For 119 lbs High School Wrestling National Individual Rankings (2010-2011) and many other topics visit HSWrestling.net

Jimmy Gulibon (36-1) tops the list for the final regular season national rankings, ending his junior season with a Pennsylvania Individual State Championship.**Gulibon, winner of both the Walsh Ironman and Powerade Christmas Tournament this season, risked his perfect record when he bumped up to 125 to face Nico Megaludis (No. 1 @ 125) at the Westmoreland Tournament.* Megaludis would go on to win 4-3, but Jimmy Gulibon and his season achievements, will gain the respect to earn him the No. 1 wrestler at 119 lbs.

No. 2 Senior Robert Deutsch (42-0) capped off a perfect year with a gold medal at this years New Jersey State Tournament.* Robert?s toughest competition this season came in the finals of the Beast of the East tournament, where he edged out No. 7 Joey Dance, 2-1 in OT.* Deutsch, headed to Old Dominion next season, compiled a career mark of 155-12 and shares the record for the most wins in South Jersey history.

Senior Jade Rauser, Montana?s all-class state record holder for career wins with a perfect record of 175-0, becomes a 4x Montana state champion and will fill this years No. 3 ranking.* In 2009, he became the first matman in history to win the USA Wrestling National Juniors triple crown, capturing national titles at 105 in the Greco-Roman, Freestyle and Folkstyle divisions.* Turning down an offer to wrestle with the University of Minnesota, Jade will wrestle at Utah Valley University, a NCAA Division I program in the Western Wrestling Conference.

1.* Jimmy Gulibon* (11)* ?* Derry, PA


  • Record:* 36-1
  • State Champion* -* Pennsylvania AA* -* Bracket

2.* Robert Deutsch* (12)* ?* Eastern Regional, NJ


  • Record:* 42-0
  • State Champion* -* New Jersey* -* Bracket

3.* Jade Rauser* (12)* ?* Townsend, MT


  • Record:* 42-0
  • State Champion* -* Montana* -* Bracket

4.* Hunter Weber* (11)* ?* Marshall, WI


  • Record:* 58-0
  • State Champion* -* Wisconsin D2* -* Bracket

5.* Cory Clark* (11)* ? South Polk, IA


  • Record:* 45-0
  • State Champion* -* Iowa 3A* -* Bracket

6.* Thomas Gilman* (11)** ?* Skutt Catholic, NE


  • Record:* 48-0
  • State Champion* -* Nebraska Class B* -* Bracket

7.* Joey Dance* (10)* ?* Christiansburg, VA


  • Record:* 47-4
  • State Champion* -* Virginia AA* -* Bracket

8.* Conor Youtsey* (12)* ?* Mason, MI


  • Record:* 46-0
  • State Champion* -* Michigan* D2* -* Bracket

9.* Nathan Kraisser* (11)* ? Centennial, MD


  • Record:* 41-0
  • State Champion* -* Maryland 4A-3A* -* Bracket

10.* Dom Malone* (11)* ?* Wyoming Seminary, PA


  • Record:* N/A
  • National Prep Champion* -* Bracket

11.* Mitch Bengston* (10)* ?* St. Cloud Apollo, MN


  • Record:* 45-0
  • State Champion* -* Minnesota AAA* -* Bracket

12.* Earl Hall* (12)* ?* South Dade, FL


  • Record:* 59-0
  • State Champion* -* Florida 3A* -* Bracket

13.* Freddie Rodriguez* (11)* ?* Grand Ledge, MI


  • Record:* 21-1
  • State Champion* -* Michigan Div. 1* -* Bracket

14.* Eric Devos* (11)* ?* Waverly-Shell Rock, IA


  • Record:* 46-1
  • State 3rd Place* -* Iowa 3A* -* Bracket

15.* Caleb Richardson* (12)* ?* Blair Academy, NJ


  • Record:* N/A
  • National Prep Runner-Up* -* Bracket

Honorable Mention: