Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 10 to 11 of 11

Thread: Post Your Individual State Wrestling Tournament Dates and Links!

  1. #10

    Default Re: Post Your Individual State Wrestling Tournament Dates and Links!

    Texas State Wrestling tournament http://www.uiltexas.org/files/athlet...al_Results.pdf

    Flowrestling coverage http://www.flowrestling.org/coverage...-Championships

    Several multi timers emerging. 119 - Jr. Nick Herman 3X, 125 - Sr Michael Roberts 2X, 152 Sr. Andy Rico 2X, 180 So. Nick Cobb 2X, 189 Jr. Greg Wilson 2X, HW Sr. Chandlor Ford 2X

  2. #11

    Default Re: Post Your Individual State Wrestling Tournament Dates and Links!

    Results of the 2011 Delaware State Open Wrestling Tournament at St. Marks High School

    By David A. Willauer-Contributing Editor-St. Marks High School-Wilmington, DE-2-26-11: The following schools claimed the following individual titles in the 2011 Delaware State Open Wrestling Tournament that was held at St. Marks High School-Caesar Rodney 5 state individual state champions, St. Marks 4 individual state champions, Sussex Central 3 individual state champions, Woodbridge and Smyrna 1 individual state champion each.

    103-1. Brent Fleetwood, Smyrna 2. Zack Howell, CR 3. Jamie Loose, DMA (2nd State place finisher in DMA school history) 4. Jamier Powell, Seaford 5. Cory Alaburda, AI 6. Matt Wilson, Sussex Tech

    112-1. Micah Hight. Caesar Rodney 2. John Archangelo, Smyrna 3. David Summerfield, Caravel 4. Austin Smith, Cape Henlopen 5. Ryan Rodriguez, AI 6. Nick Matos, Woodbridge (Becomes 1st placewinner in Woodbridge Wrestling History second under Ralph Kemmerling)

    119-1. Kaleb Lemaire, Caesar Rodney (Wins 2nd State Title) 2. Chris Donaldson, Salesianum 3. Willie Davis, WB (Becomes 2nd placewinner in Woodbridge Wrestling History under 2nd year coach Ralph Kemmerling) 4. Jimmy Watts, Polytech 5. Humberto Hernandez, Laurel 6. Kenny Testa, Charter

    125-1. Matt Kibblehouse,Salesianum (Wins First State Title) 2. David Hershberger, Smyrna 3. Michael Valania, St. Marks (Becomes St. Marks first place winner under first year coach LA Collier) 4. Clint Ferrazzo, Caravel 5. Trey Mitchell, Caesar Rodney 6. Parker Jones,Brandywine

    130-1. Tyler Prendergast, St. Marks (Becomes first year LA Collier's first State Champions at St. Marks and becomes the 24th wrestlers in the history of the state tournament to win 3 Delaware State Wrestling Titles) 2. Mark Ardecki, Caravel 3. Chris Young, Cape Henlopen 4. John Bridell, Sussex Tech 5. Alvonte Drummond, Milford (Becomes Danny Rigby's first state placewinner) 6. Lou Fedele, Salesianum

    135-1. Stephen Jackson, Caesar Rodney 2. Daniel Downes, St. Marks 3. Berkeley Jones, Brandywine 4. David Letterman, Smyrna 5. Nick Gatinella, Caravel 6. Matt Bennett, Sussex Tech

    140-1. Cody Broomall, Sussex Central (Wins 3rd State Title becomes the 24 wrestler to do so in Delaware State Wresting Tournament history) 2. Tyree Joyner, Dover 3. Max Wilt, Caesar Rodney 4. Justin Lopez, Cape Henlopen 5. Jonathan Wideman, William Penn 6. Zack Toadvine, Laurel

    145-1. Patrick Davis, Woodbridge (Becomes Woodbridge's First State Titlist since 1977 when Alonzo Frisby won at Cape Henlopen High School and first under head wrestling coach and 2nd year Ralph Kemmerling) 2, Patrick Davis, Sussex Central 3. Matt Shelar, Smyrna 4. Brendan Sebara, AI DuPont 5. Dayquan Foreman, Willian Penn 6. Chris Hemmerich, St. Marks

    152-1. Codey Combs, Sussex Central (Becomes the 9th Wrestler to win 4 State Wrestling Titles in the history of the Delaware Interscholastic State Wrestling Tournament and also was named the Outstanding Wrestler)2. Zach Boyles, Smyrna 3. Sam Mohr, Cape Henlopen 4. Daulton Gregory, Salesianum 5. Allannio Monsanto, Caesar Rodney 6. Thomas Hommier, Middletown

    160-1. Issah Meade, Caesar Rodney (Wins 3rd State Title and becomes the 26th wrestler to win 3 state titles in a row in the history of the Delaware Interscholastic Wrestling Tournament) 2. Ryan Wolfe, Caravel 3. Timmy Bokinsky, Indian River 4. Ian Ekenrode, Cape Henlopen 5. Josh Vann, Newark 6. Dakota Diksa, Salesianum

    171-1. Josh Snook, St. Marks 2. Pierce DeMarco, Caesar Rodney 3. Brent Wingrove,. Milford (Becomes 2nd State Placewinner under new head coach Dan Rigby) 4. Ryan Rife, Smyrna 5. Dakota Harmon, Delmar 6. Nick Dooley, St. Georges (Becomes 1st St. Georges state place finisher in school history 1st under head wrestling coach Nate Pelligrini)

    189-1. Michael Mauk, St. Marks (Becomes 2nd State Champion under 1st year head coach LA Collier) 2. Artis Thorne, Polytech 3. Alex Zwier, Caravel 4. Darontay Turner, Indian River 5. Dean Johnson, Caesar Rodney 6. Jonathan Turner, Hodgson (Becomes Hodgson's first placewinner under first year coach Earl Walker)

    215-1. Joey Spicer, Sussex Central 2. Devon Showell, Indian River 3. Sam Seibert, William Penn 4. Brandon Flamer, Dover 5. Marshall Hobbs, Lake Forest 6. Jason Carver, Caesar Rodney

    285-1. Larry Cassidy, St. Marks 2. Katteem Harmon, Indian River 3. Thomas Ott, Cape Henlopen 4. Christian Forest, Lake Forest 5. Rodney Leo, Caesar Rodney 6. Francis Ortiz, Sussex Tech

Tags for this Thread

2011 1a 285 state champions tacoma dome state finals, 2011 delaware state wrestling, 2011 delaware state wrestling individual tournament, 2011 diaa individual wrestling championship, 2011 diaa wrestling tournament schedule st marks, 2011 tacoma dome state wrestling tournament 285 bracket, blue hen conference wrestling, combs broomall dave willauer, daulton gregory wreslting, daulton gregory wrestling, daulton gregory; delaware, delawaer hs wrestling state indaveual championship, delaware individual wrestling state, delaware wrestling 2011, delaware wrestling blue hen conferences, delaware wrestling state champions 2011, delaware wrestling state championship, diaa individual wrestling state tournament, diaa state wrestling championships, diaa wrestling high school news, february 18 19 2011 blue hen conference wrestling brackets, henlopen conference wrestling 2011, henlopen conference wrestling tournament smyrna, johnson caesar rodney high, junk, list of 2a individual south carolina wrestling tournaments, marshall hobbs and wrestling, mauk delaware state champ, memoial coliseim state wrestling tourament, micah hight, nick cobb greg wilson, nick cobb wrestling, nick dooley st.georges, ryan wolfe caravel wrestling, ryan wolfe wrestling, sammy mohr cape, sc individual wrestling state, schedule for 2011 delaware wrestling tournament, st marks delaware wrestling tournament 2011, state of washington wrestling tournaments 2011, texas state wrestling tournament 2011 dallas, tyree joyner, virginia wrestling state championship 2011, washington open wrestling tournament 2011, when are the delaware wrestling states, where is the delaware state wrestling championship held in 2011, william penn wrestling jv at polytech tornament daniel crawford junior varsity in william penn, wrestling date, wrestling delaware 2011, www.iahsaa.orgwrestlingindex.html cassy

View Tag Cloud

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •