Going to be some outstanding wrestling in Urbandale, Iowa this weekend

State Rk/Class Weight Wrestler Year Team
#2 (IA 3A) 106 Jacob Schwarm Fr Bettendorf
#4 (IA 2A) 106 Trevor Murano SO Dallas Center Grimes
#6 (IA 3A) 106 Aaron Meyer Fr Southeast Polk
#7 (IA 3A) 106 Bryce Meyer SO Fort Madison
#7 (IA 2A) 106 Quinn Tonne SR Denver-Tripoli
Previously Ranked 106 Tanner Rohweder FR Dowling Catholic
Previously Ranked 106 Danny Kelly FR Cedar Falls

#1 (IA 3A) 113 Phil Laux SR Iowa City West (Wisconsin Commit)
#1 (IA 2A) 113 Tanner Cowan JR Centerville
#2 (IA 3A) 113 Freddy Stroker Fr Bettendorf (Ranked #16 nationally)
#9 (IA 3A) 113 Joe Mcginnis SO Indianola
#10 (IA 3A) 113 Jonah Eide JR Dowling Catholic
Previously Ranked 113 Jake Kristensen SO DM Roosevelt
Previously Ranked 113 Jimmy Marten JR North Scott

#1 (IA 3A) 120 Colby Knight JR Urbandale
#1 (IA 2A) 120 Dylan Peters SR Denver-Tripoli (UNI Commit)
#5 (IA 2A) 120 Mitchell Broer SO Ballard
#6 (IA 3A) 120 Drake Swarm Sr Bettendorf
#7 (IA 3A) 120 John Gioffredi SO Indianola
#9 (IA 3A) 120 Ernest Willis SR Iowa City West

#1 (IA 3A) 126 Cory Clark Sr Southeast Polk (Iowa Commit)
#2 (IA 3A) 126 Jack Hathaway SR Iowa City West (Oregon State Commit)
#5 (IA 3A) 126 Jacob Woodard Fr Bettendorf
#10 (IA 3A) 126 Jonathan Paulson JR Urbandale
#10 (IA 2A) 126 Dillon Hansen JR Ballard
Previosly Ranked 126 Jake Howard JR indianola

#1 (IA 3A) 132 Dakota Bauer SR Iowa City West (Iowa State Commit)
#1 (IA 2A) 132 Brandon Sorensen JR Denver-Tripoli (Ranked #11 nationally)
#4 (IA 3A) 132 Logan Ryan So Bettendorf
#6 (IA 3A) 132 Dylan Buchheit Jr Southeast Polk
#9 (IA 3A) 132 Randy Mcphee JR Davenport West
Previously Ranked 132 Matt Victor Jr Indianola

#1 (IA 3A) 138 John Meeks SR DM Roosevelt (Iowa State Commit)
#2 (IA 3A) 138 Connor Ryan Sr Bettendorf (Iowa Commit)
#2 (IA 2A) 138 Gunnar Wolfensperger SR Denver-Tripoli
#3 (IA 3A) 138 Kegan Wakefield JR Iowa City West
#4 (IA 3A) 138 Nate Harms SR Urbandale
#7 (IA 3A) 138 Dakota Gray SR Fort Madison
Previously Ranked 138 Austin Boyd JR Burlington

#1 (IA 3A) 145 Gabe Moreno SR Urbandale (Iowa State Commit)
#2 (IA 3A) 145 Alex Hernandez Jr Bettendorf
#7 (IA 3A) 145 Mike Wallace SR CB thomas jefferson
#9 (IA 3A) 145 Gradey Gambrall SR Iowa City West

#2 (IA 2A) 152 Cory Chapin SR Denver-Tripoli
#4 (IA 2A) 152 Keegan Mumma SR ADM Adel
#5 (IA 3A) 152 Tim Miklus Jr Southeast Polk
#7 (IA 3A) 152 Peyton Kauzlarich SO Iowa City West
#9 (IA 3A) 152 Drake Chase SR Bettendorf

#1 (IA 3A) 160 Justin Koethe SR Iowa City West (Wisconsin Commit)
#6 (IA 3A) 160 Mitch Bowman SO North Scott
#7 (IA 3A) 160 Dylan Blackford Jr Southeast Polk
#9 (IA 2A) 160 Chase Shedenhelm JR Denver-Tripoli
Previously Ranked 160 Shaun Randolph SR DM Roosevelt

#1 (IA 3A) 170 Alex Meyer Sr Southeast Polk (Iowa Commit)
#3 (IA 2A) 170 Aaron Mcmurphy SR Dallas Center Grimes
#4 (IA 3A) 170 Colby Vance Sr Bettendorf
#8 (IA 2A) 170 Richard England SR Centerville
#10 (IA 3A) 170 Matt Collins JR Dowling Catholic

#2 (IA 3A) 182 Bryan Levsen Sr Bettendorf
#3 (IA 3A) 182 Matt Seabold JR Burlington
#4 (IA 2A) 182 Garrett Smith SR Denver-Tripoli
#5 (IA 2A) 182 Riley Denny JR Centerville
#6 (IA 3A) 182 Casey Marnin Sr Southeast Polk
Previously Ranked 182 Reed Flood JR Dowling Catholic

#2 (IA 3A) 195 Bud Smith Sr Southeast Polk
#3 (IA 3A) 195 Mickey Pelfrey JR Iowa City West
#5 (IA 3A) 195 Keaton Jurevitz Sr Bettendorf
#6 (IA 3A) 195 Nick Jepsen SR Urbandale
#7 (IA 3A) 195 Cegan Long JR North Scott

#1 (IA 3A) 220 Willie Miklus Sr Southeast Polk (Missouri Commit)
#2 (IA 3A) 220 Nate Shaw Sr Bettendorf
#3 (IA 3A) 220 Joe Scanlan SR Johnston
Previously Ranked 220 Zach Rahnvardi SR Cedar Falls

#2 (IA 3A) 285 Jake Scanlan SO Johnston
#4 (IA 3A) 285 Bryce Fisher Jr Southeast Polk
#7 (IA 3A) 285 Don Dawson SR Indianola

Both of the State of Iowa's potential 4 time undefeated state champs competing. Cory Clark and John Meeks