For 125 lbs High School Wrestling National Individual Ranking (2010-2011) and many other topics visit HSWrestling.net

Penn State bound Nico Megaludis (51-0) rolls through the entire season with the No. 1 spot at 125 lbs.* The Franklin Regional star captured his 3rd PIAA Class AAA State Championship this year and finishes his career with 170-1 record.** He took home the gold at the Powerade Tournament over No. 8 Geoff Alexander, winning 8-1 in the finals.* A physical, punishing style to go with an endless gas tank, look for Megaludis to fit right in at the college scene.

Another undefeated Pennsylvanian, Mason Beckman (49-0) from Reynold, grabs the No. 2 rank after recently winning his second consecutive Pennsylvania Class AA State Title at 125.* It wasn?t easy though, as Beckman just got by No. 8 Geoff Alexander, 2-1 in the Ultimate Tiebreaker of the AA Semi-Finals.* Beckman this season also won a tough 125-lb. bracket at the Walsh Ironman with 3-2 wins over both No. 3 Mark Grey of Blair Academy (NJ) and No. 5 Alex Cisneros of Selma (CA).* Now the all-time wins leader in Pennsylvania?s Class AA with 196 career wins, Beckman will stay in-state and wrestle at Lehigh University next season.

Junior Mark Grey of Blair Academy (NJ) rounds out the top 3 this season with a Prep National Championship, Cheesehead Title, Beast of the East Championship and a runner-up finish to Mason Beckman (No. 2) at the Walsh Ironman Tournament.* With the tough national schedule of Blair Academy, look for Grey only to improve next season and be one of the top recruits in the nation.

1.* Nico Megaludis* (12)* ?* Franklin Regional, PA

  • Season Record:* 51-0
  • State Champion* -* Pennsylvania AAA* -* Bracket
2.* Mason Beckman* (12)* ?* Reynolds, PA

  • Season Record:* 49-0
  • State Champion* -* Pennsylvania AA -* Bracket
3.* Mark Grey* (11)* ?** Blair Academy, NJ

  • Season Record:* N/A
  • National Prep Champion* -* Bracket
4.* Kevin Norstrem* (10)* ?* Brandon, FL

  • Season Record:* 63-0
  • State Champion* -* Florida AAA* -* Bracket
5.* Alex Cisneros* (11)* ?** Selma, CA

  • Season Record:* 44-1
  • State Champion* -* California* -* Bracket
6.* Zane Richards* (11)* ?* Carbondale, IL

  • Season Record:* 45-0
  • State Champion* -* Illinois 2A* -* Bracket
7.* Dakota Trom* (11)* ? Apple Valley, MN

  • Season Record:* 44-2
  • State Champion** -* Minnesota AAA* -* Bracket
8.* Geoff Alexander* (12)* ?* Shady Side Academy, PA

  • Season Record:* 47-4
  • State 3rd Place* -** Pennsylvania AA* -* Bracket
9.* Danny Sabatello* (12)* ?* Stevenson, IL

  • Season Record:* 42-0
  • State Champion* -* Illinois 3A* -* Bracket
10.* Eddie Klimara* (11)* ?* Providence Catholic, IL

  • Season Record:* 40-1
  • State Runner-Up* -* Illinois 3A* -* Bracket
11.* Bricker Dixon* (12)* ?* Park Hill, MO

  • Season Record:** 51-3
  • State Champion* ?* Missouri 4A* -* Bracket
12.* Nick Francavilla* (12)* ?* High Point, NJ

  • Season Record:* 40-3
  • State Champion* -* New Jersey* -* Bracket
13.* Stephen Myers* (10)* ?* Reading, OH

  • Season Record:* 49-0
  • State Champion* -* Ohio Div. III* -* Bracket
14.* Kagan Squire* (11)* ?* Wadsworth, OH

  • Season Record:* 50-3
  • State Runner-Up* -* Ohio Div. I* -* Bracket
15.** Vince Rodriguez* (12)* ?* Clovis North, CA

  • Season Record:** N/A
  • State 3rd Place* -* California* -* Bracket
HONORABLE MENTION: