Results 1 to 9 of 13

Thread: 2008 Cadet Greco Roman Nationals Results

Threaded View

  1. #1

    News 2008 Cadet Greco Roman Nationals Results

    Cadet 84
    Finals
    Pool A 7th Place Match - Mitchell Lax (Georgia) won by decision over Alex Moore (Ohio) 6-0,1-1,3-0
    Pool A 5th Place Match - Tommy Williams (Kansas) won by decision over Colton Howell (Missouri) 3-0,3-0
    Pool A 3rd Place Match - Bobby Nachreiner (Wisconsin) won by decision over Steven Hopkins (Washington) 6-0,2-0
    Pool A 1st Place Match - Nick Roberts (Pennsylvania) won by tech. fall over Dylon Thompson (Colorado) 7-0,6-0
    Cadet 91
    Finals
    Pool A 7th Place Match - Freddie Rodriguez (Michigan) won by pin over Javier Guillen (Arizona) 7-5,1:08
    Pool A 5th Place Match - Ruben Navejas (Washington) won by decision over Cory Clark (Iowa) 1-1,4-0,3-1
    Pool A 3rd Place Match - Caleb Richardson (Virginia) won by decision over Joey Dance (Virginia) 1-1,1-3,6-1
    Pool A 1st Place Match - Hayden Zillmer (Minnesota) won by decision over Nicholas Clobes (Minnesota) 3-0,3-0
    Cadet 98
    Finals
    Pool A 7th Place Match - Mike Fuenffinger (Minnesota) won by decision over Jordan Wigger (South Carolina) 6-0,5-0
    Pool A 5th Place Match - Martin Martinez (Colorado) won by decision over Chris Bostic (Arizona) 4-4,5-5,6-0
    Pool A 3rd Place Match - Valyen Rauser (Montana) won by decision over Jade Rauser (Montana) 3-3,6-5
    Pool A 1st Place Match - Mark Grey (New Jersey) won by decision over Tanner Moon (Alabama) 2-1,4-2
    Cadet 105
    Finals
    Pool A 7th Place Match - Robert Deutsch (New Jersey) won by decision over Peter Russo (Oregon) 4-1,6-0
    Pool A 5th Place Match - Michael Domarasky (Pennsylvania) won by pin over Josstyn Richter (North Dakota) 3-4,0:36
    Pool A 3rd Place Match - Carson Kuhn (Utah) won by decision over Bricker Dixon (Missouri) 5-0,6-0
    Pool A 1st Place Match - Cody Brewer (Missouri) won by decision over Jacob Falk (Utah) 3-0,4-0
    Cadet 112
    Finals
    Pool A 7th Place Match - Devin Carter (Virginia) won by decision over Brian Crutchmer (Oklahoma) 2-1,7-0
    Pool A 5th Place Match - Efrain Aguilar (Washington) won by decision over Casey George (Idaho) 5-0,4-3
    Pool A 3rd Place Match - Alex Dieringer (Wisconsin) won by decision over Zachary Horan (Pennsylvania) 2-1,9-1
    Pool A 1st Place Match - Jesse Thielke (Wisconsin) won by tech. fall over Rossi Bruno (Florida) 5-2,6-0
    Cadet 119
    Finals
    Pool A 7th Place Match - Ronnie Garbinsky (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Jordan Dyer (New York) 2-1,2-6,4-2
    Pool A 5th Place Match - Cullan Morrissey (Wisconsin) won by tech. fall over Matt Nunez (New Mexico) 7-1,6-0
    Pool A 3rd Place Match - Vicente Gallegos (Colorado) won by decision over A.J. Zemke (Wisconsin) 3-1,3-1
    Pool A 1st Place Match - Aaron Runzo (Virginia) won by decision over Daniel Deshazer (Kansas) 3-0,0-4,3-0
    Cadet 125
    Finals
    Pool A 7th Place Match - Joe Brewster (Illinois) won by decision over Jason Chudzinski (New York) 5-0,1-1
    Pool A 5th Place Match - Carter Mcelhaney (Colorado) won by decision over Casey Lanave (New York) 3-0,3-0
    Pool A 3rd Place Match - Ryne Cokeley (Kansas) won by decision over Joseph Denova (Georgia) 6-0,3-1
    Pool A 1st Place Match - Drew Lexvold (Minnesota) won by pin over Stephen Swiggett (Delaware) 1:45
    Cadet 130
    Finals
    Pool A 7th Place Match - Logan Addis (Arizona) won by decision over Raider Lofthouse (Utah) 3-0,2-1
    Pool A 5th Place Match - Cody Shavlik (Kansas) won by decision over Tony Lovejoy (Indiana) 5-4,7-0
    Pool A 3rd Place Match - Nathan Hoffer (Alaska) won by decision over Koleton Hardy (Utah) 4-1,8-3
    Pool A 1st Place Match - Dylan Ness (Minnesota) won by tech. fall over Zach Brunson (Oregon) 6-0,6-0
    Cadet 135
    Finals
    Pool A 7th Place Match - Kory Deberry (Arizona) won by decision over Stanley Taylor (Nebraska) 6-0,3-0
    Pool A 5th Place Match - Ravaughn Perkins (Nebraska) won by pin over Greg Jackson (Illinois) 8-0,1:41
    Pool A 3rd Place Match - Matthew Nereim (Florida) won by decision over Josh Clark (Virginia) 6-0,4-4,0-0
    Pool A 1st Place Match - Tanner Hiatt (Iowa) won by pin over Bo Schlosser (Illinois) 0:40
    Cadet 140
    Finals
    Pool A 7th Place Match - Tyler Lusht (New York) won by pin over Jason Siebel (Kansas) 6-0,0:52
    Pool A 5th Place Match - Josh Dziewa (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Joey Kubica IV (Illinois) 1-2,4-0,6-0
    Pool A 3rd Place Match - Seth Thomas (Oregon) won by tech. fall over Dan Cox (Minnesota) 6-0,7-0
    Pool A 1st Place Match - Taylor Massa (Michigan) won by decision over Joey Moorhouse (Illinois) 7-0,3-0
    Cadet 145
    Finals
    Pool A 7th Place Match - Bradley Dolezal (Wisconsin) won by pin over Dylan Westwang (Oregon) 1:42
    Pool A 5th Place Match - Blake Roulo (Virginia) won by decision over Dylan Reel (Illinois) 3-2,2-6,2-1
    Pool A 3rd Place Match - Pierce Harger (Ohio) won by tech. fall over Brady Lee (Oregon) 7-0,7-0
    Pool A 1st Place Match - Chase Nelson (Kansas) won by pin over Wally Figaro (Florida) 2-5,0:25
    Cadet 152
    Finals
    Pool A 7th Place Match - Matt Hickman (California) won by pin over Drake Stein (Indiana) 0:59
    Pool A 5th Place Match - Zachary Skates (Oklahoma) won by decision over Justin Irribarren (California) 3-0,4-0
    Pool A 3rd Place Match - Lee Wildes (Florida) won by decision over Shane Stark (Pennsylvania) 2-1,3-2
    Pool A 1st Place Match - Mark Havers (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Joey Chandler (Oregon) 1-1,4-3
    Cadet 160
    Finals
    Pool A 7th Place Match - Luis Alba (Florida) won by decision over Kameona Hokoana (Hawaii) 6-1,5-3
    Pool A 5th Place Match - Zak Coates (Minnesota) won by decision over Mike Ettore (Florida) 3-5,6-0,3-2
    Pool A 3rd Place Match - Devin Peterson (Wisconsin) won by pin over Cameron Vlahos (Indiana) 3-0,0:18
    Pool A 1st Place Match - Jahwon Akui (Illinois) won by decision over Preston Keiffer (New Jersey) 2-1,2-2,2-2
    Cadet 171
    Finals
    Pool A 7th Place Match - Zack Rutt (Minnesota) won by pin over Jace Bennett (Texas) 7-3,1:41
    Pool A 5th Place Match - Ben Bowar (Minnesota) won by decision over Derick Sanders (Missouri) 5-0,4-0
    Pool A 3rd Place Match - Ethan Blackstock (Georgia) won by pin over Nathaniel Brown (Pennsylvania) 7-0,0:56
    Pool A 1st Place Match - Levi Clemons (Florida) won by decision over Zach Agostino (New Jersey) 2-1,6-0
    Cadet 189
    Finals
    Pool A 7th Place Match - Mike McGrath (New York) won by decision over Nick Ruggear (Pennsylvania) 2-1,4-1
    Pool A 5th Place Match - Dustin Williams (Missouri) won by decision over Harrison Honeycutt (North Carolina) 3-0,2-0
    Pool A 3rd Place Match - Scott Schiller (North Dakota) won by decision over Ben Brooks (Illinois) 6-0,2-1
    Pool A 1st Place Match - Andrew Campolattano (New Jersey) won by decision over Morgan Mcintosh (California) 1-1,0-4,2-1
    Cadet 215
    Finals
    Pool A 7th Place Match - Hayden Bock (Missouri) won by decision over John Acors (New York) 6-0,5-0
    Pool A 5th Place Match - Cody Davis (Texas) won by decision over Nick Mcdiarmid (Michigan) 5-2,1-1
    Pool A 3rd Place Match - Zane Peterson (Minnesota) won by decision over Tank Knowles (California) 1-2,1-1,5-1
    Pool A 1st Place Match - Michael Sojka (Illinois) won by decision over Connor Medbery (Colorado) 2-1,1-2,1-1
    Cadet 285
    Finals
    Pool A 7th Place Match - Caleb White (Iowa) won by decision over Donovan Green (Florida) 6-3,1-2,4-1
    Pool A 5th Place Match - Orry Elor (California) won by pin over Mark Collett (Indiana) 3-0,1:00
    Pool A 3rd Place Match - Karl Green (Maryland) won by decision over Tyler Demott (Pennsylvania) 2-1,3-2
    Pool A 1st Place Match - Evan Craig (Pennsylvania) won by pin over Austin Blythe (Iowa) 6-1,0:18

    More...
    Last edited by Schlottke; 07-22-2008 at 09:36 AM.

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •