California High School Wrestling Rankings (Dec. 6, 2007)

103
1. Gilbert Camacho (Washington Union, C, 12)
2. Vincent Perez (Pitman, SJ, 11)
3. Cody Pack (Quincy, N, 10)
4. Erik Reyes (Temecula Valley, S, 11)
5. Edgar Diaz (Arvin, C, 12)
6. Ryan Nasseri (Poway, SD, 11)
7. Jeremy Gendreau (St. John Bosco, S, 11)
8. Tyler Johnson (Vacaville, SJ, 10)

Honorable Mention (Alpha order)
Madison Gambrell (Clovis, C, 11)
Paul Gomez (Liberty-Brentwood, NC, 10)
Chris Mecate (Redlands East Valley, S, 9)
Javier Palacios (Arroyo Valley, S, 10)
Sean Silva (Barstow, S, 10)
Shane Yacuta (Porterville, C, 9)

112
1. Jesse Delgado (Gilroy, CC, 10)
2. AJ Valles (Selma, C, 10)
3. Sophan Mey (Elk Grove, SJ, 12)
4. Chad Thornack (San Jacinto, S, 11)
5. Estevan Cabanas (Canyon Springs, S, 11)
6. Bryan Grubbs (La Costa Canyon, SD, 10)
7. Marc Collier (East Bakersfield, C, 11)
8. Markjay Acosta (San Leandro, NC, 12)

Honorable Mention

Cody Billings (Del Oro, SJ, 12)
Alphonso Osuna (Brawley, SD, 11)
Edgar Paez (Livingston, SJ, 12)
Steven Salinas (Northview, S, 11)
Matt Welsh (Poway, SD, 12)
Zack Zimmer (Clovis West, C, 10)

119

1. Thomas Williams (South Hills, S, 12)
2. Conner Morgan (Del Oro, SJ, 11)
3. David Klingsheim (Liberty-Brentwood, NC, 11)
4. Dillon Barrales (Temecula Valley, S, 11)
5. Richard Alarcon (Mayfair, S, 12)
6. Jake Briggs (Bella Vista, SJ, 10)
7. Steven Fitzgerald (Clovis East, C, 12)
8. Diego Quintana (Selma, C, 11)

Honorable Mention
Lance Abeyta (Loara, S, 12)
Steven Espinola (Bishop Amat, S, 12)
Ryan Giovenco (North Torrance, S, 12)
Peter Gonzalez (East Bakersfield, C, 11)
AJ Jaramillo (Lemoore, C, 12)
Rey Mendoza (Watsonville, CC, 12)

125
1. Angel Garcia (San Dimas, S, 12)
2. Caleb Valloton (Foothill-Palo Cedro, N, 12)
3. Marcus Orona (Santa Fe, S, 12)
4. Mike Hernandez (Poway, SD, 12)
5. Martin Gonzalez (Gilroy, CC, 11)
6. Anthony Waters (Buchanan, C, 12)
7. Corey Johnson (Del Oro, SJ, 12)
8. Mike Rodriguez (Independence, CC, 12)

Honorable Mention
Chase Aura (Foothill-Pleasanton, NC, 11)
Justin Locking (Rio Linda, SJ, 12)
Ryan Meniketti (Ponderosa, SJ, 12)
Brandon Rocha (Lemoore, C, 11)
Dylan Philipy (College Park, NC, 12)
Aaron Westphall (Alhambra-Martinez, NC, 12)

130
1. Kody Klaus (Vacaville, SJ, 12)
2. Justin Arredondo (Buchanan, C, 12)
3. Henry Yorba (Poway, SD, 11)
4. Steve Weimer (Clovis, C, 12)
5. Mario DeCaro (Temecula Valley, S, 12)
6. Tim Ibanez (Gilroy, CC, 12)
7. Daniel Gudino (Hesperia, S, 12)
8. Tyler Iwamura (Santa Fe Christian, SD, 12)

Honorable Mention
Dereck Dixson (Vista, SD, 11)
Laqunitin Cathey (Fremont-Sunnyvale, CC, 12)
Seth Hicks (Centennial-Bakersfield, C, 11)
Ben Mandell (Casa Robles, SJ, 11)
Robert Patino (Exeter, C, 11)
Jose Mendoza (Selma, C, 11)

135
1. Kyle West (Oakridge, SJ, 11)
2. Randall Watts (El Diamante, C, 12)
3. Tim Boone (Poway, SD, 12)
4. Nick Fisher (Clovis West, C, 12)
5. Andrew Collins (Hesperia, S, 12)
6. Sid Gutierrez (Buchanan, C, 12)
7. Scott Chene (Irvine, S, 12)
8. Tim Navarette (Shasta, N, 12)

Honorable Mention
Alberto Arreola (Washington Union, C, 12)
Barrett Barnes (Laguna Hills, S, 12)
Morgan Flaharty (Terra Linda, NC, 12)
Alfonso Hernandez (Cajon, S, 12)
Matt Manuel (Nevada Union, SJ, 12)
Cody Rodebaugh (San Lorenzo Valley, CC, 10)

140
1. David Watts (El Diamante, C, 12)
2. Jonah Cruz (Bakersfield, C, 11)
3. Vinny Pisani (El Modena, S, 12)
4. Jerin Miller (Natomas, SJ, 12)
5. Trent Stevenson (Arcata, NC, 12)
6. Cody Billinger (Sultana, S, 12)
7. Cody Fitzgerald (Oakmont, SJ, 12
8. Dane Stevens (Scotts Valley, CC, 12)

Honorable Mention
Nikko Cataline (Roosevelt, S, 12)
Drew Hylton (Vacaville, SJ, 12)
Billy Jackson (Magnolia, S, 12)
Eric Lopez (Hesperia, S, 12)
John Mossey (Santa Fe Christian, SD, 12)
Mitch Newcomber (Laguna Hills, S, 12)

145

1. Trevor Machado (Oakdale, SJ, 12)
2. Alex Rodriguez (Clovis East, C, 12)
3. Scott Sakaguchi (Clovis, C, 11)
4. Brad Robinson (Poway, SD, 12)
5. Jarrod Brookshire (Sultana, S, 12
6. Andrew Balch (Buchanan, C, 12)
7. Tyler Sheridan (De La Salle, NC, 11)
8. Dominic Kastl (St. Francis, CC, 10)

Honorable Mention
Taylor Hodel (Vacaville, SJ, 10)
Tim Randall (La Costa Canyon, SD, 11)
Bandon Roelle (Laguna Hills, S, 12)
Vincent Rubio (Lemoore, C, 11)
Andrew Tsarnas (Healdsburg, NC, 12)
Jon Urango (Camarillo, S, 12)

152
1. Anthony Meza (Vista, SD, 12)
2. Travis Rasmussen (Bakersfield, C, 12)
3. Chris Urquizo (Merced, SJ, 11)
4. Geoff Doss (Los Gatos, CC, 12)
5. Michael Kent (Vacaville, SJ, 12)
6. Archie Tovar (Selma, C, 12)
7. Nick Waldrup (Freedom, NC, 12)
8. Jacob Rodriguez (Canyon Springs, S, 12)

Honorable Mention
John Banke (Granada, NC, 12)
Josh Esparza (Clovis, C, 12)
Nic Giaccia (Gunn, CC, 12)
Max Panziera (Palma, CC, 12)
David Rios (Liberty-Brentwood, NC, 11)
TJ Webb (La Costa Canyon, SD, 12)

160
1. Jason Welch (Las Lomas, NC, 12)
2. Vinny Maraj (Yucca Valley, S, 12)
3. James Cook (Clovis West, C, 10)
4. Stephen West (Buchanan, C, 11)
5. Morgan Macintosh (Calvary Chapel-Santa Ana, S, 9)
6. Steven Vasquez (Central Catholic, SJ, 12)
7. Dalton Endes (Centennial-Bakersfield, C, 11)
8. Vinnie Guerrero (Righetti, S, 12)

Honorable Mention
Josh Esparza (Clovis, C, 12)
Isaiah Jimenez (Palma, CC, 12)
Alex Kellogg (San Lorenzo Valley, CC, 12)
Dustin Reid (Red Bluff, N, 12)
Davis Scott (Mater Dei, S, 12)
Gian Traverso (St. Helena, NC, 12)

171
1. Brad Pace (Ponderosa, SJ, 12)
2. Ian Daube (Poway, SD, 11)
3. Daniel Montelongo (Madera, C, 12)
4. Paul Bracamonte (Central, C, 12)
5. Jordan Williams (El Dorado, SJ, 11)
6. Fernando Lucatero (Hollister, CC, 12)
7. Justin Orozco (Soledad, CC, 12)
8. Josh Pearson (South Hills, S, 12)

Honorable Mention
Tyler Hack (Tehachapi, C, 12)
Chaste Harrell (Centennial-Corona, S, 12)
John Musquez (Centennial-Bakersfield, C, 12)
Mitch Rodriguez (University, S, 12)
David Terrones (Washington Union, C, 12)
Sergio Villasenor (Monache, C, 12)

189
1. Louis Bland (Central Catholic, SJ, 12)
2. Hunter Collins (Gilroy, CC, 12)
3. Tito Pica (De La Salle, NC, 12)
4. Jake Meredith (Temecula Valley, S, 12)
5. Ryan Loder (Granite Bay, SJ, 11)
6. David Moore (Sultana, S, 12)
7. Dominick Reyes (Hesperia, S, 12)
8. Stephan Hampton (Red Bluff, N, 12)

Honorable Mention
Joey Avila (Exeter, C, 12)
Brad Carls (Bakersfield, C, 12)
Adam Delagarza (Vacaville, SJ, 10)
Caleb Gerl (Calvary Chapel-Downey, S, 12)
Cameron McNeer (Imperial, SD, 12)
Abel Ruiz (Selma, C, 12)

215
1. Rudy Burtschi (Oakdale, SJ, 12)
2. Matt Gibson (Jesse Bethel, SJ, 12)
3. Julian Zuniga (Schurr, S, 12)
4. Brett Sanchez (Clovis, C, 12)
5. Nick Pica (De La Salle, NC, 11)
6. David Travis (Foothill-Bakersfield, C, 12)
7. Dominic Demarco (Ponderosa, SJ, 12)
8. Jesse Rogers (Gilroy, CC, 12)

Honorable Mention
Robert Alcantar (Northview, S, 12)
Chris Crosthwaite (Poway, SD, 12)
Nick Kalpin (Los Gatos, CC, 12)
Dovydas Kasradze (Mission Viejo, S, 12)
Drew Meulman (St. Francis, CC, 10) 10
Angel Romero (Central, SD, 12)

285
1. Jonathan Zamora (Clovis, C, 12)
2. Kasey Cowan (Vista, SD, 12)
3. Dominic Galas (Central Catholic, SJ, 12)
4. Roger McCovey (Del Norte, NC, 11)
5. Trent Smith (Rancho Buena Vista, SD, 12)
6. Andrew Benjamin (Jesuit, SJ, 12)
7. Sam Cervantes (Poway, SD, 12)
8. Willie Hernandez (Norte Vista, S, 12)

Honorable Mention
Loren Baize (Lemoore, C, 11)
Jacob Caledon (Selma, C, 12)
Alex Evers (San Clemente, S, 12)
Alex Pinto (Wheatland, N, 12)
Anthony Rameriz (Rancho Verde, S, 12)
Ryan Stone (Ramona, SD, 12)

Top California High School Wrestling Teams

1.Poway (SD)
2.Clovis (C)
3.Gilroy (CC)
4.Temecula Valley (S)
5.Vacaville (SJ)
6.Buchanan (C)
7.Central Catholic (SJ)
8.Selma (C)
9.Vista (SD)
10.Clovis West (C)
11.Oakdale (SJ)
12.Bakersfield (C)
13.Sultana (S)
14.De La Salle (NC)
15.Hesperia (S)
16.Del Oro (SJ)
17.Ponderosa (SJ)
18.Los Gatos (CC)
19.Laguna Hills (S)
20.La Costa Canyon (SD)