For 2013 InterMat JJ Classic Wrestling Tournament Results, Bracket, Video and many other topics visit HSWrestling.net

100 – *1st place: Justin Portillo (Toledo Central, OH) wins by pinfall (3:15) over Ethan Cota (Kenyon-Wanamingo, MN)
100 – 3rd place: Tyler Eischens (Anoka, MN) wins by dec 6-3 over Neil Schmalz (Mound-Westonka, MN)
106 -* 1st place:*Tucker Sjomeling (Delano, MN) wins by dec. 5-2 over Brent Jones (Shakopee, MN)
106 – *3rd*place:*Joshua Portillo (Toledo Central, OH) wins by Maj. dec. 16-4 over Skylar Hieronimus (Adrian, MN)
113 -* 1st place:*Noah Hellickson (Southeast Polk, IA) wins by dec. 5-0 over Travis Piotrowski (Prairie Ridge, IL)
113 – *3rd*place:*Tanner Rohweder (Iowa City West, IA) wins by Maj. dec. 12-1 over Alex Lloyd (Shakopee, MN)
120 -* 1st place:*Kyle Akins (Sycamore, OH) wins by dec. 4-3 over Mitchell McKee (St. Michael-Albertville, MN)
120 – *3rd*place:*Michael Cullen (Cary Grove, IL) wins by dec. 3-2 over Ben Thornton (LaCrosse Central, WI)
126 -* 1st place:*Tommy Thorn (St. Michael-Albertville) wins by pinfall (5:00) over Louis Sanders (LCWM)
126 – *3rd*place:*Kaz Onoo (Mason City, IA) wins by dec. 4-2 over Adam Hedin (Rosemount, MN)
132 – 1st place: PJ Klee (Wrestling Prep) wins by dec. 2-0 over Chris Walters (Iowa City West)
132 – 3rd*place:*Alexander Butler (Boylan) wins by dec. 3-2 over Devin Bahr (West Salem)
138 – *1st place: Ben Brancale (Eden Prairie) wins by dec. 7-3 over Miles Patton (Rochester Mayo)
138 – 3rd place: Taylor Lehman (Clarion-Goldfield) wins by dec. 3-1 over Jacob Steinbauer (Waconia)
145 – *1st place: Matthew Rundell (OPRF) wins in OT 5-3 over Mark Voss (St. Michael Albertville)
145 – 3rd place: Joseph Nelson (Stoughton) wins by dec. 5-2 over Mason Brownlee (Tri-City United)
152 – *1st place: Owen Webster (Shakopee) wins by pinfall (3:00) over Trey Blaha (Cedar Rapids Prairie)
152 – 3rd place: Harvey Friederichs (Chatfield) wins by dec. 4-2 over Brandon Krone (Anoka)
160 – *1st place: Dayton Racer (Apple Valley) wins by Maj. dec. 14-1 over Colten Carlson (Willmar)
160 – 3rd place: Jacob Rukavina (Eastview) wins by dec. 10-4 over Matt Njos (Anoka)
170 – *1st place: Mark Hall (Apple Valley) wins by dec. 10-4 over Dan Marquette (Hastings)
170 – 3rd place: Tyler DeMoss (Hononegah) wins by dec. 9-2 over Seth Gardner (St. Michael-Albertville)
182 -* 1st place: Bobby Steveson (Apple Valley) wins by TF 22-7 over Brian Bertram (Byron)
182 – 3rd place: Collin Sohn (Wayzata) wins in OT 13-11 over Gable Steveson (Apple Valley)
195 -* 1st place: Nicholas Pegelow (Eastview) wins by dec. 8-7 over Austin Benton (Stoughton)
195 – 3rd place: Ryan Jones (St. Michael-Albertville) wins by pinfall (2:52) over Jake Olson (Anoka)
220 -* 1st place: Nathan Rose (Sibley East) wins by dec. 6-4 over Christian DuLaney (Benilde-St. Margaret’s)
220 – 3rd place: Jacob Lynch (Rush City) wins by pinfall (1:33) over Jalen Cabrera (Willmar)
285 – *1st place: George Weege (Winona) wins by dec. 8-5 over Zachary Kennedy (Pine Island)
285 – 3rd place: Caleb Hanson (Clarion-Goldfield) wins by pinfall (1:45) over Reid Johnson (Chanhassen)