Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 9 of 14

Thread: Yasar Dogu tourney, Turkey

  1. #1

    Default Yasar Dogu tourney, Turkey

    55 kg
    1. Taghi Dadashi (Iran)
    2. Abbas Dabaghi (Iran)
    3. Suhrab Atalay (TUR) alias Suhrab Hiziev (Chechen), Vladislav Andreev (BLR)

    66 kg
    1. Yasin Bolat (TUR)
    2. Emin Azizov (AZE)
    3. Serafim Barzakov (BUL), Shamil Abdullaev (RUS)

    84 kg
    1. Hamed Tatari (Iran) 0:1, 1:1, 2:1
    2. Serhat Balci (TUR)
    3. Navruz Temrezov (AZE), Ali Imamoglu (TUR)

    120 kg
    1. Fardin Mousoumi (Iran)
    2. Bozhidar Boyadzhiev (BUL)
    3. Aydin Polatci (TUR), Lazare Marsagishvili (GEO)
    In the 3rd place match the Georgian pinned Fatih Cakiroglu (TUR) at the 1:20 mark. Great pin!

  2. #2

    Default Re: Yasar Dogu tourney, Turkey

    Nice Iranians done well.

    Any vids?
    Last edited by Caspiantiger; 02-10-2008 at 02:09 PM.

  3. #3

    Default Re: Yasar Dogu tourney, Turkey

    Today the weren't that successful. The lost 2 finals.
    at 74 M.M. Jokar to Ahmet Gülhan of Turkey;
    at 96 Ganji to Hetag.

  4. #4

    Default Re: Yasar Dogu tourney, Turkey

    Which countries sent representatives?

  5. #5

    Default Re: Yasar Dogu tourney, Turkey

    Final Standings of Yasar Dogu cup

    55kg

    1-Taghi Dadashi (Iran)
    2-Abbas Dabbaghi Souraki (Iran)
    3-Suhrab Atalay (Türkey), Vladizlav Andreyev (Belarus)
    5- SVETBSLAV NEYCHEV(BUL)& MANIG ABDULLAYEV(AZE)
    7- MURAT GENCTURK(TUR)
    8- SEZER AKGÜL(TUR)
    9- MAHMUD MAGOMEDOV(RUS)
    10- NAMIG SOVDUMOV(AZE)

    60kg
    1- TEVFIK ODABASI(TUR)
    2- ANATOLIE GUIDIA(BUL)
    3- PETRU TOARCA(ROM)& BAZAR BAZARGORUEV(KGZ)
    5- ERSIN CETIN(TUR)& SAEID AHMADI(IRI)
    7- ERHAN DIK(TUR)
    8- MOHSEN AGHAJANI(IRI)
    9- ZARKUA MAIKHAZ(GEO)
    10- SEBASTIAN KACZMARZYK(POL)

    66kg
    1-Yasin Bolat (Türkey)
    2-Emin Azizov (Azerbaijan)
    3-Serafim Barzakov (Bulgaria), Şamil Abdullahev (Russia)
    5- HAMID MOHAMMADEJAD(IRI)& RAMAZAN ABDURAHMANov(AZE)
    7- YESIL AYETULLAH(TUR)
    8- SAEID DADASHPOUR(IRI)
    9- MAZEN KADMANI(SYR)
    10-STEFAN DAHILIUE(ROM)

    74kg
    1- AHMET GULHAN(TUR)
    2- Meisam MOSTAFA JOKAR(IRI)
    3- ZAUR SALAUTHNOV(TJK) & AGIL GULIYEV(ZAE)
    5- UGUR CADIR(TUR)& AYHAN SUCU(TUR)
    7- ISMAIL BULUT(TUR)
    8- TERZIEV KIRIL(BUL)
    9- ARIS GHARBI(FRA)
    10- YUSUF KOSE(TUR)

    84kg
    1-Hamed Tatari (Iran)
    2-Serhat Balcı (Türkey)
    3-Navruz Temrezov (Azerbayjan), Ali İmamoğlu (Türkey)
    5- CHAGNAADORI GANZORIG(MGL)NIKOLOZ GANIDZE(GEO)
    7- YUSUP ABDUSALAMOV(TJK)
    8- IBRAHIM BOLUKBASI(TUR)
    9- NAIM KOTEN(TUR)
    10- JAMAL MIRZAEI(IRI)

    96kg
    1- KHETAG GAZYUMOV(AZE)
    2- AMIRABBAS MORADI Ganji(IRI)
    3-SAIT BINGOL& (TUR) HAKAN KOCh(TUR)
    5-YASIN KILIC(TUR)& KENAN GOR(TUR)
    7- SALEH MOSEFA OMARAEGY)
    8- ELDAR KURTANIDZE(GEO)
    9- FARUK DEMIR(TUR)
    10- RIZA YILDIRIM(TUR)

    120kg
    1-Fardin Mousoumi Valadi(Iran)
    2-Bozidar Boiadziev (Bulgaria)
    3-Aydın Polatchi (Türkey), Lazare Marsagishvili (Georgia)
    5- FARGALSAIKHAN CHULUUNBAT(MGL)& FATIH CAKIROGLU(TUR)
    7- OLEG IVANOV(UKR)
    8- RECEP KARA(TUR)
    9- ALExI MODEBADZE(GEO)
    10- Mohammadreza AZARSHAKIB(IRI)



    Team standings
    1-TURKEY 63
    2- IRAN 60
    3- AZERBAIJAN 41
    4-BULGARIA 35
    5-GEORGIA 19
    6- TAJIKISTAN 12
    7-Mongolia 12
    8-Russia 10
    9-ROMANIA 9
    10- BELARUS 8

  6. #6

    Default Re: Yasar Dogu tourney, Turkey

    Akzent, who beat Kurtandize and Abdulayev? Any pictures yet?

  7. #7

    Default Re: Yasar Dogu tourney, Turkey

    Quote Originally Posted by Yazdani View Post
    Akzent, who beat Kurtandize and Abdulayev? Any pictures yet?
    Kurtanidze beat Saeid Amiri from Iran2-1 and lost to Hakan Coch from Turkey

  8. #8

    Default Re: Yasar Dogu tourney, Turkey

    Thank you Iranews.

  9. #9

    Default Re: Yasar Dogu tourney, Turkey

    Akzent,

    84kg
    1-Hamed Tatari (Iran)
    2-Serhat Balcı (Türkey)
    3-Navruz Temrezov (Azerbayjan), Ali İmamoğlu (Türkey)
    5- CHAGNAADORI GANZORIG(MGL)NIKOLOZ GANIDZE(GEO)
    7- YUSUP ABDUSALAMOV(TJK)
    8- IBRAHIM BOLUKBASI(TUR)
    9- NAIM KOTEN(TUR)
    10- JAMAL MIRZAEI(IRI)

    That wouldn't be the guy that just placed 2nd at worlds would it?
    Last edited by Yazdani; 02-12-2008 at 10:50 AM.

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •