Results 1 to 1 of 1

Thread: Minnesota High School Wrestling Rankings by TheGuillotine.com

Hybrid View

  1. #1

    Default Minnesota High School Wrestling Rankings by TheGuillotine.com

    AAA Minnesota High School Wrestling Rankings
    1. Apple Valley (3)
    2. Coon Rapids (7)
    3. Hastings (3)
    4. Anoka (7)
    5. Bloomington Kennedy (2)
    6. Henry Sibley (3)
    7. Prior Lake (2)
    8. Owatonna (1)
    9. Albert Lea Area (1)
    10. Saint Francis (7)
    11. Alexandria (8)
    12. Cambridge-Isanti (7)

    Lean and Mean
    Champlin Park (5), Park (3), Bemidji (8), Forest Lake (7), Brainerd/Pillager (8), Wayzata (6), Osseo (5), Tartan (4), Sauk Rapids-Rice (8), Mounds View (5), White Bear Lake Area (4), Centennial (5), Rochester John Marshall (1), Rochester Mayo (1)

    Individual Ratings
    103 pounds

    1. Eric Devos, Apple Valley (3), 8
    2. Cory Hansen, Albert Lea Area (1), 9
    3. Ali Mohammed, Burnsville (3), 11
    4. Brady Johnshoy, Prior Lake (2), 9
    5. Johnny Dill, Maple Grove (5), 8
    6. Brad Hogan, Eastview (3), 9
    7. Sam Steward, Andover (7), 8
    8. Gavin Larsen, Chaska (2), 8
    9. Mitch Bengston, Saint Cloud Apollo (8), 7
    10. Kahron Nix, Coon Rapids (7), 8
    112 pounds
    1. Cody Hansen, Albert Lea Area (1), 11
    2. Matt Luchsinger, Tartan (4), 12
    3. Tyler Stevens, Elk River (7), 10
    4. Andrew Beckman, Irondale (5), 12
    5. Chad Mack, Coon Rapids (7), 8
    6. Ben Morgan, Forest Lake (7), 8
    7. David Baker, Buffalo (8), 11
    8. Edwin Kromah, Robbinsdale Armstrong (6), 11
    9. Seth Roberts, Lakeville South (2), 11
    10. Brandon Beers, Farmington (2), 11
    119 pounds
    1. Dylan Ness, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 10
    2. Garrett Steiger, Rochester John Marshall (1), 11
    3. Danny Zilverberg, Wayzata (6), 11
    4. Charlie Kirscht, Alexandria (8), 11
    5. Tanner Carlisle, Prior Lake (2), 10
    6. Richard Rodriguez, Owatonna (1), 12
    7. Kyle Begin, Anoka (7), 8
    8. Tom Perillat, Henry Sibley (3), 10
    9. Adam Whirley, Maple Grove (5), 10
    10. Billy Struntz, White Bear Lake Area (4), 11
    125 pounds
    1. Destin McCauley, Apple Valley (3), 9
    2. Matt Ashton, Eagan (3), 12
    3. Trent Herold, Saint Francis (7), 11
    4. Zach Rohr, Hastings (3), 9
    5. James Locke, Minneapolis South (6), 12
    6. Jake Waste, Anoka (7), 9
    7. Scott Hogan, Eastview (3), 11
    8. Matt Weber, Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony (5), 11
    9. Tyler Trattles, Prior Lake (2), 11
    10. Matt Sanocki, Roseville Area (4), 11
    130 pounds
    1. Tom Kelliher, Apple Valley (3), 12
    2. Robert Fisher, Bloomington
    Kennedy (2), 11
    3. Mike Minski, Rochester Mayo (1), 10
    4. Mason Young, Henry Sibley (3), 11
    5. Dane Schroeder, Owatonna (1), 12
    6. Tyler Rohr, Hastings (3), 11
    7. Troy Morisette, Tartan (4), 11
    8. Alex Geving, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 12
    9. Cody Madsen, Stillwater Area (4), 11
    10. Scott Pandrnos, Brainerd/Pillager (8), 12
    135 pounds
    1. Derek Schreiner, Wayzata (6), 12
    2. Luke Vaith, Hastings (3), 11
    3. Justin LaValle, Apple Valley (3), 11
    4. Hector Milan, Owatonna (1), 11
    5. Tyler Jensen, Brainerd/Pillager (8), 12 (injured)
    6. Matt Piersak, Mounds View (5), 12
    7. Justin Aube, Faribault (1), 12
    8. Joel Dubiel, Anoka (7), 12
    9. Matt Van Horn, Park (3), 12
    10. Tristan Faust, Northfield (1), 10
    140 pounds
    1. Matt Mincey, Apple Valley (3), 12
    2. Trey Bertram, Hastings (3), 12
    3. Logan Kortan, Albert Lea Area (1), 11
    4. Charlie Jannsen, Forest Lake (7), 10
    5. Andrew Balzer, Mounds View (5), 12
    6. Charlie Berg, Henry Sibley (3), 10
    7. Mike Castellano, Saint Francis (7), 11
    8. Nate Kelly, Alexandria (8), 12
    9. Sammy Hauck, Lakeville North (2), 11
    10. Jake Hargis, Northfield (1), 12
    145 pounds
    1. Josh Wiseman, Champlin Park (5), 12
    2. Carter Adams, Coon Rapids (7), 12
    3. Jake Begin, Anoka (7), 11
    4. Nick Lingwell, Brainerd/Pillager (8), 12
    5. Jason Florin, North (4), 12
    6. Jarrett Hoeppner, Apple Valley (3), 11
    7. John Amundson, Alexandria (8), 12
    8. Zac Coates, Henry Sibley (3), 11
    9. Evan Warnert, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8), 12
    10. Cashmere Hagbourne, Osseo (5), 12
    152 pounds
    1. Jake Deitchler, Anoka (7), 12
    2. Bobby Dorn, Eagan (3), 12
    3. Tyler Spiczka, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8), 12
    4. Mike Cullen, Coon Rapids (7), 12
    5. Jesse Martinez, Prior Lake (2), 12
    6. Travis Anderson, White Bear Lake Area (4), 12
    7. Connor Finn, Mounds View (5), 11
    8. Alex Agate, Hopkins (6), 12
    9. Koby Lursen, Osseo (5), 12
    10. Brandon Hertzog, Centennial (5), 11
    160 pounds
    1. Shamus O?Grady, Coon Rapids (7), 12
    2. Brendan Eichmann, Hastings (3), 11
    3. Wes Voight, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8), 12
    4. Jake Eide, Burnsville (3), 12
    5. Stephen Reardon, Rosemount (3), 12
    6. Josh Joriman, Centennial (5), 12
    7. John Wolters, Roseville Area (4), 12
    8. Eric Muldoon, Prior Lake (2), 11
    9. Kade Zeman, Owatonna (1), 12
    10. Dan Kirchner, Henry Sibley (3), 12
    171 pounds
    1. Brandon Bahr, Bemidji (8), 12
    2. Adam Peterson, Hastings (3), 12
    3. Tyler Kennedy, Park (3), 12
    4. Mitch Hauge, Elk River (7), 12
    5. Craig Kelliher, Apple Valley (3), 11
    6. Tyler Dirks, Osseo (5), 12
    7. Zach Enrico, Hopkins (6), 12
    8. Matt Jeska, Buffalo (8), 12
    9. Brent Kolbow, Forest lake (7), 12
    10. Logan Hansen, Albert Lea Area (1), 12
    189 pounds
    1. Billy Morgan, Rosemount (3), 12
    2. Josh Waldee, Rochester John Marshall (1), 12
    3. Steve Masterson, Bemidji (8), 12
    4. David Maxwell, Apple Valley (3), 12
    5. Matt Spoden, Saint Cloud Apollo (8), 11
    6. Ed Cotton, Champlin Park (5), 12
    7. Thomas Cropsey, White Bear Lake Area (4), 12
    8. Chris Schilling, Park (3), 12
    9. Chris Hill, Minneapolis South (6), 11
    10. Wes Dodd, Bloomington (2), 11
    215 pounds
    1. Jake Kahnke, Prior Lake (2), 12
    2. Jake Sorby, Bemidji (8), 12
    3. Tony Nelson, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 11
    4. Will Jackson, Eastview (3), 12
    5. Brian Leonhardt, Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony (5), 12
    6. Alex Beuler, Faribault (1), 12
    7. Cole Allery, Park (3), 12
    8. Donny Longendyke, White Bear Lake Area (4), 9
    9. Nick Creamier, Coon Rapids (7), 12
    10. Nick Olson, Tartan (4), 12
    285 pounds
    1. Sam Maresh, Champlin Park (5), 12
    2. Nick Luna, Henry Sibley (3), 11
    3. Jake McPhersen, Wayzata (6), 11
    4. Tor Uggen, Mounds View (5), 11
    5. Jason Engstrom, Coon Rapids (7), 12
    6. Andy Trembeth, Hastings (3), 12
    7. Tom Bouressa, Alexandria (8), 11
    8. John Wychor, Moorhead (8), 12
    9. Jake Kettler, Anoka (7), 11
    10. Heath Wilson, Faribault (1), 12


    AA Minnesota High School Wrestling Rankings

    1. Saint Michael-Albertville (5)
    2. Perham (8)
    3. Foley (6)
    4. Simley (4)
    5. Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1)
    6. Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center (2)
    7. Adrian Area (3)
    8. Milaca (7)
    9. Scott West (2)
    10. Big Lake (6)
    11. Fulda/Murray County Central (3)
    12. Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8)

    Lean and Mean
    Kasson-Mantorville (1), Annandale/Maple Lake (6), New London-Spicer (6), Totino-Grace (5), Watertown-Mayer (2), Hibbing (7), Byron (1), Monticello (6), Hutchinson (2), Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8), South Saint Paul (4), Fergus Falls (8), Orono (5), Wabasso/Cedar Mountain (3)

    Individual Ratings
    103 pounds
    1. Garret Garness, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 9
    2. Matt Nelson, Big Lake (6), 9
    3. Lee Goldberg, Scott West (2), 10
    4. Andrew Gorentz, Perham (8), 11
    5. Dan Dick, Simley (4), 9
    6. Cody Paulsen, Totino-Grace (5), 10
    7. Chaz Abrahamson, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 9
    8. Cameron Bonds, Saint Paul Humboldt (4), 8
    9. Brandon Baker, Detroit Lakes (8), 11
    10. Jordan Land, Cloquet (7), 8
    112 pounds
    1. Justin Nelson, Big Lake (6), 12
    2. Alex Peck, Benilde-Saint Margaret?s (5), 10
    3. Cody Nolt, Fulda/Murray County Central (3), 11
    4. Zach Campbell, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (3), 9
    5. Isaac Werner, Perham (8), 10
    6. Kyle LeDuc, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 10
    7. Eli Stangret, Waconia (2), 11
    8. Ben Swanson, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 10
    9. Kyle Salonek, Saint Michael-Albertville (5), 10
    10. Scott Mickle, Deer River/Northland (7), 10
    119 pounds
    1. David Thorn, Saint Michael-Albertville (5), 11
    2. Chad Henle, New London-Spicer (6), 12
    3. Cody Lensing, Totino-Grace (5), 12
    4. Sam Warne, Perham (8), 10
    5. Luke Schlee, Grand Meadow/Leroy-Ostrander/
    Kingsland (1), 12
    6. Justin Koob, New Ulm (2), 12
    7. Tommy Glenn, Simley (4), 10
    8. Greg Naschansky, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 10
    9. Jared Erlanson, Cannon Falls/Randolph (1), 12
    10. Erik Kostik, North Branch (7), 12
    125 pounds
    1. Ryan Timmerman, Saint Peter (2), 12
    2. Kurt Erhorn, Grand Rapids (7), 12
    3. Brandon Seppelt, Foley (6), 10
    4. Ryan Arne, Orono (5), 10
    5. Jacob Werner, Perham (8), 11
    6. Josh Falk, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/
    Butterfield-Odin (3), 10
    7. Kyle Bulera, Simley (4), 12
    8. Javier Portillo, Crookston/Fisher (8), 10
    9. Shawn Hattlestad, New London-Spicer (6), 9
    10. Brandon Henrich, Watertown-Mayer (2), 12
    130 pounds
    1. A.J. Jenniges, Wabasso/Cedar Mountain (3), 12
    2. Pat Lavasseur, Hutchinson (2), 12
    3. Jacob Bowland, Foley (6), 12
    4. Justin Reinsma, Fulda/Murray County Central (3), 11
    5. Steve Keogh, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 9
    6. Phil Lafleur, Fillmore Cent./Lanesboro/
    Mabel-Canton (1), 12
    7. Jess Coffin, Sartell-Saint Stephen (6), 12
    8. Andrew Youngblom, Mora (7), 10
    9. Charlie Revering, Fergus Falls (8), 12
    10. Joe Berns, Perham (8), 11
    135 pounds
    1. Joe Selly, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center (2), 12
    2. Mark Erickson, Roseau (8), 12
    3. Tyler Kivel, Scott West (2), 11
    4. Sam Fischenich, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 11
    5. Travis Lewellyn, Sartell-Saint Stephen (6), 12
    6. Mike Land, Cloquet (7), 12
    7. Luke Prairie, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (3), 10
    8. Jordan Engen, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 11
    9. Cole Gibson, La Crescent (1), 11
    10. Billy Dean, New London-Spicer (6), 11
    140 pounds
    1. Eric Yngsdal, Byron (1), 12
    2. John Prokopowicz, Simley (4), 12
    3. Tony Their, Adrian Area (3), 11
    4. Blaine Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 10
    5. Nathan Waslaski, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-
    Backus (8), 12
    6. Jeremy Weber, Foley (6), 11
    7. Brady Schrupp, Becker (6), 11
    8. Tommy Ruckmar, South Saint Paul (4), 10
    9. Barry Nelson, Perham (8), 12
    10. Brandon Pederson, Waseca (1), 9
    145 pounds
    1. Tony Valek, Scott West (2), 12
    2. A.J. Stevens, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 12
    3. Tee Baker, Big Lake (6), 12
    4. Blaine Coyle, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/
    Mabel-Canton (1), 11
    5. Jake Anderson, Annandale/Maple Lake (6), 11
    6. Dwight Jenne, Perham (8), 11
    7. Kevin O?Brien, Becker (6), 11
    8. Kevin Fynboh, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 11
    9. Nick Schuler, Totino-Grace (5), 11
    10. Brad Koehn, Mora (7), 12
    152 pounds
    1. Tyler Lewandowski, Foley (6), 10
    2. Adam Ourada, Wabasso/Cedar Mountain (3), 12
    3. Adam Hoffman, New Ulm (2), 12
    4. Nick Clemence, Annandale/Maple Lake (6), 12
    5. Justin Haag, Big Lake (6), 12
    6. Dan Merth, Saint Paul Highland Park (4), 12
    7. Jared Patet, South Saint Paul (4), 12
    8. Laquone Robinson, Brooklyn Center (5), 11
    9. Brandon Klug, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (8), 11
    10. Colter Uscola, Park Rapids Area (8), 12
    160 pounds
    1. Eric Reinert, Watertown-Mayer (2), 12
    2. Jake Wetzel, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center (2), 12
    3. Tim Hentges, Scott West (2), 12
    4. Dennis Taute, Milaca (7), 12
    5. Jordan Campa, Saint Michael-Albertville (5), 10
    6. Jordan Linn, Foley (6), 10
    7. Josh Kohler, Monticello (6), 12
    8. Wade Gobin, Cannon Falls/Randolph (1), 12
    9. Mike Shaughnessy, Orono (5), 11
    10. Andy Henning, Fulda/Murray County Central (3), 11
    171 pounds
    1. Mic Berg, Simley (4), 11
    2. Mac Stoll, Perham (8), 12
    3. Will Johnson, Hibbing (7), 12
    4. Travis Peralta, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 11
    5. Eric Grabosky, New Prague (2), 12
    6. Josh Kohler, Monticello (6), 12
    7. Zack Petersen, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 12
    8. Jordan Reker, Adrian Area (3), 12
    9. Kris Olson, Foley (6), 11
    10. Scott Roggenbuck, Columbia Heights (5), 11
    189 pounds
    1. Drew Ross, Fergus Falls (8), 12
    2. Kody Kramer, Fulda/Murray County Central (3), 12
    3. Lee Branstrom, Park Rapids Area (8), 12
    4. Kurt Schlangen, Albany (6), 12
    5. Stephen Johnson, Cannon Falls/Randolph (1), 12
    6. Cullen Berg, Simley (4), 12
    7. A.J. Arntz, Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl (7), 12
    8. Zach Reker, Adrian Area (3), 12
    9. Phil Heitner, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center (2), 12
    10. Kraig Schumm, Saint Michael-Albertville (5), 10
    215 pounds
    1. Kyle Schumm, Saint Michael-Albertville (5), 12
    2. Matt Groff, Mahtomedi (4), 12
    3. Casey Sazama, Perham (8), 11
    4. Todd Klemz, Rogers (5), 12
    5. Ben Brown, Big Lake (6), 12
    6. Bruce Babcock, Stewartville (1), 12
    7. Glen Kruger, Adrian Area (3), 12
    8. Andrew Blomker, New London-Spicer (6), 12
    9. Niko Vlatkovich, Hibbing (7), 12
    10. Matt Soloman, Brooklyn Center (5), 11
    285 pounds
    1. Aaron Grozdanich, Hibbing (7), 12
    2. Carter Ash, Milaca (7), 12
    3. Cody Socher, Delano (2), 12
    4. Zach Loppnow, Lake City (1), 12
    5. Brett Murphy, Saint Paul Johnson (4), 12
    6. Cam Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 11
    7. Charlie Galhaye, Simley (4), 11
    8. Jon Tolbert, Detroit Lakes (8), 12
    9. Mason Hammerlund, Orono (5), 12
    10. Nick Braun, Willmar (6), 12


    A Minnesota High School Wrestling Rankings

    1. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5)
    2. Frazee (8)
    3. Canby (3)
    4. United South Central (2)
    5. Jackson County Central (2)
    6. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3)
    7. Yellow Medicine East (3)
    8. Maple River (2)
    9. Greenbush-Middle River/Badger (8)
    10. Chatfield (1)
    11. Saint James (4)
    12. Madelia/Truman (4)

    Lean and Mean
    Goodhue (1), Pierz (7), Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6), Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2), Aitkin (7), Mahnomen/Waubun (8), Minnewaska Area (5), Minneota (3), Medford (2), Barnesville (6), New York Mills (6)

    Individual Ratings
    103 pounds

    1. Bronson Steuber, Jackson County Central (2), 9
    2. Chase Levos, Saint Clair (2), 10
    3. Christian Skillings, Minneota (3), 9
    4. Adam Bates, Sibley East (4), 10
    5. Zack Keller, Medford (2), 10
    6. Mitchell Andrews, Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (6), 9
    7. Hayden Zillmer, Crosby-Ironton (7), 8
    8. Mitchel Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 8
    9. Travis Borchert, Browerville/Eagle Valley (5), 10
    10. Josh Bush, Pipestone Area (3), 10
    112 pounds
    1. Clint Poster, Pierz (7), 9
    2. Ethan Kern, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6), 12
    3. Brad Hofstrand, Crosby-Ironton (7), 10
    4. Grant Hegge, Southland (1), 9
    5. Austen Cole, Yellow Medicine East (3), 11
    6. Cooper Moore, Jackson County Central (2), 8
    7. Julius Stone, Browerville/Eagle Valley (5), 10
    8. Paul Norgren, Maple River (2), 10
    9. Jordan Hanson, Chatfield (1), 12
    10. Ian Peppel, Barnesville (6), 12
    119 pounds
    1. Matt Benson, Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (6), 12
    2. Jason Sunderman, Lesueur-Henderson (4), 11
    3. Ben Meyer, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 12
    4. Tony Vaske, River Valley (4), 10
    5. Matt Schroeder, Southland (1), 11
    6. Chad Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 10
    7. Beau Buysse, Minneota (3), 9
    8. Ethan Skog, Meadow Creek/Rivers Academy (7), 10
    9. Keith Wasserzieher, Aitkin (7), 11
    10. Austin Peters, Medford (2), 11
    125 pounds
    1. Luke Amsden, River Valley (4), 12
    2. Seth Amberg, United South Central (2), 12
    3. Jordan Christian, Paynesville Area (5), 12
    4. Ryan Swenson, Dawson-Boyd (3), 9
    5. Mike Lucero, Frazee (8), 11
    6. Caleb Diercks, Goodhue (1), 12
    7. Zak Lambert, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6), 12
    8. Jake Long, West Central Area/Ashby (6), 10
    9. Ethan Hildebrandt, Saint James (4), 11
    10. Kyle Sieberg, Maple River (2), 12
    130 pounds
    1. Cole Von Ohlen, Jackson County Central (2), 12
    2. Casey Field, Yellow Medicine East (3), 11
    3. Micah Olson, Trinity at River Ridge (7), 12
    4. Dan Deslauriers, Canby (3), 12
    5. Jon Hegge, Southland (1), 12
    6. Tyler Spychalla, Browerville/Eagle Valley (5), 11
    7. Aaron Sorum, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (8), 12
    8. Scott Litzau, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 11
    9. Kevin Leiferman, Madelia/Truman (4), 12
    10. Cody Brazier, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger (8), 12
    135 pounds
    1. Jesse Westphal, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (2), 12
    2. Tucker Freeman, Madelia/Truman (4), 10
    3. Tyler Clement, Chatfield (1), 12
    4. Justin Frederick, Minnewaska Area (5), 11
    5. Blair Oachs, Maple River (2), 11
    6. Colton Johnston, Ogilvie (7), 12
    7. Aaron Brazier, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger (8), 11
    8. Wesley Magnell, Red Lake County Central (8), 12
    9. Tim Bartness, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-
    Geneva (2), 10
    10. Sam Derynck, Minneota (3), 10
    140 pounds
    1. Jake Bonsack, United South Central (2), 12
    2. Trevor Krueger, Barnesville (6), 12
    3. Jeff Heim, Saint Charles (1), 12
    4. Tanner Tetrick, Pierz (7), 11
    5. Nathan Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 12
    6. Wyatt Sand, Yellow Medicine East (3), 12
    7. Eli Jensen, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger (8), 12
    8. Clinton Wiener, Osakis (5), 12
    9. Jacob Narveson, Chatfield (1), 12
    10. Beamer Flowers, Saint Clair (2), 12
    145 pounds
    1. Torey Stewart, Jackson County Central (2), 12
    2. Tanner Pierce, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger (8), 12
    3. Alex Kontz, Canby (3), 12
    4. Cameron Jurgenson, Dawson-Boyd (3), 12
    5. Justin Chouanard, Aitkin (7), 12
    6. Bryce Andrews, Madelia/Truman (4), 11
    7. Zach Pesch, Lesueur-Henderson (4), 12
    8. Jake Zeiher, Sibley East (4), 12
    9. Jake Braaten, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6), 10
    10. Caleb Svenby, Medford (2), 11
    152 pounds
    1. Kevin Steinhaus, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 11
    2. Andrew Lockrem, Frazee (8), 12
    3. Matthew Pfarr, Lesueur-Henderson (4), 12
    4. Andrew Halberg, Aitkin (7), 12
    5. Sam Moenkedick, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6), 12
    6. William Hunt, Madelia/Truman (4), 10
    7. Travis Frederickson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 11
    8. Trevor Ingle, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger (8), 11
    9. Dan Schad, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (5), 11
    10. Dustin Kramer, Eden Valley-Watkins (5), 12
    160 pounds
    1. Gaven Schlaak, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2), 12
    2. Dalton Henderson, Blooming Prairie (2), 10
    3. Mitchell Hagen, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 11
    4. Chad Curry, Chatfield (1), 12
    5. Matt Moenkedick, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6), 11
    6. Jon Verhelst, Canby (3), 12
    7. Dayton Sternhagen, West Central Area/Ashby (6), 11
    8. Micah Huneke, Goodhue (1), 12
    9. Adam Langer, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 12
    10. Taylor Mattison, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (4), 11
    171 pounds
    1. Travis Rutt, Jackson County Central (2), 12
    2. Matt Christenson, Aitkin (7), 12
    3. Eric Croatt, Ortonville (3), 12
    4. Alex Bach, Maple River (2), 11
    5. Micah Larson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 11
    6. Craig Peterson, Minneota (3), 12
    7. Martin Hagen, Yellow Medicine East (3), 12
    8. Lucas Albers, Goodhue (1), 12
    9. Brendon Frost, New York Mills (6), 12
    10. Wade Moenkedick, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6), 11
    189 pounds
    1. Nic Leither, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 12
    2. Aaron Norgren, Maple River (2), 12
    3. Caleb Lines, Jackson County Central (2), 12
    4. Eric Ryan, Goodhue (1), 12
    5. Ethan Hoppe, Saint James (4), 12
    6. Justin Johnson, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8), 12
    7. Mitch Gerold, Braham (7), 12
    8. Joel Bauman, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 10
    9. McKale Evenson, Pelican Rapids (6), 11
    10. Brady Myers, Redwood Valley (4), 12
    215 pounds
    1. Nick Fischer, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (2), 12
    2. Parker Brand, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1), 12
    3. Nate Hayes, Madelia/Truman (4), 12
    4. Josh Seley, Lake Park-Audubon (8), 12
    5. Matt Meuleners, Norwood Young America (4), 12
    6. Taylor Yliniemi, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8), 11
    7. Wendell Larson, Osakis (5), 11
    8. Travis Hanson, Canby (3), 12
    9. Brad Kneisl, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 11
    10. Alex Huls, Pierz (7), 12
    285 pounds
    1. Nick Mackenthun, Norwood Young America (4), 12
    2. Codey Kinney, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 12
    3. Chris Steffenson, Mille Lacs (7), 12
    4. Aaron Plath, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop/
    McLeod West (4), 12
    5. Brad Wollum, Canby (3), 11
    6. Andrew Frost, New York Mills (6), 12
    7. Josh Richards, Wabasha-Kellogg (1), 10
    8. Kyle Willett, Red Lake County Central (8), 11
    9. Chris Birkholz, Parkers Prairie (6), 12
    10. Mike Linder, United South Central (2), 12

    http://theguillotine.com/highsch/ratings.htm
    Last edited by Schlottke; 11-23-2007 at 01:23 PM.

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •