For 2011 Wrestling Tournament Results ? Jan. 28th-30th and many other topics visit HSWrestling.net

This week HS Wrestling will be tracking a variety of events from around the nation.* Below you will find all of the coverage areas HSWrestling.Net will be providing access to throughout the weekend.* Depending upon the level of access we have to the event you may be able to watch live video, track results, or even interact with fans during the event!

January 28th, 2011


  • Metro South Wrestling Championships* ?* Alabaster, AL
  • 2011 Hillsborough County Championships* ?* Riverview, FL
  • 2011 Region 8* ?** Springville, UT
  • 4A/5A Utah Jr. High State* ?* Roy, UT
  • JV King of the Hill* ? * Suwanee, GA
  • Region V Wrestling Tournament* ? ** Hyrum, UT
  • Region VI * ? * Bountiful, UT
  • Soddy Daisy Showdown** ?** Soddy Daisy, TN
  • Utah 1A, 2A, 3A Jr. HIgh State* ? * Richfield , UT
  • 2011 Spooner Youth Wrestling Tournament * ? ** Spooner, WI
  • 31st Overfelt JV Wrestling Tournament * ? * San Jose, CA
January 29th, 2011

  • WSWA Folkstyle Championships* ? * Liberty Lake, WA
  • 1st Loveland (PPWL)** ?* Loveland, CO
  • 2011 Decatur Central Sectional* ?- * Indianapolis, IN
  • 2011 IHSAA Sect. 20 ? Lawrence Central* ?* Indianapolis, IN
  • 2011 IHSAA Sect. 22 ? Warren Central * ?- * Indianapolis, IN
  • 2011 Kiki Cup* ? * Colorado Springs, CO
  • 2011 Pewaukee Pirate Invite * ? * Pewaukee, WI
  • 2011 Rhino Rookie Tournament* ?-* Fayetteville, NC
  • 46th Overfelt Classic** ?* San Jose, CA
  • 48th Annual People`s Bank of Seneca** ?* Seneca, MO
  • Baler Bash* ? * Hollister, CA
  • Barron Invatational* ? * Barron, WI
  • Bay Port Pirate Invite (JV/MS) * ? * Green Bay, WI
  • BIT ? Baldwin Invitational Tournament * ? * Baldwin, KS
  • Brighton Invitational** ?* Brighton, CO
  • CAAC Blue and Red Conference Meet* ? * Holt, MI
  • California Elementary State * ? * Selma, CA
  • Classic 8/Greater Metro JV Conference** ?* West Allis, WI
  • Clearwater Youth Wrestling Open * ? * Clearwater, KS
  • Deerfield Scramble* ? * Deerf, WI
  • Dirk Sorenson Door County Classic* ?* Sturgeon Bay, WI
  • Discovery Canyon Invitational* ?* Colorado Springs, CO
  • Eagle Invitational* ?* Calera, AL
  • Fort Atkinson Varsity Reserve 2011* ?* Fort Atkinson, WI
  • George Nemeth Middle School Tournament* ?* Granite City, IL
  • Germantown JV Invitational* ?* Germantown, WI
  • GI Gracie Kids Worlds/US Nationals* ?* Los Angeles, CA
  • GIT Pool Tournament* ?* Wadsworth, OH
  • GORDON SMITH/ JOE Mc CARTHY* ?* Butte, MT
  • Grafton Duals 2011* ?* grafton, WI
  • Hustisford Invitational* ?* Hustisford, WI
  • Indee Invitational* ?* Independence, WI
  • Kansas Tournament of Champions* ?* Salina, KS
  • Lancaster JV Open* ?* Lancaster, WI
  • Marawood Conference Tournament* ?* Auburndale, WI
  • MEADE COUNTY OPEN* ?* MEADE, KS
  • Merrill Middle School Invitational* ?* Merrill, WI
  • Michael Gay Memorial* ?* Dexter, GA
  • MN 9th Grade Ind. Qualifier-Region 5* ?* Lindstrom, MN
  • MSWA Qualifier ? Landon School* ?* Bethesda, MD
  • MSWA Qualifier ? Landon School* ?* Bethesda, MD
  • MVC Wrestling Super Meet* ?* Cedar Rapids, IA
  • NCJC Championships* ?* DeKalb, IL
  • NIC-10 Varsity Conference* ?* Rockford, IL
  • Northern Region JV Jamboree* ?* Alexandria, VA
  • Odessa Wrestling Invitational* ?* Odessa, MO
  • Pulaski Invitational* ?* Pulaski, WI
  • Region 7 Tournament* ?* Lehi, UT
  • Rhino eXtreme* ?* Fayetteville, NC
  • Sheboygan South Redwing Duals* ?* Sheboygan, WI
  • Tiger Tussle Youth Tournament (PreK-8)* ?* New Richmond, WI
  • Tomah JV Inv. 2011* ?* Tomah, WI
  • Tour of Georgia ? Heritage* ?* Ringgold, GA
  • Walton Raider Classic* ?* Marietta, GA
  • WCWA National Tournament* ?* Atherton, CA
  • Wisconsin Dells Invitational* ?* Wisconsin Dells, WI
  • Wisconsin Valley Conference* ?* Wausau, WI
January 30th, 2011

  • 4th SDIKWA Open* ?* San Diego, CA
  • Bay Port Youth Tournament* ?* Green Bay, WI
  • GEWC 24th Annual Novice Tournament* ?* Gardner, KS
  • HERITAGE BEGINNERS TOURNAMENT* ?* Ringgold, GA
  • IKWF Dual Meet State Championships* ?* Villa Park, IL
  • IWF Marshalltown Tournament* ?* Marshalltown, IA
  • LOVETT RIVERSIDE RUMBLE BEGINNERS* ?* Atlanta, GA
  • Menomonie Youth Tounament* ?* Menomonie, WI
  • MIDDLETOWN WRESTLING TOURNAMENT* ?* MIDDLETOWN, RI
  • MSWA Qualifier ? Mt St Joe* ?* Baltimore, MD
  • Munster Folkstyle Open* ?* Munster, IN
  • NMJ* ?* Albuquerque, NM
  • NMJW District 1 Tournament* ?* Bayard, NM
  • NMJW District 2 Tournament* ?* Albuquerque, NM
  • NMJW District 3 Tournament* ?* Bayard, NM
  • NMJW District 4 Tournament* ?* Albuquerque, NM
  • NO-GI Gracie Kids Worlds/US Nationals* ?* Los Angeles, CA
  • Papillion `King of the Mat` Tournament* ?* Papillion, NE
  • PARKVIEW BEGINNERS TOURNAMENT* ?* Lilburn, GA
  • Penn Folkstyle Tourney* ?* Mishawaka, IN
  • Southern Indiana Folkstyle Open* ?* Evansville, IN
  • Topeka Thunderbirds* ?* Tecumseh, KS
  • Valentine`s Border Brawl Classic* ?* Valentine, NE
For results http://www.trackwrestling.com/