Page 4 of 4 FirstFirst 1234
Results 28 to 29 of 29

Thread: The Clash 2008 National High School Wrestling Duals Results, Brackets, Information

  1. #28

    Videos Re: The Clash 2008 National High School Wrestling Duals Results, Brackets, Information

    Interview w/ Apple Valley Wrestling's Jim Jackson.

  2. #29

    Videos Re: The Clash 2008 National High School Wrestling Duals Results, Brackets, Information

    Matches

    Eric DeVos (Apple Valley, MN) v Sam Brody (Montini, IL)
    103 lbs - match


    Eric DeVos (Apple Valley, MN) v Easton Bridgewater (Ballard, IA)
    103 lbs - match


    Jordan Rinken (Waverly-Shellrock, IA) v Trey Hable (Albert Lea, MN)
    103 lbs - match


    Brandon Welter (Don Bosco) v Tyler Simmons (Wheaton North)
    103 lbs - match


    Colton Rasche (Montini) v Dakota Trom (Apple Valley)
    112 lbs - match


    Zach Rohr(Hastings, MN) v Cody Caldwell (Waverly, IA)
    112 lbs - match


    Dakota Trom (Apple Valley, MN) v Bo Cosens (Ballard, IA)
    112 lbs - match


    Patrick Rollins Creighton Prep v Josiah Bobier (Kaukana)
    112 lbs - match


    Colton Rasche (Montini) v Cole Welter (Don Bosco)
    112 lbs - match


    Cole Welter (Don Bosco) v Adrian Laskero (Wheaton N)
    112 lbs - match


    Jamie Warczynski (Glenbard North, IL) v Bryson Fukushima (Punahou, HI)
    112 lbs - match


    Destin McCauley (Apple Valley, MN) v Dan Rios (Glenbard N)
    119 lbs - match

    Destin McCauley (Apple Valley, MN) v Christ Divito (Montini)
    119 lbs - match Brandon Mueller (Wrightstown) v Ben Swanson (PEM)
    119 lbs - match


    Destin McCauley (Apple Valley, MN) v Tyler Grask (Ballard, IA)
    119 lbs - match


    Nathan Fitzenreider (Wheaton N) v Benny McMahon (Don Bosco)
    119 lbs - match


    Ray Varela (Glenbard N. IL) v Alex Wachi (Punahou, HI)
    119 lbs - match


    Tom Keliher (Apple Valley, MN) v Benny Marti (Montini, IL)
    125 lbs - match


    Matt Kittleson (Waverly, IA) v Bobby Peterson (Hastings, MN)
    125 lbs - match


    Jeremiah Peterson Canton v Levi Yankosky PEM
    125 lbs - match


    Drew Lexvold (Kenyon-Wanamingo) v Tanner Weatherman (Ballard Huxley)
    125 lbs - match


    Tony Ramos (Glenbard N, IL) v Taylor Menke (JCC)
    125 lbs - match


    Bart Reiter (Don Bosco) v Jake Denhof (Wheaton North)
    125 lbs - match


    Tony Ramos (Glenbard N. IL) v Reid Oshiro (Punahuo, HI)
    125 lbs - match


    Justin La Valle (Apple Valley, MN) v Billy Heyduk (Glenbard N)
    130 lbs - match


    Justin La Valle (Apple Valley, MN) v Frank Baer (Montini, IL)
    130 lbs - match


    Luke Vaith (Hastings) v Anthony Campbell (Waverly, IA)
    130 lbs - match


    Tanner Hiat (Ballard) v Guy Wunderlich (Kenyon)
    130 lbs - match


    Glen Meyerhofer (Kaukauna) v Tim Benak (Creighton Prep)
    130 lbs - match


    Connor Anderson (Simley) v Billy Heyduk (Glendale N)
    130 lbs - match


    Jarret Hoeppner (Apple Valley) v Geno Capezio (Glenbard N)
    135 lbs - match


    Jake Gregerson (Montini) v Jarret Hoeppner (Apple Valley, MN)
    135 lbs - match


    Mark Bailweg (Waverly, IA) v Trey Bertman (Hastings, MN)
    135 lbs - match


    Aaron Kingsley Apple Valley v Garrett Walton Vacaville
    135 lbs - match


    Tony VanDeLoo (Kaukauna) v Andrew Fisher (Creighton Prep)
    135 lbs - match


    Nic Coffman (Ballard) v Skyler Quamme (Kenyon)
    135 lbs - match


    Geno Capezio (Glenbard N) v Kurtis Julson (Simley)
    135 lbs - match


    135 Geno Capezio (Glenbard N IL) v Troy Murakawa (Punahou, HI)
    135 lbs - match


    Danny Monaco (Glenbard N) v Matt Mincey (Apple Valley)
    140 lbs - match


    Matt Mincey (Apple Valley, MN) v Alex Saunders (Montini, IL)
    140 lbs - match


    Cory Nolte (Waverly, IA) v Adam Siebenaler (Hastings, MN)
    140 lbs - match


    Matt Mincey (Apple Valley, MN) v Aaron Hendricks (Vacaville, CA)
    140 lbs - match


    David Laughlin (Creighton Prep) v Mitch Uitenbroek (Kaukauna)
    140 lbs - match


    Tyler Kivel (Scott West) v Darrin Allen Kasson-Mantorville
    140 lbs - match


    Jake Snider (Ponderosa) v Randy Hummel (Jackson County)
    140 lbs - match


    Danny Monaco (Glenbard N) v John Prokopowicz (Simley)
    140 lbs - match


    Corey Hope (Glenbard N) v Clint Serrano (Apple Valley, MN)
    145 lbs - match

    Elliott Hudson (Montini) v Clint Serrano (Apple Valley, MN)
    145 lbs - match


    Alex Zelen (Hastings) v Justin Denner (Waverly)
    145 lbs - match


    Michael Kent Vacaville v Clint Serrano Apple Valley
    145 lbs - match


    Eric Vanevenhoven (Kaukana) v Logan White (Creighton Prep)
    145 lbs - match


    Vince Ramos (Glenbard N, IL) v Torey Stewart (JCC)
    145 lbs - match


    Tony Valek (Scott West) v Jason Cirksena (Kasson-Mantorville)
    145 lbs - match


    Vince Ramos (Glenbard N) v Jack Barnes (Simley)
    145 lbs - match


    Craig Kelliher Apple Valley v Vince Ramos (Glenbard N)
    152 lbs - match


    Isaiah Gonzalez (Montini) v Craig Kelliher (Apple Valley, MN)
    152 lbs - match


    Jake Salazar (Wasatch) v Chris Jowk (Blue Springs)
    152 lbs - match


    Trent Weatherman (Ballard, IA) v Tony Quimby (Kaukuana, WI)
    152 lbs - match


    152 Brendan Eichmann (Hastings, MN) v Khyle Cox (Waverly, IA)
    152 lbs - match


    Dillon Swanson (Canton, SD) v Jesse Schumacher (PEM, MN)
    152 lbs - match


    Craig Keliher Apple Valley v Matt Kent Vacaville
    152 lbs - match


    Corey Hope (Glenbard N) v Jacob Johnson (JCC)
    152 lbs - match


    Corey Hope (Glenbard N) v Jake Hoffner (Simley)
    152 lbs - match


    Jake Deitchler (Anoka, MN) v Jake Salazar (Wasatch, UT)
    152 lbs - match


    Tyler Lehman (Apple Valley) v Justin Wahrman (Glenbard N)
    160 lbs - match


    160 Ryan Kocer(Wagner) v Jarid Groth (Kenyon Wanamigo)
    160 lbs - match


    Ethan Smith (Wasatch) v Chris Chinuma (Blue Springs)
    160 lbs - match


    Adam Petersen (Hastings) v Roger Hoeper (Waverly)
    160 lbs - match


    Tom Davies (Canton) v Tyler Lehmann (Apple Valley)
    160 lbs - match


    Justin Wahrman (Glenbard N) v Devin Bezdicek (JCC)
    160 lbs - match


    Justin Wahrman (Glenbard North, IL) v Charlie Egesdal (Punahou, HI)
    160 lbs - match


    David Maxwell (Apple Valley) v Charleston Soko (Glenbard North)
    171 lbs - match


    Carl Foreside (Montini, IL) v David Maxwell (Apple Valley, MN)
    171 lbs - match


    John Sturrock (Apple Valley) v Cameron Hayden (Canton)
    171 lbs - match


    Taylor Kettman (Don Bosco) v Harry Myers (Wheaton North)
    171 lbs - match


    Dan Grimes (Montini) v Joe Navratil (Apple Valley)
    189 lbs - match


    Tanner Sorensen(Kasson-Mantorville) v Roman Padilla (Chaparral)
    189 lbs - match


    Caleb Lines (Jackson County, MN) v Ryan Roebke (Wrightstown, IL)
    189 lbs - match


    Jordan Brooks (Glenbard N) v Luke Schmidt (Apple Valley)
    215 lbs - match


    Grank Goebel (Montini) v Brennan McKeag (Apple Valley)
    215 lbs - match


    Nate Andersen (Ballard, IA) v Joe Navratil (Apple Valley, MN)
    215 lbs - match


    Matt Wallace (Kaukana) v Chris Snyder (Creighton Prep)
    215 lbs - match


    Garrett Goebel (Montini) v Nick Larson (Apple Valley)
    285 lbs - match


    Garrett Goebel (Montini) v Eric Thompson (Waverly-Shellrock)
    285 lbs - match


    Chris Schaudt (Ballard, IA) v Nick Larson (Apple Valley, MN)
    285 lbs - match


    Eric Thompson (Waverly-Shellrock, IA) v Andrew Peterson (Albert Lea, MN)
    285 lbs - match


    Jeff Uher (Creighton Prep) v Alex Kazik (Kaukana)
    285 lbs - match


    Casey Johnson (Kasson-Mantorville) v Dan Volz (Chaparral)
    285 lbs - match


    Taylor Stam (Ponderosa) v Jarek Bannister (Jackson County)
    285 lbs - match


    Casey Johnson (Kasson-Mantorville) v Travis Hentges (Scott West)
    285 lbs - match

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •