For 2012 Wrestling Tournaments – Results & Brackets: February 1st – February 5th and many other topics visit HSWrestling.net

This week HS Wrestling will be tracking a variety of events from around the nation.* Below you will find all of the coverage areas HSWrestling.Net will be providing access to throughout the weekend.* Depending upon the level of access we have to the event you may be able to watch live video, track results, or even interact with fans during the event!

Wrestling Tournaments & Events


February 1st, 2012


  • Utah Region 3 Varsity 2012**** —–***** Cottonwood Heights, UT
  • Region 4 JV Open**** —–***** Lehi, UT
  • Region 4 JV Qaulifier**** —–***** Lehi, UT

February 2nd, 2012


  • 2012 Dave Schultz Memorial International**** —–***** Colorado Springs, CO
  • Ron Thon Varsity**** —–***** Riverton, WY
  • Chagrin Valley Conference JV Tournament**** —–***** Burton, OH
  • Tri-Metro Conference Tournament**** —–***** Eagan, MN
  • Wahoo Bishop Neumann 4 team Invite**** —–***** Wahoo, NE

February 3rd, 2012


  • 2012 Georgia Area 5-AAAA Traditional**** —–***** Marietta, GA
  • 2012 Girls Central Coast Section (CCS)**** —–***** San Jose, CA
  • 2012 Patriot District Tournament**** —–***** Annandale, VA
  • 2012 Region 8 Wrestling**** —–***** Springville, UT
  • 2012 Region XI Tournament**** —–***** Tooele, UT
  • 3A Area Tournament**** —–***** Rome , GA
  • Alaska 4A HS Wrstlng Championship**** —–***** Anchorage, AK
  • Bill Geister Invitational**** —–***** Clackamas, OR
  • Colorado JV State**** —–***** Northglenn, CO
  • GNL Districts & Girls Sub-Region 9 2012**** —–***** Spokane Valley, WA
  • Ron Thon Junior Varsity 2012**** —–***** Riverton, WY
  • Utah Youth Super State Tournament**** —–***** Salt Lake City, UT
  • 2012 GMC Championship**** —–***** Brookfield, WI
  • Big 8 J.V. Conference Tournament**** —–***** Madison, WI
  • BRC/DSC JV Conference**** —–***** Menomonie, WI
  • CIML Invite**** —–***** Pleasant Hill, IA
  • Melrose-Mindoro 6 – 8 Middle School Open**** —–***** Melrose , WI
  • Region X Wrestling Tournament**** —–***** Park City, UT
  • Southern Nebraska Conference**** —–***** Geneva, NE

February 4th, 2012


  • 2012 NMJW State Championship**** —–***** Albuquerque, NM
  • Kirk Spencer Collegiate State Champ.**** —–***** Newberg, OR
  • Valley Showdown**** —–***** Whitwell, TN
  • 1st Annual Stone Memorial Tournament**** —–***** Tehachapi, CA
  • 1st Final Challenge PPWL**** —–***** Castle Rock, CO
  • 2012 1A District 13 Championships**** —–***** Boca Raton, FL
  • 2012 Badger Conference Tournament**** —–***** Waunakee, WI
  • 2012 BR JV City Championships**** —–***** Baton Rouge, LA
  • 2012 Cape Fear Valley Conference Tourney**** —–***** Vass, NC
  • 2012 Classic 8 Conference Tournament**** —–***** Waukesha, WI
  • 2012 CLC Tournament**** —–***** Oostburg, WI
  • 2012 GA Region 6-AAAAA Traditional**** —–***** Milton, GA
  • 2012 HON Conference Tournament**** —–***** Hayward, WI
  • 2012 Lakeland Conference Tournament**** —–***** Cameron, WI
  • 2012 Mid-South Conference Tournament**** —–***** Fayetteville, NC
  • 2012 Nixa JV Tournament**** —–***** Nixa, MO
  • 2012 Rock Valley Conference Tournament**** —–***** Whitewater , WI
  • 2012 Smithfield Tournament**** —–***** Smithfield, RI
  • 2012 South Central Conference Tournament**** —–***** Adams, WI
  • 2012 Southeast Conference Tournament**** —–***** Racine, WI
  • 3A District 7 Championships**** —–***** Tampa , FL
  • 7A Central Wrestling Tournament**** —–***** North Little Rock, AR
  • Abingdon Youth Championships**** —–***** Abingdon, VA
  • Adult Gi (18-29 yrs)**** —–***** Nyack, NY
  • Adult NoGi (18-29 yrs)**** —–***** Nyack, NY
  • Alabama Youth State Championships**** —–***** Hoover, AL
  • Belton Hall of Fame Tournament**** —–***** Belton, MO
  • Big Rivers Dunn St. Croix Challenge**** —–***** River Falls, WI
  • Big-8 Varsity Conference Tournament**** —–***** Madison, WI
  • Blugold Open**** —–***** Eau Claire, WI
  • CAC Youth Tournament**** —–***** North Little Rock, AR
  • CANCELLED – Rebel Open I**** —–***** Kingsport, TN
  • Capitol Conference**** —–***** Belleville, WI
  • Central Conference Tournament (Fairbury)**** —–***** Fairbury, NE
  • Cloverbelt conference**** —–***** Osseo, WI
  • Coulee Conference Tournament**** —–***** Westby, WI
  • CWC**** —–***** Shiocton , WI
  • Eastern Valley Conference Tournament**** —–***** Freedom, WI
  • ECC Tournament**** —–***** jacksonville, NC
  • Effingham**** —–***** Effingham, KS
  • EMC Wrestling Tournament**** —–***** Elkhorn, NE
  • EWC Conference Tournament**** —–***** Sheboygan Falls, WI
  • Executive Gi (30+ yrs)**** —–***** Nyack, NY
  • Executive NoGi (30+ yrs)**** —–***** Nyack, NY
  • FEMALE Adult Gi (18+ yrs)**** —–***** Nyack, NY
  • FEMALE Adult NoGi (18+ yrs)**** —–***** Nyack, NY
  • FHSAA 2012 CLASS 2A DISTRICT 3**** —–***** Orange Park, FL
  • FVA Conference Tournament**** —–***** Fond du Lac, WI
  • Georgia Area 5 AAAAA Traditional**** —–***** Marietta, GA
  • GHSA Region 2AAAA Traditional Area**** —–***** Guyton, GA
  • Great Northern Conference Tournament**** —–***** Minocqua, WI
  • Greater Baton Rouge JV Championship**** —–***** Central, LA
  • Hillgrove Hawk Classic**** —–***** Powder Springs, GA
  • Hortonville Polar Bear Wrestling Tourny**** —–***** Hortonville, WI
  • IHSA 2A Regionals**** —–***** Marengo, IL
  • IHSA Joliet (Central) 3A Regional**** —–***** Joliet, IL
  • Jimmie Open**** —–***** Jamestown, ND
  • John Summa Tournament**** —–***** Berea, OH
  • Kent Townley Lil Bulldog Brawl**** —–***** Lyons, GA
  • Kids/Teens Gi**** —–***** Nyack, NY
  • Kids/Teens NoGi**** —–***** Nyack, NY
  • Little Ten Conference Tournament**** —–***** West Bend, WI
  • MA Div. II South Sectional Tournament**** —–***** WHITMAN, MA
  • McIntosh Indian Classic**** —–***** Peachtree City, GA
  • Middle Border Conference Tournament**** —–***** Durand, WI
  • Midwest Classic Conference 2012**** —–***** Greendale, WI
  • Midwest Classic Conference 2012**** —–***** Greendale, WI
  • Millard South Freshman Invitational**** —–***** Omaha, NE
  • Milwaukee City Conference Tournament**** —–***** Milwaukee, WI
  • MSWA Youth Qualifier – Aberdeen**** —–***** Aberdeen, MD
  • MSWA Youth Qualifier – Boonsboro**** —–***** Boonsboro, MD
  • Newton/Hesston Kids Open/Novice**** —–***** Hesston, KS
  • Norfolk Catholic Invite**** —–***** Norfolk, NE
  • North Country**** —–***** Collegeville, MN
  • North Shore Conference 2011-12**** —–***** Grafton, WI
  • Northern Lakes Conference Championship**** —–***** Wabeno, WI
  • Norton Junior High Invitational**** —–***** Norton, KS
  • Olympian Conference Tournament**** —–***** Wrightstown, WI
  • OPEN CLASS Gi (18+ yrs)**** —–***** Nyack, NY
  • OPEN CLASS NoGi (18+ yrs)**** —–***** Nyack, NY
  • Ozark Conference JV Tournament**** —–***** Waynesville, MO
  • Ozark Conference Tournament**** —–***** waynesville, MO
  • Panther Classic**** —–***** Oak Grove , MO
  • Pittsburgh Open**** —–***** Pittsburg, KS
  • Pulaski Middle School Invite**** —–***** Pulaski, WI
  • Rumble in the Harbor**** —–***** gig harbor , WA
  • Ryan Baumgardner Memorial Tournament**** —–***** Henderson, NV
  • Scenic Ridge & Rivers Conference Tourney**** —–***** Elroy, WI
  • Scott City Open**** —–***** Scott City, KS
  • SCWAY San Diego Super Bowl Brawl**** —–***** Escondido, CA
  • Shorter University Southern Hawk Classic**** —–***** Rome, GA
  • Southern Lakes Conference Championships**** —–***** Lake Geneva, WI
  • Spartan Middle School Duals**** —–***** Luxemburg, WI
  • SWAL/SWC Clash**** —–***** Mineral Point, WI
  • TNAAU Bulldog Open**** —–***** Knoxville, TN
  • TNAAU Warriors Wrestle Mania**** —–***** Clarksville, TN
  • Trailways conference**** —–***** Markesan, WI
  • Wakefield Trojan Invite**** —–***** Wakefield, NE
  • Warriors Wrestle Mania**** —–***** Clarksville, TN
  • West De Pere Youth 2012**** —–***** DePere, WI
  • Wisconsin Flyway Conference Tournament**** —–***** Mayville, WI
  • Woodland Conference Tournament**** —–***** Cudahy, WI

February 5th, 2012


  • 6th Annual Blake Barrone Tournament**** —–***** Rockford, IL
  • Arrowhead Youth Tournament**** —–***** Hartland, WI
  • Bennington Youth Tournament**** —–***** Bennington, NE
  • Collinsville Raider Superbowl Open**** —–***** Collinsville, IL
  • Dean Sheets Novice Classic**** —–***** DeSoto , KS
  • Eagle Beginners at East Jackson**** —–***** Commerce, GA
  • Eagles Rookie and Open Round Robin event**** —–***** Liberty , MO
  • Edmonson 25 Annual**** —–***** Omaha, NE
  • Glenrock Folkstyle Tournament**** —–***** Glenrock, WY
  • Harper Open**** —–***** Palatine, IL
  • Hillgrove Beginners Tournament**** —–***** Powder Springs, GA
  • Iowa AAU NE Districts @ Waverly**** —–***** Waverly, IA
  • Johnston Panthers Wrestling Tournament**** —–***** JOHNSTON, RI
  • Laker Wrestling Classic**** —–***** Allendale, MI
  • Mendota Mat Masters Open**** —–***** Mendota, IL
  • Monticello Kids Invitational**** —–***** Monticello, IL
  • NMWC Folkstyle Tournament**** —–***** Great Falls, MT
  • Oak Creek Attack Invitational**** —–***** Oak Creek, WI
  • Southern Hawk Beginners Tournament**** —–***** Rome, GA
  • Valentine`s Border Brawl Classic**** —–***** Valentine, NE
  • Watertown Youth Wrestling Tournament**** —–***** Watertown, WI

* For Brackets, Information & Results – Go to www.trackwrestling.com and find your event.