Results 19 to 27 of 33

Thread: 1st GR Olympic Qualifier, Rome, May 9-11

Threaded View

  1. #1

    Default 1st GR Olympic Qualifier, Rome, May 9-11

    website:
    http://www.fila-wrestling.com/rome08

    favorites:

    55kg:
    Roman Amoyan (ARM)
    Lasha Gogitadze (GEO)
    Jiao Huafeng (CHN)
    Yerbol Konyratov (KAZ)
    Alexander Kostadinov (BUL)
    Peter Modos (HUN)
    Bayram Ozdemir (TUR)
    Vugar Ragimov (UKR)
    Aliaksandr Ruchko (BLR)

    60kg:
    Dilshod Aripov (UZB)
    Hamid Bavafa (IRI)
    Yury Dubnin (BLR)
    James Gruenwald (USA)
    Nepes Gukulov (TKM)
    Danylo Krymov (UKR)
    Khosrov Melikyan (ARM)
    Hakan Nyblom (DEN)
    Sheng Jiang (CHN)
    Soner Sucu (TUR)
    Petr Svehla (CZE)
    Vitali Rahimov (AZE)

    66kg:
    Ruslan Ashyhan (BLR)
    Kanatbek Begaliev (KGZ)
    Seref Eroglu (TUR)
    Sergey Kovalenko (RUS)
    Mukhran Muchitadze (GEO)
    Ali Mohammadi (IRI)
    Qiao Huameng (CHN)
    Rawshan Ruziokolov (UZB)

    74kg:
    Ilgar Abdulov (AZE)
    Farshad Alizadeh (IRI)
    Mohammad Babulfath (SWE)
    Reto Bucher (SUI)
    Thomas Dantzler (USA)
    Odelis Herrero (CUB)
    Arsen Julfalakyan (ARM)
    Jung Tae-Kyun (KOR)
    Daniyar Kobonov (KGZ)
    Manuchar Kvirkvelia (GEO)
    Aleh Mikhlovich (BLR)
    Varteres Samourgachev (RUS)
    Jakhongir Turdiev (UZB)
    Marko Yli-Hannuksela (FIN)

    84kg:
    Mohamed Abdelfatah (EGY)
    Yahya Abutabeekh (JOR)
    Oleksandr Dragan (UKR)
    Shalva Gadabadze (GEO)
    Janarbek Kenjeev (KGZ)
    Ma Sanyi (CHN)
    Viacheslav Makaranka (BLR)
    Hristo Marinov (BUL)
    Jussi Nurmela (FIN)
    Andrey Samokhin (KAZ)
    Artur Shahinyan (ARM)
    Denis Zdorikov (UZB)

    96kg:
    Fritz Aanes (NOR)
    Genadi Chhaidze (UZB)
    Kaloyan Dinchev (BUL)
    Tsimafei Dzeinichenka (BLR)
    Mirko Englich (GER)
    Karam Gaber (EGY)
    Armen Geghamyan (ARM)
    Oleg Kryoka (UKR)
    Yovany Lima (CUB)
    Heiki Nabi (EST)
    Mehmet Ozal (TUR)
    Lajos Virag (HUN)

    120kg:
    Anton Botev (AZE)
    Ravaz Chelidze (GEO)
    Oleksandr Chernitsky (UKR)
    Ioseb Chugoshvili (BLR)
    Ivan Ivanov (BUL)
    Liu Deli (CHN)
    Gennadiy Liashenko (KAZ)
    Mindaugas Mizgaitis (LTU)
    David Vala (CZE)

    * according to FILA: Russia will send 96kg wrestler to Rome, i dont know why ! they qualified at European championship !

    good luck for 3 Iranian wrestlers.
    Last edited by jimbo; 05-08-2008 at 12:37 PM.

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •