Results 1 to 3 of 3
Discuss Byers beats Baroev, Pytlasinski International Results at the Freestyle & Greco-Roman Wrestling within the Wrestling Talk Forums; http://www.themat.com/section.php?se...rticleID=22334 Pretty impressive. Byers is the ageless wonder for sure....
  1. #1
    Olympic Champ
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Posts
    3,902

    Default Byers beats Baroev, Pytlasinski International Results

    http://www.themat.com/section.php?se...rticleID=22334

    Pretty impressive. Byers is the ageless wonder for sure.

  2. #2
    Web Host Schlottke's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    Honolulu
    Posts
    5,735
    Blog Entries
    42

    Default Re: Byers beats Baroev

    PYTLASINSKI INTERNATIONAL
    At Raciborz, Poland, July 31


    55 kg/121 lbs.
    1 Jani Haapamaki (Finland)
    2 Nazyr Mankiev (Russia)
    3 Elchin Aliyev (Azerbaijan)
    3 Krystian Fris (Serbia)
    5 Ivan Huzan (Belarus)
    5 Ville Kaki (Finland)
    7 Aleksandar Kostadinov (Bulgaria)
    8 Thomas Ronningen (Norway)
    9 Ogata Tsubasa (Japan)
    10 Crusius Florian (Germany)

    66 kg/145.5 lbs.
    1 Migran Arutuynyan (Russia)
    2 Tero Valimaki (Finland)
    3 Armen Vardanyan (Ukraine)
    3 Marius Thommesen (Norway)
    5 Alexs Khvosh (Ukraine)
    5 Kazbek Kilov (Belarus)
    7 Sergei Krasylnikov (Ukraine)
    8 Lucjan Kwit (Norway)
    9 Emil Milev (Bulgaria)
    10 Steeve Guenot (France)

    84 kg/185 lbs.
    1 Nenad Zugaj (Croatia)
    2 Vasiliy Rachiba (Ukraine)
    3 Evgeny Bogomolov (Russia)
    3 Timo Kallio (Finland)
    5 Vitaliy Lishynskyy (Ukraine)
    5 Jake Clark (USA)
    7 Bolat Abdulayev (Ukraine)
    8 Theodoros Tounousidis (Greece)
    9 Artur Omarov (Czech Republic)
    10 Oleksandr Shyshman (Ukraine)

    120 kg/264.5 lbs.
    1 Dremiel Byers (USA)
    2 Khasan Baroev (Russia)
    3 Ralf Bohtinger (Germany)
    3 Ioseb Chugishvili (Belarus)
    5 Taisto Lalli (Finland)
    5 Kucera Oldrych (Czech Republic)
    7 Nico Schmidt (Germany)
    8 Yannick Szczepanik (France)
    9 Anton Dok (Croatia)
    10 Heiki Nabi (Estonia)

    U.S. performances on Saturday

    66 kg/145.5 lbs. – Faruk Sahin, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army), dnp/20th
    LOSS Steeve Guenot (France), 0-1, 0-3

    84 kg/185 lbs. – Jake Clark, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force), 5th
    LOSS Nenad Zugaj (Croatia), 0-3, 1-1, 0-1
    WIN Damian Janikowski (Poland), 3-0, 1-0
    LOSS Evgeny Bogomolov (Russia), 0-1, 0-3

    120 kg/264.5 lbs. – Dremiel Byers, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army), 1st
    WIN Yannick Szczepanik (France), 0-1, 1-0, 2-0
    WIN Lalli Taisto (Finland), 1-0, 2-0
    WIN Ralf Bohtinger (Germany), 2-0, 1-0
    WIN Khasan Baroev (Russia), 1-0, 1-0

  3. #3
    Administrator JensenS's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    Delaware
    Posts
    19,925
    Blog Entries
    56

    Default Re: Byers beats Baroev

    Baroev has kind of slipped under the radar a little bit given Lopez's dominance in recent years but that's still a great win for Dremiel over a tough opponent.

    Like you said, ageless.

user tags

jani haapamäki

Pytlasinski International

Pytlasinski 2010 results

2010 pytlasinski international

pytlasinski

Baroev Khasanpytlasinski 2010 resulbaroev 2010marius thommesenThomas RonningenBAROEV vs american pytlasinski 2010 usabaroev byerspytlasinski international 2010120 wrestler freestyle - baroevdamian janikowskidremiel Byers pytlasinski baroevpytlasinski 2010pytlasinski 2010 marius thomasenpytlasinski results 2010wrestling poland pytlasinski results 2010Pytlasinski resultatspytlasinski results

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •