Page 1 of 28 123411 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 9 of 246

Thread: World Team Trial Fantasy League Draft Thread

Hybrid View

  1. #1

    Default World Team Trial Fantasy League Draft Thread

    Order
    1. Snackem
    2. KR
    3. Zapp
    4. Gold
    5. Jensen
    6. Vais
    7. Dirty

    Running under the assumption right now that Roper isn't going to get back to me with contact information. If he does before we get going tomorrow he'll tuck into the #8 spot.

    Snackem
    55 KG: Nate Engel
    60 KG: Mike Zadick
    66 KG: Faruk Sahin
    74 KG: Jake Fisher
    84 KG: Cael Sanderson
    96 KG: Justin Ruiz
    120 KG: Tim Taylor
    Women's Any Weight: Tatianna Padilla
    Flex: Chad Hanke
    Flex: Jessica Medina

    KR
    55 KG: Troy Nickerson
    60 KG: Coleman Scott
    66 KG: CP Schlatter
    74 KG: Jordan Burroughs
    84 KG: Jake Herbert
    96 KG: David Zabriskie
    120 KG: Tommy Rowlands
    Women's Any Weight: Elena Pirozhkova
    Flex: Kristie Davis
    Flex: Deanna Rix

    Zapp
    55 KG: Henry Cejudo
    60 KG: Joe Betterman
    66 KG: Josh Churella
    74 KG: Andrew Howe
    84 KG: Chas Betts
    96 KG: JD Bergman
    120 KG: Steve Mocco
    Women's Any Weight: Alyssa Lampe
    Flex: Dan Erekson
    Flex: Logan Stieber

    Gold
    55 KG: Angel Escobedo
    60 KG: Shawn Bunch
    66 KG: Harry Lester
    74 KG: Ben Provisor
    84 KG: Keith Gavin
    96 KG: Rob Smith
    120 KG: Dom Bradley
    Women's Any Weight: Clarissa Chun
    Flex: Jake Clark
    Flex: Kelsey Campbell

    Jensen
    55 KG: Nick Simmons
    60 KG: Jeremiah Davis
    66 KG: Brent Metcalf
    74 KG: Dustin Schlatter
    84 KG: Jordan Holm
    96 KG: Jack Jensen
    120 KG: Tervel Dlagnev
    Women's Any Weight: Helen Maroulis
    Flex: Bryce Hasseman
    Flex: Kyle Dake

    Vais
    55 KG: Sam Hazewinkel
    60 KG: Marco Lara
    66 KG: Glenn Garrison
    74 KG: Trent Paulson
    84 KG: Andy Hrovat
    96 KG: Jake Varner
    120 KG: Dremiel Byers
    Women's Any Weight: Ali Bernard
    Flex: Jermaine Hodge
    Flex: Stephanie Lee

    Dirty
    55 KG: Spenser Mango
    60 KG: Reece Humphrey
    66 KG: Teyon Ware
    74 KG: Kirk White
    84 KG: Cheney Haight
    96 KG: RC Johnson
    120 KG: Brandon Rupp
    Women's Any Weight: Adeline Gray
    Flex: Obe Blanc
    Flex: Andrew Bisek
    Last edited by JensenS; 06-08-2011 at 05:35 PM.
    RIP Jacob Schlottke - 1984-2011

    "If Cornell finishes ahead of Iowa with five all americans I'll jump into the Des Moines River after finals." -Herkey#1 8/16/12

  2. #2
    Administrator Gold's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Location
    Cambridge, OH
    Posts
    5,188

    Default Re: World Team Trial Fantasy League Draft Thread: Order Posted

    I like it.


  3. #3
    Super Moderator Zapp Brannigan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Location
    Staten Island, NY
    Posts
    8,269

    Default Re: World Team Trial Fantasy League Draft Thread: Order Posted

    I like it more than Gold.
    Jacob Schlottke---Gone too soon, and the world is a little less bright because of it. RIP, brother.

    One, two, Evans is coming for you...

  4. #4

    Default Re: World Team Trial Fantasy League Draft Thread: Order Posted

    This should be really interesting to see how this shakes out, unlike the college league where I feel like I've figured things out I honestly have no idea what I'm going to do in terms of strategy when we kick off tomorrow.
    RIP Jacob Schlottke - 1984-2011

    "If Cornell finishes ahead of Iowa with five all americans I'll jump into the Des Moines River after finals." -Herkey#1 8/16/12

  5. #5

    Default Re: World Team Trial Fantasy League Draft Thread: Order Posted

    I kinda like it too. I'm torn with my first pick. Do I pick a guy that would be just about a lock for a champ but may not show up?
    Quote Originally Posted by Flop The Nuts View Post
    [D]on't let lack of knowledge impact your ability to post as if you are knowledgeable.

  6. #6

    Default Re: World Team Trial Fantasy League Draft Thread: Order Posted

    Quote Originally Posted by Snackem View Post
    I kinda like it too. I'm torn with my first pick. Do I pick a guy that would be just about a lock for a champ but may not show up?
    I would, go ahead and pick Stieber. You won't regret it.
    To avoid criticism say nothing, do nothing, be nothing.

  7. #7

    Default Re: World Team Trial Fantasy League Draft Thread: Order Posted

    Here's the list of draft eligible guys (and girls) again...

    2011 MEN?S FREESTYLE WORLD TEAM TRIALS QUALIFIERS

    55 kg/121 pounds
    U.S. Open Champion ? Sam Hazewinkel, Norman, Okla. (Sunkist Kids)
    U.S. Open, second place ? Troy Nickerson, Ithaca, N.Y. (New York AC)
    U.S. Open, third place ? Daniel Mitcheff, Kent, Ohio (Gator WC)
    U.S. Open, fourth place ? Obe Blanc, Stillwater, Okla. (Gator WC)
    U.S. Open, fifth place ? Frank Perrelli, Hackettstown, N.J. (New York AC)
    U.S. Open, sixth place ? Nick Simmons, Corvallis, Ore. (Sunkist Kids)
    U.S. Open, seventh place ? Mark McKnight, University Park, Pa. (Nittany Lion WC)
    Northern Plains Trials Champion ? Daniel Dennis, Iowa City, Iowa (Hawkeye WC)
    Past Olympic Team member ? Henry Cejudo, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
    Past U.S. World Team member ? Danny Felix, Morgantown, W.Va. (Sunkist Kids)
    University Nationals Champion ? Brandon Precin, Orland Park, Ill. (Wildcat WC)
    University Nationals True Second ? Zach Sanders, Wabasha, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
    Ziolkowski International champion - Angel Escobedo, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)

    60 kg/132 pounds
    U.S. Open Champion ? Reece Humphrey, Columbus, Ohio (New York AC)
    U.S. Open, second place ? Shawn Bunch, Columbus, Ohio (Gator WC)
    U.S. Open, third place ? Coleman Scott, Stillwater, Okla. (Gator WC)
    U.S. Open, fourth place ? Mike Zadick, Iowa City, Iowa (Gator WC)
    U.S. Open, fifth place ? Drew Headlee, Pittsburgh, Pa. (Sunkist Kids)
    U.S. Open, sixth place ? Matt Valenti, Philadelphia, Pa. (Lehigh Valley AC)
    U.S. Open, seventh place ? Nick Fanthorpe, University Park, PA (Nittany Lion WC)
    Northeast Regional Trials Champion ? Logan Stieber, Monroeville, Ohio (New York AC)
    Northern Plains Trials Champion ? Tyler Graff, Loveland, Colo. (Badger WC)
    University Nationals Champion ? Steve Mytych, Wyoming, Pa. (NYAC-Excel)
    University Nationals runner-up ? Tyler Clark, Bettandorf, Iowa (Iowa)
    National Coach Wildcard ? Derek Moore, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)

    66 kg/145.5 pounds
    U.S. Open Champion ? Teyon Ware, State College, Pa. (Nittany Lion WC)
    U.S. Open, second place ? Cary Kolat, Chapel Hill, N.C. (North Carolina RTC)
    U.S. Open, third place ? Brent Metcalf, Iowa City, Iowa (New York AC)
    U.S. Open, fourth place ? Chase Pami, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
    U.S. Open, fifth place ? Kyle Ruschell, Madison, Wis. (New York AC)
    U.S. Open, sixth place ? Josh Churella, Ann Arbor, Mich. (New York AC)
    U.S. Open, seventh place ? Philip Simpson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
    Northeast Regional Trials Champion ? Todd Meneely, Omaha, Neb. (Maverick WC)
    Northern Plains Trials Champion ? Dylan Ness, Bloomington, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
    University Nationals Champion 66 kg? Andrew Alton, Mill Hall, Pa. (Nittany Lion WC)
    University Nationals Runner-up 66 kg? Kevin LeValley, Hugo, Colo. (Bison WC)
    University Nationals Champion 63 kg? Andrew Long, Creston, Iowa (Nittany Lion WC)
    University Nationals True Second 63 kg? Nick Dardanes, Oak Park, Ill. (Minnesota Storm)
    University Nationals True Second 70 kg ? Eric Terrazas, Wheaton, Ill. (Illini WC)
    National Coach Wildcard ? Joe Johnston, Columbia, Mo. (Gator WC)
    National Coach Wildcard ? Justin Pearch, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)

    74 kg/163 pounds
    U.S. Open Champion ? Jordan Burroughs, Lincoln, Neb. (Sunkist Kids)
    U.S. Open, second place ? Nick Marable, Columbia, Mo. (Sunkist Kids)
    U.S. Open, third place ? Kirk White, Boise, Idaho (Bronco WC)
    U.S. Open, fourth place ? Ryan Morningstar, Iowa City, Iowa (New York AC)
    U.S. Open, fifth place ? Mike Poeta, Naperville, Ill. (New York AC)
    U.S. Open, sixth place ? Lloyd Rogers, Iowa City, Iowa (Hawkeye WC)
    U.S. Open, seventh place ? Moza Fay, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
    Northeast Regional Trials Champion ? Matt Moley, Bloomsburg, Pa. (Husky WC)
    Northern Plains Trials Champion ? Gregor Gillespie, Edinboro, Pa. (New York AC)
    Past U.S. World Team member ? Trent Paulson, Ames, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
    Past U.S. World Team member ? Dustin Schlatter, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
    Past U.S. World Team member ? Travis Paulson, Ames, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
    University Nationals Champion 74 kg ? Andrew Howe, Cedar Lake, Ind. (Badger WC)
    University Nationals True Second 74 kg ? Zach Toal, Sidney, Ohio (Missouri Wrestling Foundation)
    University Nationals Champion 70 kg ? James English, York, Pa. (Nittany Lion WC)
    National Coach Wildcard ? J.P. O?Connor, Boston, Mass. (New York AC)
    National Coach Wildcard ? Tyler Caldwell, Wichita, Kan. (Sunkist Kids)
    National Coach Wildcard ? Kyle Dake, Ithaca, N.Y. (New York AC)

    84 kg/185 pounds
    U.S. Open Champion ? Jake Herbert, Evanston, Ill. (New York AC)
    U.S. Open, second place ? Keith Gavin, Bethlehem, Pa. (Lehigh Valley AC)
    U.S. Open, third place ? Bryce Hasseman, Oklahoma City, Okla. (New York AC)
    U.S. Open, fourth place ? Max Askren, Hartland, Wis. (New York AC)
    U.S. Open, fifth place ? Brandon Sinnott, Chapel Hill, N.C. (Gator WC)
    U.S. Open, sixth place ? Raymond Jordan, Phoenix, Ariz. (Sunkist Kids)
    U.S. Open, seventh place ? Tyrel Todd, Bozeman, Mont. (New York AC)
    Northern Plains Trials Champion ? Chris Pendleton, Laramie, Wyo. (Gator WC)
    Past U.S. Olympic Team member ? Andy Hrovat, Ann Arbor, Mich. (New York AC)
    University Nationals Champion 84 kg? Quentin Wright, Wingate, Pa. (Nittany Lion WC)
    University Nationals runner-up 84 kg ? Mack Lewnes, Annapolis, Md. (Cornell)
    University Nationals Champion 79 kg? Colt Sponseller, Glenmont, Ohio (Ohio RTC)
    National Coach Wildcard ? James Yonushonis, Columbus, Ohio (New York AC)
    National Coach Wildcard - Jon Reader, Davison, Mich. (Sunkist Kids)

    96 kg/211.5 pounds
    U.S. Open Champion ? Jake Varner, State College, Pa. (Nittany Lion WC)
    U.S. Open, second place ? Dan Erekson, Boise, Idaho (Bronco WC)
    U.S. Open, third place ? Jack Jensen, Graham, N.C. (Gator WC)
    U.S. Open, fourth place ? David Zabriskie, Ames, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
    U.S. Open, fifth place ? Tyler Lehmann, Fargo, N.D. (OTC)
    U.S. Open, sixth place ? Brent Jones, Charlottesville, Va. (Cavalier WC)
    U.S. Open, seventh place ? Wynn Michalak, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
    Northeast Regional Trials Champion ? Cael Sanderson, State College, Pa. (Nittany Lion WC)
    Northern Plains Trials Champion ? Luke Lofthouse, Avon, Utah (Hawkeye WC)
    Past U.S. World Team member - J. D. Bergman, Columbus, Ohio (New York AC)
    University Nationals Champion ? Chad Henke, Dayton, Ore. (NWRTC)
    University Nationals True Second ? Sonny Yohn, Alamosa, Colo. (Minnesota Storm)
    Sunkist Kids International Champion ? Brandon Halsey, Bakersfield, Calif. (Sunkist Kids)
    National Coach Wildcard ? Micah Burak, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Athletes in Action)
    National Coach Wildcard - Dustin Kilgore, Berea, Ohio (Golden Pride WC)

    120 kg/264.5 pounds
    U.S. Open Champion ? Tervel Dlagnev, Columbus, Ohio (Sunkist Kids)
    U.S. Open, second place ? Steve Mocco, Bethlehem, Pa. (New York AC)
    U.S. Open, third place ? Tommy Rowlands, Hilliard, Ohio (Sunkist Kids)
    U.S. Open, fourth place ? Jarod Trice, Mount Pleasant, Mich. (Gator WC)
    U.S. Open, fifth place ? Aaron Anspach, State College, Pa. (Nittany Lion WC)
    U.S. Open, sixth place ? Les Sigman, State College, Pa. (Nittany Lion WC)
    U.S. Open, seventh place ? Dustin Porter, Burton, Ohio (unattached)
    Northern Plains Trials Champion ? Blayne Beale, Davenport, Iowa (Panther WC)
    University Nationals Champion ? Dom Bradley, Blue Springs, Mo. (Sunkist Kids)
    University Nationals True Second ? Tyrell Fortune, Portland, Ore. (Cougar WC)

    2011 GRECO-ROMAN WORLD TEAM TRIALS QUALIFIERS

    55 kg/121 pounds
    U.S. Open Champion ? Spenser Mango, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)

    U.S. Open, second place ? Paul Tellgren, Anoka, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
    U.S. Open, third place ? Nathan Engel, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
    U.S. Open, fourth place ? Tyler Erdman, Herndon, Pa. (Modern Day Warriors)
    U.S. Open, fifth place ? Nikko Triggas, Moraga, Calif. (New York AC)
    U.S. Open, sixth place ? Dmitry Ryabchinskiy, Brooklyn, N.Y. (New York AC)
    U.S. Open, seventh place ? Max Nowry, Wheeling, Ill. (New York AC)
    Northeast Regional Trials Champion ? Tyler Erdman, Herndon, Pa. (Modern Day Gladiators)
    Northern Plains Trials Champion ? Mike Fuenffinger, Hibbing, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
    University Nationals True Second ? Tyler Cox, Gillette, Wyo. (Gator WC)
    Haparanda Cup champion - Jermaine Hodge, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)

    60 kg/132 pounds
    U.S. Open Champion ? Joe Betterman, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
    U.S. Open, second place ? Jeremiah Davis, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
    U.S. Open, third place ? Marco Lara, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
    U.S. Open, fourth place ? Chad Vandiver, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
    U.S. Open, fifth place ? Matt Holt, Colorado Springs, Colo. (unattached)
    U.S. Open, sixth place ? Jermaine Hodge, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
    U.S. Open, seventh place ? Donavan Depatto, Camp LeJeune, N.C. (U.S. Marine Corps)
    Northern Plains Trials Champion ? Jesse Thielke, Germantown, Wis. (Sunkist Kids)
    Past U.S. World Team member ? Joe Warren, Denver, Colo. (New York AC)
    University Nationals Champion ? Jimmy Chase, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
    University Nationals True Second ? Eric Chandler, Miami, Fla. (YES Wrestling)

    66 kg/145.5 pounds
    U.S. Open Champion ? Justin Lester, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
    U.S. Open, second place ? Glenn Garrison, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
    U.S. Open, third place ? C.P. Schlatter, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
    U.S. Open, fourth place ? Pat Smith, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
    U.S. Open, fifth place ? Ben Sanchez, Leominster, Mass. (New York AC)
    U.S. Open, sixth place ? John Cox, Hampstead, N.C. (U.S. Marine Corps)
    U.S. Open, seventh place ? Tanner Andrews, North Aurora, Ill. (USOEC)
    Northeast Regional Trials Champion ? RaVaughn Perkins, Omaha, Neb. (Readyrp Mational)
    Past U.S. World Team member ? Faruk Sahin, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
    University Nationals Champion 66 kg ? Bo Beckman, Orem, Utah (New York AC)
    University Nationals True Second 66 kg? Wally Maziarz, North Tonawanda, N.Y. (Buffalo WC)
    University Nationals Champion 63 kg ? Joe Colon, Clear Lake, Iowa (Clear Lake)
    University Nationals True Second 63 kg? James Clark, Hartland, Wis. (Ringers)

    74 kg/163 pounds
    U.S. Open Champion ? Ben Provisor, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
    U.S. Open, second place ? Jake Fisher, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
    U.S. Open, third place ? Andrew Bisek, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Minnesota Storm)
    U.S. Open, fourth place ? Kendrick Sanders, Homestead, Fla. (New York AC)
    U.S. Open, fifth place ? Aaron Sieracki, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
    U.S. Open, sixth place ? Chad Hemerson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
    U.S. Open, seventh place ? Aaron Briggs, Tucson, Ariz. (New York AC)
    Northeast Regional Trials Champion ? Anton Gottfredson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
    Northern Plains Trials Champion ? James Johnson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
    Past U.S. Olympic Team member ? Jacob Deitchler, Ramsey, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
    University Nationals True Second 74 kg? Corey Hope, Carol Stream, Ill. (USOEC)
    University Nationals Champion 70 kg? Tanner Andrews, North Aurora, Ill. (USOEC)
    University Nationals Runner-up 70 kg? Kalvin York, Belleville, Wis. (Badger WC)
    Grand Prix of Slovenia bronze ? Steven Forrest, Camp LeJeune, N.C. (U.S. Marines)

    84 kg/185 pounds
    U.S. Open Champion ? Jordan Holm, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
    U.S. Open, second place ? Cheney Haight, Boise, Idaho (New York AC)
    U.S. Open, third place ? Peter Hicks, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
    U.S. Open, fourth place ? Mark Stenberg, Lockport, Ill. (USOEC)
    U.S. Open, fifth place ? Courtney Myers, Camp LeJeune, N.C. (U.S. Marine Corps)
    U.S. Open, sixth place ? Cameron Duckworth, Portland, Ore. (OTC)
    U.S. Open, seventh place ? Ethan Dondlinger, Slinger, Wis. (USOEC)
    Northeast Regional Trials Champion ? Don Simmons, Camp LeJeune, N.C. (U.S. Marines)
    Northern Plains Trials Champion ? Timothy Bleau, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
    Past U.S. World Team member ? Jake Clark, Colorado Springs, Colo.
    Past U.S. World Team member ? Keith Sieracki, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
    University Nationals Runner-up 84 kg? Travis Rutt, New Prague, Minn. (Badger WC)
    University Nationals Champion 79 kg? Chad Hemerson, Monterey, Calif. (New York AC)
    University Nationals Runner-up 79 kg? Josh Castellano, Wood Dale, Ill. (USOEC)

    96 kg/211.5 pounds
    U.S. Open Champion ? Justin Ruiz, Meridian, Idaho (New York AC)
    U.S. Open, second place ? Rob Smith, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
    U.S. Open, third place ? John Lorenz, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
    U.S. Open, fourth place ? Zac Nielsen, Zimmerman, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
    U.S. Open, fifth place ? Kenyon Walsh, Boise, Idaho (New York AC)
    U.S. Open, sixth place ? R.C. Johnson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
    U.S. Open, seventh place ? Moises Hernandez, Camp LeJeune, N.C. (U.S. Marine Corps)
    Northern Plains Trials Champion ? Justin Millard, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
    University Nationals Runner-up ? Marcus Finau, Oahu, Hawaii (USOEC)

    120 kg/264.5 pounds
    U.S. Open Champion ? Dremiel Byers, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
    U.S. Open, second place ? Timothy Taylor, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
    U.S. Open, third place ? Steve Andrus, Manhattan, Kan. (Michigan WC)
    U.S. Open, fourth place ? Jake Kettler, Ramsey, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
    U.S. Open, fifth place ? Peter Kowalczuk, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
    U.S. Open, sixth place ? Brandon Rupp, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
    U.S. Open, seventh place ? Michael Gregory, Greensboro, N.C. (YES Wrestling)
    Northeast Regional Trials Champion ? Akil Patterson, Frederick, Md. (New York AC)
    Northern Plains Trials Champion - Nikola Bogojevic, Superior, Wis. (Minnesota Storm)
    University Nationals Champion ? Peter Gounaridis, Leominster, Mass. (Sunkist Kids)
    University Nationals Runner-up ? Patrick Carey, Scottsdale, Ariz. (TWC)

    2011 WOMEN?S FREESTYLE WORLD TEAM TRIALS QUALIFIERS

    EDITOR'S NOTE: The 2011 U.S. Women?s World Team will be determined at two events. The four Olympic weight classes (48 kg, 55 kg, 63 kg, 72 kg) will be contested at the U.S. World Team Trials in Oklahoma City, June 9-11. The three non-Olympic weight classes (51 kg. 59 kg, 67 kg) will be contested in the Women?s World Team Trials: Non-Olympic Weights in Colorado Springs, Colo., July 1-2. Qualifiers may compete in both events, but must enter at the weight classes being contested.

    48 kg/105.5 pounds
    U.S. Open Champion ? Clarissa Chun, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
    U.S. Open, second place ? Nicole Woody, Odenton, Md. (Gator WC)
    U.S. Open, third place ? CC Weber, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
    U.S. Open, fourth place ? Erin Golston, Lake in the Hills, Ill. (New York AC)
    U.S. Open, fifth place ? Victoria Anthony, Huntington, Calif. (New York AC)
    U.S. Open, sixth place ? Candace Workman, Vernal, Utah (OTC)
    U.S. Open, seventh place ? Lisa Martinez, Amarillo, Texas (King College)
    Northern Plains Trials Champion ? Rachel Bernardes, Colorado Springs, Colo. (unattached)
    Past U.S. World Team member ? Mary Kelly, Marquette, Mich. (New York AC)
    Sunkist Kids International champion ? Sara Fulp-Allen, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
    WCWA Nationals runner-up 48 kg ? Emily Martin, Frisco, Texas (King College)
    University Nationals Champion ? Candace Workman, Vernal, Utah (OTC)

    51 kg/112.25 pounds
    U.S. Open Champion ? Whitney Conder, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
    U.S. Open, second place ? Jessica Medina, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
    U.S. Open, third place ? Emily Martin, Frisco, Texas (King College)
    U.S. Open, fourth place ? Ashley Shannon, Odenton, Md. (Lindenwood)
    U.S. Open, fifth place ? Joey Miller, Woodward, Okla. (Gator WC)
    U.S. Open, sixth place ? Gabrielle Henry, Columbus, Ohio (New York AC)
    U.S. Open, seventh place ? Carlene Sluberski, Fredonia, N.Y. (USOEC)

    55 kg/121 pounds
    U.S. Open Champion ? Helen Maroulis, Rockville, Md. (New York AC)
    U.S. Open, second place ? Kelsey Campbell, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
    U.S. Open, third place ? Schuyler Brown, Montpelier, Va. (Gator WC)
    U.S. Open, fourth place ? Sharon Jacobson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
    U.S. Open, fifth place ? Shauna Isbell, Flagstaff, Ariz. (Lindenwood)
    U.S. Open, sixth place ? Michaela Hutchison, Soldotna, Alaska (Gator WC/OCU)
    U.S. Open, seventh place ? Sandy Do, San Diego, Calif. (unattached)
    Past U.S. World Team member ? Tatiana Padilla, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
    University Nationals Champion ? Michaela Hutchison, Soldotna, Alaska (Gator WC/OCU)
    University Nationals True Second ? Katherine Fulp-Allen, Colorado Springs, Colo. (unattached)
    Singh International bronze - Ashley Hudson, Wildwood, Mo. (Gator WC/OCU)
    Medved International silver - Trinity Plessinger, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)

    59 kg/130 pounds
    U.S. Open Champion ? Deanna Rix, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
    U.S. Open, second place ? Amanda Hendey, Beaumont, Calif. (San Diego Hot Beaches)
    U.S. Open, third place ? Randi Beltz, St. Charles, Mo. (Team St. Louis)
    U.S. Open, fourth place ? Jenna Burkert, Middle Island, N.Y. (New York AC)
    U.S. Open, fifth place ? Ashley Hudson, Wildwood, Mo. (Gator WC/OCU)
    U.S. Open, sixth place ? Cianah Hee, Honolulu, Hawaii (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
    U.S. Open, seventh place ? Kayla Brendlinger, Slippery Rock, Pa. (unattached)
    Northern Plains Trials Champion ? Alicia Hubbard, Colorado Springs, Colo. (unattached)
    Past U.S. World Team member ? Leigh Jaynes, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
    WCWA Nationals runner-up ? Cianah Hee, Honolulu, Hawaii (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
    University Nationals Champion ? Trinity Plessinger, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
    University Nationals True Second ? Schuyler Brown, Montpelier, Va. (USOEC)

    63 kg/138.75 pounds
    U.S. Open Champion ? Elena Pirozhkova, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)

    U.S. Open, second place ? Kristie Davis, Yukon, Okla. (Gator WC/OCU)
    U.S. Open, third place ? Alli Ragan, Carbondale, Ill. (King College)
    U.S. Open, fourth place ? Othella Lucas, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
    U.S. Open, fifth place ? Veronica Carlson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
    U.S. Open, sixth place ? Amberle Montgomery, Oklahoma City, Okla. (Gator WC)
    U.S. Open, seventh place ? Vanessa Oswalt, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
    University Nationals Runner-up - Randi Beltz, St. Charles, Mo. (Lindenwood)

    67 kg/147.5 pounds
    U.S. Open Champion ? Adeline Gray, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
    U.S. Open, second place ? Erin Clodgo, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
    U.S. Open, third place ? Britteny Roberts, Santa Fe, Texas (Gator WC/OCU)
    U.S. Open, fourth place ? Christen Paysse, Fullerton, Calif. (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
    U.S. Open, fifth place ? Jennifer Page, Orangevale, Calif. (Bella Vista)
    U.S. Open, sixth place ? Tanya Kusse, Webster, N.Y. (Lindenwood)
    U.S. Open, seventh place ? Monique Dilliner, Kailua, Hawaii (USOEC)

    72 kg/158.5 pounds
    U.S. Open, Champion ? Ali Bernard, New Ulm, Minn. (Gator WC)
    U.S. Open, second place ? Iris Smith, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
    U.S. Open, third place ? Kendra Lewis, Houston, Texas (Lindenwood)
    U.S. Open, fourth place ? Melissa Simmons, Ridgefield, Wash. (Gator WC/OCU)
    U.S. Open, fifth place ? Emma Randall, Jamestown, Ohio (Lady Eagle WC)
    U.S. Open, sixth place ? Brittany Jones, Coppell, Texas (Missouri Valley)
    U.S. Open, seventh place ? Laura Conway, Traverse City, Mich. (USOEC)
    Past U.S. World Team member ? Stephany Lee, Colo. Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
    New York AC International Champion ? Brittany Delgado, Fountain Inn, S.C. (Oklahoma City Univ.)
    WCWA Nationals champion ? Mei Ling Keiki, Waianae, Hawaii (Missouri Baptist)
    WCWA Nationals champion at 80 kg ? Leya-Justina Luafalemana, Kaunakakai, Hawaii (Jamestown College)
    University Nationals Runner-up 77 kg? Amber Floyd, Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. (King College)
    Last edited by Gold; 06-08-2011 at 05:34 AM.
    RIP Jacob Schlottke - 1984-2011

    "If Cornell finishes ahead of Iowa with five all americans I'll jump into the Des Moines River after finals." -Herkey#1 8/16/12

  8. #8

    Default Re: World Team Trial Fantasy League Draft Thread: Order Posted

    Zapp has been contacted, will hit up Gold too
    RIP Jacob Schlottke - 1984-2011

    "If Cornell finishes ahead of Iowa with five all americans I'll jump into the Des Moines River after finals." -Herkey#1 8/16/12

  9. #9

    Default Re: World Team Trial Fantasy League Draft Thread: Order Posted

    Since what weight Cael is going to go is still possibly up in the air I've listed him at one of Snackem's flex spots, if Snackem wants him specifically placed at 84 or 96 kilos I'll be happy to move him.
    RIP Jacob Schlottke - 1984-2011

    "If Cornell finishes ahead of Iowa with five all americans I'll jump into the Des Moines River after finals." -Herkey#1 8/16/12

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •