For 2012 Wrestling Tournaments Results, Brackets, Video: Dec. 7th – Dec. 9th and many other topics visit HSWrestling.net

This week HS Wrestling will be tracking a variety of events from around the nation.* Below you will find all of the coverage areas HSWrestling.Net will be providing access to throughout the weekend.* Depending upon the level of access we have to the event you may be able to watch live video, track results, or even interact with fans during the event!* For information on the event, scroll to the bottom of the tournament list.
Wrestling Tournaments & Events

December 7, 2012

  • 11 Annual Cy Ridge `Classic`-(girls)*** —-*** Houston, TX
  • 2012 CCCAA Wrestling State Championship*** —-*** Lemoore, CA
  • 2012 Sam Sara Invitational*** —-*** Metairie, LA
  • Alaska State 4A dual Championship*** —-*** Anchorage, AK
  • Boys Town Invitational*** —-*** Boys Town, NE
  • Chukchansi Invitational*** —-*** Madera, CA
  • Cumberland Valley Wrestling Classic*** —-*** Mechanicsburg, PA
  • Danny Byron Memorial Duals*** —-*** Kissimmee, FL
  • Kirksville Tiger Classic*** —-*** Kirksville , MO
  • Lee`s Summit North Invitational*** —-*** Lee`s Summit, MO
  • Marsh Valley Wrestling Tournament*** —-*** Arimo, ID
  • Nebraska Dual Team Championships*** —-*** Columbus, NE
  • Panther Classic*** —-*** Pelham, AL
  • Royal Duals JV Tournament*** —-*** Roy, UT
  • Swede Umbach Invitational*** —-*** Auburn, AL
  • The North Coast Classic*** —-*** Independence, OH
  • Wasatch Intermountain Duals*** —-*** Heber, UT
  • Wasatch Intermountain Duals – Open JV*** —-*** Heber, UT
  • 11th Annual Cy Ridge `Classic`*** —-*** Houston, TX
  • 17th Annual SJNMA Lancer Invitational*** —-*** Delafield, WI
  • 2nd Annual Webber Lawson 2nd Man*** —-*** Sunnyvale, CA
  • 46th Peninsula wrestling tournament JV/G*** —-*** Half Moon Bay, CA
  • Beau Haizlip Invitational*** —-*** Omaha, NE
  • Big Lake Invitational*** —-*** Big Lake, MN
  • Bob Dunagan Classic*** —-*** Stewartville, MN
  • Carrington Duals*** —-*** Carrington, ND
  • Dells Duals JV Individual Tourney*** —-*** Wisconsin Dells, WI
  • GWINNETT COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP*** —-*** Suwanee, GA
  • Kenmare Invitational*** —-*** Kenmare, ND
  • Southern Valley Invitational*** —-*** Oxford, NE
  • Syracuse JV Invite*** —-*** Syracuse, NE
  • Tillamook HS Tournament*** —-*** TILLAMOOK, OR
  • TNAAU Seymour MS Round Robin*** —-*** Seymour, TN
  • Wood River Invite*** —-*** Wood River, NE

December 8, 2012

  • ASAA/FNBA 2012 123A Wrstlg State Chmpnsp*** —-*** Nikiski, AK
  • Rumble In the Jungle*** —-*** Los Lunas , NM
  • 2012 Barnesville Invitational*** —-*** Barnesville, MN
  • 2012 Bountiful Youth Tournament*** —-*** Bountiful, UT
  • 2012 Catholic High JH / JV Invitational*** —-*** Baton Rouge, LA
  • 2012 Dells Duals Classic at Chula Vista*** —-*** Wisconsin Dells , WI
  • 2012 MARAUDER INVATIONAL*** —-*** San Diego, CA
  • 2012 MTXE Invitational*** —-*** Marietta, GA
  • 2012 Ryle Raider Rumble*** —-*** Union, KY
  • 2012 Spooner Wrestling Invitational*** —-*** Spooner, WI
  • 23rd Annual Art Kraft Memorial*** —-*** River Grove, IL
  • 2ndLightningStrikesTwice-LegacyHS- PPWL*** —-*** Broomfield, CO
  • 33rd Annual Harold McCray Invitational*** —-*** Monument, CO
  • 39th ANNUAL ARK CITY INVITATIONAL*** —-*** Ark City, KS
  • 3rd Annual Webber Lawson Varsity*** —-*** Sunnyvale , CA
  • 46th peninsula wrestling tournament V*** —-*** Half Moon Bay, CA
  • 4th Annual St. Christopher`s Invite*** —-*** Richmond, VA
  • Adult Gi (18-29 yrs)*** —-*** Brooklyn, NY
  • Adult NoGi (18-29 yrs)*** —-*** Brooklyn, NY
  • Allen Tournament of Champions*** —-*** Allen, TX
  • Anderson County Wrestling Tournament*** —-*** Garnett, KS
  • Anselmo-Merna Invitational*** —-*** Merna, NE
  • Arrowhead Middle School Invite*** —-*** Hartland, WI
  • Banner County Invitational*** —-*** Harrisburg, NE
  • Barron Wrestling Invite*** —-*** Barron, WI
  • Battle on the Bay 2012*** —-*** Green Bay, WI
  • Beckman Catholic Duals*** —-*** Dyersville, IA
  • Bowman County Rotary*** —-*** Bowman, ND
  • Brillion invitational*** —-*** Brillion, WI
  • Bull Durham Holiday Classic*** —-*** Durham, NC
  • Carrington Individual Tournament*** —-*** Carrington, ND
  • Center Grove Folkstyle Beginner`s Bash*** —-*** Greenwood, IN
  • Charlie Lake Junior Varisty*** —-*** Cheyenne , WY
  • Charlie Lake Varsity Tournament*** —-*** Cheyenne, WY
  • Chieftain Duals*** —-*** Bellevue, NE
  • Cougar Invitational 10th Annual*** —-*** Shawnee, KS
  • Courgar Den Classic*** —-*** Asheboro, NC
  • Crete Invite*** —-*** CRETE, NE
  • DAHLONEGA GOLDMINE CLASSIC*** —-*** Dahlonega, GA
  • Dan Gable Open*** —-*** Oshkosh, WI
  • Eagle Open*** —-*** Shreveport, LA
  • East / West Dual Classic*** —-*** Kearney, NE
  • Eau Claire North Husky Invite*** —-*** Eau Claire, WI
  • Elkins Coalfield Conference Tournament*** —-*** Elkins, WV
  • Evergreen JV Invite*** —-*** Schofield, WI
  • Executive Gi (30+ yrs)*** —-*** Brooklyn, NY
  • Executive NoGi (30+ yrs)*** —-*** Brooklyn, NY
  • FEMALE Adult Gi (18+ yrs)*** —-*** Brooklyn, NY
  • Five Seasons Duals*** —-*** Cedar Rapids, IA
  • Gene White Memorial – Emporia*** —-*** Emporia, KS
  • Green Devil Invitational*** —-*** Plaquemine, LA
  • Hesston Invitational*** —-*** Hesston, KS
  • Holdrege Invitational*** —-*** Holdrege, NE
  • Husky Open*** —-*** St. Cloud, MN
  • Idaho Middle School State Championships*** —-*** Kuna, ID
  • JET Open*** —-*** Westminster, SC
  • JHC Memorial – Battle for the Belt*** —-*** Prattville, AL
  • Johnston Varsity Invite*** —-*** Johnston, IA
  • Kell Longhorn Christmas Classic*** —-*** Marietta, GA
  • Kids/Teens Gi*** —-*** Brooklyn, NY
  • Kids/Teens NoGi*** —-*** Brooklyn, NY
  • LaMoure Invitational*** —-*** LaMoure, ND
  • Limon Badger Invitational*** —-*** Limon, CO
  • Long Island Open*** —-*** Garden City, NY
  • Luxemburg-Casco JV Tournament*** —-*** Luxemburg, WI
  • Maple Valley Anthon-Oto Team Tournament*** —-*** Mapleton, IA
  • Maquoketa Zimmerman Invitational*** —-*** Maquoketa, IA
  • Middleton Middle School Invite*** —-*** Middleton, WI
  • Nazareth Invitational*** —-*** Nazareth, PA
  • NB Club Invite*** —-*** North Bend , NE
  • Nckl JV Middle School Tournament*** —-*** Chapman, KS
  • NCKL MIddle School tournament*** —-*** Chapman, KS
  • North Las Vegas Wrestling Tournament*** —-*** North Las Vegas, NV
  • Norwalk Warrior Youth Tournament 2012*** —-*** Norwalk, IA
  • Onaga Invitational*** —-*** Onaga, KS
  • OPEN CLASS Gi (18+ yrs)*** —-*** Brooklyn, NY
  • OPEN CLASS NoGi (18+ yrs)*** —-*** Brooklyn, NY
  • Park Hill Split Session Kids*** —-*** Kansas City, MO
  • PSAC Championship*** —-*** Kutztown, PA
  • Raider duals*** —-*** sheboygan, WI
  • Raider Scramble*** —-*** Belleville, WI
  • Rebel Invitational*** —-*** Wabeno, WI
  • Rockford East Sophomore Invitational*** —-*** Rockford, IL
  • Sheboygan Falls Multi Dual*** —-*** Sheboygan Falls, WI
  • Sibley-Ocheyedan Invite*** —-*** sibley, IA
  • SkyHawk JV Wrestling Invitational*** —-*** Omaha, NE
  • Smithville Invitational*** —-*** Smithville, MO
  • Stanton Wrestling Invitational*** —-*** Stanton, NE
  • Stockyards Classic*** —-*** Omaha, NE
  • Stratford Knight Open*** —-*** Goose Creek, SC
  • Sun Prairie Bob Downing Scramble*** —-*** Sun Prairie, WI
  • The Bay Area 50*** —-*** Catro Valley, CA
  • The Roundup Jr High Invitational*** —-*** Fresno, CA
  • Timpview Youth Tournament*** —-*** Provo, UT
  • TNAAU Heritage Open*** —-*** Maryville, TN
  • TNAAU Iron Knights Icebreaker Challenge*** —-*** Clarksville, TN
  • Tom Burns Memorial Invite 2012*** —-*** Milwaukee, WI
  • Tomah Scramble 2012*** —-*** Tomah, WI
  • Tour of Oregon Tillamook*** —-*** Tillamook, OR
  • Trinity Invitational*** —-*** Eagan, MN
  • UNI Open*** —-*** Cedar falls, IA
  • UNK Loper Open*** —-*** Kearney, NE
  • Versailles Invitational*** —-*** Versailles, MO
  • Viking Invitational 2012*** —-*** Fond du Lac, WI
  • Ware Shoals Rookie*** —-*** Ware Shoals, SC
  • Warrior Classic*** —-*** Atlanta, GA
  • Waunakee Warrior Varsity & JV Invite*** —-*** Waunakee, WI
  • West Point Beemer Invite*** —-*** West Point, NE
  • Whitewater Invitational*** —-*** Whitewater, WI

December 9, 2012

  • BW Elementary Christmas Duals*** —-*** Battle Creek, MI
  • BW Middle School Christmas Duals*** —-*** Battle Creek, MI
  • Cold Turkey Classic*** —-*** Montrose, CO
  • Cougar Slam 2012*** —-*** Shawnee, KS
  • CRANSTON TAKEDOWN TOURNAMENT*** —-*** CRANSTON, RI
  • EAGLE BEGINNERS AT EAST JACKSON*** —-*** Commerce, GA
  • Ephrata Folkstyle Tournament*** —-*** Ephrata, WA
  • Kaos Gold Youth Tournament*** —-*** oskaloosa, IA
  • KELL GREENHORN BEGINNERS TOURNAMENT*** —-*** Marietta, GA
  • Ken Brower Memorial Wrestling Tournament*** —-*** Taylor Ridge, IL
  • MSWA `Future Champions` – Harford County*** —-*** Aberdeen, MD
  • NWWC Ultimate Wrestling Challenge*** —-*** Bremerton, WA
  • RUMBLE AT THE RESERVATION BEGINNERS*** —-*** Sharpsburg, GA
  • SCWAY Escondido*** —-*** Escondido, CA
  • SDIKWA Novice Tournament*** —-*** Chula Vista, CA
  • Spartan Valley Open*** —-*** Bettendorf, IA
  • Steelclaw Folkstyle Tournament*** —-*** Sedro Woolley, WA
  • Timberwolves Xtreme Wrestling Tournament*** —-*** Wentzville, MO
  • TNAAU BRADLEY PRIDE BEGINNERS TOURNAMENT*** —-*** CLEVELAND , TN
  • Tour Of Iowa – Benton*** —-*** Van Horne, IA

* For Brackets, Information & Results – Go to www.trackwrestling.com and find your event.