Hofacker of Spring Valley/Elmw.
4th Place – Dominic Gunderson of Shiocton
5th Place – Mitch Lien of Clear Lake
6th Place – David Steinhorst of Kewaunee
1st Place Match
Dondrick Tackes (Stratford) 35-1, Sr. over Nick Klein (Random Lake) 40-11, Sr. (Dec 6-3).
3rd Place Match
Ethan Hofacker (Spring Valley/Elmw.) 44-4, So. over Dominic Gunderson (Shiocton) 45-5, Sr. (Dec 5-2).
5th Place Match
Mitch Lien (Clear Lake) 36-9, Jr. over David Steinhorst (Kewaunee) 40-5, Sr. (For.).
D3-220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Chase Nottestad of Westby
2nd Place – Brenyn Schmit of Mineral Point
3rd Place – Ben Stone of Cumberland
4th Place – CJ Pillath of Coleman
5th Place – Casey Johnson of Manawa
6th Place – Donovan Fornal of Glenwood City
1st Place Match
Chase Nottestad (Westby) 47-1, Sr. over Brenyn Schmit (Mineral Point) 46-4, Sr. (Dec 4-1).
3rd Place Match
Ben Stone (Cumberland) 41-2, Jr. over CJ Pillath (Coleman) 41-11, Jr. (Fall 2:03).
5th Place Match
Casey Johnson (Manawa) 45-3, Sr. over Donovan Fornal (Glenwood City) 35-12, Sr. (MD 11-0).
D3-285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Reed Anklam of Random Lake
2nd Place – Jon Brendemuehl of Mishicot
3rd Place – Donny Ralston of Bruce
4th Place – Jordan Brandt of Reedsville
5th Place – Brennan Kessler of Glenwood City
6th Place – T.J. Fischer of Boscobel
1st Place Match
Reed Anklam (Random Lake) 45-4, Sr. over Jon Brendemuehl (Mishicot) 45-6, Sr. (UTB 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Donny Ralston (Bruce) 40-4, Jr. over Jordan Brandt (Reedsville) 37-8, Jr. (SV-1 3-1).
5th Place Match
Brennan Kessler (Glenwood City) 36-11, Sr. over T.J. Fischer (Boscobel) 37-8, Jr. (Dec 4-3).
]]>