For 2012 Wrestling Tournaments – Results & Brackets: February 23rd – February 26th and many other topics visit HSWrestling.net

This week HS Wrestling will be tracking a variety of events from around the nation.* Below you will find all of the coverage areas HSWrestling.Net will be providing access to throughout the weekend.* Depending upon the level of access we have to the event you may be able to watch live video, track results, or even interact with fans during the event!* For information on the event, scroll to the bottom of the tournament list.

Wrestling Tournaments & Events


February 23rd, 2012

  • 2012 FILA Pan-American Championships**** —–***** Colorado Springs, CO
  • WIAA Individual State**** —–***** Madison, WI
February 24th, 2012

  • 2012 Central Coast Section Champ (CCS)**** —–***** San Jose, CA
  • 2012 Minnesota Section 7AA Indiv**** —–***** Mora, MN
  • Bobcat Invitational**** —–***** Thermopolis, WY
  • Kingdom Klub Folkstyle Tournament**** —–***** Salt Lake City, UT
  • Kingdom Klub Freestyle Tournament**** —–***** Salt Lake City, UT
  • Kingdom Klub Greco Tournament**** —–***** Salt Lake City, UT
  • MPSSAA 1A/2A South Regional**** —–***** Marriottsville, MD
  • MPSSAA 4A/3A East Regional Tournament**** —–***** Columbia, MD
  • Rhode Island State Championships**** —–***** Providence, RI
  • Ringgold Open AAU**** —–***** Ringgold, GA
  • 2012 IPS Middle School Wrestling Tourney**** —–***** Indianapolis, IN
  • Alabama Middle School State Championship**** —–***** Huntsville, AL
  • Nebraska USA 2012 District 2 – Kearney**** —–***** Kearney, NE
  • North Summit Greco Tournament**** —–***** Coalville, UT
February 25th, 2012

  • 2012 NJCAA National Tournament**** —–***** Rochester, MN
  • Colorado Youth All State Championships**** —–***** Castle Rock, CO
  • NCAA Division II Super Regional 4**** —–***** Hays, KS
  • 2012 Bismarck Gorilla Folkstyle Tourney**** —–***** Bismarck, ND
  • 2012 Greater Baton Rouge Open**** —–***** Zachary, LA
  • 2012 IHSAA Team State Finals**** —–***** Greenwood, IN
  • 2012 Tanana Valley Conference Tournament**** —–***** North Pole, AK
  • 2012 Wayne Township Invite**** —–***** Indianapolis, IN
  • 2nd `The Tune Up` PPWL**** —–***** Colorado Springs, CO
  • Bama`s Battle for the Belt – Huntsville**** —–***** Hunstville, AL
  • Big Cat Battle youth folkstyle**** —–***** Spokane, WA
  • Colorado Freshman/Sophomore State**** —–***** Pueblo, CO
  • Douglas County MS Wrestling Tournament**** —–***** Highlands Ranch, CO
  • Elma Tournament – Freestyle**** —–***** Elma, WA
  • Elma Tournament – Greco Roman**** —–***** Elma, WA
  • GA State Qualifier – Bremen**** —–***** Bremen, GA
  • GA State Qualifier – Dahlonega**** —–***** Dahlonega, GA
  • GA State Qualifier – Etowah**** —–***** Woodstock, GA
  • GA State Qualifier – Loganville**** —–***** Loganville, GA
  • GA State Qualifier – Sonoraville**** —–***** Calhoun, GA
  • GA State Qualifier – West Laurens**** —–***** Dexter, GA
  • Great Lakes Regional**** —–***** Minneapolis, MN
  • IESA Regional 14**** —–***** Mattoon, IL
  • IKWF Central Chicago Regional-Bremen**** —–***** Midlothian, IL
  • IKWF Central Chicago Regional-Burbank**** —–***** Burbank, IL
  • IKWF North Chicago Regional-St. Patrick**** —–***** Chicago, IL
  • IKWF North Regional-Stillman Valley**** —–***** Stillman Valley, IL
  • IKWF North Regional-Sycamore**** —–***** Sycamore, IL
  • IKWF South Chicago Regional-Plainfield**** —–***** Plainfield, IL
  • IKWF South Chicago Regional-Providence**** —–***** New Lenox, IL
  • IKWF South Regional-East St. Louis**** —–***** East. St. Louis, IL
  • IKWF South Regional-Edwardsville**** —–***** Edwardsville, IL
  • IKWF South Regional-Herrin**** —–***** Herrin, IL
  • Kearney Matcat Wrestling Tournament**** —–***** Kearney, NE
  • Laurel Matburners Wrestling Tournament**** —–***** Laurel, MT
  • Leoti Takedown Open**** —–***** Leoti, KS
  • Liberty Nationals (America Crown)**** —–***** Kansas Cty, MO
  • Liberty Nationals Rookie Division**** —–***** Kansas City, MO
  • MO/USA 6 & Under State Tournament**** —–***** St. Joseph, MO
  • MO/USA Rookie State Tournament**** —–***** St. Joseph, MO
  • MT USAW Making A Difference Tournament**** —–***** Kalispell, MT
  • MWD `Bad to the Bones` Tournament**** —–***** North Platte, NE
  • NCWA Northeast Regional Championship**** —–***** Durham, NH
  • North Summit Folkstyle Tournament**** —–***** Coalville, UT
  • North Summit Freestyle Tournament**** —–***** Coalville, UT
  • OAC Wrestling Tournament**** —–***** Tiffin, OH
  • Region II Top 100 Challenge**** —–***** Knoxville, TN
  • TNAAU Tullahoma Takedown Club Open**** —–***** Tullahoma, TN
  • UCWL Championships**** —–***** Aberdeen, MD
  • Washington Middle State Regionals**** —–***** N/A, WA
  • Winnebago Lutheran Academy**** —–***** Fond Du Lac, WI
  • WLA Youth Wrestling Tournament**** —–***** Fond Du Lac, WI
February 26th, 2012

  • CWC Folkstyle Memorial Invitational**** —–***** Casper, WY
  • Daniel Mercer Folkstyle Open**** —–***** Franklin , IN
  • Fresh/Soph Regional at East St Louis**** —–***** East St Louis, IL
  • IKWF Central Regional-Bismarck-Henning**** —–***** Bismarck, IL
  • IKWF Central Regional-Cumberland**** —–***** Toledo, IL
  • IKWF Central Regional-Unity**** —–***** Tolono, IL
  • IKWF North Chicago Regional-Fremd**** —–***** Palatine, IL
  • IKWF North Chicago Regional-Maine South**** —–***** Park Ridge, IL
  • IKWF West Chicago Regional-St. Charles**** —–***** St. Charles, IL
  • IKWF West Chicago Regional-Wheaton**** —–***** Wheaton, IL
  • IKWF West Regional-Mendota**** —–***** Mendota, IL
  • IKWF West Regional-Peoria**** —–***** Peoria, IL
  • Jimtown Folkstyle Open**** —–***** Elkhart, IN
  • Liberty National Dual Team Chmps**** —–***** Kansas City, MO
  • Michigan JV Championship Duals**** —–***** Battle Creek, MI
  • Munster Rookie Rumble**** —–***** Munster, IN
  • MYWA Team State Finals 3rd Grade &U**** —–***** Battle Creek, MI
  • MYWA Team State Finals Elementary A**** —–***** Battle Creek, MI
  • MYWA Team State Finals Elementary B**** —–***** Battle Creek, MI
  • MYWA Team State Finals Middle School A**** —–***** Battle Creek, MI
  • MYWA Team State Finals Middle School B**** —–***** Battle Creek, MI
  • Nebraska USA 2012 District 6&7-Neb City**** —–***** Nebraska City, NE
  • Ohio Novice State Tournament**** —–***** Delta, OH
  • SCWAY Zone 1 State Qualifier**** —–***** Sutter, CA
  • SCWAY Zone 2 State Qualifier**** —–***** Oakdale, CA
  • SCWAY Zone 3 State Qualifier**** —–***** S San Francisco, CA
  • SCWAY Zone 4 State Qualifier**** —–***** Fresno, CA
  • SCWAY Zone 5 State Qualifier**** —–***** Bakersfield, CA
  • SCWAY Zone 6 & 7 State Qualifier**** —–***** Placentia, CA
  • SDIKWA Association Championships**** —–***** Chula Vista, CA
  • South County Tournament**** —–***** TBD, RI
  • Wabash Valley Folkstyle Open**** —–***** Terre Haute, IN
  • Waunakee Warrior K-8 Classic**** —–***** Waunakee, WI
  • Western Montana Melee**** —–***** Missoula, MT
  • WIAC Conference Tournament**** —–***** Whitewater, WI
* For Brackets, Information & Results – Go to www.trackwrestling.com and find your event.