Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: European nations cup- "Moscow Lights"

Hybrid View

  1. #1

    TV European nations cup- "Moscow Lights"

    The Cup will held in the Moscow 12-13 nov.

    Group A

    Russia:

    55 Nariman Israpilov
    60 Sat Opan
    66 Murad Gajhiev, Soslan Ramonov
    74 Irbek Farniev, Muslim Dadaev
    84 Anzor Urishev, Soslan Ktsoev
    96 Aslanbek Alyev, Magomed Musaev
    120 Barsag Kesaev, Kirill Gotovtsev

    Тurkey:

    55 Hakan Parlar
    60 Hakki Gurel
    66 Mostafa Kaya
    74 Soner Demirtash
    84 Akhmed Bilichi
    96 Serkhat Balchi
    120 Atly Gurbuz

    Geogia:

    55 Georgy Edisherashvili
    60 Vladimir Khinchegashvili
    66 Malkhaz Zarkua
    74 Gela Sagirashvili
    84 David Khutsishvili
    96 Dato Marsagishvili
    120 Georgy Sakandelidze

    Group B

    Azerbaijan:

    55 Makhmud Magamedov
    60 Togrul Asgarov
    66 Emin Azizov
    74 Alexandr Gostiev
    84 Nauruz Temrezov
    96 Gajhi Alijhanov
    120 Soslan Dzebisov

    Bulgary:

    55 Radoslav Velikov
    60 Vladimir Dubov
    66 Leonid Bazan
    74 Kiril Terziev
    84 Mikhail Ganev
    96 Miroslav Geshev
    120 Dimitar Kumchev

    Belarus:

    55 Andey Komar
    60 Kiril Rojhkov, Sereda
    66 Jhan Safyan
    74 Roman Soltan
    84 Alan Bzykov
    96 Alexey Isaev
    120 Vadim Shwedov
    Last edited by Mayak; 11-12-2011 at 12:03 PM.

  2. #2

    Default Re: European nations cup- "Moscow Lights"

    Russian site is streaming the whole competition here STREAM

    And this is FILA's official site Wrestling championship

  3. #3

    Default Re: European nations cup- "Moscow Lights"

    12. nov
    A. Russia - Turkey 5-2; Russia- Geogia 5-2; Turkey - Geogia 4-3
    B. Aze- Bulgary 6-1; Aze-Belarus 7-0; Bulgary- Belarus 6-1.

    13 nov.
    5 pl. Geogia- Belarus
    Bronze Bulgary- Turkey
    Final Russia- Aze

  4. #4

    Default Re: European nations cup- "Moscow Lights"

    great matches in the finals

  5. #5

    Default Re: European nations cup- "Moscow Lights"

    for 5 place Geogia over Belarus 6-1
    for 3 place Bulgary over Turkey 5-2

    finale Russia over Azerbaidjan 4-3

    55. Israpilov RUS - Magamedov AZE 0-4, 2-0, 6-4
    60. Asgarov AZE- Sat RUS 3-3, 3-4, 3-2
    66. Azizov AZE- Ramonov 1-0 clinch, 0-2, 1-0
    74. Gostiyev AZE- Dadaev RUS 2-0, 1-0
    84. Urishev RUS- Temrezov AZE 0-1 clinch, 3-0, 1-0
    96. Aliev RUS - Alijanov AZE 1-0, 3-0 clinch
    120. Kesaev RUS - Dzebisov AZE 1-0 clinch, 0-1 clinch, 2-0

    TEAM results
    1. Russia
    2. Azerbaijan
    3. Bulgary
    4. Turkey
    5. Geogia
    6. Belarus

  6. #6

    Default Re: European nations cup- "Moscow Lights"

    Asgarov - Sat, probably was the best match.

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •