For 2013 Michigan Grappler Fall Classic Results, Winners, Schedule and many other topics visit HSWrestling.net

98 Pounds

1st place – Louie Hayes defeated*Austin Franco (Dec 6-1)
3rd place – Austin Wieczorek
defeated*Tyler Giallombardo (Dec 5-1)
5th place – Koby Milner
defeated*E. Sanchez (Maj 8-0)
105 Pounds

1st place – Lucas Hall*defeated*Ian Parker (Fall 3:23)
3rd place – Ben Freeman
*defeated*K.J. Suitor*(Dec 6-1)
5th place – Grant Morrison
*defeated*Justin Portillo*(OT 5-3)
112 Pounds

1st place – Kanen Storr*defeated*Caleb Smith (Dec 7-2)
3rd place – Benny Gomez
*defeated*Seth Beard*(Dec 1-0)
5th place – Noah Gonser
*defeated*Donte Rivera*(Dec 3-0)
119 Pounds

1st place – Joshua Heil*defeated*Dresden Simon (Dec 4-1)
3rd place – Eli Stickley
*defeated*Reiley Brown*(Fall 0:55)
5th place – Alex Martinez
*defeated*Mohamed Youssef*(Fall 1:06)
125 Pounds

1st place – Lincoln Olson*defeated*Matt Santos (Dec 13-6)
3rd place – Martin Rodriguez
*defeated*Bailey Jack*(Maj 11-2)
5th place – Cael McCormick
*defeated Kyle Keller*(Dec 2-1)
130 Pounds

1st place – Robert Lee defeated*Stephen Polakowski*(Fall 1:24)
3rd place – Kyle Abdellatif
*defeated*Ben Hornickle*(Fall 1:30)
5th place – Ben Griffin
vs.*Ross Bahro*(DFF)
135 Pounds

1st place – Zehlin Storr*defeated*Austin Eicher (Dec 6-1)
3rd place – Tommy Cash
*defeated*Collin Tomkins*(OT 5-1)
5th place – Sal Guereriero
*defeated*Jordan Markey*(Dec 7-4)
140 Pounds

1st place – Zac Hall defeated*Tevin Machart*(Dec 11-4)
3rd place – Justin Oliver*
defeated*Colton Adams (Dec 6-0)
5th place – Myles Amine*
defeated*Dominic Russ (Dec 6-3)
145 Pounds

1st place – Nicholas Bennett defeated*Malik Amine (Maj 9-1)
3rd place – Chad Decker*
defeated*Zac Carson*(Dec 5-4)
5th place – Alec Ward
defeated*Doug Rojem (Dec 4-0)
152 Pounds

1st place – Logan Massab*defeated*Brendon Kelley (Fall 1:49)
3rd place – Zachary Wood
defeated*Steven Kymes (Dec 6-1)
5th place – Jake Spengler*
defeated*Dominic Latora (FF)
160 Pounds

1st place – Jelani Embree defeated*Tyler Grimsley (Maj 12-0)
3rd place – Andrew McNally*
defeated*Austin Hughes (Dec 5-1)
5th place – Gavin McBride
defeated*Zach Reynolds (Dec 5-0)
171 Pounds

1st place – Mark Hall defeated*Fox Baldwin (Dec 6-3)
3rd place – Alex Marinelli
defeated*Kayne MacCallum (Dec 6-3)
5th place – Jordan Cooks
*defeated*Jake Johnson (Dec 3-2)
189 Pounds

1st place – Ty Wildmo defeated*Jacob Cooper*(Dec 7-2)
3rd place – Devon Pingel
defeated*Derek Hillman (Dec 2-0)
5th place – Garett Stehley*
defeated*Jack Harris (Inj. 0:00)
215 Pounds

1st place – James Russell defeated*Kendall Betteridge (Fall 1:05)
3rd place – Dallas Wanta
defeated*Stevie Hooper (Fall 2:53)
5th place – David Rudd*
defeated*George Lahar (Dec 5-0)
285 Pounds

1st place – Brian Darios*defeated*Aaron Mauldin (Dec 6-0)
3rd place – Ramon Correa
defeated*Dante Jiovenetta (Dec 5-0)
5th place – Skyler Riker*
defeated*Jarred Calkins (Fall 3:51)