Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Minnesota High School Wrestling Rankings by TheGuillotine.com

  1. #1

    Default Minnesota High School Wrestling Rankings by TheGuillotine.com

    Class AAA

    Dirty Dozen Team Ratings

    1. Apple Valley (3)
    2. Hastings (3)
    3. Coon Rapids (7)
    4. Anoka (7)
    5. Bloomington Kennedy (2)
    6. Owatonna (1)
    7. Albert Lea Area (1)
    8. Champlin Park (5)
    9. Alexandria (8)
    10. Henry Sibley (3)
    11. Prior Lake (2)
    12. Cambridge-Isanti (7)

    Lean and Mean
    Park (3), Bemidji (8), Forest Lake (7), Brainerd/Pillager (8), Tartan (4), Mounds View (5), Osseo (5), Sauk Rapids-Rice (8), Saint Francis (7), Rochester Mayo (1), Wayzata (6), Centennial (5), Rochester John Marshall (1), Hopkins (6), White Bear Lake Area (4)

    Individual Ratings
    103 pounds

    1. Eric Devos, Apple Valley (3), 8
    2. Matt Luchsinger, Tartan (4), 12
    3. Cory Hansen, Albert Lea Area (1), 9
    4. Brad Hogan, Eastview (3), 9
    5. Colten LaChance, Hastings (3), 8
    6. Phil Levine, Rosemount (3), 8
    7. Mitch Bengston, Saint Cloud Apollo (8), 7
    8. Kahron Nix, Coon Rapids (7), 8
    9. Gavin Larsen, Chaska (2), 8
    10. Skyler Vongkaysone, Champlin Park (5), 11
    112 pounds
    1. Cody Hansen, Albert Lea Area (1), 11
    2. Dakota Trom, Apple Valley (3), 8
    3. Ben Morgan, Forest Lake (7), 8
    4. Ali Mohammed, Burnsville (3), 11
    5. Tom Perillat, Henry Sibley (3), 10
    6. Mic-Ryan Freeman, Champlin Park (5), 10
    7. R.J. Hallman, Chaska (2), 9
    8. Chad Mack, Coon Rapids (7), 8
    9. Hunter Harnisch, Lakeville South (2), 10
    10. Aaron Padmos, Brainerd/Pillager (8), 10
    119 pounds
    1. Dylan Ness, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 10
    2. Danny Zilverberg, Wayzata (6), 11
    3. Zach Rohr, Hastings (3), 9
    4. Taylor Morical, Alexandria (8), 11
    5. Tanner Carlisle, Prior Lake (2), 9
    6. Richard Rodriguez, Owatonna (1), 12
    7. Garrett Steiger, Rochester John Marshall (1), 11
    8. Kyle Begin, Anoka (7), 8
    9. Nick Grausam, Brainerd/Pillager (8), 10
    10. Nic Johnson, Mound-Westonka (6), 11
    125 pounds
    1. Destin McCauley, Apple Valley (3), 9
    2. Trent Herold, Saint Francis (7), 11
    3. Jake Waste, Anoka (7), 9
    4. Charlie Kirscht, Alexandria (8), 11
    5. Tyler Rohr, Hastings (3), 11
    6. Mike Holman, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 12
    7. James Locke, Minneapolis South (6), 12
    8. Scott Hogan, Eastview (3), 11
    9. Kevin Nelson, Forest Lake (7), 10
    10. Scott Pandrnos, Brainerd/Pillager (8), 12
    130 pounds
    1. Tom Kelliher, Apple Valley (3), 12
    2. Robert Fisher, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 11
    3. Luke Vaith, Hastings (3), 11
    4. Matt Ashton, Eagan (3), 12
    5. Mason Young, Henry Sibley (3), 11
    6. Dane Schroeder, Owatonna (1), 12
    7. Tristan Faust, Northfield (1), 10
    8. Tanner Weltzin, Alexandria (8), 12
    9. Trevor Rasmussen, Albert Lea Area (1), 10
    10. Mac Rivard, Saint Francis (7), 11
    135 pounds
    1. Derek Schreiner, Wayzata (6), 12
    2. Trey Bertram, Hastings (3), 12
    3. Justin LaValle, Apple Valley (3), 11
    4. Hector Milan, Owatonna (1), 11
    5. Joel Dubiel, Anoka (7), 12
    6. Matt Piersak, Mounds View (5), 12
    7. Luke Wilcox, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 12
    8. Cabe Miller, Chaska (2), 12
    9. Mike Castellano, Saint Francis (7), 11
    10. Zak Hertz, Elk River (7), 12
    140 pounds
    1. Matt Mincey, Apple Valley (3), 12
    2. Josh Wiseman, Champlin Park (5), 12
    3. Logan Kortan, Albert Lea Area (1), 11
    4. Charlie Jannsen, Forest Lake (7), 10
    5. John Amundson, Alexandria (8), 12
    6. Nick Lingwell, Brainerd/Pillager (8), 12
    7. Pat Smith, Chaska (2), 11
    8. Brandon Hertzog, Centennial (5), 11
    9. Andrew Balzer, Mounds View (5), 12
    10. Jeremy Kelly, Henry Sibley (3), 12
    145 pounds
    1. Carter Adams, Coon Rapids (7), 12
    2. Chris Stevermer, Prior Lake (2), 11
    3. Jake Begin, Anoka (7), 11
    4. Matt Newlinm, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 12
    5. Zac Coates, Henry Sibley (3), 11
    6. Jarrett Hoeppner, Apple Valley (3), 11
    7. Evan Warnert, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8), 12
    8. Cashmere Hagbourne, Osseo (5), 12
    9. Ryan Krause, Centennial (5), 11
    10. Todd Hansen, Irondale (5), 12
    152 pounds
    1. Jake Deitchler, Anoka (7), 12
    2. Brendan Eichmann, Hastings (3), 11
    3. Bobby Dorn, Eagan (3), 12
    4. Connor Finn, Mounds View (5), 11
    5. Miles Camarata, Champlin Park (5), 12
    6. Eric Muldoon, Prior Lake (2), 11
    7. Koby Lursen, Osseo (5), 12
    8. Tyler Lehmann, Apple Valley (3), 10
    9. Tyler Spiczka, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8), 12
    10. Tony Piechowski, North (4), 10
    160 pounds
    1. Shamus O'Grady, Coon Rapids (7), 12
    2. Adam Peterson, Hastings (3), 12
    3. Wes Voight, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8), 12
    4. Jake Eide, Burnsville (3), 12
    5. Jason Florin, North (4), 12
    6. Corey Smeby, Anoka (7), 12
    7. Craig Kelliher, Apple Valley (3), 11
    8. Lucas Betterman, Alexandria (8), 10
    9. Zach Enrico, Hopkins (6), 12
    10. Drew Smith, Robbinsdale Cooper (6), 11
    171 pounds
    1. Brandon Bahr, Bemidji (8), 12
    2. Antonio Stone, Robbinsdale Cooper (6), 11
    3. Aaron Samuelson, Tartan (4), 12
    4. Alex Agate, Hopkins (6), 12
    5. David Maxwell, Apple Valley (3), 12
    6. Matt Jeska, Buffalo (8), 12
    7. Tyler Kennedy, Park (3), 12
    8. Luke Erickson, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 12
    9. Josh McLain, Anoka (7), 12
    10. Brent Kolbow, Forest lake (7), 12
    189 pounds
    1. Billy Morgan, Rosemount (3), 12
    2. Josh Waldee, Rochester John Marshall (1), 12
    3. Steve Masterson, Bemidji (8), 12
    4. Matt Spoden, Saint Cloud Apollo (8), 11
    5. Aaron Johnson, Prior Lake (2), 11
    6. Jake Burback, Osseo (5), 12
    7. Brandon Ordorff, Buffalo (8), 12
    8. Chris Schilling, Park (3), 12
    9. Jake Minski, Rochester Mayo (1), 11
    10. Brian Woelfel, Burnsville (3), 12
    215 pounds
    1. Jake Kahnke, Prior Lake (2), 12
    2. Jake Sorby, Bemidji (8), 12
    3. Tony Nelson, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 11
    4. Ed Cotton, Champlin Park (5), 12
    5. Nick Olson, Tartan (4), 12
    6. Will Jackson, Eastview (3), 12
    7. Ethan Reed, Albert Lea Area (1), 12
    8. Mitch Purdy, Eden Prairie (6), 11
    9. Jason Engstrom, Coon Rapids (7), 12
    10. Jake Kolar, Elk River (7), 12
    285 pounds
    1. Sam Maresh, Champlin Park (5), 12
    2. Willie Oelrich, Tartan (4), 12
    3. Nick Luna, Henry Sibley (3), 11
    4. Tom Bouressa, Alexandria (8), 11
    5. Andy Trembeth, Hastings (3), 12
    6. Andrew Herman, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 10
    7. Tor Uggen, Mounds View (5), 11
    8. John Wychor, Moorhead (8), 12
    9. Jake Kettler, Anoka (7), 11
    10. Heath Wilson, Faribault (1), 12



    Class AA

    Dirty Dozen Team Ratings

    1. Perham (8)
    2. Saint Michael-Albertville (5)
    3. Foley (6)
    4. Simley (4)
    5. Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1)
    6. Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center (2)
    7. Adrian (3)
    8. Milaca (7)
    9. Scott West (2)
    10. Big Lake (6)
    11. Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8)
    12. Kasson-Mantorville (1)

    Lean and Mean
    Annandale/Maple Lake (6), New London-Spicer (6), Fulda/Murray County Central (3), Totino-Grace (5), Watertown-Mayer (2), Monticello (6), Hibbing (7), Fergus Falls (8), Byron (1), Hutchinson (2), Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8), South Saint Paul (4), Orono (5), Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3)

    Individual Ratings
    103 pounds
    1. Garret Garness, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 9
    2. Matt Nelson, Big Lake (6), 9
    3. Lee Goldberg, Scott West (2), 10
    4. Andrew Gorentz, Perham (8), 11
    5. Dan Dick, Simley (4), 9
    6. Cody Paulsen, Totino-Grace (5), 10
    7. Drew Flemming, Watertown-Mayer (2), 10
    8. Joe Munos, South Saint Paul (4), 8
    9. Zach Friederich, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center (2), 9
    10. Chaz Abrahamson, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 9
    112 pounds
    1. Justin Nelson, Big Lake (6), 12
    2. Zach Campbell, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (3), 9
    3. Isaac Werner, Perham (8), 10
    4. Kyle LeDuc, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 10
    5. Ben Swanson, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 10
    6. Jake Grisell, Mahtomedi (4), 11
    7. Eli Stangret, Waconia (2), 11
    8. Denver Rogalla, Milaca (7), 12
    9. Joey Stradnick, Watertown-Mayer (2), 9
    10. Cody Schrupp, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8), 10
    119 pounds
    1. David Thorn, Saint Michael-Albertville (5), 11
    2. Chad Henle, New London-Spicer (6), 12
    3. Cody Lensing, Totino-Grace (5), 12
    4. Luke Schlee, Grand Meadow/Leroy-Ostrander/Kingsland (1), 12
    5. Justin Koob, New Ulm (2), 12
    6. Greg Naschansky, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 10
    7. Jacob Werner, Perham (8), 11
    8. Jared Erlanson, Cannon Falls/Randolph (1), 12
    9. Erik Kostik, North Branch (7), 12
    10. Nate Friederich, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center (2), 11
    125 pounds
    1. Ryan Timmerman, Saint Peter (2), 12
    2. Kurt Erhorn, Grand Rapids (7), 12
    3. Brandon Seppelt, Foley (6), 10
    4. Ryan Arne, Orono (5), 10
    5. Sam Warne, Perham (8), 10
    6. Josh Falk, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 10
    7. Javier Portillo, Crookston/Fisher (8), 10
    8. Shawn Hattlestad, New London-Spicer (6), 9
    9. Kyle Bulera, Simley (4), 12
    10. Mike Belich, Hibbing (7), 10
    130 pounds
    1. A.J. Jenniges, Wabasso (3), 12
    2. Pat Lavasseur, Hutchinson (2), 12
    3. Jacob Bowland, Foley (6), 12
    4. Justin Reinsma, Fulda/Murray County Central (3), 11
    5. Steve Keogh, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 9
    6. Nic Harrison, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8), 11
    7. Phil Lafleur, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton (1), 12
    8. Jess Coffin, Sartell-Saint Stephen (6), 12
    9. Andrew Youngblom, Mora (7), 10
    10. Devon Bonds, Saint Paul Humboldt (4), 11
    135 pounds
    1. Joe Selly, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center (2), 12
    2. Mark Erickson, Roseau (8), 12
    3. Tyler Kivel, Scott West (2), 11
    4. Sam Fischenich, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 11
    5. Travis Lewellyn, Sartell-Saint Stephen (6), 12
    6. Mike Land, Cloquet (7), 12
    7. Luke Prairie, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (3), 10
    8. Jordan Engen, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 11
    9. Cole Gibson, La Crescent (1), 11
    10. Luke Reiter, New London-Spicer (6), 11
    140 pounds
    1. Eric Yngsdal, Byron (1), 12
    2. John Prokopowicz, Simley (4), 12
    3. Jake Anderson, Annandale/Maple Lake (6), 11
    4. Blaine Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 10
    5. Ryan Madson, Hutchinson (2), 11
    6. Brady Schrupp, Becker (6), 11
    7. Nathan Waslaski, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8), 12
    8. Tommy Ruckmar, South Saint Paul (4), 10
    9. Barry Nelson, Perham (8), 12
    10. Billy Dean, New London-Spicer (6), 11
    145 pounds
    1. Tony Valek, Scott West (2), 12
    2. A.J. Stevens, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 12
    3. Blaine Coyle, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton (1), 11
    4. Tee Baker, Big Lake (6), 12
    5. Tony Thier , Adrian (3), 11
    6. Dwight Jenne, Perham (8), 11
    7. Jeremy Weber, Foley (6), 11
    8. Kevin O'Brien, Becker (6), 11
    9. Kevin Fynboh, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 11
    10. Nick Schuler, Totino-Grace (5), 11
    152 pounds
    1. Adam Hoffman, New Ulm (2), 12
    2. Adam Ourada, Wabasso (3), 12
    3. Justin Haag, Big Lake (6), 12
    4. Nick Clemence, Annandale/Maple Lake (6), 12
    5. Dan Merth, Saint Paul Highland Park (4), 12
    6. Jared Patet, South Saint Paul (4), 12
    7. Laquone Robinson, Brooklyn Center (5), 11
    8. Brandon Klug, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (8), 11
    9. Colter Uscola, Park Rapids Area (8), 12
    10. Justin Bowland, Foley (6), 10
    160 pounds
    1. Eric Reinert, Watertown-Mayer (2), 12
    2. Jake Wetzel, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center (2), 12
    3. Tim Hentges, Scott West (2), 12
    4. Josh Kohler, Monticello (6), 12
    5. Tyler Lewandowski, Foley (6), 10
    6. Dennis Taute, Milaca (7), 12
    7. Jordan Campa, Saint Michael-Albertville (5), 10
    8. Wade Gobin, Cannon Falls/Randolph (1), 12
    9. Mike Shaughnessy, Orono (5), 11
    10. Andy Henning, Fulda/Murray County Central (3), 11
    171 pounds
    1. Mic Berg, Simley (4), 11
    2. Mac Stoll, Perham (8), 12
    3. Will Johnson, Hibbing (7), 12
    4. Eric Grabosky, New Prague (2), 12
    5. Jordan Linn, Foley (6), 10
    6. Travis Peralta, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 11
    7. Zack Petersen, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 12
    8. Bruce Babcock, Stewartville (1), 12
    9. Jordan Reker, Adrian (3), 12
    10. Scott Roggenbuck, Columbia Heights (5), 11
    189 pounds
    1. Drew Ross, Fergus Falls (8), 12
    2. Kody Kramer, Fulda/Murray County Central (3), 12
    3. Lee Branstrom, Park Rapids Area (8), 12
    4. Kurt Schlangen, Albany (6), 12
    5. Stephen Johnson, Cannon Falls/Randolph (1), 12
    6. Phil Heitner, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center (2), 12
    7. Nathan Schmitz, Perham (8), 11
    8. Cullen Berg, Simley (4), 12
    9. Roy Ash, Milaca (7), 12
    10. A.J. Arntz, Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl (7), 12
    215 pounds
    1. Kyle Schumm, Saint Michael-Albertville (5), 12
    2. Matt Groff, Mahtomedi (4), 12
    3. Aaron Grozdanich, Hibbing (7), 12
    4. Casey Sazama, Perham (8), 11
    5. Todd Klemz, Rogers (5), 12
    6. Ben Brown, Big Lake (6), 12
    7. Jordan Sharp, Roseau (8), 12
    8. Glen Kruger, Adrian (3), 12
    9. Andrew Blomker, New London-Spicer (6), 12
    10. Alex Krautkremer, Scott West (2), 12
    285 pounds
    1. Carter Ash, Milaca (7), 12
    2. Cody Socher, Delano (2), 12
    3. Zach Loppnow, Lake City (1), 12
    4. Brett Murphy, Saint Paul Johnson (4), 12
    5. Cam Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 11
    6. Jon Tolbert, Detroit Lakes (8), 12
    7. Charlie Galhaye, Simley (4), 11
    8. Josh Campion, Fergus Falls (8), 11
    9. Mason Hammerlund, Orono (5), 12
    10. Casey Johnson, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 10


    Class A

    Dirty Dozen Team Ratings

    1. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5)
    2. Canby (3)
    3. United South Central (2)
    4. Frazee (8)
    5. Jackson County Central (2)
    6. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3)
    7. Yellow Medicine East (3)
    8. Maple River (2)
    9. Chatfield (1)
    10. Madelia/Truman (4)
    11. Goodhue (1)
    12. New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2)

    Lean and Mean
    Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), Greenbush-Middle River/Badger (8), Saint James (4), Medford (2), Paynesville Area (5), Pierz (7), Minneota (3), Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6), Aitkin (7), Mahnomen/Waubun (8), Minnewaska Area (5), Dover-Eyota (1), Barnesville (6)

    Individual Ratings
    103 pounds

    1. Bronson Steuber, Jackson County Central (2), 9
    2. Chase Levos, Saint Clair (2), 10
    3. Christian Skillings, Minneota (3), 9
    4. Zack Keller, Medford (2), 10
    5. Travis Borchert, Browerville/Eagle Valley (5), 10
    6. Mitchell Andrews, Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (6), 9
    7. Hayden Zillmer, Crosby-Ironton (7), 9
    8. Mitchel Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 8
    9. Josh Bush, Pipestone Area (3), 10
    10. Kurt Timmons, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 10
    112 pounds
    1. Clint Poster, Pierz (7), 9
    2. Brad Hofstrand, Crosby-Ironton (7), 10
    3. Grant Hegge, Southland (1), 9
    4. Austen Cole, Yellow Medicine East (3), 11
    5. Paul Norgren, Maple River (2), 10
    6. Jordan Hanson, Chatfield (1), 12
    7. Beau Buysse, Minneota (3), 9
    8. Ian Peppel, Barnesville (6), 12
    9. Cole Roemer, Wabasha-Kellogg (1), 12
    10. Justin Sather, Dawson-Boyd (3), 12
    119 pounds
    1. Matt Benson, Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (6), 12
    2. Jason Sunderman, Lesueur-Henderson (4), 11
    3. Ethan Kern, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6), 12
    4. Ben Meyer, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 12
    5. Tony Vaske, River Valley (4), 10
    6. Matt Schroeder, Southland (1), 11
    7. Austin Peters, Medford (2), 11
    8. Julius Stone, Browerville/Eagle Valley (5), 10
    9. Keith Wasserzieher, Aitkin (7), 11
    10. Cooper Moore, Jackson County Central (2), 8
    125 pounds
    1. Luke Amsden, River Valley (4), 12
    2. Jordan Christian, Paynesville Area (5), 12
    3. Ryan Swenson, Dawson-Boyd (3), 9
    4. Seth Amberg, United South Central (2), 12
    5. Mike Lucero, Frazee (8), 11
    6. Caleb Diercks, Goodhue (1), 12
    7. Jake Long, West Central Area/Ashby (6), 10
    8. Ethan Hildebrandt, Saint James (4), 11
    9. Kyle Sieberg, Maple River (2), 12
    10. Zak Lambert, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6), 12
    130 pounds
    1. Cole Von Ohlen, Jackson County Central (2), 12
    2. Dan Deslauriers, Canby (3), 12
    3. Jon Hegge, Southland (1), 12
    4. Micah Olson, Trinity at River Ridge (7), 12
    5. Justin Frederick, Minnewaska Area (5), 11
    6. Jacob Narveson, Chatfield (1), 12
    7. Aaron Sorum, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (8), 12
    8. Sam Derynck, Minneota (3), 10
    9. Scott Litzau, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 11
    10. Alex Anderson, Madelia/Truman (4),
    135 pounds
    1. Jesse Westphal, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (2), 12
    2. Casey Field, Yellow Medicine East (3), 11
    3. Tyler Clement, Chatfield (1), 12
    4. Jeff Heim, Saint Charles (1), 12
    5. Nathan Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 12
    6. Bryce Andrews, Madelia/Truman (4), 11
    7. Alex Johnson, Breckenridge (6), 11
    8. Colton Johnston, Ogilvie (7), 12
    9. Caleb Lanoue, Mahnomen/Waubun (8), 10
    10. Jacob Engler, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 10
    140 pounds
    1. Jake Bonsack, United South Central (2), 12
    2. Trevor Krueger, Barnesville (6), 12
    3. Cameron Jurgenson, Dawson-Boyd (3), 12
    4. Tucker Freeman, Madelia/Truman (4), 10
    5. Tanner Tetrick, Pierz (7), 11
    6. Justin Chouanard, Aitkin (7), 12
    7. Eli Jensen, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger (8), 12
    8. Clinton Wiener, Osakis (5), 12
    9. Trey Van Orsdel, Wadena-Deer Creek (6), 12
    10. Eric Cole, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), 12
    145 pounds
    1. Torey Stewart, Jackson County Central (2), 12
    2. Tanner Pierce, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger (8), 12
    3. Alex Kontz, Canby (3), 12
    4. Zach Pesch, Lesueur-Henderson (4), 12
    5. Jake Zeiher, Sibley East (4), 12
    6. Caleb Svenby, Medford (2), 11
    7. Tim Bartness, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2), 10
    8. Dan Schad, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (5), 11
    9. Dustin Kramer, Eden Valley-Watkins (5), 12
    10. Ryan Schwagel, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (6), 12
    152 pounds
    1. Kevin Steinhaus, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 11
    2. Andrew Lockrem, Frazee (8), 12
    3. Matthew Pfarr, Lesueur-Henderson (4), 12
    4. Chad Curry, Chatfield (1), 12
    5. William Hunt, Mahnomen/Waubun (8), 10
    6. John Gusewelle, Sauk Centre (5), 10
    7. Sam Moenkedick, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6), 12
    8. Travis Frederickson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 11
    9. Trevor Ingle, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger (8), 11
    10. Adam Langer, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 12
    160 pounds
    1. Gaven Schlaak, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2), 12
    2. Dalton Henderson, Blooming Prairie (2), 10
    3. Mitchell Hagen, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 11
    4. Jon Verhelst, Canby (3), 12
    5. Matt Moenkedick, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6), 11
    6. Andrew Halberg, Aitkin (7), 12
    7. Micah Huneke, Goodhue (1), 12
    8. Dayton Sternhagen, West Central Area/Ashby (6), 11
    9. Taylor Mattison, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (4), 11
    10. Tyler Ahlf, United North Central (8), 12
    171 pounds
    1. Travis Rutt, Jackson County Central (2), 12
    2. Matt Christenson, Aitkin (7), 12
    3. Eric Croatt, Ortonville (3), 12
    4. Alex Bach, Maple River (2), 11
    5. Micah Larson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 11
    6. Craig Peterson, Minneota (3), 12
    7. Martin Hagen, Yellow Medicine East (3), 12
    8. Lucas Albers, Goodhue (1), 12
    9. Wade Moenkedick, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6), 11
    10. Isaac Duchene, Osakis (5), 12
    189 pounds
    1. Nic Leither, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 12
    2. Aaron Norgren, Maple River (2), 12
    3. Caleb Lines, Jackson County Central (2), 12
    4. Eric Ryan, Goodhue (1), 12
    5. Taylor Yliniemi, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8), 11
    6. Ethan Hoppe, Saint James (4), 12
    7. Mitch Gerold, Braham (7), 12
    8. Joel Bauman, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 10
    9. McKale Evenson, Pelican Rapids (6), 11
    10. Brady Myers, Redwood Valley (4), 12
    215 pounds
    1. Nick Fischer, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (2), 12
    2. Parker Brand, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1), 12
    3. Nate Hayes, Madelia/Truman (4), 12
    4. Josh Seley, Lake Park-Audubon (8), 12
    5. Matt Meuleners, Norwood Young America (4), 12
    6. Justin Johnson, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8), 12
    7. Wendell Larson, Osakis (5), 11
    8. Travis Hanson, Canby (3), 12
    9. Brad Kneisl, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 11
    10. Alex Huls, Pierz (7), 12
    285 pounds
    1. Nick Mackenthun, Norwood Young America (4), 12
    2. Cody Kinney, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 12
    3. Chris Steffenson, Mille Lacs (7), 12
    4. Aaron Plath, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop/McLeod West (4), 12
    5. Brad Wollum, Canby (3), 11
    6. Andrew Frost, New York Mills (6), 12
    7. Josh Richards, Wabasha-Kellogg (1), 10
    8. Kyle Willett, Red Lake County Central (8), 11
    9. Sean Evans, Pipestone Area (3), 12
    10. Eric Olson, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2), 12
    Class AAA Ratings Editor David Senstad Class AA Ratings Editor Bruce Heitkamp Class A Ratings Editor Roger Mischke

  2. #2

    Default Re: Minnesota High School Wrestling Rankings by TheGuillotine.com

    I am actually surprised by a certain ommission here. I would have figured to see Brady Worden ranked at 130 AA.

Tags for this Thread

View Tag Cloud

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •