For 2011 Wrestling Tournament Results ? Feb. 9th-13th and many other topics visit HSWrestling.net

This week HS Wrestling will be tracking a variety of events from around the nation.* Below you will find all of the coverage areas HSWrestling.Net will be providing access to throughout the weekend.* Depending upon the level of access we have to the event you may be able to watch live video, track results, or even interact with fans during the event!

February 9th & 10th, 2011

  • UHSAA 4A State Wrestling Championships ? Orem, UT
  • UHSAA 5A State Wrestling Championships ? Orem, UT
  • Woodland JV Conference 2010-2011 ? New Berlin, WI
  • DeForest / Waunakee JV Invite ? DeForest, WI
  • Rapids JV Open ? Wis Rapids, WI
  • Southern Lakes MS Conference Tournament ? Whitewater, WI
February 11th & 12th, 2011

  • 2011 Colorado 4A ? Region #2* -* ?* Colorado Springs, CO
  • 2011 FHSAA Class 2A Region 1* -* ?* Orange Park, FL
  • 2011NCSLesSchwabTireGirlsWrestlngChamp* ?-* Newark, CA
  • Alabama 1A-4A Section 1* -* ?* Anniston, AL
  • Alabama 1A-4A Section 2* -* ?* Springville, AL
  • Alabama 5A Section 1* -* ?* Tallassee, AL
  • Alabama 5A Section 2* -* ?* Arab, AL
  • Alabama 6A Section 1* -* ?* Prattville, AL
  • Alabama 6A Section 2* -* ?* Northport, AL
  • Alabama 6A Section 3* -* ?* Trussville, AL
  • Alabama 6A Section 4* -* ?* Oxford, AL
  • Colorado State 5A ? Region 1 Qualifier* -* ?* Colorado Springs, CO
  • MN State Middle School Championships* -* ?* St Cloud, MN
  • NC Elem. and Womens` State Championships* -* ?* Winston Salem, NC
  • NC Junior High State Championship XXIX* -* ?* Winston Salem, NC
  • Pounder Pride Invitational* -* ?* Harrison, TN
  • UHSAA 1A State Wrestling Championships* -* ?* Orem, UT
  • UHSAA 2A State Wrestling Championships* -* ?* Orem, UT
  • UHSAA 3A State Wrestling Championships* -* ?* Orem, UT
  • Menomonie Middle School Invite* ?* menomonie, WI
  • Warrior Schoolboy & Mid School Challenge* ?* Alabaster, AL
  • South Dakota /USA Folkstyle State* ?* Vermillion, SD
  • TOA ? 2011 Georgia Grind* ?* Atlanta, GA
  • TOA ? 2011 Georgia Grind True Beginners* ?* Atlanta, GA
  • 2012 1st annual ? State Warmup (PPWL)* ?* Fountain, CO
  • 33rd Annual Blugold Wrestling Invite* ?* Eau Claire, WI
  • Central Valley Classic* ?* Delhi, CA
  • Chapman JV Wrestling Tournament* ?* Chapman, KS
  • Cougar Clash* ?* Asheboro, NC
  • D1 Reg. 1 ? Holmen* ?* Holmen, WI
  • D1 Reg. 1 ? Homestead* ?* Wisconsin
  • D1 Reg. 1 ? New Richmond* ?* Wisconsin
  • D1 Reg. 1 ? Port Washington* ?* Wisconsin
  • D1 Reg. 1 ? Pulaski* ?* Wisconsin
  • D1 Reg. 1 ? Racine Case* ?* Wisconsin
  • D1 Reg. 1 ? Stoughton* ?* Wisconsin
  • D1 Reg. 1 ? Sun Prairie* ?* Wisconsin
  • D1 Reg. 2 ? D.C. Everest* ?* Wisconsin
  • D1 Reg. 2 ? Marq. University* ?* Wisconsin
  • D1 Reg. 2 ? Middleton* ?* Wisconsin
  • D1 Reg. 2 ? Neenah* ?* Wisconsin
  • D1 Reg. 2 ? Waukesha West* ?* Wisconsin
  • D1 Reg. 2 ? West Allis Hale* ?* Wisconsin
  • D1 Reg. 2 ? Wilmot Union* ?* Wisconsin
  • D1 Reg. 2 ? Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln* ?* Wisconsin
  • D2 Reg. 1 ? Adams Friendship* ?* Adams, WI
  • D2 Reg. 1 ? Lomira* ?* Wisconsin
  • D2 Reg. 1 ? Northwestern* ?* Wisconsin
  • D2 Reg. 1 ? Seymour* ?* Wisconsin
  • D2 Reg. 2 ? Lodi* ?* Lodi, WI
  • D2 Reg. 2 ? Sheboygan Falls* ?* Wisconsin
  • D2 Reg. 2 ? Somerset* ?* Wisconsin
  • D2 Reg. 2 ? Wild Rose/Wautoma* ?* Wisconsin
  • D2 Reg. 3 ? Campbellsport* ?* Wisconsin
  • D2 Reg. 3 ? Freedom* ?* Wisconsin
  • D2 Reg. 3 ? Neillsville* ?* Wisconsin
  • D2 Reg. 3 ? River Valley* ?* Spring Green, WI
  • D2 Reg. 4 ? Bell./Mont./New Glar.* ?* Belleville, WI
  • D2 Reg. 4 ? Pewaukee* ?* Wisconsin
  • D2 Reg. 4 ? Saint Croix Central* ?* Wisconsin
  • D2 Reg. 4 ? Southern Door* ?* Brussels, WI
  • D3 Reg. 1 ? Boyceville* ?* Wisconsin
  • D3 Reg. 1 ? Kickapoo* ?* Wisconsin
  • D3 Reg. 1 ? Markesan* ?* Wisconsin
  • D3 Reg. 1 ? Wabeno* ?* Wabeno, WI
  • D3 Reg. 2 ? Edgar* ?* Wisconsin
  • D3 Reg. 2 ? Ladysmith* ?* Wisconsin
  • D3 Reg. 2 ? Necedah* ?* Necedah , WI
  • D3 Reg. 2 ? Random Lake* ?* Wisconsin
  • D3 Reg. 3 ? Arcadia* ?* Wisconsin
  • D3 Reg. 3 ? Dodgeland* ?* Wisconsin
  • D3 Reg. 3 ? Riverdale* ?* Wisconsin
  • D3 Reg. 3 ? Weyauwega-Fremont* ?* Wisconsin
  • D3 Reg. 4 ? Brillion* ?* Wisconsin
  • D3 Reg. 4 ? Cadott* ?* Wisconsin
  • D3 Reg. 4 ? Kenosha Saint Joseph* ?* Wisconsin
  • D3 Reg. 4 ? Mineral Point* ?* Mineral Point, WI
  • East Kansas Open* ?* Lenexa, KS
  • Jacobs Challenge* ?* St. George, UT
  • North Hall Jr. Trojan War* ?* Gainesville, GA
  • O`Fallon Panther Pummel* ?* O`Fallon, IL
  • PHMS JV Invitational Wrestling Tourn* ?* Buhler, KS
  • South Paulding Junior Spartan Challenge* ?* Douglasville, GA
  • Tour of GA ? SGAC Devil Dog Challenge* ?* Valdosta, GA
  • West Sierra League Tournament* ?* Firebaugh, CA
February 13th, 2011

  • 5th SDIKWA Open* ?* Chula Vista, CA
  • All ILL Bantam Championship(Bantam State* ?* Chicago Heights, IL
  • Cardinal Open* ?* East Chicago, IN
  • Central City Mini Wrestling Tournament* ?* Central City , IA
  • COVENTRY RENEGADES WRESTLING* ?* COVENTRY, RI
  • DONNA WOOFTER MEMORIAL NOVICE* ?* Lenexa, KS
  • IHSWCA Middle School State Championships* ?* New Castle, IN
  • IWF Johnston Tournament* ?* Johnston , IA
  • IWF Osage Tournament* ?* Osage, IA
  • Kansas Novice Championships 2011* ?* Derby, KS
  • Kansas Novice Championships 2011* ?* Derby, KS
  • Livermore Barn Burner* ?* Livermore, CA
  • Morgan County Beginners Tournament* ?* Madison, GA
  • Mt Horeb Barneveld Youth* ?* Mt. Horeb, WI
  • Mukwonago Grizzly Open* ?* mukwonago, WI
  • NMJW 2011 Mid-High Championships* ?* Los Lunas, NM
  • Riverdale Youth Wrestling Tournament* ?* Muscoda, WI
  • Southridge Mat Raid 2011* ?* Huntingburg, IN
  • SWA Yerington Freestyle Tournament* ?* Yerington, NV
  • The Husky Challenge ? St Cloud State* ?* St Cloud, MN
  • Washington Middle School State Warm Up* ?* Spanaway, WA
  • Windy City Wrestlers Folkstyle* ?* Casper, WY
For results, visit www.trackwrestling.com and find your event.