2008 Ohio High School Division I Team Scores
--------------------------------------------
1. Lakewood St. Edward 147.5
2. Massillon Perry 90.0
3. Westerville North 66.0
4. Cin. Elder 62.0
5. Brecksville-Broad. Hts. 49.5
6. Cin. Arch. Moeller 43.0
7. Elyria 40.5
8. Uniontown Lake 40.0
Wadsworth
10. Akron Kenmore 35.0
11. Mason 32.0
12. Miamisburg 30.0
13. Reynoldsburg 28.0
14. Twinsburg 27.0
15. Cin. St. Xavier 26.0
Marysville
Young. Austintown-Fitch
18. Findlay 25.0
Sandusky
20. Brunswick 24.0
Mansfield Mad. Comp.
22. New Carlisle Tecumseh 23.5
W. Carrollton
24. Solon 23.0
25. Cle. St. Ignatius 22.0
Mayfield Vill. Mayfield
27. Maple Hts. 21.0
28. Harrison 20.0
Sylvania Southview
30. Lorain Southview 19.0
Westlake
32. Amherst Steele 18.0
Barberton
Beavercreek
Hilliard Davidson
Mentor
37. Avon Lake 17.0
Clayton Northmont
Gr. City Central Crossing
Holland Spring.
41. Lancaster 16.0
42. Lyndhurst Brush 15.0
W. Chester Lakota West
Worth. Thom. Worthington
45. Berea 12.0
Cin. Sycamore
Lakewood
48. Stow-Munroe Falls 11.0
Trenton Edgewood
50. Strongsville 10.5
51. Dublin Scioto 10.0
52. N. Royalton 9.0
Painesville Riverside
54. Fairfield 8.0
Parma Hts. Valley Forge
Tol. Waite
57. Centerville 7.0
Garfield Hts.
Hamilton
Pataskala Watkins Mem.
61. Col. St. Charles 6.0
Hilliard Darby
Olmsted Falls
Tol. St. Francis DeSales
65. Col. Marion-Franklin 5.0
Grove City
Marion Harding
68. Cuyahoga Falls 4.0
Macedonia Nordonia
70. Cin. Princeton 3.0
Cin. Western Hills
Groveport-Madison
N. Ridgeville
Xenia
Young. Boardman
76. Kettering Fairmont 2.0
Oregon Clay
Parma
Shaker Hts.
80. Canfield 1.0
Cin. Anderson
Lewis Center Olentangy
Liberty Twp. Lakota E.
Middletown
Milford
Springboro

First Place Final
103: Gus Sako, Lakewood St. Edward maj. dec. Kory Mines, Maple Hts. 9-1
112: Jamie Clark, Lakewood St. Edward dec. Sam White, Massillon Perry 2-1ot
119: Garrett Henry, Solon dec. Nick Lawrence, Westlake 1-0
125: Tommy Pretty, Cin. Elder dec. Shawn Fayette, Miamisburg 4-0
130: Seth Horner, Massillon Perry dec. Brad Squire, Wadsworth 4-2ott
135: Collin Palmer, Lakewood St. Edward dec. Josh Speelman, Mansfield Mad. Comp. 5-0
140: Richie Spicel, Brunswick dec. Kyle Lang, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. 4-2ot
145: Tony Jameson, Young. Austintown-Fitch dec. T.J. Rigel, New Carlisle Tecumseh 8-4
152: Jesse Dong, Westerville North dec. Nick Heflin, Massillon Perry 6-4
160: Chris Kline, Westerville North dec. J T Rice, Hilliard Davidson 5-0
171: Brian Roddy, Lakewood St. Edward tech. fall Aaron Winemiller, Amherst Steele 21-6
189: Matt Alexander, Findlay dec. Greg Isley, Sylvania Southview 3-2
215: Orlando Scales, Cin. Elder dec. Adam Cogar, Barberton 3-2
285: Josh Kline, Mason pin Delonne Baker, Sandusky 2:48

Third Place Finals
103: Uland Ralston, Lorain Southview dec. Garrett Manley, Holland Spring. 5-0
112: Steve Mitcheff, Elyria maj. dec. Don Herrington, Cin. Sycamore 12-3
119: Kyle Ciccarello, Lyndhurst Brush dec. Waquiem Comar, Twinsburg 2-0
125: Scott Mattingly, Uniontown Lake dec. Dan Genetin, Massillon Perry 6-2
130: Nick Sulzer, Lakewood St. Edward dec. Ryan Fields, W. Chester Lakota West 3-1ot
135: Mike Mencini, Twinsburg dec. Pat Duffy, Lakewood 8-4
140: David Habat, Cle. St. Ignatius dec. William Sheppard, Akron Kenmore 3-2otu
145: Josh Demas, Westerville North dec. Caleb Marsh, Marysville 12-6
152: Eric Gobin, Cin. Arch. Moeller over Zack Goins, Elyria default
160: Mark Tomanek, Avon Lake maj. dec. Kyle Dilley, Lancaster 12-4
171: Pat Leahy, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. dec. Jason Faiella, Gr. City Central Crossing 3-2
189: Andrew Tumlin, Harrison maj. dec. Cody Lamberg, Akron Kenmore 18-6
215: Cody Smith, Beavercreek over Tyler Rasho, Uniontown Lake default
285: Jordan Beverly, W. Carrollton pin Ben Buzzelli, Wadsworth 1:38

Fifth Place Finals
103: Justin Toth, Painesville Riverside dec. Andrew Boehm, Pataskala Watkins Mem. 7-0
112: Dan McNulty, Mayfield Vill. Mayfield pin David Bolger, Strongsville 2:56
119: Jasper Few, Reynoldsburg pin Ryan Marks, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. 2:55
125: Anthony Salupo, Lakewood St. Edward dec. Andrew Dinda, Garfield Hts. 4-3
130: Frank Calarco, N. Royalton dec. Dalton McHenry, Elyria 9-3
135: Zack Cline, Uniontown Lake dec. Tommy Sasfy, Reynoldsburg 6-2
140: Caleb Messerall, Worth. Thom. Worthington over Neil Birt, Lakewood St. Edward default
145: Evan Schreiner, Mentor dec. Jerrel Valliant, Sandusky 7-2
152: Louis Carraher, Cin. St. Xavier pin Brett Ewing, Miamisburg 1:35
160: Tylan Coleman, Mayfield Vill. Mayfield dec. Thomas Torres, Fairfield 5-3ot
171: Joe Abujaradeh, Berea pin John Harasyn, Mentor 3:47
189: Ross Quehl, Cin. Arch. Moeller dec. Nick Miller, Centerville 8-5
215: Cortlen Banks, Trenton Edgewood pin Matt Cook, Reynoldsburg 1:30
285: Matt Prichard, Clayton Northmont over James Meder, Parma Hts. Valley Forge default

Seventh Place Finals
103: Jacob Corrill, Cin. Arch. Moeller dec. Nick Hannan, Massillon Perry 5-3ot
112: Narcisco Inchaurregui, Lorain Southview dec. Jake Farber, Cin. St. Xavier 14-8
119: Scott Fuller, Tol. Waite dec. Jake McCombs, Marysville 8-3
125: Pierce Harger, Cin. Arch. Moeller maj. dec. Callen Vanderhoff, Marion Harding 13-3
130: Randy Languis, Dublin Scioto maj. dec. Matt Scheve, Hamilton 11-1
135: John Gallagher, Cin. St. Xavier dec. Jeff Liggitt, Young. Boardman 11-5
140: Justin Yetzer, Mansfield Mad. Comp. dec. Casey Gordon, Dublin Scioto 6-2
145: Dominic Gorrasi, Cin. Elder dec. Joe Crabtree, Hilliard Darby 1-0
152: Brandon Roshon, Marysville dec. Cory Martinson, Lakewood St. Edward 5-1
160: Ethan Taylor, Cuyahoga Falls dec. Maks Babuder, Tol. St. Francis DeSales 5-4
171: Jeremy Cook, Reynoldsburg dec. Tim Darlington, Stow-Munroe Falls 10-4
189: Frank Saraniti, Stow-Munroe Falls maj. dec. Kyle Sanders, Col. St. Charles 11-2
215: Nate Weeks, Marysville dec. Jerry Knapp, Olmsted Falls 9-4
285: Jeremy Johnson, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. over Cody Beatty, Grove City default


2008 Ohio High School Division II Team Scores
---------------------------------------------
1. St. Paris Graham Local 221.5
2. Oak Harbor 81.0
3. Cuy. Falls Walsh Jesuit 73.5
4. Hunting Val. Univ. School 69.0
5. Sandusky Perkins 59.0
6. Pemberville Eastwood 53.5
7. Wash. C.H. Miami Trace 50.5
8. Aurora 46.0
9. Lisbon Beaver 45.0
10. Clyde 39.5
11. Uhrichsville Claymont 39.0
Warren Howland
13. Col. St. Francis DeSales 37.0
14. Medina Highland 35.0
Ravenna
16. Parma Hts. Holy Name 34.0
17. Parma Padua Franciscan 31.5
18. Orrville 30.0
19. Thornville Sheridan 29.0
20. Millersburg W. Holmes 27.0
21. Coshocton 26.0
22. Alliance Marlington 25.0
Bellevue
Chesterland W. Geauga
25. Lexington 22.0
26. Canal Fulton Northwest 21.0
27. Cambridge 18.0
28. Steubenville 17.0
29. Belle. Benjamin Logan 15.0
Vermilion
31. Carrollton 14.0
Eaton
Jefferson Area
34. Akron Coventry 13.5
35. Wapakoneta 13.0
Wilmington
37. Canal Winchester 12.0
Hillsboro
39. Alliance 11.0
Perry
41. Lancaster Fairfield Union 10.0
Minerva
43. Bellville Clear Fork 9.0
Copley
Day. Carroll
Lewistown Indian Lake
47. Athens 8.0
48. Cle. Benedictine 7.0
Fairview Park Fairview
50. Cadiz Harrison Central 6.0
Chagrin Falls Kenston
Defiance
Germantown Valley View
New Concord John Glenn
New Lexington
Ravenna Southeast
57. Mentor Lake Cath. 5.0
58. Navarre Fairless 4.0
Spring. Kenton Ridge
Tol. Libbey
61. Norwood 3.0
Sunbury Big Walnut
Tol. Woodward
Zanesville W. Muskingum
65. Bellbrook 2.0
Circleville Logan Elm
Col. Bishop Watterson
Granville
McConnelsville Morgan
Richmond Edison
Tallmadge
Tol. Central Cath.
Warsaw River View
Wauseon
Whitehall-Yearling
76. Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary 1.0
Byesville Meadowbrook
Circleville
Franklin
Greenville
Shelby

First Place Final
103: Ty Mitch, Aurora dec. Johnni DiJulius, Cuy. Falls Walsh Jesuit 4-2ot
112: David Taylor, St. Paris Graham Local tech. fall Codey Neff, Wash. C.H. Miami Tra 15-0
119: Zach Neibert, St. Paris Graham Local pin Cody Garbrandt, Uhrichsville Claymont 2:44
125: Tucker Armstrong, St. Paris Graham Local dec. Kyle Leek, Warren Howland 6-2
130: Harrison Hightower, Hunting Val. Univ. School dec. Sean Collins, Coshocton 7-2
135: Chase Skonieczny, Cuy. Falls Walsh Jesuit dec. Greg Ryan, Warren Howland 5-0
140: Dawson Riedy, Bellevue dec. Aaron Sulzer, Parma Hts. Holy Name 3-0
145: Ben Jordan, St. Paris Graham Local dec. Dustin Fraley, Wash. C.H. Miami Trace 6-2
152: Kirk Tank, Oak Harbor pin Coby Boyd, St. Paris Graham Local 6:42ot
160: Eric Cubberly, Pemberville Eastwood tech. fall Jon Bittinger, Lisbon Beaver 19-3
171: Keith Witt, Oak Harbor dec. Danny Michaels, Clyde 12-6
189: Cody Magrum, Oak Harbor dec. Jeremy Foster, Pemberville Eastwood 4-3
215: Matt Fisher, Sandusky Perkins dec. Tyler Houska, Medina Highland 4-3
285: Tyler Hawkins, Millersburg W. Holmes dec. Adam Walls, St. Paris Graham Local 3-2

Third Place Finals
103: Nick Brascetta, St. Paris Graham Local dec. Andrew Romanchik, Parma Padua Franci 10-5
112: James Inghram, Hunting Val. Univ. School dec. Jake Strausbaugh, Orrville 6-3
119: Johnny Papesh, Aurora dec. Kyle Gilchrist, Jefferson Area 1-0
125: Michael Baxter, Sandusky Perkins dec. Scott Meyer, Ravenna 6-4
130: Jeremy Maiwurm, Orrville dec. Tieler Severance, Thornville Sheridan 12-11
135: Andrew Gaskins, Thornville Sheridan dec. Jeremy Regula, Uhrichsville Claymont 1-0
140: Isaac Dukes, Ravenna maj. dec. Matt Stephens, St. Paris Graham Local 11-3
145: Jonathan McGookey, Sandusky Perkins dec. Ryan Shupe, Vermilion 7-4
152: Hunter Pool, Belle. Benjamin Logan dec. Steve Timoteo, Medina Highland 8-4
160: James Mannier, St. Paris Graham Local dec. Adam Walters, Chesterland W. Geauga 10-5
171: Nick Mills, Hunting Val. Univ. School dec. Zac Thomusseit, St. Paris Graham Loca 10-7
189: Max Thomusseit, St. Paris Graham Local dec. Brad Gallik, Lexington 8-1
215: Branko Busick, Steubenville dec. Logan Erb, Wapakoneta 5-2
285: John Hiles, Col. St. Francis DeSales pin Matt Betz, Alliance Marlington 3:37

Fifth Place Finals
103: Cody McGee, Minerva dec. Jordan Burkhart, Carrollton 4-2
112: Alex Minnard, Lancaster Fairfield Union dec. Nate Westfall, Perry 2-1ott
119: Jacob Garringer, Wash. C.H. Miami Trace dec. Brent Ford, Ravenna Southeast 6-3
125: Tim Silvers, Eaton maj. dec. Ricky King, Cle. Benedictine 15-2
130: Randy Henline, Akron Coventry maj. dec. Anthony Melillo, Parma Padua Franciscan 10-2
135: Manuel Cintron, Alliance over Brad Wukie, Hunting Val. Univ. School default
140: Dylan Ice, Lisbon Beaver dec. John Dittrich, Copley 9-6
145: Chris Canty, Col. St. Francis DeSales pin Steven McLaughlin, Athens 1:42
152: Erik Schott, Alliance Marlington dec. Corey Carlo, Fairview Park Fairview 8-1
160: Cody Cheatham, Cuy. Falls Walsh Jesuit dec. Riley Kilroy, Parma Padua Franciscan 3-1
171: Brice Griffin, Canal Fulton Northwest pin Chad Teague, Cambridge 1:49
189: Bubba Andrews, Clyde maj. dec. Hayden Angelotta, Chesterland W. Geauga 14-3
215: Thomas Taylor, Lewistown Indian Lake dec. Oney Snyder, Hillsboro 3-1ot
285: Derek Wolfe, Lisbon Beaver over Christopher Holcomb, Wilmington default

Seventh Place Finals
103: Josh Stevens, Day. Carroll pin Brandon Gambucci, Lexington 2:03
112: Erik McLaughlin, Canal Fulton Northwest pin B.J. Miller, Defiance 4:01
119: Tony Kocheff, Chagrin Falls Kenston maj. dec. Tyler Alsip, Norwood 16-3
125: Nick Risdon, Cadiz Harrison Central dec. Paul Rose, Cambridge 9-5
130: Dominic Randazzo, Mentor Lake Cath. dec. Doug Hayes, Parma Hts. Holy Name 10-4
135: Mark Meyer, St. Paris Graham Local maj. dec. Dylan Moeglin, New Lexington 8-0
140: Sean Scaglia, Spring. Kenton Ridge dec. Cody Rector, Carrollton 4-2
145: Seamus Szucs, Parma Hts. Holy Name maj. dec. Jared Shockey, Navarre Fairless 13-5
152: Tony Karaffa, Ravenna dec. Harrison Rosch, Canal Winchester 4-3
160: Aric Thurn, Clyde dec. Zach Garbrandt, Uhrichsville Claymont 9-6
171: Evan Roth, Pemberville Eastwood dec. Seth Nolan, Coshocton 7-1
189: Kevin Bailey, Cuy. Falls Walsh Jesuit pin Julian Rosen, Hunting Val. Univ. Schoo 4:13
215: Justin Gidcumb, New Concord John Glenn dec. Zach Pummill, Germantown Valley View 6-5
285: Dalton Britt, Bellville Clear Fork pin James Reynolds, Tol. Libbey 1:10


2008 Ohio High School Division III Team Scores
----------------------------------------------
1. Troy Christian 162.0
2. Marion Pleasant 123.0
3. Monroeville 115.0
4. Cuy. Val. Chr. Acad. 70.0
5. Cin. Madeira 54.0
6. Sand. St. Mary C.C. 44.0
7. Clarksville Clinton-Massie 41.0
8. Burton Berkshire 40.5
9. Delta 40.0
10. Bedford St. Peter Chanel 37.0
11. Worth. Christian 36.0
12. W. Jefferson 35.0
13. Tontogany Otsego 33.0
14. Cle. Cuyahoga Hts. 28.0
15. Galion Northmor 27.0
Kirtland
17. Casstown Miami East 26.5
18. Spencerville 26.0
19. Coldwater 23.0
London Madison Plains
Wooster Triway
22. Day. Miami Valley School 22.0
23. Delphos Jefferson 21.0
Jamestown Greeneview
25. Arcadia 20.5
26. Caldwell 20.0
Rocky River Lutheran W.
W. Liberty-Salem
29. Richwood N. Union 19.5
30. Waterford 18.5
31. Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 18.0
Col. Bishop Hartley
Creston Norwayne
34. Akron Manchester 16.0
Liberty Center
36. Heath 15.0
Massillon Tuslaw
W. Salem Northwestern
39. Apple Creek Waynedale 14.0
Bellaire St. John C.C.
41. Sycamore Mohawk 13.0
42. Milan Edison 12.5
43. Bellaire 12.0
Greenwich S. Central
Martins Ferry
46. Cardington-Lincoln 11.0
Peninsula Woodridge
Tiffin Calvert
49. Covington 10.0
Loudonville
Woodsfield Monroe Cent.
52. Bluffton 9.0
Ontario
54. Blanchester 8.0
Brookfield
Mechanicsburg
Paulding
58. Bridgeport 7.0
Day. Christian
60. Beachwood 6.0
61. Belpre 4.0
Johnstown-Monroe
Shadyside
64. Archbold 3.0
Carlisle
Edgerton
Garrettsville Garfield
New Lebanon Dixie
Sparta Highland
Tol. Christian
Versailles
Wellsville
73. Barnesville 2.0
Collins Western Reserve
Genoa Area
Newark Cath.
St. Clairsville
78. Ashland Crestview 1.0
Atwater Waterloo
Bloomdale Elmwood
Gahanna Col. Academy
Mt. Gilead
Reading

First Place Final
103: Hunter Stieber, Monroeville pin Spencer Pierce, Richwood N. Union 2:45
112: Cam Tessari, Monroeville dec. Tyler Heminger, Galion Northmor 12-9
119: Logan Stieber, Monroeville tech. fall Jimmy Householder, W. Jefferson 17-1
125: Ben Sergent, Troy Christian pin Troy Opfer, Sand. St. Mary C.C. 5:53
130: Zac Hancock, Troy Christian dec. Daniel Kolodzik, Day. Miami Valley School 5-2
135: Ryan Gambill, Casstown Miami East pin Jordan Thome, Troy Christian 1:30
140: Robert Pajestka, Cle. Cuyahoga Hts. dec. Kevin Cloran, Cin. Madeira 3-1
145: Zach Toal, Troy Christian pin Zach Nelson, London Madison Plains 1:38
152: Jedd Moore, Marion Pleasant dec. Christian Ortolani, Sand. St. Mary C.C. 9-2
160: Colin Heasley, Worth. Christian dec. Derrick Yant, Delta 3-1
171: Chris Phillips, Monroeville tech. fall J.D. Smyers, Creston Norwayne 24-8
189: Nathan Jones, Troy Christian dec. Stuart Miller, Delphos Jefferson 6-4
215: Travis Porter, Burton Berkshire maj. dec. Cory Akin, Wooster Triway 10-2
285: Don Stocum, Kirtland dec. Derick Hesson, Caldwell 7-0

Third Place Finals
103: Tyler Reed, Waterford pin Dom Barlow, Heath 2:59
112: Riki Reynolds, Marion Pleasant dec. Jonny Tolson, Delta 8-3
119: Johnny Carpenter, Cin. Madeira dec. Mike Kovach, Bedford St. Peter Chanel 4-3
125: David Carpenter, Cin. Madeira dec. Shelton Morris, Cuy. Val. Chr. Acad. 8-6
130: Vince Gualtieri, W. Jefferson dec. Blake Thoreson, Burton Berkshire 8-4
135: Josh Malave, Rocky River Lutheran W. dec. Andrew Johnson, Tontogany Otsego 7-6
140: Andrew Schafer, Bedford St. Peter Chanel dec. Chris Burns, Troy Christian 7-3
145: Aaron Hunter, Akron Manchester pin Lukas Schalk, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 2:11
152: Jared Kusar, Cuy. Val. Chr. Acad. maj. dec. Mason True, Arcadia 14-5
160: Alex Utley, Cuy. Val. Chr. Acad. pin Steve Wilson, Marion Pleasant 2:24
171: Spencer Adams, Marion Pleasant dec. Chase Tucker, Martins Ferry 3-1ot
189: Chad McClory, Liberty Center dec. Brock Kirian, Sycamore Mohawk 4-3ot
215: Jake Ewing, W. Salem Northwestern dec. Spencer Running, Clarksville Clinton-Mass 3-2
285: Jacob Southwick, Tontogany Otsego dec. Christian Addis, Col. Bishop Hartley 7-0

Fifth Place Finals
103: Jordan Hancock, Troy Christian dec. Scott Spreng, Loudonville 9-5
112: Tim Majoy, Milan Edison over Pawlos Campbell, Troy Christian forfeit
119: Brandon Sommers, Cuy. Val. Chr. Acad. dec. Travis Wooten, W. Liberty-Salem 4-2
125: James Coulter, Cardington-Lincoln dec. Payton Oney, Greenwich S. Central 13-8
130: Cody Coomes, Marion Pleasant dec. Andrew DeHart, Covington 8-7
135: Shane Foster, Bellaire St. John C.C. dec. Zac Clum, Spencerville 6-1
140: Robbie Chilson, Bellaire dec. Lee Schumaker, Arcadia 7-4
145: Mike McCoy, Marion Pleasant dec. Curt Levy, W. Liberty-Salem 6-5
152: Daniel Foley, Worth. Christian over Brennan Black, Day. Christian forfeit
160: Kyle Kwiat, Tiffin Calvert maj. dec. Ethan Price, Mechanicsburg 12-0
171: Levi Schwab, Clarksville Clinton-Massie over Tyler Kunk, Coldwater forfeit
189: Colton Bowers, Marion Pleasant dec. Corby Running, Clarksville Clinton-Massie 7-1
215: Brock Rickert, Ontario dec. Nick Uhlenhake, Coldwater 8-6
285: Tyler Obringer, Spencerville pin Josh Morosko, Massillon Tuslaw 1:35

Seventh Place Finals
103: Tyler Thompson, Brookfield dec. Alex Dronzek, Beachwood 7-5
112: Tim Hoskins, Jamestown Greeneview dec. Jimmy Mallos, Cle. Cuyahoga Hts. 9-6
119: Kyle Begg, Bluffton dec. Colin Dennis, Rocky River Lutheran W. 6-5ott
125: Zack Pope, Marion Pleasant pin Caleb Neer, Galion Northmor 3:27
130: Dustin Carnahan, Paulding over Tyler Powers, Cuy. Val. Chr. Acad. default
135: Chris Block, Johnstown-Monroe dec. Ryan Smith, Massillon Tuslaw 5-3
140: Scott McDaniel, Marion Pleasant dec. Branden Pike, Jamestown Greeneview 10-4
145: Zachary Kosky, Bellaire St. John C.C. dec. Jake Howe, Blanchester 6-2
152: Cody Walters, Bedford St. Peter Chanel dec. Johnny Merryman, Shadyside 3-1
160: Bryan Skoff, Bridgeport dec. Jeremy Hathaway, Peninsula Woodridge 7-0
171: Andy Jenkins, Peninsula Woodridge maj. dec. Jesse Herr, Bluffton 14-3
189: Greg Hojnacki, Cuy. Val. Chr. Acad. over Jared Neff, Apple Creek Waynedale default
215: Schuyler Bondy, Woodsfield Monroe Cent. over Doug Randall, Jamestown Greeneview default
285: Josh Reynolds, Jamestown Greeneview dec. Mike Treon, Versailles 3-0