For 2011 Hunterdon-Warren-Sussex Wrestling Tournament ? Results, Seeds, Brackets and many other topics visit HSWrestling.net

The second annual Hunterdon-Warren-Sussex Wrestling Tournament begins 4 p.m. Friday at Hopatcong High School.

The two-day event continues 10 a.m. Saturday with the quarterfinals. Semifinals are scheduled for 12:30 p.m. with consolations for third through sixth place to begin at 3 p.m. The finals are scheduled for 5 p.m.

Three local schools -- Delaware Valley, Hunterdon Central and North Hunterdon -- as well as Kittatinny are expected to contend for the team title.

High Point, the No. 1-ranked team in the state and the defending champ, will not compete. It will be wrestling Southern Regional on Friday and received a waiver to miss the tournament.

To continue reading article by Bob Behre/For The Star-Ledger

TOURNAMENT SEEDS:

103

1-Sr. Cody Barbiche, Delaware Valley (12-0)

2-Jr. Joe Cruz, Hopatcong (9-1)

3-Fr. Dylan Nace, Hunterdon Central (11-0)

4-So. Matt Moncourtois, North Hunterdon (9-3)

5-Fr. Matt Ritchie, North Warren (8-3)

6-So. Tyler Yarnell, Voorhees (6-4)

7-Jr. Ashley Iliff, Newton (8-6)

8-Fr. Austin Sisco, Pope John (7-6)

9-Fr. Tony Figueroy, Hackettstown (6-6)

10-Fr. Nick West, Kittatinny (4-3)

11-Fr. Tai Adetula, Warren Hills (4-7)

12-Fr. Christian Berrigan, Phillipsburg (3-3)

13-Jr. Evan Bahnsen, Sparta (3-7)

14-Fr. Jerrian Arroyo, Vernon (2-6)

15-Fr. Kenny Morgan, Belvidere (2-6)

16-Fr. Vincent Sylvester, Lenape Valley (1-2)

112

1-Sr. Ryan Nicotra, Hackettstown (9-2)

2-Sr. Giancarlo Cruz, Hopatcong (9-2)

3-Fr. Gary Dinmore, Hunterdon Central (9-0)

4-Fr. Christian Okulicz, Voorhees (8-4)

5-So. Matt Gilmore, Delaware Valley (11-3)

6-So. Zach Fisher, Phillipsburg (12-5)

7-Fr. Justin Pidoto, Warren Hills (8-4)

8-Sr. Josh Giordano, North Hunterdon (7-6)

9-Fr. Billy Van Dyke, Pope John (5-4)

10-Sr. Brandon Logan, Kittatinny (6-5)

11-Sr. Shane Risk, Newton (7-7)

12-Fr. Devon Lyons, North Warren (3-6)

13-Jr. Magnum Velard, Lenape Valley (3-8)

14-Fr. Zeke Lewie Cepero, Vernon (2-6)

15-So. Zafer Deyer, Belvidere (2-5)

16-So. Jack Vellela, Sparta (2-8)

119

1-So. Mike Pongracz, Delaware Valley (12-0)

2-So. Tyler Kozimor, Hackettstown (4-2)

3-Fr. Mike Ciavarro, North Hunterdon (5-5)

4-So. Matt Benvenuto, Lenape Valley (9-3)

5-Jr. Steven Churchill, Newton (10-2)

6-Fr. Johnny Hayes, North Warren (5-5)

7-Jr. Kevin Gocklin, Vernon (6-2)

8-Sr. Tom Healy, Pope John (8-5)

9-So. Andrew Kaluzny, Phillipsburg (10-6)

10-So. Jim Lodema, Wallkill Valley (8-6)

11-So. Jesse Thorsen, Belvidere (7-4)

12-So. David Popek, Kittatinny (5-6)

13-Jr. Chris Greenwald, Warren Hills (6-5)

14-So. Eric Hughes, Hopatcong (4-5)

15-Jr. Ryan Callahan, Hunterdon Central (4-6)

16-Fr. Thomas Beishke, Voorhees (2-5)

17-Jr. Sean DiStefano, Sparta (0-9)

125

1-Sr. Dan Haines, Hopatcong (10-0)

2-Jr. Dylan Thorsen, Belvidere (10-0)

3-Sr. Nick Barzano, North Warren (11-1)

4-Sr. Pat Boyle, North Hunterdon (7-5)

5-Sr. Christopher Davis, Voorhees (8-4)

6-So. Grady Orr, Hunterdon Central (8-4)

7-Sr. Dom Angione, Delaware Valley (5-1)

8-Jr. Evan Loveland, Newton (9-6)

9-Jr. James Bohn, Pope John (5-5)

10-Fr. Nick Romyns, Kittatinny (8-6)

11-Jr. Justin Lane, Phillipsburg (8-7)

12-So. Joe Kratchovil, Warren Hills (4-5)

13-So. Mike Russo, Wallkill Valley (5-7)

14-So. Michael Naranjo, Lenape Valley (2-7)

15-So. Matt Pridham, Sparta (1-9)

16-Sr. Tyler Mercurio, Hackettstown (0-11)

17-So. Jacob Levy, Vernon (0-7)

130

1-Sr. Matt Lane, Phillipsburg (10-5)

2-Sr. Derek Conrad, Kittatinny (9-2)

3-Sr. Matt Boylan, Hunterdon Central (9-3)

4-Sr. Kevin Guenther, Delaware Valley (10-3)

5-Jr. Keith Wanamaker, Warren Hills (9-4)

6-So. Mason Ryzoff, North Warren (8-3)

7-Jr. Walter Gonsiewski, Voorhees (7-4)

8-Jr. CJ Sarao, Pope John (6-5)

9-Sr. Nick D'Onofrio, Lenape Valley (7-5)

10-So. Brandon Rothman, Hackettstown (5-5)

11-Sr. Tyler Samuel-Siegel, Newton (7-10)

12-Jr. Matt Wilson, North Hunterdon (5-7)

13-So. Steve Siek, Wallkill Valley (4-10)

14-So. Sami Destani, Vernon (2-6)

15-Jr. Robert Feld, Sparta (2-8)

16-Fr. Tyler Dombrosky, Belvidere (1-2)

17-So. Alex Newman, Hopatcong (1-3)

135

1-Sr. Garrett Scrivani, Kittatinny (7-1)

2-Sr. Jon Risk, Newton (11-0)

3-Jr. Derek Zehnbauer, Delaware Valley (10-3)

4-Sr. Phil Sylvester, Lenape Valley (8-4)

5-Sr. Rob Napolitano, Hackettstown (8-3)

6-Sr. Mike Lascari, North Warren (8-3)

7-So. Joe Hocking, Wallkill Valley (9-5)

8-Sr. Travis Watson, Vernon (5-3)

9-So. Dylan Cote, Hunterdon Central (5-4)

10-Jr. Tyler Rehl, Phillipsburg (7-7)

11-So. Kevin Bundschuh, Warren Hills (6-7)

12-Sr. Tim Kramm, Sparta (4-6)

13-Jr. Matt Doscher, North Hunterdon (1-4)

14-So. Moses Yasin, Pope John (1-1)

15-Fr. Conner Heft, Voorhees (1-4)

16-Jr. Kelsey Craig, Belvidere (0-6)

17-Fr. Joe Costanzo, Hopatcong (0-2)

140

1-Jr. Ronnie Honickel, Voorhees (12-0)

2-Sr. Rylan Watson, Phillipsburg (10-6)

3-So. A.J. Bongiovanni, Hopatcong (9-2)

4-Jr. Tom Scerbo, Hunterdon Central (8-2)

5-Jr. Tyler Walker, Vernon (5-3)

6-Sr. Billy Butka, Warren Hills (7-5)

7-Sr. Joe Maio, Kittatinny (5-6)

8-So. Alex Niemann, Delaware Valley (2-2)

9-So. Brandon Loftus, North Hunterdon (5-9)

10-Sr. Erik Saar, Newton (3-7)

11-Sr. Jordan Perrine, Hackettstown (2-9)

12-So. Michael Clothier, North Warren (3-8)

13-Jr. Stephen Connell, Sparta (2-8)

14-Sr. Scott Kozlowski, Belvidere (1-7)

15-Jr. Richie Dalesandro, Lenape Valley (1-9)

145

1-Jr. Clarke Moynihan, Kittatinny (9-1)

2-Sr. Chris Cancelliere, North Hunterdon (11-1)

3-So. Ryan Ward, Vernon (8-0)

4-Jr. Joe Emering, Pope John (10-3)

5-So. Tyler Cote, Hunterdon Central (6-2)

6-Sr. Jonathan Endrikat, Wallkill Valley (6-4)

7-Fr. Kody Eichlin, Delaware Valley (8-6)

8-Jr. Steven Baker, Voorhees (7-5)

9-Jr. Joe Moyer, Phillipsburg (7-7)

10-So. Wyatt Gehring, Hopatcong (4-6)

11-Sr. Matt Malejko, Hackettstown (4-8)

12-Jr. Vincent Orlandi, North Warren (3-7)

13-So. Billy Underwood, Lenape Valley (2-6)

14-Jr. Logan Morales, Newton (1-5)

15-Jr. Robert Tessier, Sparta (1-8)

16-So. Melvin Black, Belvidere (0-6)

17-Jr. Bryan Begane, Warren Hills (0-6)

152

1-Sr. Chris Carey, Hunterdon Central (11-2)

2-Jr. Beau Vrancken, North Hunterdon (11-1)

3-Sr. Dan Brockerhoff, Phillipsburg (12-5)

4-Jr. Mike Staufenberger, North Warren (9-2)

5-Jr. Christopher Olivo, Lenape Valley (7-4)

6-Sr. Jason Rothman, Hackettstown (10-1)

7-Jr. Jake Connelly, Newton (11-3)

8-Sr. Kevin Cook, Wallkill Valley (9-4)

9- Sr. Mark Drabich, Delaware Valley (4-4)

10-Sr. Tyler Griffen, Vernon (3-3)

11-Jr. Nick Johnson, Sparta (3-5)

12-Sr. Bobby Scussel, Pope John (4-4)

13-So. Tyler Toth, Belvidere (0-0)

160

1-Sr. Miguel Burgos, Hopatcong (8-2)

2-So. Jadaen Bernstein, Voorhees (11-0)

3-Sr. Nick Maddalena, Delaware Valley (8-1)

4-Sr. Murphy Owens, Pope John (11-1)

5-Jr. Nathan Dow, Belvidere (9-2)
6-So. David Fenton, Hunterdon Central (9-4)

7-Fr. Kieran Gerrity, Kittatinny (7-3)

8-Jr. V.J. Delmonico, Phillipsburg (11-5)

9-Sr. Andrew Reed, North Hunterdon (6-5)

10-Jr. Andrew LaBell, Lenape Valley (4-6)

11-Sr. Kevin Kitchel, Newton (6-8)

12-Jr. Corey Mack, Warren Hills (5-7)

13-Jr. Dillon Torppey, North Warren (4-6)

14-Sr. Nick Sili, Wallkill Valley (4-8)

15-Jr. Ben Muller, Sparta (3-8)

16-So. Owen Vanicek, Vernon (2-5)

17-Jr. Jacob Deleasa, Hackettstown (2-8)

171

1-Sr. Mike LaBell, Lenape Valley (11-0)

2-Sr. Jake Maffucci, Hunterdon Central (7-1)

3-Sr. Brian Gallagher, Wallkill Valley (11-2)

4-Jr. Will Van Doren, Delaware Valley (10-3)

5-So. Liam Korbul, North Hunterdon (8-6)

6-So. Evan Bray, Belvidere (6-3)

7-Sr. Peter Klimek, Kittatinny (4-5)

8-Jr. Justin Farrell, Vernon (2-0)

9-Fr. Troy Bongiovanni, Hopatcong (4-4)

10-Jr. Dan Hauck, North Warren (5-5)

11-Jr. Devin Grade, Phillipsburg (4-7)

12-Sr. Robert McGeorge, Hackettstown (3-8)

13-Sr. Nicholas Schwerzler, Sparta (2-2)

14-Sr. Nick Paparella, Newton (2-11)

15-Sr. Brian McNulty, Pope John (1-1)

16-So. Nick Ruggiero, Voorhees (0-0)

189

1-Sr. Matt Simpson, Kittatinny (7-1)

2-Sr. Rudy Kolakowski, Pope John (9-1)

3-Sr. Zach Bohn, Voorhees (11-1)

4-Sr. Kyle Kathenes, Hackettstown (8-2)

5-Sr. Kyle VanWingerden, Belvidere (6-2)

6-Sr. Matt Kronyak, Lenape Valley (8-3)

7-So. Timothy Chayka, North Warren (5-3)

8-Sr. Alonzo Widenor, Warrem Hills (6-4)

9-Sr. Nick Pascarella, Vernon (1-0)

10-Jr. Alex Muller, Sparta (5-5)

11-Jr. Joe Ragsdale, North Hunterdon (4-3)

12-Jr. Anthony Pare, Phillipsburg (4-3)

13-Jr. Hunter Greer, Hunterdon Central (3-7)

14-Jr. Don Glorioso, Delaware Valley (1-6)

15-Sr. Tom Frangieh, Newton (0-6)

215

1-Sr. Brian Guevera, Voorhees (11-0)

2-Sr. Victor Ramos, Newton (8-2)

3-Jr. Brandon Hull, Phillipsburg (14-3)

4-Jr. Dan Smith, Warren Hills (10-2)

5-Sr. Kyle Nerger, North Hunterdon (9-3)

6-So. JB Lawson, Belvidere (7-2)

7-Sr. Derek Knoop, Hunterdon Central (9-3)

8-Sr. Fred Jennings, Hackettstown (9-2)

9-Sr. CJ Peterson, Pope John (7-5)

10-Jr. Jacob Drelich, Kittatinny (6-5)

11-Jr. Dave Tlatelpa, Vernon (4-3)

12-Jr. Kenny Hroback, North Warren (4-7)

13-Sr. Luke Schostkewitz, Delaware Valley (0-0)

14-So. Dante James, Lenape Valley (0-0)

285

1-Sr. Jack Delia, North Hunterdon (11-0)

2-Sr. Evan Chrustic, Newton (8-2)

3-Jr. Jon Gemeinhardt, Vernon (6-2)

4-Sr. Steve Giraldo, Hackettstown (8-3)

5-Sr. Ryan Pascale, Kittatinny (7-4)

6-So. Chris Longyhore, North Warren (6-4)

7-Sr. Ribhi Abdeljabbar, Wallkill Valley (7-4)

8-Jr. Chet Stivers, Voorhees (5-5)

9-So. Bobby Sperling, Lenape Valley (2-5)

10-Jr. Cody Crouse, Phillipsburg (2-6)

11-Jr. Billy Segreaves, Warren Hills (2-5)

12-Sr. Matt Bloom, Delaware Valley (2-3)

13-Sr. Josh Amabile, Belvidere (1-3)

14-Fr. Noah Herrit, Pope John (0-4)

15-So. Victor Burgos, Hopatcong (0-3)

To continue reading article by Bob Behre/For The Star-Ledger