Clash Final 4: Apple Valley, Brandon, Carl Sandburg, Simley

Bracket A - Apple Valley is guaranteed 1st place

Match #1 Quarterfinal: Apple Valley defeated Neuqua Valley 66-7
112 - Jordan Kingsley (Apple Valley) over Alex Pierce (Neuqua Valley) Pin 0:36
119 - Cory Rathman (Apple Valley) over Justin Klein (Neuqua Valley) Maj 13-3
125 - Dakota Trom (Apple Valley) over Troy Kendryna (Neuqua Valley) Pin 2:46
130 - Mark Hall (Apple Valley) over Julian Ochoa (Neuqua Valley) Maj 16-2
135 - Matt Kelliher (Apple Valley) over Connor McGill (Neuqua Valley) Pin 1:28
140 - Brandon Kingsley (Apple Valley) over Dillon Lacke (Neuqua Valley) Pin 1:20
145 - Daniel Woiwor (Apple Valley) over Matt Slavik (Neuqua Valley) Pin 4:47
152 - Destin McCauley (Apple Valley) over Luke Pigott (Neuqua Valley) Pin 3:05
160 - Steven Keogh (Apple Valley) over Bobby Costello (Neuqua Valley) Pin 2:26
171 - Jake Waste (Apple Valley) over Connor Swier (Neuqua Valley) TF 22-7
189 - Matt Hechsel (Apple Valley) over Casey Greenberg (Neuqua Valley) Pin 1:31
215 - Vince Marrone (Neuqua Valley) over Roderick Pope-Clifton (Apple Valley) Dec 4-3
285 - Andrew Geers (Neuqua Valley) over Zach Martens (Apple Valley) Maj 10-1
103 - Maolu Woiwor (Apple Valley) over Ellis Diveney (Neuqua Valley) TF 16-0

Match #2 Semifinal: Apple Valley defeated Vacaville 68-6
119 - Derek Scott (Apple Valley) over Mathew Smith (Vacaville) Pin 4:35
125 - Dakota Trom (Apple Valley) over Zach Walton (Vacaville) Pin 1:41
130 - Mark Hall (Apple Valley) over Zakk Ontiveros (Vacaville) Pin 2:47
135 - Matt Kelliher (Apple Valley) over Cameron Lane (Vacaville) Pin 3:04
140 - Brandon Kingsley (Apple Valley) over Kai Loechler (Vacaville) Pin 1:16
145 - Daniel Woiwor (Apple Valley) over Brent Rees (Vacaville) Dec 6-4
152 - Destin McCauley (Apple Valley) over Tony Delgado (Vacaville) Pin 1:00
160 - Steven Keogh (Apple Valley) over Chase Loiler (Vacaville) Pin 1:28
171 - Jake Waste (Apple Valley) over Hudson Buck (Vacaville) Dec 5-2
189 - Matt Hechsel (Apple Valley) over Jeramy Sweany (Vacaville) TF 16-0
215 - Roderick Pope-Clifton (Apple Valley) over Gio Tapia (Vacaville) Pin 1:47
285 - John Schupp (Vacaville) over Zach Martens (Apple Valley) Pin 1:27
103 - Seth Gross (Apple Valley) over Gion Peralta (Vacaville) Dec 6-2
112 - Jordan Kingsley (Apple Valley) over Kasey Klaus (Vacaville) Pin 0:18

Match #3 1st Place Match: Apple Valley defeated Bettendorf 47-9
125 - Dakota Trom (Apple Valley) over Connor Ryan (Bettendorf) Pin 2:24
130 - Mark Hall (Apple Valley) over David Lewis (Bettendorf) Pin 3:43
135 - Matt Kelliher (Apple Valley) over Alex Hernandez (Bettendorf) Pin 3:54
140 - Brandon Kingsley (Apple Valley) over Matt Miller (Bettendorf) Pin 2:26
145 - Daniel Woiwor (Apple Valley) over Taylor Wickett (Bettendorf) Dec 8-6
152 - Destin McCauley (Apple Valley) over Jacob Smith (Bettendorf) Pin 1:34
160 - Steven Keogh (Apple Valley) over Dominic Chase (Bettendorf) Dec 6-2
171 - Jake Waste (Apple Valley) over Bryan Levsen (Bettendorf) Pin 3:39
189 - Nate Shaw (Bettendorf) over Matt Hechsel (Apple Valley) Dec 4-1
215 - Keaton Jurevitz (Bettendorf) over Roderick Pope-Clifton (Apple Valley) Dec 5-3
285 - Brody Berrie (Bettendorf) over Harold Delancy (Apple Valley) Dec 6-0
103 - Seth Gross (Apple Valley) over Drake Swarm (Bettendorf) Dec 6-3
112 - Jordan Kingsley (Apple Valley) over Logan Ryan (Bettendorf) Dec 3-1
119 - Derek Scott (Apple Valley) over Richie Eikenberry (Bettendorf) 2OT 5-0
Apple Valley's team score was adjusted by -1.000 for unsportsman
Apple Valley's team score was adjusted by -3.000 for misconduct


Bracket B - Brandon is guaranteed 1st place
Match #1 Quarterfinal: Brandon defeated Stewartville 55-6
112 - James Flint (Brandon) over Brett Stolarzyk (Stewartville) Dec 11-5
119 - Victor Fugate (Brandon) over Tanner Johnson (Stewartville) Dec 7-1
125 - Kevin Norstrem (Brandon) over Nate Lecy (Stewartville) Pin 1:41
130 - Rossi Bruno (Brandon) over Eric Nelson (Stewartville) Maj 15-5
135 - Tyler Liberatore (Brandon) over Zach Jaeger (Stewartville) Pin 0:36
140 - Brice Jones (Brandon) over Shane Curtis (Stewartville) Dec 7-4
145 - Travis Berridge (Brandon) over Austin Rosenblad (Stewartville) Pin 1:50
152 - Clark Glass (Brandon) over Eric Twohey (Stewartville) TF 19-3
160 - Wally Figaro (Brandon) over Travis Wellik (Stewartville) Pin 1:19
171 - Kyle Koziel (Brandon) over Nate Goeldi (Stewartville) Dec 10-3
189 - Mike Ettore (Brandon) over Nick Bakken (Stewartville) Pin 1:06
215 - Mike Kellner (Stewartville) over Lorenzo Martinez (Brandon) Dec 5-3
285 - Tim Twohey (Stewartville) over Joe Dudley (Brandon) Dec 6-1
103 - Devan Berrian (Brandon) over Bailey Herman (Stewartville) Maj 11-3

Match #2 Semifinal: Brandon defeated Owatonna 48-12
119 - Evan Green (Owatonna) over Victor Fugate (Brandon) Dec 10-8
125 - Kevin Norstrem (Brandon) over Corey Goetsch (Owatonna) Pin 0:59
130 - Rossi Bruno (Brandon) over Scott Summer (Owatonna) TF 20-2
135 - Tyler Liberatore (Brandon) over Bowen Schultz (Owatonna) Pin 3:02
140 - Adam Kubat (Owatonna) over Brice Jones (Brandon) Dec 2-0
145 - Travis Berridge (Brandon) over Kevin Tokar (Owatonna) Pin 0:49
152 - Clark Glass (Brandon) over Matt Dinse (Owatonna) TF 16-1
160 - Wally Figaro (Brandon) over Jordan Zeman (Owatonna) Pin 3:42
171 - Kyle Koziel (Brandon) over Ben Zeman (Owatonna) Dec 10-3
189 - Mike Ettore (Brandon) over Coyte Kuefner (Owatonna) Maj 18-8
215 - Logan Barrett (Owatonna) over Lorenzo Martinez (Brandon) Dec 4-0
285 - Will Van Duzer (Owatonna) over Joe Dudley (Brandon) Dec 3-2
103 - Devan Berrian (Brandon) over Brenden Buryska (Owatonna) Maj 10-2
112 - James Flint (Brandon) over Nick Scheffert (Owatonna) Dec 8-1

Match #3 1st Place Match: Brandon defeated Glenbard North 43-18
125 - Kevin Norstrem (Brandon) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
130 - Rossi Bruno (Brandon) over Joey Gosinski (Glenbard North) Dec 3-1
135 - Tyler Liberatore (Brandon) over Danny Johnson (Glenbard North) TF 23-8
140 - Brian Murphy (Glenbard North) over Brice Jones (Brandon) Pin 0:56
145 - Travis Berridge (Brandon) over Mario Rodriguez (Glenbard North) Dec 5-2
152 - Clark Glass (Brandon) over Brandon Heyduk (Glenbard North) Pin 1:19
160 - Wally Figaro (Brandon) over Paul Freeman (Glenbard North) TF 18-3
171 - Kyle Koziel (Brandon) over Dan Fierro (Glenbard North) Pin 1:07
189 - Mike Ettore (Brandon) over Dan Eldridge (Glenbard North) Dec 7-2
215 - Lorenzo Martinez (Brandon) over Dan Buyle (Glenbard North) Dec 8-1
285 - Joe Dudley (Brandon) over Dan Meltale (Glenbard North) Dec 7-1
103 - Jon Marmelejo (Glenbard North) over Devan Berrian (Brandon) Pin 1:13
112 - Johnny Gosinski (Glenbard North) over James Flint (Brandon) Dec 8-7
119 - Bryan Gonzalez (Glenbard North) over Victor Fugate (Brandon) Dec 5-0


Bracket C - Carl Sandburg is guaranteed 1st place
Match #1 Quarterfinal: Carl Sandburg defeated Albert Lea 53-10
112 - Jim Panozzo (Carl Sandburg) over Garrett Wangsness (Albert Lea) Dec 5-0
119 - John Pellegrino (Carl Sandburg) over Lucas Hansen (Albert Lea) Dec 7-3
125 - Jake Stefan (Carl Sandburg) over Devin Nelson (Albert Lea) Pin 3:44
130 - Dan Garcia (Carl Sandburg) over Spenser Carstens (Albert Lea) Pin 1:50
135 - Colin Holler (Carl Sandburg) over Tristan Westerlund (Albert Lea) TF 15-0
140 - Dan Argueta (Carl Sandburg) over Caleb Kolodge (Albert Lea) Pin 3:49
145 - Nick Fishback (Carl Sandburg) over Trey Hable (Albert Lea) Dec 10-4
152 - Dalton Westerlund (Albert Lea) over Chris Pajak (Carl Sandburg) Maj 9-1
160 - Kyle Hughes (Carl Sandburg) over Cory Hansen (Albert Lea) Dec 2-1
171 - Brandon Lopez (Carl Sandburg) over Cole Helig (Albert Lea) Pin 1:27
189 - Carter Kortan (Albert Lea) over Matt Strzelczyk (Carl Sandburg) Dec 5-4
215 - Caleb Gaudian (Albert Lea) over Brenden Pindel (Carl Sandburg) Dec 4-1
285 - Chris Lopez (Carl Sandburg) over Alex Nielsen (Albert Lea) Pin 0:59
103 - Jim Pellegrino (Carl Sandburg) over Beau Johnsrud (Albert Lea) Pin 1:38

Match #2 Semifinal: Carl Sandburg defeated Wisconsin Rapids 30-24
119 - John Pellegrino (Carl Sandburg) over Joshua Minch (Wisconsin Rapids) Pin 5:50
125 - Dan Garcia (Carl Sandburg) over Jake Jaborek (Wisconsin Rapids) Dec 3-2
130 - Keegan Einerson (Wisconsin Rapids) over Kevin Katalinic (Carl Sandburg) Pin 3:52
135 - Colin Holler (Carl Sandburg) over Jake Raflik (Wisconsin Rapids) Dec 3-1
140 - Rylan Lubeck (Wisconsin Rapids) over Dan Argueta (Carl Sandburg) Dec 10-4
145 - Nick Fishback (Carl Sandburg) over Kasey Einerson (Wisconsin Rapids) Dec 4-2
152 - Zak Benitz (Wisconsin Rapids) over Mitch Cook (Carl Sandburg) Pin 3:25
160 - Kyle Hughes (Carl Sandburg) over Garrett Schilling (Wisconsin Rapids) Dec 3-2
171 - Brandon Lopez (Carl Sandburg) over Ryan Cone (Wisconsin Rapids) Dec 6-2
189 - Erik Vruwink (Wisconsin Rapids) over Matt Strzelczyk (Carl Sandburg) Dec 8-4
215 - Devin Peterson (Wisconsin Rapids) over Brenden Pindel (Carl Sandburg) Pin 0:19
285 - Chris Lopez (Carl Sandburg) over Curt Fuller (Wisconsin Rapids) Dec 3-1
103 - Jim Pellegrino (Carl Sandburg) over Jason Munoz (Wisconsin Rapids) Dec 8-7
112 - Jim Panozzo (Carl Sandburg) over Cal Stoflet (Wisconsin Rapids) Dec 5-0

Match #3 1st Place Match: Carl Sandburg defeated Montini Catholic 30-27
125 - Chris Garcia (Montini Catholic) over Dan Garcia (Carl Sandburg) Maj 16-7
130 - Michael Sepke (Montini Catholic) over Kevin Katalinic (Carl Sandburg) DQ
135 - Colin Holler (Carl Sandburg) over Julian Gonzalez (Montini Catholic) Pin 0:30
140 - Dan Argueta (Carl Sandburg) over John Sullivan (Montini Catholic) Pin 3:02
145 - Nick Fishback (Carl Sandburg) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 - Frank Baer (Montini Catholic) over Mitch Cook (Carl Sandburg) Maj 18-10
160 - Stephen Robertson (Montini Catholic) over Kyle Hughes (Carl Sandburg) Maj 16-7
171 - Brandon Lopez (Carl Sandburg) over Dimitri Willis (Montini Catholic) Dec 5-0
189 - Brenden Pindel (Carl Sandburg) over Zech (Bubba) TreDenick (Montini Catholic) Dec 6-2
215 - Edgar Ruano (Montini Catholic) over Matt Strzelczyk (Carl Sandburg) Dec 5-4
285 - Chris Lopez (Carl Sandburg) over Ross Ferraro (Montini Catholic) OT 4-3
103 - Tommy Pawelski (Montini Catholic) over Jim Pellegrino (Carl Sandburg) Dec 5-2
112 - Michael Gibson (Montini Catholic) over Jim Panozzo (Carl Sandburg) Dec 4-3
119 - John Pellegrino (Carl Sandburg) over KeVon Powell (Montini Catholic) Dec 9-7

Bracket D - Simley is guaranteed 1st place
Match #1 Quarterfinal: Simley defeated Baylor 45-15
112 - Juan Torres (Simley) over John Eady (Baylor) Pin 0:47
119 - Pedro Delao (Simley) over Brandon Brunner (Baylor) Dec 4-3
125 - Zach Watson (Baylor) over Jose Rodriquez (Simley) Pin 1:29
130 - Bennett Reece (Baylor) over Mack Short (Simley) Dec 4-2
135 - Alex Manley (Baylor) over Matt Kruse (Simley) Dec 6-5
140 - Jake Short (Simley) over Stuart Doster (Baylor) Dec 8-3
145 - Nick Wanzek (Simley) over Jake Standefer (Baylor) Pin 1:14
152 - Dan Dick (Simley) over Matthew Cate (Baylor) Dec 4-3
160 - Micah Barnes (Simley) over Spencer Craig (Baylor) Maj 17-4
171 - Matt Bodine (Baylor) over Joe Reif (Simley) Dec 9-6
189 - Josh Geffre (Simley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
215 - Mykar Groves (Simley) over Bryan Starnes (Baylor) Dec 7-3
285 - Matt Kadrlik (Simley) over John Mackey (Baylor) Pin 4:29
103 - Kyle Gliva (Simley) over Cole Holloway (Baylor) TF 15-0

Match #2 Semifinal: Simley defeated Hastings 49-9
119 - Pedro Delao (Simley) over Corey Latuff (Hastings) Dec 6-1
125 - Eric Bauer (Hastings) over Mack Short (Simley) Dec 7-1
130 - Cola Jensen (Simley) over Kenan Menge (Hastings) Pin 2:56
135 - Matt Kruse (Simley) over Dan Marquette (Hastings) Maj 16-6
140 - Jake Short (Simley) over Dylan Nelson (Hastings) Inj
145 - Nick Wanzek (Simley) over Zach Rohr (Hastings) Dec 7-3
152 - Dan Dick (Simley) over Jeff Engstrom (Hastings) Maj 9-0
160 - Micah Barnes (Simley) over Brian Rachuy (Hastings) Pin 1:58
171 - Jake Swenson (Hastings) over Joe Reif (Simley) Pin 1:51
189 - Cody Hazelett (Simley) over Josh Lohmann (Hastings) Dec 5-0
215 - Mykar Groves (Simley) over Isaac Eichmann (Hastings) Dec 7-4
285 - Matt Kadrlik (Simley) over Jake Anderson (Hastings) Dec 5-0
103 - Kyle Gliva (Simley) over Isaac Bauer (Hastings) Dec 4-1
112 - Juan Torres (Simley) over Danny Gove (Hastings) TF 17-2

Match #3 1st Place Match: Simley defeated Waverly-Shell Rock 34-28
125 - Tanner Werner (Waverly-Shell Rock) over Cola Jensen (Simley) Maj 12-4
130 - Mack Short (Simley) over Seth Ebling (Waverly-Shell Rock) Pin 4:54
135 - Kolton Rottink (Waverly-Shell Rock) over Matt Kruse (Simley) Dec 7-4
140 - Jake Short (Simley) over Jordan Rinken (Waverly-Shell Rock) Dec 4-2
145 - Nick Wanzek (Simley) over Blake Seehusen (Waverly-Shell Rock) Pin 2:53
152 - Cody Caldwell (Waverly-Shell Rock) over Casey Kennedy (Simley) Pin 1:42
160 - Dan Dick (Simley) over Shawn Miller (Waverly-Shell Rock) Pin 1:14
171 - Micah Barnes (Simley) over Terry Stover (Waverly-Shell Rock) Dec 10-4
189 - Collin Heidemann (Waverly-Shell Rock) over Cody Hazelett (Simley) Dec 2-1
215 - Kaleb Staack (Waverly-Shell Rock) over Mykar Groves (Simley) Dec 2-1
285 - Cody Krumweide (Waverly-Shell Rock) over Matt Kadrlik (Simley) Pin 5:15
103 - Kyle Gliva (Simley) over Andrew Steiert (Waverly-Shell Rock) Maj 15-5
112 - Juan Torres (Simley) over Spencer Derifield (Waverly-Shell Rock) Pin 4:20
119 - Eric Devos (Waverly-Shell Rock) over Pedro Delao (Simley) Dec 3-0