Results 1 to 1 of 1

Thread: 2012 Wrestling Tournaments – Results & Brackets: March 1 – March 5

  1. #1

    Default 2012 Wrestling Tournaments – Results & Brackets: March 1 – March 5

    For 2012 Wrestling Tournaments – Results & Brackets: March 1 – March 5 and many other topics visit HSWrestling.net

    This week HS Wrestling will be tracking a variety of events from around the nation.* Below you will find all of the coverage areas HSWrestling.Net will be providing access to throughout the weekend.* Depending upon the level of access we have to the event you may be able to watch live video, track results, or even interact with fans during the event!* For information on the event, scroll to the bottom of the tournament list.

    Wrestling Tournaments & Events


    March 1st, 2012

    • NAIA Wrestling National Championships***** ——***** Des Moines, IA

    March 2nd, 2012

    • Tanana Invitational Wrestling Tournament**** ——***** Fairbanks, AK
    • Tn Aau Region 3**** ——***** Chattanooga, TN
    • VAC Freshman, Sophomore, Junior States**** ——***** Virginia Beach, VA
    • WIAA Team State**** ——***** Madison, WI
    • Bear Den Greco Tournament**** ——***** Garland, UT
    • Spring Valley Middle School Open**** ——***** Spring Valley, WI
    • Wasatch Greco Tournament**** ——***** Heber, UT
    • WAWA Junior Greco State Championship**** ——***** Douglas, WY

    March 3rd, 2012

    • 2nd Colorado State Championships – PPWL**** ——***** Castle Rock, CO
    • Greater Southwest Tournament**** ——***** Albuquerque, NM
    • Iowa AAU Super Peewee State Tournament**** ——***** Waterloo, IA
    • Badger Youth Wrestling Tournament**** ——***** Lake Geneva, WI
    • 2012 Big 12 Wrestling Championship**** ——***** Columbia, MO
    • 2012 Dakota Rattlers Dual Tourney**** ——***** Minot, ND
    • 2012 Dakota Rattlers Folkstyle Tourney**** ——***** Minot, ND
    • 2012 Florida JV Folkstyle States**** ——***** Kissimmee, FL
    • 2012 Florida Rookie Folkstyle States**** ——***** Kissimmee, FL
    • 6th Annual Ironman Folkstyle**** ——***** Gillette, WY
    • 6th Annual Ironman Greco**** ——***** Gillette, WY
    • Alabama Elite Qualifier**** ——***** Birmingham, AL
    • Bear Den Folkstyle Tournament**** ——***** Garland, UT
    • Bear Den Freestyle Tournament**** ——***** Garland, UT
    • BV Bruins Folkstyle**** ——***** Mountain View, WY
    • Cavalier Open**** ——***** Shreveport, LA
    • Central Valley Freestyle Tournament**** ——***** Veradale, WA
    • Chapman Invitational**** ——***** Chapman, KS
    • Georgia Kids State Championship**** ——***** Lawrenceville, GA
    • Greenback Middle School Invitational**** ——***** Pratt, KS
    • IKWF Central Chicago Sectional**** ——***** Chicago, IL
    • IKWF Central Sectional**** ——***** Monticello, IL
    • IKWF North Chicago Sectional**** ——***** Franklin Park, IL
    • IKWF North Sectional**** ——***** Rochelle, IL
    • IKWF South Chicago Sectional**** ——***** Bourbonnais, IL
    • IKWF South Sectional**** ——***** Highland, IL
    • IKWF West Chicago Sectional**** ——***** South Elgin, IL
    • IKWF West Sectional**** ——***** Rock Island, IL
    • KUNA Classic Freestyle**** ——***** Kuna, ID
    • KUNA Pre-Bantam Classic Freestyle**** ——**** Kuna, ID
    • Leavenworth County Open**** ——***** Leavenworth, KS
    • Montesano Freestyle Tournament**** ——***** Montesano, WA
    • Mounatin Maul – Greco**** ——***** Waynesville, NC
    • Mountain Maul – Folkstyle/Freestyle**** ——***** Waynesville, NC
    • Nebraska USA District 5**** ——***** West Point, NE
    • Park City-Wichita Classic 2012**** ——***** Park City, KS
    • Popeye Freestyle Wrestling Tournament**** ——***** Homer, AK
    • Redbird Roundup 2012**** ——***** De Pere, WI
    • Southern Maryland Challenge**** ——***** Forestville, MD
    • Tiger Open**** ——***** New Orleans, LA
    • TNAAU New West Region 5 Tournament**** ——***** Germantown, TN
    • TNAAU Region 4 Tournament**** ——***** Lebanon, TN
    • TNAAU Region One East Tournament**** ——***** Maryville, TN
    • Wasatch Folkstyle Tournament**** ——***** Heber, UT
    • Wasatch Freestyle Tournament**** ——***** Heber, UT
    • Washington Middle School State Finals**** ——***** Puyallup, WA
    • WAWA Junior Freestyle State Championship**** ——***** Douglas, WY
    • Wisconsin Dells Youth Tournament**** ——***** Wisconsin Dells, WI

    *March 4th, 2012

    • 2012 Florida Folkstyle States**** ——***** Kissimmee, FL
    • 2012 Florida Kids Folkstyle States**** ——***** Kissimmee, FL
    • 2012 MN/USA Team State Championship**** ——***** Shakopee, MN
    • 2012 RI Kids State Championships**** ——***** Coventry, RI
    • 2012 Verona Warm-up to Regionals**** ——***** Verona, WI
    • 6th Annual Ironman Freestyle**** ——***** Gillette, WY
    • 9th Annual Seymour Youth Tournament**** ——***** Seymour, WI
    • District 8 State Qualifier Tournament**** ——***** Omaha, NE
    • East Kansas Open-AM Session (10U/12U)**** ——***** Lenexa, KS
    • East Kansas Open-PM Session (8U/14U/HS)**** ——***** Lenexa, KS
    • Granite City Fresh/Soph Sectional**** ——***** Granite City, IL
    • Lake Mills Youth Tournament**** ——***** Lake Mills, WI
    • Midwest Folkstyle Championships**** ——***** Des Moines, IA
    • Mishawaka Hyway Open**** ——***** Mishawaka, IN
    • North Crawford-Seneca Youth Tournament**** ——***** Soldiers Grove , WI
    • Perry Meridian Folkstyle Tournament**** ——***** Indianapolis, IN

    March 5th, 2012

    • West Point Jr High Meet**** ——***** West Point, NE

    * For Brackets, Information & Results,
    Go to Trackwrestling.com LLC and find your event.
    Last edited by Redmann; 02-29-2012 at 12:14 PM.

Tags for this Thread

2012 big 12 wrestling championship, 2012 dakota rattlers dual tourney, 2012 dakota rattlers folkstyle tourney, 2012 florida folkstyle states, 2012 florida jv folkstyle states, 2012 florida kids folkstyle states, 2012 florida rookie folkstyle states, 2012 mn/usa team state championship, 2012 ri kids state championships, 2012 team state wrestling tournament wi, 2012 verona warm-up to regionals, 2nd colorado state championships - ppwl, 6th annual ironman folkstyle, 6th annual ironman freestyle, 6th annual ironman greco, 6th annual ironman wrestling tournament gillette wy, 9th annual seymour youth tournament, alabama elite qualifier, albuquerque, badger youth wrestling tournament, bear den folkstyle tournament, bear den freestyle tournament, bear den greco tournament, birmingham, bourbonnais, bv bruins folkstyle, castle rock, cavalier open, central valley freestyle tournament, championships, chapman, chapman invitational, chattanooga, chicago, columbia, coventry, de pere, des moines, district 8 state qualifier tournament, douglas, east kansas open-am session (10u/12u), east kansas open-pm session (8u/14u/hs), fairbanks, fl), forestville, franklin park, freestyle wrestling, garland, georgia, georgia kids state championship, germantown, gillette, granite city, granite city fresh/soph sectional, greater southwest tournament, greco wrestling, greenback middle school invitational, heber, high school wrestling, highland, homer, ikwf central chicago sectional, ikwf central sectional, ikwf central sectional monticello il, ikwf north chicago sectional, ikwf north sectional, ikwf south chicago sectional, ikwf south sectional, ikwf west, ikwf west chicago sectional, ikwf west sectional, indianapolis, iowa aau super peewee state tournament, junior states, kissimmee, kuna, kuna classic freestyle, kuna pre-bantam classic freestyle, lake geneva, lake mills, lake mills youth tournament, lawrenceville, leavenworth, leavenworth county open, lebanon, lene, madison, maryville, midwest folkstyle championships, minnesota state 2012 wrestling tournament, minot, mishawaka, mishawaka hyway open, montesano, montesano freestyle tournament, monticello, mounatin maul - greco, mountain maul - folkstyle/freestyle, mountain view, naia wrestling national championships, nebraska usa district 5, new orleans, north crawford-seneca youth tournament, omaha, park city, park city-wichita classic 2012, perry meridian folkstyle tournament, popeye freestyle wrestling tournament, pratt, puyallup, redbird roundup 2012, rochelle, rock island, sectional north ikwf 2012 brackets, seymour, shakopee, shreveport, soldiers grove, sophomore, south elgin, southern maryland challenge, spring valley, spring valley middle school open, state tournament, state wrestling championships, state wrestling tournament, tanana invitational wrestling tournament, tiger open, tn aau region 3, tnaau new west region 5 tournament, tnaau region 4 tournament, tnaau region one east tournament, vac freshman, veradale, verona, virginia beach, wasatch folkstyle tournament, wasatch freestyle tournament, wasatch greco tournament, washington middle school state finals, waterloo, wawa junior freestyle state championship, wawa junior greco state championship, waynesville, west point, west point jr high meet, wiaa team state, wisconsin dells, wisconsin dells youth tournament, youth wrestling

View Tag Cloud

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •