Results 1 to 1 of 1

Thread: 2013 Wrestling Tournaments Results, Brackets, Video: January 4th – January 6th

  1. #1

    Default 2013 Wrestling Tournaments Results, Brackets, Video: January 4th – January 6th

    For 2013 Wrestling Tournaments Results, Brackets, Video: January 4th – January 6th and many other topics visit HSWrestling.net

    This week HS Wrestling will be tracking a variety of events from around the nation.* Below you will find all of the coverage areas HSWrestling.Net will be providing access to throughout the weekend.* Depending upon the level of access we have to the event you may be able to watch live video, track results, or even interact with fans during the event!* For information on the event, scroll to the bottom of the tournament list.

    Wrestling Tournaments & Events

    January 4th, 2013

    • 11th Annual Cy Fair ISD Invitational*** —-*** Cypress, TX 77433
      2013 Bear River Invitational – JV*** —-*** Garland, UT 84312
      2013 Bear River Invitational – Varsity*** —-*** Garland, UT 84312
      30th Valley of the Moon Classic*** —-*** Sonoma, CA 95476
      44th Annual High Plains Inv.*** —-*** Columbus, NE 68601
      Bear Lake Tournament*** —-*** Montpelier, ID 83254
      Best of the West 2013*** —-*** Tooele, UT 84074
      Best of the West JV 2013*** —-*** Tooele, UT 84074
      Bismarck Rotary*** —-*** Bismarck, ND 58504
      Bobcat Brawl (JV)*** —-*** Smithfield, UT 84335
      Bobcat Brawl (Varsity)*** —-*** Smithfield, UT 84335
      Central Cass Letterman`s*** —-*** Casselton, ND 58012
      Colony Invite 2013*** —-*** Palmer, AK 99645
      EMC Duals*** —-*** Waverly, NE 68462
      Gateway Athletic Conference Tournament*** —-*** St. Peters, MO 63376
      Hibbing Duals*** —-*** Hibbing, MN 55746
      Hibbing Duals JV Tournament*** —-*** Hibbing, MN 55746
      Joe Crouthers Tournament (NKC)*** —-*** North Kansas City, MO 64116
      JV Shane Shatto Memorial Tourney*** —-*** Douglas, WY 82633
      Scott Rohrer Hoover Invitational*** —-*** Hoover, AL 35244
      Shane Shatto Memorial Wrestling Tourney*** —-*** Douglas, WY 82633
      TOA – 2013 Salt Lake Slam*** —-*** Heber City, UT 84032
      Apple Cider 16 Team Duals*** —-*** watsonville, CA 95076
      Ashland-Greenwood Invite*** —-*** Ashland, NE 68003
      Burwell Invite*** —-*** Burwell, NE 68823
      Gator Wrestling Invite*** —-*** Lincoln, NE 68504
      Gator Wrestling Invite*** —-*** Lincoln, NE 68504
      Harvey Wells County Tournament*** —-*** Harvey, ND 58341
      Nor Cal `Beast in the North` Anderson*** —-*** Anderson, CA 96007
      Stevens Point Junior High Tournament*** —-*** Stevens Point, WI 54481
      Tri County Duals*** —-*** De Witt, NE 68341

    January 5th, 2012

    • 5th Annual Selma New Year`s Bash*** —-*** Selma, CA 93662
      10th Annual Verona Area Duals*** —-*** Verona, WI 53593
      10th Annual Verona Area JV Invite*** —-*** Verona, WI 53593
      11th Marines.com Battlefield Duals*** —-*** Stafford, VA 22554
      1st Laramie -Wild West Shootout- PPWL*** —-*** Laramie, WY 82072
      2013 Chantilly Charger Duals*** —-*** Chantilly, VA 20151
      2013 Doherty Spartan JV Invite*** —-*** Colorado Springs, CO 80917
      2013 Kickapoo Lee Griffin Invitational*** —-*** Viola, WI 54664
      2013 New Palestine Dragon Invitational*** —-*** New Palestine, IN 46163
      2013 Seneca JV Tournament*** —-*** Seneca, MO 64865
      33rd Annual Lion Invitational*** —-*** Ogilvie, MN 56358
      41st Annual Monett Tournament*** —-*** Monett, MO 65708
      6th Chy Mountain `The Battle` – PPWL*** —-*** Colorado Springs, CO 80906
      AAU 12th Denver Dragons Wrestling Tournament*** —-*** Lincolnton, NC 28092
      Amherst Invite*** —-*** Amherst, NE 68812
      Apple Cider Tournament*** —-*** Watsonville, CA 95076
      Aquinas Invitational*** —-*** David City, NE 68632
      Augusta Invitational*** —-*** Augusta, KS 67010
      BANKS COUNTY OPEN*** —-*** Homer, GA 30547
      Baraboo Junior Varsity Classic*** —-*** Baraboo, WI 53913
      Baraboo Thunderbird Classic*** —-*** Baraboo, WI 53913
      Battle at 377 – Warrior Tournament*** —-*** Argyle, TX 76226
      Battle of Manassas*** —-*** Manassas, VA 20111
      Bauer Brawl*** —-*** West Allis, WI 53227
      Best of the Midwest*** —-*** Wausau, WI 54403
      Bluejacket Invite test*** —-*** Cambridge, MN 55008
      Bluejacket Invite test*** —-*** Cambridge, MN 55008
      Bobcat JV Invitational*** —-*** Van Horne, IA 52346
      Bobcat `Jerry Eckenrod` Invitational*** —-*** Van Horne, IA 52346
      Bradford Invitational*** —-*** Kenosha, WI 53140
      Brawl in the Falls*** —-*** Oconto Falls, WI 54154
      Brawl in the Hall (Bristol, TN)*** —-*** Bristol, TN 37620
      Bristol Central Invitational*** —-*** Bristol, CT 06010
      BROOKWOOD BRONCO CLASSIC*** —-*** Snellville, GA 30078
      Butler Invitational Tournament*** —-*** Butler, MO 64730
      Cadott Invitational*** —-*** Cadott, WI 54727
      Cannon Falls 16th Annual Invitational*** —-*** Cannon Falls, MN 55009
      Carey Larson Memorial*** —-*** Sandy, OR 97055
      Central City Invite*** —-*** Central City, NE 68826
      Chad Antoch Memorial Tournament*** —-*** Westerly, RI 02891
      Con Kids Wrestling Open*** —-*** Concordia, KS 66901
      Coon Rapids-Bayard Invitational*** —-*** Coon Rapids, IA 50058
      Cougar Classic – Battle for the Belt*** —-*** Trussville, AL 35173
      Cowboy Challenge*** —-*** Prineville , OR 97754
      Craig Invite*** —-*** Janesville, WI 53545
      DCS Invite*** —-*** Benkelman, NE 69021
      Escanaba Elks Tournament*** —-*** Escanaba, MI 49829
      F and M Open*** —-*** Lancaster, PA 17604
      Forest Park Wrestling Invite*** —-*** Franklin, WI 53132
      Franklin Invitational*** —-*** Franklin, NE 68
      Fred Lehrke Evergreen Invitational*** —-*** Schofield, WI 54476
      Garden County Invitational*** —-*** Oshkosh, NE 69154
      Garden County Invite*** —-*** Oshkosh, NE 69154
      Hot Springs JV Good Point Tournament*** —-*** Hot Springs, SD 57747
      J.R. Durham Invitational*** —-*** Norton, KS 67654
      Jack Mendenhall Invitational*** —-*** Ames, IA 50010
      John Tobin Invitational*** —-*** North Pole , AK 99705
      John Tobin Invitational*** —-*** North Pole , AK 99705
      Jon Davis Middle School Tournament*** —-*** Edwardsville, IL 62025
      JV Shane Shatto Memorial Tourney Sat*** —-*** Douglas, WY 82633
      Lancaster Invite*** —-*** Lancaster, WI 53813
      Liberty Wrestling Club Youth Tournament*** —-*** Las Vegas, NV 89123
      Malcolm Invite*** —-*** Malcolm, NE 68402
      Manawa Invitational*** —-*** Manawa, WI 54949
      Mid-Buchanan Tournament*** —-*** Faucett, MO 64448
      Midland University Warrior Open*** —-*** Fremont , NE 68025
      MIDWEST SHOWDOWN*** —-*** St. Joseph, MO 64501
      Millard West Dual Tournament*** —-*** Omaha, NE 68135
      MITCH ARING NO REGRETS TIGER CHALLENGE*** —-*** Liberty Center, OH 43
      New Prague MN/USA State Qualifier*** —-*** New Prague, MN 56071
      New Richmond Invitational*** —-*** New Richmond, WI 54017
      NORTH PAULDING WOLFPACK CLASSIC*** —-*** Dallas, GA 30132
      Ogden JV Tournament*** —-*** Ogden, IA 50212
      Omro Invitational*** —-*** Omro, WI 54963
      Ottumwa Invitational*** —-*** Ottumwa, IA 52501
      Queen of the Mat*** —-*** Pittsburg, CA 94565
      ROCKET SCRAMBLE*** —-*** Cedar Grove , WI 53013
      Rocket Wrestling Invitational*** —-*** Roxboro, NC 27573
      Rumble On The Hill*** —-*** Thompson Station, TN 37179
      San Ysidro Jr. Varsity*** —-*** San Diego, CA 92154
      Sauk Prairie Eagle Invitational*** —-*** Prairie du Sac, WI 53578
      Sauk Prairie Varsity Reserves Invite*** —-*** Prairie du Sac, WI 53578
      Scott Viera Invitational*** —-*** Bristol, RI 02809
      Scottsbluff Dual Invite*** —-*** Scottsbluff, NE 69361
      SCYWA All-Star Classic*** —-*** Taylors, SC 29687
      Seaman Dual Tournament*** —-*** Topeka, KS 66617
      Seaman JV Invitational*** —-*** Topeka, KS 66617
      SHORTER UNIVERSITY SOUTHERN HAWK CLASSIC*** —-*** Rome, GA 30165
      SOUTH GEORGIA CLASSIC*** —-*** Valdosta, GA 31601
      Spartan Wrestling Classic*** —-*** Superior, WI 54880
      Storm Duals*** —-*** Conrad, IA 50621
      Storm Open*** —-*** Painesville, OH 44077
      Sunkids Classic*** —-*** Tempe, AZ 85281
      Tates Creek Invitational*** —-*** Lexington, KY 40515
      TNAAU-Top 100 Tour of TN – Region 3*** —-*** Ooltewah, TN 37363
      Tomahawk JV Tournament*** —-*** Tomahawk, WI 54487
      Tomahawk Middle School Invite*** —-*** Tomahawk, WI 54487
      Travis Wichlacz Multi-Dual*** —-*** West Bend, WI 53095
      Trocat Scramble*** —-*** Green Bay, WI 54303
      UVU Open*** —-*** Orem, UT 84058
      Valley Center Round Robin Tournament*** —-*** Valley Center, KS 67147
      Waldorf College Open*** —-*** Forest City, IA 50436
      Waterford Wrestling Youth tournament*** —-*** Waterford, WI 53185
      Waynesburg Invitational*** —-*** Waynesburg, PA 15370
      Whitewater JV invitational*** —-*** Whitewater, WI 53190
      William Penn Open*** —-*** Oskaloosa, IA 52577
      Winside Wrestling Tournament*** —-*** WINSIDE, NE 68790
      Wisner-Pilger Invitational*** —-*** Wisner, NE 68791
      Woods Classic*** —-*** Chanute, KS 66720
      XXXVIII Sycamore Wrestling Invitaional*** —-*** Sycamore, IL 60178
      Zephyr Duals*** —-*** Whitehall, PA 18052

    January 6th, 2012

    • 7th WOLVES WC INTERSTATE BATTERY CLASSIC*** —-*** Crystal Lake, IL 60012
    • BANKS COUNTY BEGINNERS TOURNAMENT*** —-*** Homer, GA 30547
    • Baraboo Youth Wrestilng Classic*** —-*** Baraboo, WI 53913
    • Bristol Brawl Border Championship (K-8)*** —-*** Bristol, TN 37620
    • BROOKWOOD NEW YEARS BEGINNER TOURNAMENT*** —-*** Snellville, GA 30078
    • BWC K-6 challenge*** —-*** Waunakee, WI 53597
    • Carbondale Dog Fight*** —-*** Carbondale, IL 62901
    • Carbondale Dog Fight*** —-*** Carbondale, IL 62901
    • Harold Nichols Memorial Tournament*** —-*** Cresco, IA 52136
    • Herington Open Wrestling Tournament*** —-*** Herington, KS 67449
    • ISWA Elementary Dual Team State*** —-*** Franklin, IN 46131
    • Jr. Viking Capital City Challenge*** —-*** Topeka, KS 66617
    • KARI MCCARTHY MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT*** —-*** WARREN , RI 02885
    • Martinsville Artesian Folkstyle Classic*** —-*** Martinsville, IN 46151
    • Mattoon Kids Open*** —-*** Mattoon, IL 61938
    • Medieval Classic*** —-*** New Lenox, IL 60451
    • Mid-Season North Sectional Preview*** —-*** Machesney Park, IL 61115
    • Midwest Classic*** —-*** Tinley Park, IL 60487
    • Mike Holsinger Memorial Tournament*** —-*** Parsons, KS 67357
    • MSWA `Future Champions` – Central MD*** —-*** Westminster, MD 21157
    • MSWA `Future Champions` – Eastern Shore*** —-*** Mardela Springs, MD 21837
    • NORTH PAULDING WOLFPACK BEGINNERS*** —-*** Dallas, GA 30132
    • Peninsula/Portland Police Z-Man 2013*** —-*** Hillsboro, OR 97214
    • Rancho Bernardo SCWAY Youth #4*** —-*** San Diego, CA 92128
    • SDIKWA Open*** —-*** San Diego, CA 92154
    • South Tama Wrestling Youth Tournament*** —-*** Tama, IA 52339
    • The PINJA Open-Elem./Novice Tourn.*** —-*** Lancaster, PA 17604
    • Valley Center Novice Tournament*** —-*** Valley Center, KS 67147
    • Warrior Wrestling Championship*** —-*** Fremont, NE 68025
    • West Bend Wildcats Youth*** —-*** West Bend, WI 53095
    • WWKWL Sedro Woolley Mid-Season*** —-*** Sedro Woolley, WA 98284



    * For Brackets, Information & Results – Go to Trackwrestling.com LLC and find your event.
    Last edited by Redmann; 01-04-2013 at 10:09 AM.

Tags for this Thread

10th annual verona area duals, 10th annual verona area jv invite, 11th annual cy fair isd invitational, 11th marines.com battlefield duals, 1st laramie -wild west shootout- ppwl, 2013 bear river invitational - jv, 2013 bear river invitational - varsity, 2013 chantilly charger duals, 2013 doherty spartan jv invite, 2013 high school wrestling, 2013 kickapoo lee griffin invitational, 2013 new palestine dragon invitational, 2013 seneca jv tournament, 2013 wrestling, 2013 wrestling tournament, 30th valley of the moon classic, 33rd annual lion invitational, 41st annual monett tournament, 44th annual high plains inv., 5th annual selma new year`s bash, 6th chy mountain `the battle` - ppwl, 7th wolves wc interstate battery classic, aau 12th denver dragons wrestling tournament, alabama wrestling, ames, amherst, amherst invite, amherst ne wrestling tournament january 5th, anderson, apple cider 16 team duals, apple cider tournament, apple cider tournament watsonville ca, apple cider wrestling 2013, aquinas invitational, area duals south paulding brackets 2013, argyle, arkansas wrestling, as wrestling, ashland, ashland-greenwood invite, augusta, augusta invitational, banks county beginners tournament, banks county open, baraboo, baraboo junior varsity classic, baraboo thunderbird classic, baraboo youth wrestilng classic, battle at 377 - warrior tournament, battle at manassas wrestling tournament 2013, battle of manassas, bauer brawl, bear lake tournament, bear river invitational 2013, benkelman, best of the midwest, best of the west 2013, best of the west jv 2013, bismarck, bismarck nd rotary wrestling 2013 brackets, bismarck rotary, bluejacket invite test, bobcat brawl (jv), bobcat brawl (varsity), bobcat jv invitational, bobcat `jerry eckenrod` invitational, boro, bradford invitational, brawl in the falls, brawl in the hall (bristol, bristol, bristol brawl border championship (k-8), bristol central invitational, bristol central invitational 2012 bracket, bristol central invitational team 2013, brookwood bronco classic, brookwood new years beginner tournament, burwell, burwell invite, butler, butler invitational tournament, buzz hill wrestling tournament braquet, bwc k-6 challenge, cadott, cadott invitational, california wrestling, cambridge, cannon falls, cannon falls 16th annual invitational, carbondale, carbondale dog fight, carey larson memorial, casselton, cedar grove, central cass letterman`s, central city, central city invite, chad antoch memorial tournament, chantilly, chanute, college wrestling, colony invite 2013, colorado springs, columbus, con kids wrestling open, concordia, conrad, coon rapids, coon rapids-bayard invitational, cougar classic - battle for the belt, cowboy challenge, craig invite, cresco, crystal lake, cy fair wrestling tournament, cy-fair wrestling tournament 2013, cypress, dallas, david city, dcs invite, de witt, douglas, edwardsville, emc duals, escanaba, escanaba elks tournament, f and m open, faucett, forest city, forest park wrestling invite, franklin, franklin invitational, fred lehrke evergreen invitational, fremont, garden county invitational, garden county invite, garland, gateway athletic conference tournament, gator wrestling invite, georgia wrestling, green bay, harold nichols memorial tournament, harvey, harvey wells county tournament, heber city, herington, herington open wrestling tournament, hibbing, hibbing duals, hibbing duals jv tournament, high school wrestling, hillsboro, homer, hoover, hot springs, hot springs jv good point tournament, i the pinja open-elem./novice tourn., idaho wrestling, illinois wrestling, indiana wrestling, ington, iowa wrestling, iswa elementary dual team state, j.r. durham invitational, jack mendenhall 2013 invitationa, jack mendenhall invitational, janesville, january wrestling tournament, joe crouthers tournament (nkc), john tobin invitational, jon davis middle school tournament, jr. viking capital city challenge, jv shane shatto memorial tourney, jv shane shatto memorial tourney sat, kansas wrestling, kari mccarthy memorial tournament, kenosha, lancaster, lancaster invite, laramie, las vegas, liberty center, liberty wrestling club youth tournament, lincoln, lincolnton, machesney park, malcolm, malcolm invite, manassas, manawa, manawa invitational, mardela springs, martinsville, martinsville artesian folkstyle classic, maryland wrestling, mattoon, mattoon kids open, medieval classic, mid-buchanan tournament, mid-season north sectional preview, midland university warrior open, midwest classic, midwest showdown, mike holsinger memorial tournament, millard west dual tournament, minnesota wrestling, missouri wrestling, mitch aring no regrets tiger challenge, monett, montpelier, mswa `future champions` - central md, mswa `future champions` - eastern shore, nebraska wrestling, nevada wrestling, new leno, new palestine, new prague, new prague mn/usa state qualifier, new richmond, new richmond invitational, nor cal `beast in the north` anderson, north carolina wrestling, north dakota wrestling, north kansas city, north paulding wolfpack beginners, north paulding wolfpack classic, north pole, norton, oconto falls, ogden, ogden jv tournament, ogilvie, omaha, omro, omro invitational, ooltewah, oregon wrestling, orem, oshkosh, oskaloosa, ottumwa, ottumwa invitational, painesville, palmer, parsons, peninsula/portland police z-man 2013, pennsylvania wrestling, pittsburg, powered by vbulletin south county regional park, prairie du sac, prineville, queen of the mat, rancho bernardo scway youth #4, ri wrestling, rocket scramble, rocket wrestling invitational, rome, rumble on the hill, san diego, san ysidro jr. varsity, sandy, sauk prairie eagle invitational, sauk prairie varsity reserves invite, schofield, scott rohrer hoover invitational, scott viera invitational, scottsbluff, scottsbluff dual invite, scywa all-star classic, sdikwa open, seaman dual tournament, seaman jv invitational, sedro woolley, selma, seneca, shane shatto memorial wrestling tourney, shorter university southern hawk classic, smithfield, snellville, sonoma, south dakota wrestling, south georgia classic, south tama wrestling youth tournament, spartan wrestling classic, st. joseph, st. peters, stafford, stevens point, stevens point junior high tournament, storm duals, storm open, sunkids classic, superior, sycamore, tama, tates creek invitational, taylors, tempe, tennessee wrestling, thompson station, tinley park, tn wrestling, tnaau-top 100 tour of tn - region 3, toa - 2013 salt lake slam, tomahawk, tomahawk jv tournament, tomahawk middle school invite, tooele, topeka, tournaments, travis wichlacz multi-dual, tri county duals, trocat scramble, trussville, utah wrestling, uvu open, valdosta, valley center, valley center novice tournament, valley center round robin tournament, valley center wrestling tournament, van horne, verona, viii sycamore wrestling invitaional, viola, virginia wrestling, waldorf college open, warren, warrior wrestling championship, waterford, waterford wrestling youth tournament, watsonville, waunakee, wausau, waverly, waynesburg, waynesburg invitational, west allis, west bend, west bend wildcats youth, westerly, westminster, whitehall, whitehall 2013 zep pa wrestling tournaments, whitewater, whitewater jv invitational, wild west shootout wrestling tournament laramie wy, william penn open, winside, winside wrestling tournament, wisconsin wrestling, wisner, wisner-pilger invitational, wisner-pilger ne wrestling meet 1512, woods classic, wrestling, wrestling tournament, wrestling tournement in manawa wi, wwkwl sedro woolley mid-season, wyoming wrestling, youth wrestling, zephyr duals

View Tag Cloud

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •