For Dapper Dan 2011 Rosters and many other topics visit HSWrestling.net

Dapper Dan officials released the rosters this morning. Pennsylvania will wrestle the USA team in the feature match at 6 p.m. In the preliminary match at 4 p.m., the WPIAL will take on Michigan. (Team Michigan?s roster has not been finalized). Here are the rosters.

Two WPIAL wrestlers were selected to the Pennsylvania team for the 37th annual Dapper Dan Wrestling Classic, March 27 at Pitt?s Fitzgerald Field House. They are Franklin Regional?s Nico Megaludis and Burrell?s Travis McKillop.

USA Roster


Weight Name, School, State
112 Evan Silver, Blair Academy, N.J.
119 Earl Hall, South Dade, Fla.
125 Conor Youtsey, Mason, Mich.
130 Jesse Thielke, Germantown, Wis.
135 Hunter Stieber, Monroeville, Ohio
140 Cam Tessari, Monroeville, Ohio
145 Alex Dieringer, Port Washington, Wis.
152 Destin McCauley, Aplle Valley, Minn.
160 Bryce Hammond, Bakersfield, Calif.
171 Logan Storley, Webster, S.D.
189 Morgan McIntosh, Calvary Chapel, California
215 Andrew Campolattano, Bound Brook, N.J.
285 Donny Longendyke, White Bear Lake, Minn.
Coaches ? Bill Demaray, Apple Valley, Minn.; Jeff Buxton, Blair Academy, N.J.
Pennsylvania Roster


Weight Name, School
112 Jordan Conaway, New Oxford
119 Mason Beckman, Reynolds
125 Nico Megaludis, Franklin Regional
130 Zach Hordan, Nazareth
135 Dan Neff, Solanco
140 Evan Henderson, Kiski School
145 Nick Hodgkins, Wyomissing
152 Mike Ottinger, Parkland
160 Travis McKillop, Burrell
171 John Staudenmayer, Plymouth-Whitemarsh
189 Ryan Henbury, Muncy
215 Garth Lakitsky, Tamaqua
285 Terrance Jean, Wyoming Seminary
Coaches ? Ryan Yates, Burrell; Chris Mary, Canon-McMillan.
WPIAL Roster


Weight Name School
112 Paul Bewak, Hempfield
119 Derrick Nelson, Waynesburg
125 Geoff Alexander, Shady Side Academy
130 Dave Makara, Burrell
135 Jeremy Landowski, Burrell
140 Travis Shaffer, Derry
145 Nick Catalano, Canon-McMillan
152 Nick Carr, South Fayette
160 Lorenzo Thomas, Central Catholic
171 Nick Bonaccorsi, Bethel Park
189 Kyle McWreath, Trinity
215 Brian Beattie, Burrell
285 Jeff Tarley, Beth-Center
Coaches ? Ryan Yates, Burrell; Chris Mary, Canon-McMillan
Team USA vs. Team Pennsylvania


112 #1 Evan Silver, Blair Academy NJ (130-10) vs. #19 Jordan Conoway, New Oxford (146-20)
119 #14 Earl Hall, South Dade FL (210-2) vs. #2 Mason Beckman, Reynolds (196-12)
125 #8 Conor Youtsey Mason MI (203-2) vs. #1 Nico Megaludis, Franklin Regional (170-1)
130 #1 Jesse Thielke Germantown WI (186-1) vs. #2 Zach Horan, Nazareth (169-12)
135 #1 Hunter Stieber Monroeville OH (203-2) vs. #13 Dan Neff, Solanco (148-19)
140 #5 Cam Tessari Monroeville OH (189-3) vs. #3 Evan Henderson, Kiski (149-9)
145 #1 Alex Dieringer Port Washington WI (172-4) vs. #2 Nick Hodgkins, Wyomissing (164-8)
152 #1 Destin McCauley Apple Valley MN (286-6) vs. (UR) Mike Ottinger, Parkland (130-34)
160 #1 Bryce Hammond Bakersfield CA (157-14) vs. #3 Travis McKillop, Burrell (163-31)
171 #1 Logan Storley Webster SD (263-3) vs. #11 JM Staudenmayer, Ply. Whitemarsh (168-12)
189 #1 Morgan McIntosh Calvary Chapel CA (183-5) vs. (UR) Ryan Hembury, Muncy (133-25)
215 #1 Andrew Campolattano Bound Brook NJ (175-1) vs. (UR) Garth Latisky, Tamaqua (129-28)
285 #1 Donny Longendyke White Bear Lake MN (188-24) vs. #15 Terrence Jean, Wy. Sem (152-18)