Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: 2008-2009 Preseason rankings

  1. #1

    Default 2008-2009 Preseason rankings

    W.I.N.?S 2008-09 PRESEASON HIGH SCHOOL RANKINGS
    103 pounds
    Rk. Name Yr. Hometown/High School
    1. Ryak Finch Jr. Safford, Ariz.
    2. Cody Brewer So. Kansas City, Mo./Oak Park
    3. Robert Delutsch So. Voorhees, N.J./Eastern
    4. Ty Mitch Jr. Aurora, Ohio
    5. Sean Boylan Jr. Wilmington, Del./St. Mark?s
    6. Gus Sako Jr. Lakewood, Ohio/St. Edward
    7. Luke Frey So. Montoursville, Pa.
    8. Mason Beckman So. Greenville, Pa./H.A. Reynolds
    9. Robert Dyar Sr. Vestavia Hills, Ala.
    10. Kagen Squire Fr. Wadsworth, Ohio.
    11. Jake Bellis Jr. Bloomington, Ill.
    12. Mark Grey Fr. Blairstown T?ship, N.J., Blair Academy
    13. Carson Kuhn Jr. Sandy, Utah/Alta
    14. Brandon Nelsen Jr. Indianapolis, Ind./Lawrence North
    15. Joe Orecchio So. Ramsey, N.J./Don Bosco Prep.
    16. Tyler Fraley So. Colts Neck, N.J.
    17. Jade Rauser So. Townsend, Mont./Broadwater Co.
    18. Tanner Moon Jr. Birmingham, Ala./Oak Mountain
    19. Terrel Wilbourn So. St. Charles, Mo./F. Howell Central
    20. Freddie Rodriguez Fr. Holt, Mich.
    112 pounds
    Rk. Name Yr. Hometown/High School
    1. Shane Young Sr. Harrison City, Pa./Penn-Trafford
    2. Tyler Cox Sr. Gillette, Wyom./Campbell County
    3. Alan Waters Jr. Kansas City, Mo./Park Hill
    4. Jamie Clark Jr. Lakewood, Ohio/St. Edward
    5. Hunter Stieber So. Monroeville, Ohio
    6. Jesse Thielke So. Germantown, Wisc.
    7. Zach Horan So. Nazareth, Pa.
    8. Kent Williams Sr. Mascoutah, Ill.
    9. Edwin Cooper So. New Lenox, Ill./Providence
    10. Cody Tyler Sr. Kansas City, Mo./Oak Park
    11. Sean Dolan Jr. Wilmington, Del./St. Mark?s
    12. Alex Dieringer So. Port Washington, Wisc.
    13. Evan Silver So. Blairstown T?ship, N.J., Blair Academy
    14. Delvin Carter Jr. Christiansburg, Va.
    15. Nico Megaludis So. Murrysville, Pa. /Franklin Regional
    16. Kyle Waldo Sr. Rockford, Mich.
    17. Nathan Furches Sr. Clearwater, Kan.
    18. Eric Delvos Fr. Waverly, Iowa/Waverly-Shell Rock
    19. Zach Zimmer Jr. Fresno, Ca./Clovis West
    20. Cam Throckmorton So. Hanover, Pa./South Western
    119 pounds
    Rk. Name Yr. Hometown/High School
    1. Jon Morrison Sr. Orland Park, Ill./Carl Sandburg
    2. Zach Neibert Sr. St. Paris, Ohio/Graham
    3. David Thorn Sr. St. Michael, Minn./Albertville
    4. Ryan Mango Sr. St. Louis, Mo./Whitfield School
    5. Vinnie Delllefave Sr. Toms River, N.J./East
    6. Joe Colon Sr. Clear Lake, Iowa
    7. David Klingsheim Sr. Brentwood, Calif./Liberty
    8. Sean Boyle Sr. Blairstown T?ship, N.J., Blair Academy
    9. Brandon Rocha Sr. Lemoore, Calif.
    10. Brandon Wright Jr. Indianapolis, Ind./Cathedral
    11. Jesse Delgado Jr. Gilroy, Calif.
    12. Jason Tsirtsis Fr. Crown Point, Ind.
    13. Camden Eppert Sr. Anderson, Ind./Highland
    14. Justin Brooks Sr. Warsaw, Ind.
    15. Nick Arujau Jr. Syosset, N.Y.
    16. Joe Roth Sr. Dixon, Ill.
    17. Frank Cagnina Jr. No. Arlington, N.J./Oueen of Peace
    18. Ladd Rupp Sr. Perry, Okla.
    19. Shane Gentry Sr. Stafford, Va./Colonial Forge
    20. Sharky Slyter Sr. Paola, Kan.
    125 pounds
    Rk. Name Yr. Hometown/High School
    1. Logan Stieber Jr. Monroeville, Ohio
    2. Sam White Sr. Massillon, Ohio, Perry
    3. Tony Ramos Sr. Carol Stream, Ill./Glenbard North
    4. Alex Bridgeford Sr. Omaha, Neb./Harry A. Burke
    5. Jake Delmmon Sr. Eddyville, Iowa/E.-Blakesburg
    6. Louis Trujillo Jr. Rio Rancho/N.M.
    7. Erik Spjut Sr. The Woodlands, Texas
    8. Martin Gonzalez Sr. Gilroy, Calif.
    9. Jeremy Goree Sr. Tulsa, Okla./East Central
    10. Michael Garofalo Sr. Stafford, Va./Colonial Forge
    11. Luke Goettl Jr. Cottonwood, Ariz./Mingus
    12. Justin LaValle Sr. Apple Valley, Minn.
    13. Jarrod Patterson Sr. Cushing, Okla.
    14. Sam Sherlock Jr. West Mifflin, Pa.
    15. Eric Dunnet Jr. Voorhees, N.J./Eastern
    16. Brad Wisdom Sr. Farmington, Mo.
    17. Cashe Quiroga Sr. Indianapolis, Ind./Lawrence North
    18. Brandon Westerman Sr. Powder Springs, Ga./McEachern
    19. Corey Mock Sr. Chapel Hill, N.C.
    20. Chris Dardanes Jr. Oak Park, Ill./Fenwick
    130 pounds
    Rk. Name Yr. Hometown/High School
    1. Eric Grajales Sr. Brandon, Fla.
    2. Chris Villalonga Jr. Blairstown T?ship, N.J./Blair Academy
    3. Ellis Coleman Sr. Oak Park, Ill./O.P.-River Forest
    4. Destin McCauley So. Apple Valley, Minn.
    5. Ian Paddock Sr. Warsaw, N.Y.
    6. Mac Bailey Sr. Kansas City, Mo./Oak Park
    7. Dane Johnson Sr. Pittsburgh, Pa./Shady Side Academy
    8. Seth Horner Sr. Massillon, Ohio/Perry
    9. Jose Mendoza Sr. Selma, Calif.
    10. Eric Luna Sr. Portland, Ore./Cleveland
    11. Kyle Dake Sr. Lansing, N.Y.
    12. Jimmy Chase Sr. Carol Stream, Ill./Glenbard North
    13. Dylan Ness Jr. Bloomington, Minn./Kennedy
    14. Mike Leholm Sr. JackSo.n, Mich./Northwest
    15. Riley Adamson Sr. Dallas, Texas, Bishop Lynch
    16. Cortlandt Choate Sr. Schuylkill Haven, Pa./Blue Mountain
    17. Jeremy Sandoval Sr. Colleyville, Texas/Heritage
    18. Joey Lazor Sr. McDonough, Ga./Union Grove
    19. Joe Waltko Sr. Wexford, Pa./North Allegheny
    20. Robert Fisher Sr. Bloomington, Minn./Jefferson
    135 pounds
    Rk. Name Yr. Hometown/High School
    1. Collin Palmer Sr. Lakewood, Ohio/St. Edward
    2. Dylan Alton Jr. Mill Hall, Pa./Central Mountain
    3. David Taylor Sr St. Paris, Ohio/Graham
    4. Josh Kindig Jr. Schuylkill Haven, Pa./Blue Mountain
    5. Austin Ormsbee So. Blairstown T?ship, N.J./Blair Academy
    6. Alex Ekstrom Sr. Palmyra-Macedon, N.Y.
    7. Justin DeAngelis Jr. Jenks, Okla.
    8. Kyle West Sr. Oak Ridge, Calif.
    9. Kyle Bradley Sr. St. Charles, Mo./F. Howell Central
    10. C.J. Napier Sr. Columbus, Kan.
    11. Paul Liguori Sr. Wantagh, N.Y.
    12. Nick Lester Sr. Eureka, Mo.
    13. Kodie Silvestri Sr. Hamburg, N.J./Wallkill Valley
    14. Nicky Gordon Sr. Kingston, Pa./Wyoming Seminary
    15. RaVaughn Perkins Jr. Omaha, Neb./North
    16. Josh Dziewa Jr. Holland, Pa./Council Rock South
    17. Kaleb Friedley Jr. Kansas City, Mo./Park Hill
    18. Tucker Armstrong Jr. St. Paris, Ohio/Graham
    19. Colin Shober Jr. Leesport, Pa./Schuylkill Valley
    20. Andrew Williams Sr Yorktown, Va./Tabb
    140 pounds
    Rk. Name Yr. Hometown/High School
    1. R.J. Pena Sr. Salem, Ore./Sprague
    2. Andrew Alton Jr. Mill Hall, Pa./Central Mountain
    3. Dylan Carew Sr. Iowa City, Iowa/West
    4. Vlad Dombroski Sr. Sacramento, Calif./Natomas
    5. Ryan Kemmerer Sr. Royersford Pa./Spring-Ford
    6. Max Ortega Sr. Rio Rancho, N.M.
    7. Kellen Bounous Sr. Monett, Mo.
    8. Nick Hagar Sr. Tomahawk, Wisc.
    9. Bobby Barnhisel Sr. Oak Park, Ill./Fenwick
    10. Brandon Zeerip Sr. Hesperia, Mich.
    11. Mike Nevinger Sr. Gainesville, N.Y./Letchworth
    12. Bryce Busler Sr. Mechanicsburg, Pa./Cumberland Valley
    13. Pat Smith Sr. Chaska, Minn.
    14. Taylor Massa Fr. St. Johns, Mich.
    15. Steven Monk Sr. Wausau, Wisc./West
    16. Colby Kloetzer So. Caldwell, Idaho
    17. Seth Thomas So. Roseburg, Ore.
    18. Jordan Thomas Fr. Greenville, Mich.
    19. David Habat Jr. Cleveland, Ohio./St. Ignatius
    20. Steven Hernandez Jr. Las Vegas, Nev./Bishop Gorman
    145 pounds
    Rk. Name Yr. Hometown/High School
    1. Matt Lester Sr. Eureka, Mo.
    2. Kendrick Sanders Sr. Homestead, Fla./South Dade
    3. Marshall Peppelman Jr. Harrisburg, Pa./Central Dauphin
    4. Zach Clemente Sr. Troy, N.Y./LaSalle Institute
    5. Stephen Swan Sr. Perry, Okla.
    6. Kyle Lang Sr. Broadview Heights, Ohio/Brecksville
    7. Anthony Baldosaro Jr. Voorhees, N.J./Eastern
    8. Chase Nelson Sr. Wichita, Kan./Heights
    9. Delrek Garcia Jr. Sedro Woolley, Wash.
    10. Joe Cozart Jr. Brandon, Fla.
    11. Jim Belleville Sr. Olympia, Wash./A.G. West Black Hills
    12. Justin Gonzales Sr. Greeley, Colo./Northridge
    13. Joey Napoli Sr. Mechanicsburg, Pa./Cumberland Val.
    14. Harrison Courtney Sr. Versailles, Kent./Woodford County
    15. Jeremy Davenport So. Sallisaw, Okla.
    16. Taylor Knapp Sr. Suwanee, Ga./Collins Hill
    17. Tyler Sheridan Sr. Concord, Calif./DelLaSalle
    18. Pierce Harger Jr. Cincinnati, Ohio/Archbishop Moeller
    19. Jackson Morse Jr. Lowell, Mich.
    20. Gabriel Bird Jr. Kissimmee, Fla./Osceola
    152 pounds
    Rk. Name Yr. Hometown/High School
    1. Derek St. John Sr. Iowa City, Iowa/West
    2. Lee Munster Jr. Fox Lake, Ill./Grant
    3. Trent Weatherman Sr. Ballard, Iowa/Huxley
    4. Brock Gutches Sr. Central Point, Ore./Crater
    5. Kalvin York Sr. Belleville, Wisc.
    6. Tyler Caldwell Sr. Goddard, Kan.
    7. Zach Toal Sr. Troy, Ohio/Christian
    8. Tigran Adzehemyan Sr. Santa Ana, Calif./Calvary Chapel
    9. Brandon Rolnick Jr. Lawrenceville, N.J.
    10. Dirk Cowburn Jr. Coudersport, Pa.
    11. Shane Milam Sr. Owings Mills, Md./McDonogh School
    12. Hayden Countryman Sr. Prattville, Ala.
    13. Cody Compton Sr. Bonne Terre, Mo./North County
    14. Kyle Deltmer Sr. Wichita, Kan./Bishop Carroll
    15. James Fleming Sr. West Mifflin, Pa.
    16. Kevin O?Brien Sr. Becker, Minn.
    17. Kyle Meyer Sr. Monett, Mo.
    18. John Greisheimer Sr. Wantagh, N.Y.
    19. Taylor Hode Sr Vacaville, Calif.
    20. John Nicholson Sr. Des Moines, Iowa/Roosevelt
    160 pounds
    Rk. Name Yr. Hometown/High School
    1. Alec Ortiz Sr. Newberg, Ore.
    2. Dallas Bailey Sr. Catoosa, Okla.
    3. Jake Kemerer Sr. Greensburg, Pa./Hempfield
    4. Jim Sheptock Sr. Northampton, Pa.
    5. Tony Dallago Sr. Harrisburg, Pa.//Central Dauphin
    6. Caleb Kolb Sr. Grove City, Pa.
    7. Mark Stenberg Sr. Lockport, Ill.
    8. Corey Lear Sr. Benton, Pa.
    9. Michael Curby Jr. Hillsdale, Mich.
    10. James Cook Jr. Fresno, Calif./Clovis West
    11. Kevin Steinhaus Sr. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, Minn.
    12. Nick Heflin Sr. Massillon, Ohio/Perry
    13. Tom Davies Sr. Canton, S.D.
    14. T.J. Belton Sr. MoDelsto, Calif./Central Catholic
    15. Patrick Martinez Sr. Temecula, Calif./Valley
    16. Michael Moreno Jr. Urbandale, Iowa
    17. Jahwon Akui So. Chicago, Ill./St. Rita
    18. Preston Keiffer Jr. Voorhees, N.J./Eastern
    19. Ronnie Balfour So. Tulsa, Okla./Union
    20. Nick Proctor Jr. Naperville, Ill./Neuqua Valley
    171 pounds
    Rk. Name Yr. Hometown/High School
    1. Chris Phillips So. Monroeville, Ohio
    2. Ethan Lofthouse Sr. Hyrum, Utah/Mountain Crest
    3. Edward Ruth Sr. Blairstown T?ship, N.J./Blair Academy
    4. Austin Meys Sr. Clifton Park, N.Y./Shenendehowa
    5. Ryan Loder Sr. Granite Bay, Calif.
    6. Joey Sheridan Sr. Tulsa, Okla., Union
    7. Jonathan Fausey Sr. Herndon, Pa./Line Mountain
    8. Stephen West Sr. Clovis, Calif./Buchanan
    9. Jacob Harmer Sr. Gainesville, Fla.
    10. Brendan Ard Sr. Watchung, N.J. /Hills
    11. Boaz Beard Sr. Goddard, Kan.
    12. Ryan LeBlanc Sr. Morrisville, N.Y./M.-Eaton
    13. Joel Bauman Jr. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, Minn.
    14. Ethan Blackstock Jr. Douglasville, Ga./Robert S. Alexander
    15. Tanner Eitel Jr. Dallas, Texas/Bishop Lynch
    16. Stephen McPeek Jr. Southlake, Texas/Carroll
    17. Tyler Beckwith Jr. Greene, N.Y.
    18. Mike Evans Jr. Mechanicsburg, Pa./Cumberland Val.
    19. Tyler Lehmann Jr. Apple Valley, Minn.
    20. Bret Klopp Jr. Lander, Wyom./Valley
    189 pounds
    Rk. Name Yr. Hometown/High School
    1. Chris Perry Sr. Stillwater, Okla.
    2. Max Huntley Sr. Blairstown T?ship, N.J./Blair Academy
    3. Andrew Campolattano So. Bound Brook, N.J.
    4. Mario Gonzalez Sr. Aurora, Ill., West
    5. Jake Swartz Sr. Auburn, Wash.
    6. Jonathan Becker Sr. Oradell, N.J./Bergen Catholic
    7. Reid Chivers Sr. Nine Mile Falls, Wash./Lakeside
    8. Kyler Ellsworth Sr. Goodrich, Mich.
    9. Mac Mancuso Sr. Absecon, N.J./Holy Spirit
    10. Joe Piro Sr. Northampton, Pa.
    11. Clayton Kendall Sr. Chicago, Ill./DeLaSalle Institute
    12. Antonio Giorgio Jr. Lititz, PA./Warwick
    13. Morgan McIntosh So. Santa Ana, Calif./Calvary Chapel
    14. Ian Daube Sr. Poway, Calif.
    15. Marcus Shrewsbury Sr. Crown Point, Ind.
    16. Greg Isley Sr. Sylvania, Ohio/Southview
    17. Carl Foreside Sr. Lombard, Ill./Montini
    18. Alex Pagnotta Sr. Owings Mills, Md./McDonogh School
    19. Roman SanDoval Sr. Pittsburgh, Pa./Shady Side Academy
    20. Nick Mills Sr. Hunting Valley, Ohio/University School
    215 pounds
    Rk. Name Yr. Hometown/High School
    1. Orlando Scales Sr. Cincinnati, Ohio/Elder
    2. Glenn Carson Sr. Manahawkin, N.J./Southern
    3. Tony Nelson Sr. Cambridge, Minn./C.-Isanti
    4. Anthony Pike Sr. Tucson, Ariz./Sunnyside
    5. Vance Grube Sr. Wisconsin Rapids, Wisc./Lincoln
    6. Paul Glover Sr. Spencerport, N.Y.
    7. Joe McMullan Sr. Kingston, Pa./Wyoming Seminary
    8. Luke Macchiaroli Sr. Tempe, Ariz./Corona Del Sol
    9. Aaron Pavlenko Jr. Tempe, Ariz./Marcos Del Niza
    10. Brandon Palik Sr. Hellertown, Pa./Saucon Valley
    11. Kevin Barrett Sr. Boys Town, Neb.
    12. Christian Boley Sr. Brockport, N.Y.
    13. Stryker Lane Sr. Norwood, Colo.
    14. Znick Ferell Sr. Sand Springs, Okla./Charles Page
    15. Gerald Hodges Sr. Paulsboro, N.J.
    16. Kyle Caylor Jr. Wichita, Kan./Northwest
    17. Josh Wood Sr. Alturas, Calif./Modoc
    18. Cory Dauphin Jr. El Reno, Okla.
    19. Ronald Coleman Jr. Omaha, Neb./North
    20. Willie Wiggins Sr. Homestead, Fla./South Dade
    Heavyweight
    Rk. Name Yr. Hometown/High School
    1. Ken Altarac Sr. Troy, N.Y./LaSalle Institute
    2. Andrew Miller Sr. Bassett, Va.
    3. Eloheim Palma Sr. Cary, N.C.
    4. Roger McCovey Sr. Crescent City, Calif./Del Norte
    5. Sean Owen Sr. Clearfield, Pa.
    6. Adam Walls Sr. Beavercreek, Ohio
    7. Toby Erickson Sr. Helena, Mont.
    8. Jeremy Johnson Sr. Broadview Heights, Ohio/Brecksville
    9. Jimmy Lawson Jr. Manchester, N.J.
    10. Dan Walker Sr. Franklinville, N.J., Delsea
    11. James Meder Sr. Parma Heights, Ohio/Valley Forge
    12. Evan Craig Jr. Clarks Summit, Pa./Abington Heights
    13. Jack Burbank Sr. Virginia Beach, Va./Frank W. Cox
    14. Nate LaVallee Sr. Cape Elizabeth, Maine
    15. Chris McMullin Sr. Willard, Mo.
    16. Adam Chalfant Sr. Winchester, Ind.
    17. Kyle Kober Sr. West Branch, Iowa
    18. Bryan Solomon Sr. El Reno, Okla.
    19. Joe Arthur Sr. Bloomington, Ind./North
    20. Austin Blythe So. Williamsburg, Iowa

    Sorry if there is already a thread for this, didnt see it

    Some pretty sick match ups
    112 in PIAA AAA will be sick, but I hope we get to see David Taylor and Collin Palmer go at it at 135

  2. #2

    Default Re: 2008-2009 Preseason rankings

    Are you joking me Steven Monk would be Hagar. And were is Ben Provisor 171

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •