Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 9 of 12

Thread: InterMat High School Wrestling National Rankings

  1. #1

    Default InterMat High School Wrestling National Rankings

    InterMat High School Wrestling National Rankings

    103
    1 Hunter Steiber (Monroeville, OH) Fr.
    2 Gilberto Camacho (Washington Union, CA) Sr.
    3 Max Nowry (Wheeling, IL) Sr.
    4 Sean Boylan (St. Mark's, DE) So.
    5 Jesse Meis (Alamosa, CO) Sr.
    6 Zach Cottle (Skutt Catholic, NE) Jr.
    7 Cody Pack (Quincy, CA) So.
    8 Devin Carter (Christiansburg, VA) So.
    9 Johnni DiJulius (Walsh Jesuit, OH) Fr.
    10 Gus Sako (St. Edward, OH) So.
    11 Zach Zimmer (Clovis West, CA) So.
    12 Nico Megaludis (Franklin Regional, PA) Fr.
    13 Alex Kostenborder (Sprague, OR) Jr.
    14 Eric Reyes (Temecula Valley, CA) Jr.
    15 Tyler Biscaha (Jackson Memorial, NJ) So.
    16 Evan Silver (Blair Academy, NJ) Fr.
    17 Jeff Vesta (Manhattan, KS) Jr.
    18 Zach Horan (Nazareth, PA) Fr.
    19 Carson Kuhn (Alta, UT) So.
    20 Kenneth Orneleas (Chanute, KS) Jr.

    112
    1 David Taylor (St. Paris Graham, OH) Jr.
    2 B.J. Futrell (Mt. Carmel, IL) Sr.
    3 Alan Waters (Park Hill, MO) So.
    4 Jamie Clark (St. Edward, OH) So.
    5 Shane Young (Penn Trafford, PA) Jr.
    6 Frank Cagnina (Queen of Peace, NJ) So.
    7 Mark Rappo (Council Rock South, PA) Sr.
    8 T.J. Mitchell (Collins Hill, GA) So.
    9 Jerome Robinson (St. Ignatius, OH) So.
    10 Sean Boyle (Blair Academy, NJ) Jr.
    11 Sean Dolan (St. Mark's, DE) So.
    12 George Billy (Lake Braddock, VA) Jr.
    13 Steve Mitcheff (Elyria, OH) Sr.
    14 Shane Gentry (Colonial Forge, VA) Jr.
    15 Tyler Stokes (Gardner-Edgerton, KS) Jr.
    16 Tyler Cox (Gillette, WY) Jr.
    17 Kyle Waldo (Rockford, MI) Jr.
    18 Simon Rice (Central Dauphin, PA) Jr.
    19 Jordan Toledo (Pleasant Valley, PA) So.
    20 Jesse Delgado (Gilroy, CA) So.

    119
    1 Logan Steiber (Monroeville, OH) So.
    2 Destin McCauley (Apple Valley, MN) Fr.
    3 Thomas Williams (South Hills, CA) Sr.
    4 Jon Morrison (Carl Sandburg, IL) Jr.
    5 Lillashawn Coleman (Oak Park-River Forest, IL) Sr.
    6 Mitchell Lofstedt (Roseburg, OR) Sr.
    7 Sam White (Massillon Perry, OH) Jr.
    8 David Thorn (St. Michael-Albertville, MN) Jr.
    9 Kegan Handlovic (Easton, PA) Sr.
    10 Joe Langel (Howell, NJ) Sr.
    11 Zach Neibert (St. Paris Graham, OH) Jr.
    12 Michael Garafolo (Colonial Forge, VA) Jr.
    13 Jordan Keller (Bishop Carroll, KS) Sr.
    14 Ladd Rupp (Perry, OK) Jr.
    15 Nick Trizzino (Bettendorf, IA) Sr.
    16 Dylan Ness (Bloomington Kennedy, MN) So.
    17 Cody Ruggirello (Valley Central, NY) So.
    18 Jake Ballweg (Waverly-Shell Rock, IA) So.
    19 Matt Snyder (Lewistown, PA) Sr.
    20 Bryan Rickard (Davison, MI) Sr.

    125
    1 Nate Moore (Iowa City West, IA) Sr.
    2 Brian Owen (University, WA) Sr.
    3 Chris Villalonga (Blair Academy, NJ) So.
    4 Justin Solberg (Wahpeton, ND) Sr.
    5 Scotti Sentes (Fort Myers Riverside, FL) Sr.
    6 Andrew Long (Creston, IA) Sr.
    7 Joe Trause (Bergen Catholic, NJ) Sr.
    8 Tom Kelliher (Apple Valley, MN) Sr.
    9 Josh Kindig (Blue Mountain, PA) So.
    10 Tony Ramos (Glenbard North, IL) Jr.
    11 Jeremy Goree (East Central, OK) Jr.
    12 Nick Shields (Brother Martin, LA) Sr.
    13 Eric Spjut (The Woodlands, TX) Jr.
    14 Patrick Hunter (St. Benedict's, NJ) Sr.
    15 Paul Liguori (Wantaugh, NY) Jr.
    16 Brett Baumbach (Lewis Central, IA) Jr.
    17 Bradley Wisdom (Farmington, MO) Jr.
    18 Devon Brown (Marathon, NY) Jr.
    19 Danny Genetin (Massillon Perry, OH) Sr.
    20 Mark Hartenstine (Easton, PA) So.

    130
    1 Jordan Oliver (Easton, PA) Sr.
    2 Eric Grajales (Brandon, FL) Jr.
    3 Tyler Graff (Loveland, CO) Jr.
    4 Matt McDonough (Linn-Mar, IA) Sr.
    5 Mac Bailey (Oak Park, MO) Jr.
    6 Jarrod Garnett (Caravel Academy, DE) Sr.
    7 Brad Squire (Wadsworth, OH) So.
    8 Ian Paddock (Warsaw, NY) Jr.
    9 Dylan Carew (Iowa City West, IA) Jr.
    10 Cole Von Ohlen (Jackson County Central, MN) Sr.
    11 Kyle Dake (Lansing, NY) Jr.
    12 Steve Dutton (Happaugue, NY) So.
    13 Jeremy Sandoval (Colleyville Heritage, TX) Jr.
    14 RaVaughan Perkins (Omaha North, NE) So.
    15 Colin Pierce (Kearney, MO) Sr.
    16 Andrew Grabfelder (Germantown Academy, PA) Sr.
    17 Anthony Valles (Blair Academy, NJ) Sr.
    18 Jake Tanenbaum (Blue Valley North, KS) Sr.
    19 Kody Klaus (Vacaville, CA) Sr.
    20 Nicky Gordon (Wyoming Seminary, PA) Jr.

    135
    1 Collin Palmer (St. Edward, OH) Jr.
    2 Matt Mincey (Apple Valley, MN) Sr.
    3 Colin Johnston (Canon-McMillan, PA) Sr.
    4 Kenny Courts (Central Dauphin, PA) Fr.
    5 Daniel Kolodzik (Miami Valley Prep, OH) Sr.
    6 Chase Skonieczny (Walsh Jesuit, OH) Sr.
    7 Dylan Alton (Central Mountain, PA) So.
    8 Alex Bridgeford (Omaha North, NE) Jr.
    9 Mark Ballweg (Waverly-Shell Rock, IA) Sr.
    10 Derek Schreiner (Wayzata, MN) Sr.
    11 Nick Hucke (Arrowhead, WI) Sr.
    12 Joe Lospinoso (David Brearley, NJ) Sr.
    13 Austin Ormsbee (Blair Academy, NJ) Fr.
    14 Joe Pantaleo (Colonial Forge, VA) Sr.
    15 Eric Galka (Hobart, IN) Sr.
    16 Max Ortega (Rio Rancho, NM) Jr.
    17 Josh Kratovil (Lincoln Way Central, IL) Sr.
    18 Jackson Morse (Lowell, MI) So.
    19 Jeremy Davenport (Sallisaw, KS) Fr.
    20 C.J. Napier (Columbus, KS) Jr.

    140
    1 Jason Chamberlain (Springville, UT) Sr.
    2 Trevor Melde (DePaul Catholic, NJ) Sr.
    3 Marshall Peppelman (Central Dauphin, PA) So.
    4 Nick Moore (Iowa City West, IA) So.
    5 Derek Garcia (Sedro-Woolley, WA) So.
    6 Zach Clemente (LaSalle, NY) Jr.
    7 Mark Weber (Goodrich, MI) Sr.
    8 Aldon Isenberg (Gardner-Edgerton, KS) Sr.
    9 Jordan Shields (Burrell, PA) Sr.
    10 Andrew Alton (Central Mountain, PA) So.
    11 Lee Munster (Fox Lake Grant, IL) So.
    12 Josh Wiseman (Champlain Park, MN) Sr.
    13 Tico Baez (South Dade, FL) Sr.
    14 Marshall Koethe (Twin River Valley, IA) Sr.
    15 Nate Herda (Central Lyon, IA) Sr.
    16 Richie Spicel (Brunswick, OH) Sr.
    17 Philip Henes (St. Thomas Aquinas, KS) Sr.
    18 Brandon Wilbourn (Francis Howell, MO) So.
    19 Dane Stevens (Scotts Valley, CA) Sr.
    20 Anthony Baldaroso (Delsea, NJ) Sr.
    145
    1 Michael Mangrum (Auburn-Riverside, WA) Sr.
    2 Jon Burns (Cardinal Gibbons, NC) Sr.
    3 Mario Mason (Blair Academy, NJ) Sr.
    4 Tony Jameson (Austintown-Fitch, OH) Sr.
    5 Peter Yates (Salem, GA) Sr.
    6 Walter Peppelman (Central Dauphin, PA) Sr.
    7 R.J. Pena (Sprague, OR) Jr.
    8 Craig Wilson (Farmington, MO) Sr.
    9 Seth Easter (Nitro, WV) Sr.
    10 Brock Parker (Canton, PA) Sr.
    11 Ben Jordan (St. Paris Graham, OH) Sr.
    12 Kendrick Sanders (South Dade, FL) Jr.
    13 Maurice Fleming (Northeast-Anne Arundel, MD) Sr.
    14 Don Vinson (Whitney Point, NY) Sr.
    15 Derek St. John (Iowa City West, IA) Jr.
    16 Brennan Cosgrove (Hobart, IN) Sr.
    17 Tony Valek (Scott West, MN) Sr.
    18 Torey Stewart (Jackson County Central, MN) Sr.
    19 Joey Wolfrum (Fort Zumwalt West, MO) Sr.
    20 Taylor Knapp (Colllins Hill, GA) Jr.

    152
    1 Jake Deitchler (Anoka, MN) Sr.
    2 Alex Meade (Caesar Rodney, DE) Sr.
    3 Jake Salazar (Wasatch, UT) Sr.
    4 Eric Jones (Auburn-Riverside, WA) Sr.
    5 Cole Schmitt (New Glarus, WI) Sr.
    6 Matt Brown (Cyprus, UT) Sr.
    7 Coby Boyd (St. Paris Graham, OH) Sr.
    8 Vince Ramos (Glenbard North, IL) Sr.
    9 Johnny Koepp (Bishop Lynch, TX) Sr.
    10 Jedd Moore (Marion Pleasant, OH) Sr.
    11 Jesse Dong (Westerville North, OH) Sr.
    12 Trent Weatherman (Ballard, IA) Jr.
    13 Nick Menditto (Ocean Township, NJ) Sr.
    14 Ron Tetrault (Ludlow, MA) Sr.
    15 Sean Byrnes (Jackson Memorial, NJ) Sr.
    16 Shane Milam (McDonogh, MD) Jr.
    17 Mallie Shuster (Big Spring, PA) Sr.
    18 Brandon Rolnick (Lawrenceville Prep, NJ) So.
    19 Joe Booth (Long Island Lutheran, NY) Sr.
    20 Steve Zimmerman (St. Rita, IL) Sr.

    160
    1 Jason Welch (Las Lomas, CA) Sr.
    2 Scott Winston (Jackson Memorial, NJ) Sr.
    3 Andrew Howe (Hanover Central, IN) Sr.
    4 Cody Yohn (Alamosa, CO) Sr.
    5 Conrad Polz (Carl Sandburg, IL) Sr.
    6 Bryan Bourne (Spencerport, NY) Sr.
    7 Kaleb Evans (Creston, IA) Sr.
    8 Josh Condon (Harrison, GA) Sr.
    9 Eric Cubberly (Pemberville Eastwood, OH) Sr.
    10 Kalvin York (New Glarus, WI) Jr.
    11 Alec Ortiz (Newberg, OR) Jr.
    12 Steve Wilson (Marion Pleasant, OH) Sr.
    13 Bubby Graham (Annapolis, MD) Sr.
    14 Jared King (Great Bridge, VA) Sr.
    15 Ethen Lofthouse (Mountain Crest, UT) Jr.
    16 Tony Dallago (Central Dauphin, PA) Jr.
    17 Ethan Smith (Wasatch, UT) Sr.
    18 Joey Sheridan (Tulsa Union, OK) Jr.
    19 Brice Wolf (Greeley Central, CO) Jr.
    20 Jake Vonderbruegge (Hillsboro, MO) Sr.

    171
    1 Quentin Wright (Bald Eagle Area, PA) Sr.
    2 Jacob Burge (Mason, MI) Sr.
    3 Chris Spangler (Nequa Valley, IL) Sr.
    4 Grant Gambrall (Iowa City West, IA) Sr.
    5 Jordan Blanton (Richmond-Burton, IL) Sr.
    6 Ben Bennett (Rockford, MI) Sr.
    7 Chris Phillips (Monroeville, OH) Fr.
    8 Zac Thomusseit (St. Paris Graham, OH) Sr.
    9 Brian Roddy (St. Edward, OH) Sr.
    10 Ed Ruth (Susquehanna Township, PA) Jr.
    11 Travis Rutt (Jackson County Central, MN) Sr.
    12 Robert Hamlin (Mt. Mansfield, VT) Sr.
    13 Eric Starks (Battle Ground, WA) Sr.
    14 Jake Swartz (Auburn, WA) Jr.
    15 Corey Peltier (Blair Academy, NJ) Sr.
    16 Austin Meys (Shenendahowa, NY) Jr.
    17 Kyle Cuthbertson (Scottsboro, AL) Sr.
    18 Grant Miller (Dodgeville, WI) Sr.
    19 Scott Elliott (Ark City, KS) Sr.
    20 Clarence Neeley (Blue Springs, MO) Sr.

    189
    1 Ryland Geiger (Scappoose, OR) Sr.
    2 Chris Perry (Stillwater, OK) Jr.
    3 Joe Budi (Kaukauna, WI) Sr.
    4 Brent Haynes (Oak Park, MO) Sr.
    5 Louis Bland (Modesto Cent. Catholic, CA) Sr.
    6 Hunter Collins (Gilroy, CA) Sr.
    7 Erich Schmidtke (Aberdeen, WA) Sr.
    8 Romero Cotton (Hutchinson, KS) Sr.
    9 Hunter Meys (Shenendahowa, NY) Sr.
    10 Mac Mancuso (Holy Spirit, NJ) Jr.
    11 Cody Magrum (Oak Harbor, OH) Sr.
    12 Vinnie Ranauto (Caravel Academy, DE) Sr.
    13 Andy Thomas (Parkersburg, WV) Sr.
    14 Nate Eachus (Hazleton, PA) Sr.
    15 Max Huntley (Colonial Forge, VA) Jr.
    16 Ty Vinson (Great Falls, MT) Sr.
    17 Ben Grisz (St. Mark's, TX) Sr.
    18 L.J. Helbig (Mason, MI) Sr.
    19 Clete Hanson (East Valley, WA) Sr.
    20 Reid Chivers (Lakeside, WA) Jr.

    215
    1 Marcel DuBose (Oak Park, MI) Sr.
    2 Rudi Burtschi (Oakdale, CA) Sr.
    3 Glen Carson (Southern Regional, NJ) Jr.
    4 Jake Scarbrough (Weiser, ID) Sr.
    5 Jake Kahnke (Prior Lake, MN) Sr.
    6 Alfonso Hernandez (Bluffton, ID) Sr.
    7 Kendall May (Farmington, MO) Sr.
    8 Adam Cogar (Barberton, OH) Sr.
    9 Ben Apland (Downers South, IL) Sr.
    10 Matt Fisher (Sandusky Perkins, OH) Sr.
    11 Pat Walker (Glenbard East, IL) Sr.
    12 Derrick Thompson (Marlow, OK) Sr.
    13 Rob Eksander (Webster, NY) Sr.
    14 Matt Lindamood (Parkersburg, WV) Sr.
    15 Reno Redleaf (Ponca City, OK) Sr.
    16 Zack James (Del City, OK)
    17 Stryker Lane (Nucla, CO) Jr.
    18 Jordan Enck (Manheim Central, PA) Sr.
    19 Ryan Sutherland (Courtland, VA) Sr.
    20 George Malone (South Bend Riley, IN) Sr.

    285
    1 Garrett Goebel (Montini Catholic, IL) Sr.
    2 Elijah Madison (Oak Park, MO) Sr.
    3 Eric Thompson (Waverly-Shell Rock, IA) Sr.
    4 Sam Maresh (Champlain Park, MN) Sr.
    5 Tyrell Fortune (Lakeridge, OR) Sr.
    6 Atticus Disney (Andover Central, KS) Sr.
    7 Bubba Owens (Tillamook, OR) Sr.
    8 Dustin Frederick (Ausable Valley, NY) Sr.
    9 Nick Cook (Fauquier, VA) Sr.
    10 Riley Reiff (Parkston, SD) Sr.
    11 John Hiles (St. Francis DeSales, OH) Sr.
    12 Randy Colling (Pioneer, NY) Sr.
    13 Duane Zlatnik (Rossville, KS) Sr.
    14 Stephen Andrus (Manhattan, KS) Sr.
    15 Paul Snyder (Mt. Pleasant, PA) Sr.
    16 Dillon Heesch (Southeast Webster, IA) Sr.
    17 Travis Pettengill (Flint Kearsley, MI) Sr.
    18 Chris McMullin (Willard, MO) Jr.
    19 Sam Brownlee (Canon-McMillan, PA) Jr.
    20 James Meder (Parma Valley Forge, OH) Sr.

  2. #2

    Default Re: InterMat High School Wrestling National Rankings

    Do they still have ranking for teams? The past couple years I have had the hardest time finding team rankings.

  3. #3

    Default Re: InterMat High School Wrestling National Rankings

    AWN does, I'm not certain if InterMat has released them yet.

  4. #4

    Default Re: InterMat High School Wrestling National Rankings

    Andrew Long is MUCH better than a #6 ranking

  5. #5

    Default Re: InterMat High School Wrestling National Rankings

    AMATEUR WRESTLING NEWS PREP 40
    December 24, 2007
    by Bob Preusse

    1. St. Paris Graham Ohio
    2. Blair Academy N.J.
    3. Apple Valley Minn.
    4. Waverly-Shell Rock Iowa
    5. St. Edward Ohio
    6. Iowa City West Iowa
    7. C. Dauphin Pa.
    8. Colonial Forge Va.
    9. Montini Catholic Ill.
    10. Northampton Pa.
    11. Roseburg Oreg.
    12. Jackson Ct. Central Minn.
    13. Flathead Mont.
    14. Jackson Memorial N.J.
    15. Bishop Carroll Kans.
    16. Easton Pa.
    17. Glenbard North Ill.
    18. Poway Calif.
    19. Neuqua Valley Ill.
    20. Bishop Lynch Texas
    21. Brandon Fla.
    22. Clovis Calif.
    23. Rockford Mich.
    24. Troy Christian Ohio
    25. Carl Sandburg Ill.
    26. Providence Catholic Ill.
    27. McDonough Md.
    28. St. Mark Del.
    29. Don Bosco Iowa
    30. Wyoming Seminary Pa.
    31. Broken Arrow Okla.
    32. Wisconsin Rapids Wisc.
    33. Hastings Minn.
    34. Canby Oreg.
    35. Omaha Skutt Neb.
    36. Christiansburg Va.
    37. Kaukauna Wisc.
    38. Wasatch Utah
    39. Brick Memorial N.J.
    40. Oak Park Mo.

  6. #6

    Default Re: InterMat High School Wrestling National Rankings

    Quote Originally Posted by rdubbs View Post
    Andrew Long is MUCH better than a #6 ranking
    I'll bet the Tony Ramos supporters think he's better than #10. That's a tough group to penetrate. Long will have a chance to prove his pedigree at H.S. Sr. Nationals. We'll have to wait a year for Ramos.

  7. #7

    Default mmk.

    Paul Snyder deserves better then #15 ranking.
    That kid is absolutely amazing.

  8. #8

    Default Re: InterMat High School Wrestling National Rankings

    A little more current; and from AWN:

    Amateur Wrestling News
    High School Individual Rankings
    Feb. 14, 2008
    103
    1. Mark Rappo-Sr, Council Rock, PA
    2. Max Nowry-Sr, Wheeling, IL
    3. Hunter Stieber-Fr, Monroeville, OH
    4. Sean Boylan-Soph, St. Marks, DE
    5. Jesse Meis-Sr, Alamosa, CO
    6. Gilberto Camacho-Sr, Washington Union, CA
    7. Cody Pack-Soph, Quincy, CA
    8. Nico Megaludis-Fr, Franklin Regional, PA
    9. Devin Carter-Soph, Christiansburg, VA
    10. Johnni DiJulius-Fr, Walsh Jesuit, OH
    11. Gus Sako-Soph, St. Edward, OH
    12. Zack Zimmer-Soph, Clovis West, CA
    112
    1. David Taylor-Jr, St. Paris, OH
    2. B.J. Futrell-Sr, Mt. Carmel, IL
    3. Alan Waters-Soph, Park Hill, MO
    4. Jamie Clark-Soph, St. Edward, OH
    5. Sam White-Jr, Massillon Perry, OH
    6. Sean Boyle-Jr, Blair Academy, NJ
    7. Shane Young-Jr, Penn-Trafford, PA
    8. Sean Dolan-Soph, Marks, DE
    9. Steve Mitcheff-Sr, Elyria, OH
    10. Jesse Thielke-Fr, Germantown, WI
    11. Stephen Keith-Jr, Shoreham, NY
    12. Frank Cagnina-Soph, Queen of Peace, NJ
    119
    1. Logan Stieber-Soph, Monroeville, OH
    2. Jon Morrison-Jr, Sandburg, IL
    3. Destin McCauley-Fr, Apple Valley, MN
    4. Jordan Keller-Sr, Bishop Carroll, KS
    5. Jarrod Patterson-Jr, Cushing, OK
    6. Zach Neibert-Jr, St. Paris, OH
    7. Michael Garofalo-Jr, Colonial Forge, VA
    8. Nick Wilcox-Soph, Greene, NY
    9. Marcus Orona-Sr, Sante Fe, CA
    10. Thomas Williams-Sr, South Hills, CA
    11. Kegan Handlovic-Sr, Easton, PA
    12. Casey Rowell-Jr, Duncan, OK
    125
    1. Nate Moore-Sr, Iowa City West, IA
    2. Brian Owen-Sr, Spokane, WA
    3. Chris Villalonga-Soph, Blair Academy, NJ
    4. Andrew Long-Sr, Creston, IA
    5. Josh Kindig-Soph, Blue Mountain, PA
    6. Tony Ramos-Jr, Glenbard North, IL
    7. Paul Liguori-Jr, Wantagh, NY
    8. Scotti Sentes-Sr, Riverdale, FL
    9. Tom Kelliher-Sr, Apple Valley, MN
    10. David Thorn-Jr, Michael-Albertville, MN
    11. Kody Klaus-Sr, Vacaville, CA
    12. Justin Solberg-Sr, Wahpeton, ND
    130
    1. Jordan Oliver-Sr, Easton, PA
    2. Tyler Graff-Sr, Loveland, CO
    3. Eric Grajales-Jr, Brandon, FL
    4. Ian Paddock-Jr, Warsaw, NY
    5. Matt McDonough-Sr, Linn-Mar, IA
    6. Dylan Carew-Jr, Iowa City West, IA
    7. Kyle Dake-Jr, Lansing, NY
    8. Cole Von Ohlen-Sr, Jackson County, MN
    9. Brad Squire-Soph, Wadsworth, OH
    10. Andrew Grabfelder-Sr, Germantown, PA
    11. Anthony Valles-Sr, Blair Academy, NJ
    12. Josh Dziewa-Soph, Pennsbury, PA
    135
    1. Collin Palmer-Jr, St. Edward, OH
    2. Colin Johnston-Sr, Canon-McMillan, PA
    3. Nick Hucke-Sr, Arrowhead, WI
    4. Mark Weber-Sr, Goodrich, MI
    5. Mac Bailey-Jr, Oak Park, MO
    6. Matt Mincey-Sr, Apple Valley, MN
    7. Dylan Alton-Soph, Central Mountain, PA
    8. Ben Morgan-Soph, Catoosa, OK
    9. Max Ortega-Sr, Rio Rancho, NM
    10. Tico Baez-Sr, South Dade, FL
    11. C.J. Napier-Jr, Columbus, KS
    12. Daniel Kolodzik-Sr, Miami Valley, OH
    140
    1. Jason Chamberlain-Sr, Springville, UT
    2. Trevor Melde-Sr, DePaul, NJ
    3. Marshall Peppelman-Soph, Central Dauphin, PA
    4. Andrew Alton-Soph, Central Mountain, PA
    5. Jordan Shields-Sr, Lower Burrell, PA
    6. Zach Clemente-Jr, LaSalle Institute, NY
    7. Nick Moore-Soph, Iowa City West, IA
    8. Lee Munster-Jr, Grant, IL
    9. Aldon Isenberg-Sr, Gardner-Edgerton, KS
    10. Brennan Brumley-Sr, Woods Tower, MI
    11. Anthony Baldosaro-Soph, Delsea, NJ
    12. Derek Garcia-Soph, Sedro Wooley, WA
    145
    1. Michael Mangrum-Sr, Riverside, WA
    2. Jon Burns-Sr, Cardinal Gibbons, NC
    3. Mario Mason-Sr, Blair Academy, NJ
    4. R.J. Pena-Jr, Sprague, OR
    5. Peter Yates-Sr, Conyers Salem, GA
    6. Ben Jordan-Sr, St. Paris, OH
    7. Tony Jameson-Sr, Austintown Fitch, OH
    8. Kendrick Sanders-Jr, South Dade, FL
    9. Derek St. John-Jr, Iowa City West, IA
    10. Walt Peppelman-Sr, Central Dauphin, PA
    11. Vince Ramos-Sr, Glenbard North, IL
    12. Donnie Vinson-Sr, Whitney Point, NY
    152
    1. Alex Meade-Sr, Caesar Rodney, DE
    2. Jake Deitchler-Sr, Anoka, MN
    3. Jake Salazar-Sr, Wasatch, UT
    4. Jedd Moore-Sr, Marion Pleasant, OH
    5. Coby Boyd-Sr, St. Paris, OH
    6. Johnny Koepp-Sr, Bishop Lynch, TX
    7. Eric Jones-Sr, Riverside, WA
    8. Steve Zimmerman-Sr, St. Rita, IL
    9 Anthony Meza-Sr, Vista, CA
    10. Josh Condon-Sr, Carl Harrison, GA
    11. Nick Menditto-Sr, Ocean Township, NJ
    12. Kyle Detmer-Jr, Bishop Carroll, KS
    160
    1. Jason Welch-Sr, Las Lomas, CA
    2. Scott Winston-Sr, Jackson Memorial, NJ
    3. Conrad Polz-Sr, Carl Sandburg, IL
    4. Andrew Howe-Sr, Hanover Central, IN
    5. Cody Yohn-Sr. Alamosa, CO
    6. Alex Ortiz-Jr, Newberg, OR
    7. Bryan Bourne-Sr, Spencerport, NY
    8. Steve Bosak-Sr, State College, PA
    9 Eric Cubberly-Sr, Pemberville, OH
    10. Dallas Bailey-Jr, Catoosa, OK
    11. Jared King-Sr, Great Bridge, VA
    12. Ethan Lofthouse-Jr, Mountain Crest, UT
    171
    1. Quentin Wright-Sr, Bald Eagle Area, PA
    2. Hunter Collins-Sr, Gilroy, CA
    3. Jordan Blanton-Sr, Richmond-Burton, IL
    4. Chris Spangler-Sr, Neuqua Valley, IL
    5. Grant Gambrall-Sr, Iowa City West, IA
    6. Chris Phillips-Fr, Monroeville, OH
    7. Travis Rutt-Sr, Jackson Country, MN
    8. Ben Bennett-Sr, Rockford, MI
    9. Zac Thomusseit-Sr, St. Paris, OH
    10. Brian Roddy-Sr, St. Edward, OH
    11. Corey Peltier-Sr, Blair Academy, NJ
    12. Austin Meys-Jr, Shenendehowa, NY
    189
    1. Romero Cotton-Sr, Hutchinson, KS
    2. Brent Haynes-Sr, Oak Park, MO
    3. Louis Bland-Sr, Modesto Catholic, CA
    4. Joe Budi-Sr, Kaukauna, WI
    5. Ryland Geiger-Sr, Scappoose, OR
    6. Chris Perry-Jr, Stillwater, OK
    7. Hunter Meys-Sr, Shenendehowa, NY
    8. Erich Schmidtke-Sr, Aberdeen, WA
    9. Tyson Yoder-Sr, Weatherford, OK
    10. Cody Magrum-Sr, Oak Harbor, OH
    11. Vinnie Ranauto-Sr, Caravel Academy, DE
    12. Dylan Wrage-Sr, Shell Rock, IA
    215
    1. Tyrell Fortune-Sr, Parkrose, OR
    2. Travis Pettingill-Sr, Kearsley, MI
    3. Marcel Dubose-Sr, Highland Park, MI
    4. Jake Kahnke-Sr, Prior Lake, MN
    5. Rudi Burtschi-Sr, Oakdale, CA
    6. Ben Apland-Sr, Downers South, IL
    7. Matt Fisher-Sr, Sandusky Perkins, OH
    8. Matt Lindamood-Sr, Parkersburg, WV
    9. Glen Carson-Jr, Manahawkin Southern, NJ
    10. Kyle Caylor-Soph, Northwest, KS
    11. George Malone-Sr, Riley, IN
    12. Kriss McCleary-Sr, Napoleon, ND
    Hwt
    1. Eric Thompson-Sr, Waverly, IA
    2. Elijah Madison-Sr, Oak Park, MO
    3. Garrett Goebel-Sr, Montini, IL
    4. Bubba Owens-Sr, Tillamook, OR
    5. Atticus Disney-Sr, Andover Central, KS
    6. Riley Reiff-Sr, Parkston, SD
    7. Sam Maresh-Sr, Champlin Park, MN
    8. Nick Cook-Sr, Warrenton, VA
    9. Steve Andrus-Sr, Manhattan, KS
    10. John Hiles-Sr, DeSales, OH
    11. Dustin Frederick-Jr, Ausable Valley, NY
    12. Dominic Galas-Sr, Modesto Catholic, CA

  9. #9

    Default Re: InterMat High School Wrestling National Rankings

    Quote Originally Posted by MNFan View Post
    Do they still have ranking for teams? The past couple years I have had the hardest time finding team rankings.
    I believe Intermat no longer ranks teams.

Tags for this Thread

2007 high school wrestling rankings 140, 2008 high school national wrestling rankings matt brown, 2008 high school wrestling rankings, 2008 intermat high school rankings, 2008 national high school wrestling rankings randy colling, andrew long intermat high school rankings, andrew long intermat ranking, bryan bourne spencerport high school, chris mcmullin wrestling, conrad polz high school wrestling ranking, courtland high school wrestling, current ny high school wrestling individual rankings, derrick thompson wrestling high school va, destin mccauley 2011, erich schmidtke aberdeen, grant gambrall vs clete hanson, high school national wrestling rankings intermat, high school rankings wrestling steve bosak, high school team wrestling ranking bob preusse 2007, high school wrestling national rankings, high school wrestling rankings intermat 2011, highschool wrestling rankings california 2007, intermat 2008 high school rankings, intermat 2010 high school rankings, intermat final high school rankings, intermat high school wrestling rankings, intermat high school wrestling recruits 2008, intermat junior high ranking, intermat rankings high school, intermat wrestling high school rankings 2006, intermat wrestling high school rankings 2007, iowa city west waverly top 10 wrestling 2007 nation, jason chamberlain 2008 recruiting intermat, jeromy davenport amateur wrestling news, jesse delgado bj futtrel, joey wolfrum, junk, justin solberg high school wrestling, mark ballweg national high school wrestling rankings, marshall koethe vs. jason chamberlain, powered by vbulletin modesto regional parks, powered by vbulletin southern regional high school nj, powered by vbulletin tony schmidt regional park, riley reiff high school wrestling rank, riley reiff wrestling, rj pena rankings, roseburg high school wrestling, roseburg high school wrestling national standings, sammy white illinois wrestling, tj stokes kansas wrestling

View Tag Cloud

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •