For 2012 Wrestling Tournaments – Results & Brackets: March 8 – March 11 and many other topics visit HSWrestling.net

This week HS Wrestling will be tracking a variety of events from around the nation.* Below you will find all of the coverage areas HSWrestling.Net will be providing access to throughout the weekend.* Depending upon the level of access we have to the event you may be able to watch live video, track results, or even interact with fans during the event!* For information on the event, scroll to the bottom of the tournament list.

Wrestling Tournaments & Events


March 8th, 2012

  • Tri-County MS Wrestling Invitational***** ——***** Blair, WI
March 9th, 2012

  • 2012 SCWAY Grade State Wrestling Championships***** ——***** Lemoore, CA
  • CAUSA Cadet Boys & JR Girls Folkstyle St***** ——***** Fresno, CA
  • Junior Boys Folkstyle State***** ——***** Fresno, CA
  • MN USA Kids & Cadets State Folkstyle***** ——***** Rochester, MN
  • USA Nevada State Folkstyle***** ——***** Winnemucca, NV
  • USA Nevada State Freestyle (Cadet/JR)***** ——***** Winnemucca, NV
  • USA Nevada State Freestyle (Rookie-S/B)***** ——***** Winnemucca, NV
  • USA Nevada State Greco (Cadet/JR)***** ——***** Winnemucca, NV
  • USA Nevada State Greco (Rookie – S/B)***** ——***** Winnemucca, NV
  • 2012 Intermountain Warrior Ultimate***** ——***** Pocatello, ID
  • IKWF State Wrestling Championships***** ——***** Rockford, IL
  • Mandan Wrestling Club***** ——***** Mandan, ND
  • NCAA Division II National Championships***** ——***** Pueblo, CO
  • NCAA Division III National Championships***** ——***** La Crosse, WI
  • Beaver Bantam Tournement***** ——***** Beaver, UT
  • Ogden City Quest Greco Tournament***** ——***** Ogden, UT
  • Pleasant Grove/TUG Greco Tournament***** ——***** Pleasant Grove, UT
March 10th, 2012

  • 2012 Nebraska AAU State***** ——***** Kearney, NE
  • Douglas Bearcat Brawl 3 Style Folk***** ——***** Douglas, WY
  • Douglas Bearcat Brawl 3 Style Freestyle***** ——***** Douglas, WY
  • Douglas Bearcat Brawl 3 Style Greco***** ——***** Douglas, WY
  • ISWA Kids/Girls Folkstyle State***** ——***** Indianapolis, IN
  • 2012 Capital City Open***** ——***** Zachary, LA
  • 2012 `The Growler` PPWL***** ——***** La Junta, CO
  • District 1-North Subdistrict***** ——***** Topeka, KS
  • District 1-South Subdistrict***** ——***** Pittsburg, KS
  • District 2-North Subdistrict***** ——***** Wichita, KS
  • District 2-South Subdistrict***** ——***** Garden Plain, KS
  • District 3-East Subdistrict***** ——***** St. George , KS
  • District 3-West Subdistrict***** ——***** Lindsborg, KS
  • District 4-North Subdistrict***** ——***** Goodland , KS
  • District 4-South Subdistrict***** ——***** Garden City, KS
  • Ferndale Force Freestyle Tournament***** ——***** Ferndale, WA
  • Georgia Freshman State Tournament***** ——***** Marietta, GA
  • Iowa Grade School & Junior High State***** ——***** Des Moines, IA
  • M.A.W.A. District Tournament – VB, VA***** ——***** Virginia Beach, VA
  • Mat-Su Matmen Wrestling Tournament***** ——***** Palmer, AK
  • Mich Girls Folkstyle State Championship***** ——***** Fowlerville, MI
  • Mick Pickford Freestyle Tournament***** ——***** Fort Madison, IA
  • NAMPA Freestyle Tournament***** ——***** Nampa, ID
  • NAMPA PRE-BANTAM Freestyle Tournament***** ——***** Nampa, ID
  • NYSS FESTIVAL – Freestyle***** ——***** Sanborn, NY
  • Ogden City Quest Folkstyle Tournament***** ——***** Ogden, UT
  • Ogden City Quest Freestyle Tournament***** ——***** Ogden, UT
  • Pleasant Grove/TUG Folkstyle Tournament***** ——***** Pleasant Grove, UT
  • Pleasant Grove/TUG Freestyle Tournament***** ——***** Pleasant Grove, UT
  • Scorpion Open***** ——***** Metairie, LA
  • SCWAY Zone 8 State Qualifier***** ——***** Poway, CA
  • South County Scuffle – Freestyle***** ——***** Covington, WA
  • South County Scuffle – Greco Roman***** ——***** Covington, WA
  • Spartan 2-Style Challenge – Freestyle***** ——***** Spokane, WA
  • Spartan 2-Style Challenge – Greco Roman***** ——***** Spokane, WA
  • St. Stephens Freestyle Open***** ——***** Hickory, NC
  • Terminator World Championships***** ——***** Prescott Valley, AZ
  • Terminator World Championships (Rookie)***** ——***** Prescott Valley, AZ
  • The Viking Championship Belt Challenge***** ——***** Cameron, NC
  • Wabash Valley Championship***** ——***** Terre Haute, IN
  • WOW Wrestling Tournament-KIDS***** ——***** Fowlerville, MI
  • WOW-Wrestling Tournament-Cadet, Jr, Open***** ——***** Fowlerville, MI
  • WWF Kids Folkstyle Bay Port Regional***** ——***** Green Bay, WI
  • WWF Kids Folkstyle Fond du Lac Regional***** ——***** Fond du Lac, WI
  • WWF Kids Folkstyle Kenosha Regional***** ——***** Kenosha, WI
  • WWF Kids Folkstyle Merrill Regional***** ——***** Merrill, WI
  • WWF Kids Folkstyle Oregon Regional***** ——***** Oregon, WI
  • WWF Kids Folkstyle River Falls Regional***** ——***** River Falls, WI
  • WWF Kids Folkstyle River Valley Regional***** ——***** Spring Green, WI
  • WWF Kids Folkstyle Westby Regionals***** ——***** Westby, WI
March 11th, 2012

  • Georgia Girls State Wrestling Tournament****** ——***** Marietta, GA
  • Kansas Middle School Wrestlking Championships****** ——***** Lindsborg, KS
  • Nebraska USA District 3 At O`Neill****** ——***** O`Neill, NE
  • NYSS Wrestling Festival – Greco****** ——***** Sanborn, NY
  • Pennsylvania Girls State Wrestling Championships****** ——***** Harrisburg, PA
  • USA New England Kids Wrestling Championship****** ——***** Coventry, RI
* For Brackets, Information & Results – Go to www.trackwrestling.com and find your event.