Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 9 of 12

Thread: The Clash Final Four - All Team Results

  1. #1

    Default The Clash Final Four - All Team Results

    Clash Final 4: Apple Valley, Brandon, Carl Sandburg, Simley

    Bracket A - Apple Valley is guaranteed 1st place

    Match #1 Quarterfinal: Apple Valley defeated Neuqua Valley 66-7
    112 - Jordan Kingsley (Apple Valley) over Alex Pierce (Neuqua Valley) Pin 0:36
    119 - Cory Rathman (Apple Valley) over Justin Klein (Neuqua Valley) Maj 13-3
    125 - Dakota Trom (Apple Valley) over Troy Kendryna (Neuqua Valley) Pin 2:46
    130 - Mark Hall (Apple Valley) over Julian Ochoa (Neuqua Valley) Maj 16-2
    135 - Matt Kelliher (Apple Valley) over Connor McGill (Neuqua Valley) Pin 1:28
    140 - Brandon Kingsley (Apple Valley) over Dillon Lacke (Neuqua Valley) Pin 1:20
    145 - Daniel Woiwor (Apple Valley) over Matt Slavik (Neuqua Valley) Pin 4:47
    152 - Destin McCauley (Apple Valley) over Luke Pigott (Neuqua Valley) Pin 3:05
    160 - Steven Keogh (Apple Valley) over Bobby Costello (Neuqua Valley) Pin 2:26
    171 - Jake Waste (Apple Valley) over Connor Swier (Neuqua Valley) TF 22-7
    189 - Matt Hechsel (Apple Valley) over Casey Greenberg (Neuqua Valley) Pin 1:31
    215 - Vince Marrone (Neuqua Valley) over Roderick Pope-Clifton (Apple Valley) Dec 4-3
    285 - Andrew Geers (Neuqua Valley) over Zach Martens (Apple Valley) Maj 10-1
    103 - Maolu Woiwor (Apple Valley) over Ellis Diveney (Neuqua Valley) TF 16-0

    Match #2 Semifinal: Apple Valley defeated Vacaville 68-6
    119 - Derek Scott (Apple Valley) over Mathew Smith (Vacaville) Pin 4:35
    125 - Dakota Trom (Apple Valley) over Zach Walton (Vacaville) Pin 1:41
    130 - Mark Hall (Apple Valley) over Zakk Ontiveros (Vacaville) Pin 2:47
    135 - Matt Kelliher (Apple Valley) over Cameron Lane (Vacaville) Pin 3:04
    140 - Brandon Kingsley (Apple Valley) over Kai Loechler (Vacaville) Pin 1:16
    145 - Daniel Woiwor (Apple Valley) over Brent Rees (Vacaville) Dec 6-4
    152 - Destin McCauley (Apple Valley) over Tony Delgado (Vacaville) Pin 1:00
    160 - Steven Keogh (Apple Valley) over Chase Loiler (Vacaville) Pin 1:28
    171 - Jake Waste (Apple Valley) over Hudson Buck (Vacaville) Dec 5-2
    189 - Matt Hechsel (Apple Valley) over Jeramy Sweany (Vacaville) TF 16-0
    215 - Roderick Pope-Clifton (Apple Valley) over Gio Tapia (Vacaville) Pin 1:47
    285 - John Schupp (Vacaville) over Zach Martens (Apple Valley) Pin 1:27
    103 - Seth Gross (Apple Valley) over Gion Peralta (Vacaville) Dec 6-2
    112 - Jordan Kingsley (Apple Valley) over Kasey Klaus (Vacaville) Pin 0:18

    Match #3 1st Place Match: Apple Valley defeated Bettendorf 47-9
    125 - Dakota Trom (Apple Valley) over Connor Ryan (Bettendorf) Pin 2:24
    130 - Mark Hall (Apple Valley) over David Lewis (Bettendorf) Pin 3:43
    135 - Matt Kelliher (Apple Valley) over Alex Hernandez (Bettendorf) Pin 3:54
    140 - Brandon Kingsley (Apple Valley) over Matt Miller (Bettendorf) Pin 2:26
    145 - Daniel Woiwor (Apple Valley) over Taylor Wickett (Bettendorf) Dec 8-6
    152 - Destin McCauley (Apple Valley) over Jacob Smith (Bettendorf) Pin 1:34
    160 - Steven Keogh (Apple Valley) over Dominic Chase (Bettendorf) Dec 6-2
    171 - Jake Waste (Apple Valley) over Bryan Levsen (Bettendorf) Pin 3:39
    189 - Nate Shaw (Bettendorf) over Matt Hechsel (Apple Valley) Dec 4-1
    215 - Keaton Jurevitz (Bettendorf) over Roderick Pope-Clifton (Apple Valley) Dec 5-3
    285 - Brody Berrie (Bettendorf) over Harold Delancy (Apple Valley) Dec 6-0
    103 - Seth Gross (Apple Valley) over Drake Swarm (Bettendorf) Dec 6-3
    112 - Jordan Kingsley (Apple Valley) over Logan Ryan (Bettendorf) Dec 3-1
    119 - Derek Scott (Apple Valley) over Richie Eikenberry (Bettendorf) 2OT 5-0
    Apple Valley's team score was adjusted by -1.000 for unsportsman
    Apple Valley's team score was adjusted by -3.000 for misconduct


    Bracket B - Brandon is guaranteed 1st place
    Match #1 Quarterfinal: Brandon defeated Stewartville 55-6
    112 - James Flint (Brandon) over Brett Stolarzyk (Stewartville) Dec 11-5
    119 - Victor Fugate (Brandon) over Tanner Johnson (Stewartville) Dec 7-1
    125 - Kevin Norstrem (Brandon) over Nate Lecy (Stewartville) Pin 1:41
    130 - Rossi Bruno (Brandon) over Eric Nelson (Stewartville) Maj 15-5
    135 - Tyler Liberatore (Brandon) over Zach Jaeger (Stewartville) Pin 0:36
    140 - Brice Jones (Brandon) over Shane Curtis (Stewartville) Dec 7-4
    145 - Travis Berridge (Brandon) over Austin Rosenblad (Stewartville) Pin 1:50
    152 - Clark Glass (Brandon) over Eric Twohey (Stewartville) TF 19-3
    160 - Wally Figaro (Brandon) over Travis Wellik (Stewartville) Pin 1:19
    171 - Kyle Koziel (Brandon) over Nate Goeldi (Stewartville) Dec 10-3
    189 - Mike Ettore (Brandon) over Nick Bakken (Stewartville) Pin 1:06
    215 - Mike Kellner (Stewartville) over Lorenzo Martinez (Brandon) Dec 5-3
    285 - Tim Twohey (Stewartville) over Joe Dudley (Brandon) Dec 6-1
    103 - Devan Berrian (Brandon) over Bailey Herman (Stewartville) Maj 11-3

    Match #2 Semifinal: Brandon defeated Owatonna 48-12
    119 - Evan Green (Owatonna) over Victor Fugate (Brandon) Dec 10-8
    125 - Kevin Norstrem (Brandon) over Corey Goetsch (Owatonna) Pin 0:59
    130 - Rossi Bruno (Brandon) over Scott Summer (Owatonna) TF 20-2
    135 - Tyler Liberatore (Brandon) over Bowen Schultz (Owatonna) Pin 3:02
    140 - Adam Kubat (Owatonna) over Brice Jones (Brandon) Dec 2-0
    145 - Travis Berridge (Brandon) over Kevin Tokar (Owatonna) Pin 0:49
    152 - Clark Glass (Brandon) over Matt Dinse (Owatonna) TF 16-1
    160 - Wally Figaro (Brandon) over Jordan Zeman (Owatonna) Pin 3:42
    171 - Kyle Koziel (Brandon) over Ben Zeman (Owatonna) Dec 10-3
    189 - Mike Ettore (Brandon) over Coyte Kuefner (Owatonna) Maj 18-8
    215 - Logan Barrett (Owatonna) over Lorenzo Martinez (Brandon) Dec 4-0
    285 - Will Van Duzer (Owatonna) over Joe Dudley (Brandon) Dec 3-2
    103 - Devan Berrian (Brandon) over Brenden Buryska (Owatonna) Maj 10-2
    112 - James Flint (Brandon) over Nick Scheffert (Owatonna) Dec 8-1

    Match #3 1st Place Match: Brandon defeated Glenbard North 43-18
    125 - Kevin Norstrem (Brandon) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
    130 - Rossi Bruno (Brandon) over Joey Gosinski (Glenbard North) Dec 3-1
    135 - Tyler Liberatore (Brandon) over Danny Johnson (Glenbard North) TF 23-8
    140 - Brian Murphy (Glenbard North) over Brice Jones (Brandon) Pin 0:56
    145 - Travis Berridge (Brandon) over Mario Rodriguez (Glenbard North) Dec 5-2
    152 - Clark Glass (Brandon) over Brandon Heyduk (Glenbard North) Pin 1:19
    160 - Wally Figaro (Brandon) over Paul Freeman (Glenbard North) TF 18-3
    171 - Kyle Koziel (Brandon) over Dan Fierro (Glenbard North) Pin 1:07
    189 - Mike Ettore (Brandon) over Dan Eldridge (Glenbard North) Dec 7-2
    215 - Lorenzo Martinez (Brandon) over Dan Buyle (Glenbard North) Dec 8-1
    285 - Joe Dudley (Brandon) over Dan Meltale (Glenbard North) Dec 7-1
    103 - Jon Marmelejo (Glenbard North) over Devan Berrian (Brandon) Pin 1:13
    112 - Johnny Gosinski (Glenbard North) over James Flint (Brandon) Dec 8-7
    119 - Bryan Gonzalez (Glenbard North) over Victor Fugate (Brandon) Dec 5-0


    Bracket C - Carl Sandburg is guaranteed 1st place
    Match #1 Quarterfinal: Carl Sandburg defeated Albert Lea 53-10
    112 - Jim Panozzo (Carl Sandburg) over Garrett Wangsness (Albert Lea) Dec 5-0
    119 - John Pellegrino (Carl Sandburg) over Lucas Hansen (Albert Lea) Dec 7-3
    125 - Jake Stefan (Carl Sandburg) over Devin Nelson (Albert Lea) Pin 3:44
    130 - Dan Garcia (Carl Sandburg) over Spenser Carstens (Albert Lea) Pin 1:50
    135 - Colin Holler (Carl Sandburg) over Tristan Westerlund (Albert Lea) TF 15-0
    140 - Dan Argueta (Carl Sandburg) over Caleb Kolodge (Albert Lea) Pin 3:49
    145 - Nick Fishback (Carl Sandburg) over Trey Hable (Albert Lea) Dec 10-4
    152 - Dalton Westerlund (Albert Lea) over Chris Pajak (Carl Sandburg) Maj 9-1
    160 - Kyle Hughes (Carl Sandburg) over Cory Hansen (Albert Lea) Dec 2-1
    171 - Brandon Lopez (Carl Sandburg) over Cole Helig (Albert Lea) Pin 1:27
    189 - Carter Kortan (Albert Lea) over Matt Strzelczyk (Carl Sandburg) Dec 5-4
    215 - Caleb Gaudian (Albert Lea) over Brenden Pindel (Carl Sandburg) Dec 4-1
    285 - Chris Lopez (Carl Sandburg) over Alex Nielsen (Albert Lea) Pin 0:59
    103 - Jim Pellegrino (Carl Sandburg) over Beau Johnsrud (Albert Lea) Pin 1:38

    Match #2 Semifinal: Carl Sandburg defeated Wisconsin Rapids 30-24
    119 - John Pellegrino (Carl Sandburg) over Joshua Minch (Wisconsin Rapids) Pin 5:50
    125 - Dan Garcia (Carl Sandburg) over Jake Jaborek (Wisconsin Rapids) Dec 3-2
    130 - Keegan Einerson (Wisconsin Rapids) over Kevin Katalinic (Carl Sandburg) Pin 3:52
    135 - Colin Holler (Carl Sandburg) over Jake Raflik (Wisconsin Rapids) Dec 3-1
    140 - Rylan Lubeck (Wisconsin Rapids) over Dan Argueta (Carl Sandburg) Dec 10-4
    145 - Nick Fishback (Carl Sandburg) over Kasey Einerson (Wisconsin Rapids) Dec 4-2
    152 - Zak Benitz (Wisconsin Rapids) over Mitch Cook (Carl Sandburg) Pin 3:25
    160 - Kyle Hughes (Carl Sandburg) over Garrett Schilling (Wisconsin Rapids) Dec 3-2
    171 - Brandon Lopez (Carl Sandburg) over Ryan Cone (Wisconsin Rapids) Dec 6-2
    189 - Erik Vruwink (Wisconsin Rapids) over Matt Strzelczyk (Carl Sandburg) Dec 8-4
    215 - Devin Peterson (Wisconsin Rapids) over Brenden Pindel (Carl Sandburg) Pin 0:19
    285 - Chris Lopez (Carl Sandburg) over Curt Fuller (Wisconsin Rapids) Dec 3-1
    103 - Jim Pellegrino (Carl Sandburg) over Jason Munoz (Wisconsin Rapids) Dec 8-7
    112 - Jim Panozzo (Carl Sandburg) over Cal Stoflet (Wisconsin Rapids) Dec 5-0

    Match #3 1st Place Match: Carl Sandburg defeated Montini Catholic 30-27
    125 - Chris Garcia (Montini Catholic) over Dan Garcia (Carl Sandburg) Maj 16-7
    130 - Michael Sepke (Montini Catholic) over Kevin Katalinic (Carl Sandburg) DQ
    135 - Colin Holler (Carl Sandburg) over Julian Gonzalez (Montini Catholic) Pin 0:30
    140 - Dan Argueta (Carl Sandburg) over John Sullivan (Montini Catholic) Pin 3:02
    145 - Nick Fishback (Carl Sandburg) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
    152 - Frank Baer (Montini Catholic) over Mitch Cook (Carl Sandburg) Maj 18-10
    160 - Stephen Robertson (Montini Catholic) over Kyle Hughes (Carl Sandburg) Maj 16-7
    171 - Brandon Lopez (Carl Sandburg) over Dimitri Willis (Montini Catholic) Dec 5-0
    189 - Brenden Pindel (Carl Sandburg) over Zech (Bubba) TreDenick (Montini Catholic) Dec 6-2
    215 - Edgar Ruano (Montini Catholic) over Matt Strzelczyk (Carl Sandburg) Dec 5-4
    285 - Chris Lopez (Carl Sandburg) over Ross Ferraro (Montini Catholic) OT 4-3
    103 - Tommy Pawelski (Montini Catholic) over Jim Pellegrino (Carl Sandburg) Dec 5-2
    112 - Michael Gibson (Montini Catholic) over Jim Panozzo (Carl Sandburg) Dec 4-3
    119 - John Pellegrino (Carl Sandburg) over KeVon Powell (Montini Catholic) Dec 9-7

    Bracket D - Simley is guaranteed 1st place
    Match #1 Quarterfinal: Simley defeated Baylor 45-15
    112 - Juan Torres (Simley) over John Eady (Baylor) Pin 0:47
    119 - Pedro Delao (Simley) over Brandon Brunner (Baylor) Dec 4-3
    125 - Zach Watson (Baylor) over Jose Rodriquez (Simley) Pin 1:29
    130 - Bennett Reece (Baylor) over Mack Short (Simley) Dec 4-2
    135 - Alex Manley (Baylor) over Matt Kruse (Simley) Dec 6-5
    140 - Jake Short (Simley) over Stuart Doster (Baylor) Dec 8-3
    145 - Nick Wanzek (Simley) over Jake Standefer (Baylor) Pin 1:14
    152 - Dan Dick (Simley) over Matthew Cate (Baylor) Dec 4-3
    160 - Micah Barnes (Simley) over Spencer Craig (Baylor) Maj 17-4
    171 - Matt Bodine (Baylor) over Joe Reif (Simley) Dec 9-6
    189 - Josh Geffre (Simley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
    215 - Mykar Groves (Simley) over Bryan Starnes (Baylor) Dec 7-3
    285 - Matt Kadrlik (Simley) over John Mackey (Baylor) Pin 4:29
    103 - Kyle Gliva (Simley) over Cole Holloway (Baylor) TF 15-0

    Match #2 Semifinal: Simley defeated Hastings 49-9
    119 - Pedro Delao (Simley) over Corey Latuff (Hastings) Dec 6-1
    125 - Eric Bauer (Hastings) over Mack Short (Simley) Dec 7-1
    130 - Cola Jensen (Simley) over Kenan Menge (Hastings) Pin 2:56
    135 - Matt Kruse (Simley) over Dan Marquette (Hastings) Maj 16-6
    140 - Jake Short (Simley) over Dylan Nelson (Hastings) Inj
    145 - Nick Wanzek (Simley) over Zach Rohr (Hastings) Dec 7-3
    152 - Dan Dick (Simley) over Jeff Engstrom (Hastings) Maj 9-0
    160 - Micah Barnes (Simley) over Brian Rachuy (Hastings) Pin 1:58
    171 - Jake Swenson (Hastings) over Joe Reif (Simley) Pin 1:51
    189 - Cody Hazelett (Simley) over Josh Lohmann (Hastings) Dec 5-0
    215 - Mykar Groves (Simley) over Isaac Eichmann (Hastings) Dec 7-4
    285 - Matt Kadrlik (Simley) over Jake Anderson (Hastings) Dec 5-0
    103 - Kyle Gliva (Simley) over Isaac Bauer (Hastings) Dec 4-1
    112 - Juan Torres (Simley) over Danny Gove (Hastings) TF 17-2

    Match #3 1st Place Match: Simley defeated Waverly-Shell Rock 34-28
    125 - Tanner Werner (Waverly-Shell Rock) over Cola Jensen (Simley) Maj 12-4
    130 - Mack Short (Simley) over Seth Ebling (Waverly-Shell Rock) Pin 4:54
    135 - Kolton Rottink (Waverly-Shell Rock) over Matt Kruse (Simley) Dec 7-4
    140 - Jake Short (Simley) over Jordan Rinken (Waverly-Shell Rock) Dec 4-2
    145 - Nick Wanzek (Simley) over Blake Seehusen (Waverly-Shell Rock) Pin 2:53
    152 - Cody Caldwell (Waverly-Shell Rock) over Casey Kennedy (Simley) Pin 1:42
    160 - Dan Dick (Simley) over Shawn Miller (Waverly-Shell Rock) Pin 1:14
    171 - Micah Barnes (Simley) over Terry Stover (Waverly-Shell Rock) Dec 10-4
    189 - Collin Heidemann (Waverly-Shell Rock) over Cody Hazelett (Simley) Dec 2-1
    215 - Kaleb Staack (Waverly-Shell Rock) over Mykar Groves (Simley) Dec 2-1
    285 - Cody Krumweide (Waverly-Shell Rock) over Matt Kadrlik (Simley) Pin 5:15
    103 - Kyle Gliva (Simley) over Andrew Steiert (Waverly-Shell Rock) Maj 15-5
    112 - Juan Torres (Simley) over Spencer Derifield (Waverly-Shell Rock) Pin 4:20
    119 - Eric Devos (Waverly-Shell Rock) over Pedro Delao (Simley) Dec 3-0

  2. #2

    Default Re: The Clash Final Four - All Team Results

    Brandon Kingsley (Apple Valley) over Brice Jones (Brandon) Pin 0:50

    Daniel Woiwor (Apple Valley) over Travis Berridge (Brandon) Dec 6-3

  3. #3

    Default Re: The Clash Final Four - All Team Results

    152 Destin McCauley (Apple Valley) over Clark Glass (Brandon) Dec 8-5
    160 Steven Keogh (Apple Valley) over Wally Figaro (Brandon) Dec 1-0

  4. #4

    Default Re: The Clash Final Four - All Team Results

    Jake Waste (Apple Valley) over Kyle Koziel (Brandon) Dec 3-1

  5. #5

    Default Re: The Clash Final Four - All Team Results

    18-0... fast start.. the strength of Brandon's line up has to wait until the end.. Valley really got to build up a lot of momentum.

    Can Hall beat Rossi or is he just not quite there yet?

  6. #6

    Default Re: The Clash Final Four - All Team Results

    Mike Ettore (Brandon) over Corbin Farrell (Apple Valley) Dec 5-3
    Lorenzo Martinez (Brandon) over Roderick Pope-Clifton (Apple Valley) Maj 11-2

  7. #7

    Default Re: The Clash Final Four - All Team Results

    Matt Hechsel (Apple Valley) over Joe Dudley (Brandon) Maj 13-0

  8. #8

    Default Re: The Clash Final Four - All Team Results

    <table border="0" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" width="100%"><tbody><tr class="evenRow"><td align="left" valign="top">
    </td><td align="left">Seth Gross (Apple Valley) over Devan Berrian (Brandon) Pin 1:31</td></tr></tbody></table>

  9. #9

    Default Re: The Clash Final Four - All Team Results

    Jordan Kingsley (Apple Valley) over James Flint (Brandon) Dec 3-2
    Stephen Mincey (Apple Valley) over Victor Fugate (Brandon) Dec 4-0

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •