Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: 2011 Fargo Nationals Cadet Freestyle & Greco-Roman Brackets, Results, & Live Video Feed

  1. #1

    Default 2011 Fargo Nationals Cadet Freestyle & Greco-Roman Brackets, Results, & Live Video Feed

    For 2011 Fargo Nationals Cadet Freestyle & Greco-Roman Brackets, Results, & Live Video Feed and many other topics visit HSWrestling.net

    Friday, July 15th

    Pre-tournament Team and Official Registration (Bison Sports Arena)

    12:00 PM to 5:00 PM

    Pairing Advisory Council Meeting (FargoDome ? Room 101)

    6:00 PM to 10:00 PM

    Pre-tournament Team and Official Registration (Bison Sports Arena)

    7:00 PM to 9:00 PM

    MANDATORY: Submit Cadet Women?s Team Weigh-in List (Bison Sports Arena)
    DEADLINE AT 5:00 PM

    Saturday, July 16th

    1 Mats Open for Workouts (Bison Sports Arena ? Gym)

    9:00 AM to 9:00 PM

    USWOA National Clinic ? Mat Officials (Century Theater)

    9:00 AM to 12:00 PM

    USWOA National Clinic ? Pairing Officials (FargoDome Head Table)

    10:00 AM to 12:00 PM

    Tournament Registration & Housing Check-in (Bison Sports Arena)
    10:00 AM to 9:00 PM

    Greco-Roman Technique Clinic (Bison Sports Arena ? Gym)
    12:00 PM to 1:00 PM

    2 Cadet Women Medical Check and Weigh-in (FargoDome)

    12:00 PM to 12:10 PM

    Cadet Women Tournament Set-up (FargoDome Head Table)
    12:00 PM to 2:00 PM

    Team Leader?s Meeting ? Cadet Women (FargoDome ? Room 102)
    1:00 PM to 1:30 PM

    Cadet Women Rules Clinic (Athletes & Coaches) (FargoDome ? Main Floor) 1:30 PM to 1:45 PM

    FILA Greco-Roman Officials Clinic ? Session I (Century Theater)

    2:00 PM to 5:00 PM

    Cadet Women: Session I (FargoDome ? Main Floor)
    2:00 PM to 5:00 PM

    MANDATORY: Submit Cadet Greco-Roman Team Weigh-in List (FargoDome ? Head Table)

    DEADLINE at 5:00 PM

    Cadet Women: Session II (FargoDome ? Main Floor)
    7:00 PM to 9:00 PM

    USWOA Executive Committee Meeting (FargoDome ? Room 101)
    7:00 PM to 9:00 PM

    Bronze Coaches Clinic ? Session I (FargoDome ? Room 104)
    7:00 PM to 10:00 PM

    Sunday, July 17th

    2 Cadet Greco-Roman Medical Check and Weigh-in (FargoDome)
    7:00 AM to 7:20 AM

    Cadet Greco-Roman Tournament Set-up (FargoDome Head Table)
    7:00 AM to 9:00 AM

    Bronze Coaches Clinic ? Session II (FargoDome ? Room 104)
    7:00 AM to 9:00 AM

    Team Leader?s Meeting ? Cadet Greco-Roman (FargoDome ? Room 102)
    8:00 AM to 8:30 AM

    Cadet Greco-Roman Rules Clinic (Athletes & Coaches) (FargoDome ? Main Floor)
    8:30 AM to 8:45 AM

    Tournament Registration & Housing Check-in (Bison Sports Arena)
    9:00 AM to 5:00 PM

    National Junior Division Executive Committee
    9:00 PM ? 10:30 PM

    1 Mats Open for Workouts (Bison Sports Arena ? Gym)

    9:00 AM to 9:00 PM

    Cadet Women: Finals, Medal Matches & Awards (FargoDome ? Main Floor)

    9:00 AM to 11:00 AM

    Cadet Greco-Roman: Session I (FargoDome ? Main Floor)
    9:00 AM to 1:00 PM

    Body Bar Women?s Freestyle Clinic (FargoDome ? Main Floor)
    Presented by Marcie Van Dusen
    1:00 PM to 2:00 PM

    Women?s Age Group Executive Committee (FargoDome ? Room 101)
    1:00 PM to 3:00 PM

    Cadet Greco-Roman: Session II (FargoDome ? Main Floor)
    3:00 PM to 7:00 PM

    MANDATORY: Submit Junior Greco-Roman Team Weigh-in List (FargoDome ? Head Table)
    DEADLINE at 5:00 PM

    USWOA General Membership Meeting (Century Theater)
    8:30 PM to 10:30 PM

    Monday, July 18th
    2 Junior Greco-Roman Medical Check and Weigh-in (FargoDome)
    7:00 AM to 7:20 AM

    Junior Greco-Roman Tournament Set-up (FargoDome ? Head Table)
    7:00 AM to 9:00 AM

    Team Leader?s Meeting ? Junior Greco-Roman (FargoDome ? Room 102)
    8:00 AM to 8:30 AM

    Junior Greco-Roman Rules Clinic (Athletes & Coaches) (FargoDome ? Main Floor)
    8:30 AM to 8:45 AM

    Cadet Greco-Roman Session III (FargoDome ? Main Floor)
    9:00 AM to 1:00 PM

    Junior Greco-Roman: Session I (FargoDome ? Main Floor)

    9:00 AM to 1:00 PM

    1 Mats Open for Workouts (Bison Sports Arena ? Gym)

    12:00 PM to 9:00 PM

    National Coaches Council Executive Committee (FargoDome ? Room 101)
    1:00 PM to 2:00 PM

    Tournament Registration & Housing Check-in (Bison Sports Arena)
    2:00 PM to 5:00 PM

    Cadet Greco-Roman: Session IV ? Finals, Medal Matches & Awards (FargoDome ? Main Floor)

    2:00 PM to 5:00 PM

    National Coaches Council Meeting (FargoDome ? Team Room)
    5:00 PM to 6:00 PM

    MANDATORY: Submit Junior Women?s Freestyle Team Weigh-in List (FargoDome ? Head Table)

    DEADLINE at 5:00 PM

    Junior Greco-Roman: Session II (FargoDome ? Main Floor)
    6:00 PM to 9:00 PM

    Tournament Registration & Housing Check-in (Bison Sports Arena)
    7:00 PM to 9:00 PM

    Women?s Age Group Committee Meeting (FargoDome ? Team Room)

    9:00 PM to 10:30 PM

    Tuesday, July 19th
    2 Junior Women Medical Check and Weigh-in (FargoDome)
    7:00 AM to 7:20 AM

    Junior Women Tournament Set-up (FargoDome ? Head Table)
    7:00 AM to 9:00 AM

    Team Leader?s Meeting ? Junior Women (FargoDome ? Room 102)
    8:00 AM to 8:30 AM

    Junior Women Rules Clinic (Athletes & Coaches) (FargoDome ? Main Floor)
    8:30 AM to 8:45 AM

    1 Mats Open for Workouts (Bison Sports Arena ? Gym)
    9:00 AM to 9:00 PM

    Junior Women: Session I (FargoDome ? Main Floor)
    9:00 AM to 12:00 PM

    Junior Greco-Roman: Session III (FargoDome ? Main Floor)
    9:00 AM to 12:00 PM

    FILA Freestyle Officials Clinic (FargoDome ? Team Room)
    9:00 AM to 12:00 PM

    National Kids/Cadet Division Executive (FargoDome ? Team Room)
    12:00 PM to 1:00 PM

    Junior Women: Session II (FargoDome ? Main Floor)
    2:00 PM to 4:00 PM

    Junior Greco-Roman: Session IV (FargoDome ? Main Floor)
    2:00 PM to 4:00 PM

    Tournament Registrationg & Housing Check-in (Bison Sports Arena)
    2:00 PM to 5:00 PM

    Junior Greco-Roman: Session V ? Finals, Medal Matches & Awards (FargoDome ? Main Floor)
    5:00 PM to 8:30 PM

    MANDATORY: Submit Cadet Freestyle Team Weigh-in List (FargoDome ? Head Table)
    DEADLINE at 5:00 PM

    Tournament Registrationg & Housing Check-in (Bison Sports Arena)
    7:00 PM to 9:00 PM

    National Junior Division Meeting (FargoDome ? Team Room)
    8:30 PM to 10:00 PM

    USWOA Officials Social (FargoDome ? Room 204)
    8:30 PM to 10:00 PM

    Cadet Freestyle Tournament Set-up (FargoDome ? Head Table)

    7:00 AM to 9:30 AM

    2 Junior Women Duals Medical Check and Weigh-in (FargoDome)

    7:20 AM to 7:30 AM

    Junior Women Duals Tournament Set-up (FargoDome ? Head Table)

    7:30 AM to 9:30 AM

    Team Leader?s Meeting ? Cadet Freestyle (FargoDome ? Room 102)
    8:30 AM to 9:00 AM

    Cadet Freestyle Rules Clinic (Athletes & Coaches) (FargoDome ? Main Floor)
    9:00 AM to 9:15 AM

    Wednesday, July 20th
    2 Cadet Freestyle Medical Check and Weigh-in (FargoDome)
    7:00 AM to 7:20 AM

    1 Mats Open for Workouts (Bison Sports Arena ? Gym)
    9:00 AM to 9:00 PM

    Junior Women: Session III (FargoDome ? Main Floor)

    9:30 AM to 10:30 AM

    Cadet Freestyle: Session I (FargoDome ? Main Floor)

    9:30 AM to 1:30 PM

    Junior Women: Session IV Finals, Medal Matches & Awards (FargoDome ? Main Floor)

    11:30 AM to 1:30 PM

    Tournament Registration & Housing Check-in (Bison Sports Arena)
    1:00 PM to 5:00 PM

    USWOA National Clinic (FargoDome ? Team Room)
    2:00 PM to 5:00 PM

    Cadet Freestyle: Session II (FargoDome ? Main Floor)

    3:30 PM to 7:30 PM

    Junior Women Duals: Session I (FargoDome ? Main Floor)

    3:30 PM to 8:00 PM

    MANDATORY: Submit Junior Men?s Freestyle Team Weigh-in List (FargoDome ? Head Table)

    DEADLINE at 5:00 PM

    Tournament Registration & Housing Check-in (Bison Sports Arena)

    7:00 PM to 9:00 PM

    National Council Kids/Cadet Directors (FargoDome ? Team Room)

    7:30 PM to 9:00 PM

    All-American Wrestling Supply?s Team Leaders & Coaches Social(FargoDome ? Room 204)
    7:30 PM to 9:00 PM

    Thursday, July 21st

    2 Junior Men?s Freestyle Medical Check and Weigh-in (FargoDome)
    7:00 AM to 7:20 AM

    Junior Men?s Freestyle Tournament Set-up (FargoDome ? Heab Table)

    7:00 AM to 9:30 AM

    Team Leader?s Meeting ? Junior Freestyle (FargoDome ? Room 102)
    8:30 AM to 9:00 AM

    Junior Freestyle Rules Clinic (Athletes & Coaches) (FargoDome ? Main Floor)
    9:00 AM to 9:15 AM

    1 Mats Open for Workouts (Bison Sports Arena ? Gym)

    9:00 AM to 9:00 PM

    Junior Men?s Freestyle: Session I (FargoDome ? Main Floor)

    9:30 AM to 1:30 PM

    Junior Women Duals: Session II (if necessary) (FargoDome ? Main Floor)

    9:30 AM to 1:00 PM

    Tournament Registration & Housing Check-in (Bison Sports Arena)

    1:00 PM to 5:00 PM

    2 Cadet Freestyle Medical Check and Weigh-in [+ 2 LBS] (FargoDome)

    1:30 PM to 1:45 PM

    Cadet Freestyle Tournament Set-up (FargoDome ? Head Table)

    1:30 PM to 3:00 PM

    Junior Men?s Freestyle: Session II (FargoDome ? Main Floor)

    3:30 PM to 7:30 PM

    Cadet Freestyle: Session III (FargoDome ? Main Floor)

    3:30 PM to 7:30 PM

    Tournament Registration & Housing Check-in (Bison Sports Arena)

    7:00 PM to 9:00 PM

    National Coaches Council Meeting (FargoDome ? Team Room)

    7:30 PM to 9:00 PM

    USWOA Officials Social (FargoDome ? Room 204)

    7:30 PM to 9:00 PM

    Friday, July 22nd

    2 Junior Men?s Freestyle Medical Check and Weigh-in [+ 2 LBS] (FargoDome)

    7:00 AM to 7:10 AM

    Junior Men?s Freestyle Tournament Set-up (FargoDome ? Heab Table)
    7:00 AM to 9:00 AM

    State Chairperson?s Breakfast and Meeting (FargoDome ? Room 201)7:30 AM to 8:30 AM

    Cadet Freestyle: Session IV (FargoDome ? Main Floor)

    9:00 AM to 1:00 PM

    Junior Men?s Freestyle: Session III (FargoDome ? Main Floor)

    9:00 AM to 1:00 PM

    Cadet Freestyle: Session V ? Finals, Medal Matches & Awards (FargoDome ? Main Floor)

    2:00 PM to 5:00 PM

    1 Mats Open for Workouts (Bison Sports Arena ? Gym)

    5:00 PM to 9:00 PM

    Junior Men?s Freestyle: Session IV (FargoDome ? Main Floor)

    6:00 PM to 8:00 PM

    Saturday, July 23rd

    Junior Men?s Freestyle: Session V (FargoDome ? Main Floor)

    9:00 AM to 11:00 AM

    Junior Men?s Freestyle: Session VI ? Finals, Medal Matches & Awards (FargoDome ? Main Floor)

    11:30 AM to 2:30 PM


    2010 Cadet Greco-Roman Results

    Cadet ? 84 Results
    1st Place ? Jordan Lind of Illinois
    2nd Place ? Hunter Kelley of Georgia
    3rd Place ? Brent Fleetwood of Delaware
    4th Place ? Gannon Volk of Minnesota
    5th Place ? Tyler Jensen of Utah
    6th Place ? Tyler Casamenti of New Jersey
    7th Place ? Sam Phillips of Iowa
    8th Place ? Hunter Wright of Virginia
    1st Place Match
    Jordan Lind (Illinois) over Hunter Kelley (Georgia) Dec 2-1,3-1
    3rd Place Match
    Brent Fleetwood (Delaware) over Gannon Volk (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,2-0
    5th Place Match
    Tyler Jensen (Utah) over Tyler Casamenti (New Jersey) Dec 0-1,1-0,8-0
    7th Place Match
    Sam Phillips (Iowa) over Hunter Wright (Virginia) TF 6-0,7-1Cadet ? 91 Results
    1st Place ? Dylan Lucas of Florida
    2nd Place ? Dylan Akers of Texas
    3rd Place ? Ronnie Bresser of Oregon
    4th Place ? Brandon George of Utah
    5th Place ? Josh Newberg of Washington
    6th Place ? Tommy Walton of North Dakota
    7th Place ? Bryce Meredith of Wyoming
    8th Place ? Wyatt Scribner of Washington
    1st Place Match
    Dylan Lucas (Florida) over Dylan Akers (Texas) Dec 1-0,2-0
    3rd Place Match
    Ronnie Bresser (Oregon) over Brandon George (Utah) Dec 1-0,4-0
    5th Place Match
    Josh Newberg (Washington) over Tommy Walton (North Dakota) Dec 4-3,1-0
    7th Place Match
    Bryce Meredith (Wyoming) over Wyatt Scribner (Washington) Dec 1-0,1-1,1-1

    Cadet ? 98 Results
    1st Place ? Joseph McKenna of New Jersey
    2nd Place ? Darshawn Sharp of Georgia
    3rd Place ? Javier Vieyra of Kansas
    4th Place ? Phillip Laux of Iowa
    5th Place ? Dalton Macri of West Virginia
    6th Place ? Martin Rodriguez of Michigan
    7th Place ? Kyndall Rutz of Colorado
    8th Place ? Michael Cook of Idaho
    1st Place Match
    Joseph McKenna (New Jersey) over Darshawn Sharp (Georgia) Dec 1-7,1-0,2-1
    3rd Place Match
    Javier Vieyra (Kansas) over Phillip Laux (Iowa) Dec 1-1,3-2
    5th Place Match
    Dalton Macri (West Virginia) over Martin Rodriguez (Michigan) Dec 6-0,1-0
    7th Place Match
    Kyndall Rutz (Colorado) over Michael Cook (Idaho) Dec 7-0,4-1

    Cadet ? 105 Results
    1st Place ? Jacob Schmitt of Michigan
    2nd Place ? Austin Hood of Kansas
    3rd Place ? Marshawn Sharp of Georgia
    4th Place ? Nate Thomas of Minnesota
    5th Place ? Anthony Ashnault of New Jersey
    6th Place ? Cassidy Oshiro of Hawaii
    7th Place ? Micah Hight of New Jersey
    8th Place ? Brendan Calas of New Jersey
    1st Place Match
    Jacob Schmitt (Michigan) over Austin Hood (Kansas) Dec 1-0,1-0
    3rd Place Match
    Marshawn Sharp (Georgia) over Nate Thomas (Minnesota) TF 2-3,7-0,6-0
    5th Place Match
    Anthony Ashnault (New Jersey) over Cassidy Oshiro (Hawaii) Dec 7-1,5-2
    7th Place Match
    Micah Hight (New Jersey) over Brendan Calas (New Jersey) Dec 3-0,6-0

    Cadet ? 112 Results
    1st Place ? Jack Hathaway of Iowa
    2nd Place ? Arthur Carmona of California
    3rd Place ? Sam Brancale of Minnesota
    4th Place ? Cody Hummer of Missouri
    5th Place ? Shiquan Hall of Florida
    6th Place ? Gabe Schroeck of Montana
    7th Place ? Alex Uhre of Florida
    8th Place ? Colton Schilling of Oregon
    1st Place Match
    Jack Hathaway (Iowa) over Arthur Carmona (California) Dec 3-0,6-0
    3rd Place Match
    Sam Brancale (Minnesota) over Cody Hummer (Missouri) Dec 4-0,2-0
    5th Place Match
    Shiquan Hall (Florida) over Gabe Schroeck (Montana) Fall 0-1,1:07
    7th Place Match
    Alex Uhre (Florida) over Colton Schilling (Oregon) Dec 1-0,1-2,3-1

    Cadet ? 119 Results
    1st Place ? Hayden Tuma of Idaho
    2nd Place ? Mitch Bengtson of Minnesota
    3rd Place ? Jake Velarde of Washington
    4th Place ? Corey Keener of Pennsylvania
    5th Place ? Stephen Myers of Ohio
    6th Place ? Alejandro Sancho of Florida
    7th Place ? Blayne Briceno of California
    8th Place ? Joshua DiSanto of Pennsylvania
    1st Place Match
    Hayden Tuma (Idaho) over Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,2-0
    3rd Place Match
    Jake Velarde (Washington) over Corey Keener (Pennsylvania) Dec 1-0,6-0
    5th Place Match
    Stephen Myers (Ohio) over Alejandro Sancho (Florida) TF 11-4,8-0
    7th Place Match
    Blayne Briceno (California) over Joshua DiSanto (Pennsylvania) Dec 5-3,8-1

    Cadet ? 125 Results
    1st Place ? Ben Whitford of Illinois
    2nd Place ? Josh Pennell of Michigan
    3rd Place ? Dylan Cottrell of West Virginia
    4th Place ? Austin Roper of Missouri
    5th Place ? Julian Purdy of California
    6th Place ? Tyson Dippery of Pennsylvania
    7th Place ? Chase Call of Idaho
    8th Place ? Jimmy Carpenter of Missouri
    1st Place Match
    Ben Whitford (Illinois) over Josh Pennell (Michigan) Dec 0-6,5-0,6-2
    3rd Place Match
    Dylan Cottrell (West Virginia) over Austin Roper (Missouri) Dec 5-3,1-2,6-2
    5th Place Match
    Julian Purdy (California) over Tyson Dippery (Pennsylvania) Fall 0:57
    7th Place Match
    Chase Call (Idaho) over Jimmy Carpenter (Missouri) TF 9-3,6-0

    Cadet ? 130 Results
    1st Place ? Zane Richards of Illinois
    2nd Place ? Brandon Jeske of Virginia
    3rd Place ? Reed VanAnrooy of Oregon
    4th Place ? Ben Rager of Pennsylvania
    5th Place ? Jesse Carlisle of Utah
    6th Place ? Devin Vasquez of Texas
    7th Place ? Forest Touchberry of Pennsylvania
    8th Place ? Zack Ross of Pennsylvania
    1st Place Match
    Zane Richards (Illinois) over Brandon Jeske (Virginia) Dec 3-0,1-0
    3rd Place Match
    Reed VanAnrooy (Oregon) over Ben Rager (Pennsylvania) Dec 2-0,7-0
    5th Place Match
    Jesse Carlisle (Utah) over Devin Vasquez (Texas) Dec 4-1,1-0
    7th Place Match
    Forest Touchberry (Pennsylvania) over Zack Ross (Pennsylvania) Dec 5-0,4-3

    Cadet ? 135 Results
    1st Place ? Isiah Martinez of California
    2nd Place ? Casey Kent of Pennsylvania
    3rd Place ? Cody Ross of Florida
    4th Place ? Mitch Friedman of Wisconsin
    5th Place ? Laike Gardner of Pennsylvania
    6th Place ? Jared Johnson of Kansas
    7th Place ? John Wood of Missouri
    8th Place ? Jordan Rothers of Minnesota
    1st Place Match
    Isiah Martinez (California) over Casey Kent (Pennsylvania) Dec 4-0,0-1,6-0
    3rd Place Match
    Cody Ross (Florida) over Mitch Friedman (Wisconsin) Dec 4-0,3-0
    5th Place Match
    Laike Gardner (Pennsylvania) over Jared Johnson (Kansas) Dec 6-0,4-4,5-2
    7th Place Match
    John Wood (Missouri) over Jordan Rothers (Minnesota) Dec 0-1,2-0,1-1

    Cadet ? 140 Results
    1st Place ? Patrick Coover of Pennsylvania
    2nd Place ? Tim Fox of Ohio
    3rd Place ? Joey Lavallee of Nevada
    4th Place ? Trey Theisen of Wisconsin
    5th Place ? Tyler Askey of Georgia
    6th Place ? Bryan Salinas of California
    7th Place ? Eric Hoffman of Maryland
    8th Place ? Payne Hayden of Michigan
    1st Place Match
    Patrick Coover (Pennsylvania) over Tim Fox (Ohio) Dec 3-0,1-0
    3rd Place Match
    Joey Lavallee (Nevada) over Trey Theisen (Wisconsin) Dec 1-0,1-1
    5th Place Match
    Tyler Askey (Georgia) over Bryan Salinas (California) ID
    7th Place Match
    Eric Hoffman (Maryland) over Payne Hayden (Michigan) Dec 4-1,0-8,1-0

    Cadet ? 145 Results
    1st Place ? Ryan Gartner of Wisconsin
    2nd Place ? J A Jones of Alabama
    3rd Place ? Jason Grimes of Georgia
    4th Place ? Chance Marsteller of Pennsylvania
    5th Place ? Travis Curley of Michigan
    6th Place ? Travis Berridge of Florida
    7th Place ? Jake Marlin of Iowa
    8th Place ? Aaron Puckett of Kansas
    1st Place Match
    Ryan Gartner (Wisconsin) over J A Jones (Alabama) TF 6-0,6-1
    3rd Place Match
    Jason Grimes (Georgia) over Chance Marsteller (Pennsylvania) Dec 1-0,1-0
    5th Place Match
    Travis Curley (Michigan) over Travis Berridge (Florida) Dec 1-1,3-10,3-0
    7th Place Match
    Jake Marlin (Iowa) over Aaron Puckett (Kansas) Fall 0:46

    Cadet ? 152 Results
    1st Place ? Scott Gibbons of Louisiana
    2nd Place ? Burke Paddock of New York
    3rd Place ? Glenn Climmons of Georgia
    4th Place ? Oliver Pierce of Texas
    5th Place ? Tyler Metzler of Florida
    6th Place ? Jacob Denman of Ohio
    7th Place ? Jackson Fox of Wisconsin
    8th Place ? Austin Dewey of Idaho
    1st Place Match
    Scott Gibbons (Louisiana) over Burke Paddock (New York) Dec 1-0,2-1
    3rd Place Match
    Glenn Climmons (Georgia) over Oliver Pierce (Texas) Dec 1-2,3-0,4-0
    5th Place Match
    Tyler Metzler (Florida) over Jacob Denman (Ohio) Dec 4-0,1-0
    7th Place Match
    Jackson Fox (Wisconsin) over Austin Dewey (Idaho) Dec 4-0,1-1,5-3

    Cadet ? 160 Results
    1st Place ? Tyler Coates of Washington
    2nd Place ? Justin Valencia of Illinois
    3rd Place ? Andras Lukacs-Farkas of Iowa
    4th Place ? Mason Wright of Illinois
    5th Place ? Tony Cashmore of Illinois
    6th Place ? Cody Pych of Illinois
    7th Place ? Raymond O`Donnell of Pennsylvania
    8th Place ? Spencer Wilson of Kansas
    1st Place Match
    Tyler Coates (Washington) over Justin Valencia (Illinois) Fall 1:44
    3rd Place Match
    Andras Lukacs-Farkas (Iowa) over Mason Wright (Illinois) Dec 0-2,2-0,1-0
    5th Place Match
    Tony Cashmore (Illinois) over Cody Pych (Illinois) Fall 0-6,0:37
    7th Place Match
    Raymond O`Donnell (Pennsylvania) over Spencer Wilson (Kansas) Fall 0:52

    Cadet ? 171 Results
    1st Place ? Jordan Rogers of Washington
    2nd Place ? Matt Reed of Kansas
    3rd Place ? Jacob Morrissey of Wisconsin
    4th Place ? Kevin Beazley of Michigan
    5th Place ? Connor King of Colorado
    6th Place ? Diego Rabanal of California
    7th Place ? Sam Brooks of Illinois
    8th Place ? Garrett Demers of Idaho
    1st Place Match
    Jordan Rogers (Washington) over Matt Reed (Kansas) Fall 0:49
    3rd Place Match
    Jacob Morrissey (Wisconsin) over Kevin Beazley (Michigan) TF 7-0,0-6,6-0
    5th Place Match
    Connor King (Colorado) over Diego Rabanal (California) Dec 3-0,4-4,1-0
    7th Place Match
    Sam Brooks (Illinois) over Garrett Demers (Idaho) TF 7-0,7-1

    Cadet ? 189 Results
    1st Place ? Mitch Sliga of Indiana
    2nd Place ? Jesse Doyle of North Carolina
    3rd Place ? Mickey Pelfrey of Iowa
    4th Place ? Aaron Rothwell of Wisconsin
    5th Place ? Hunter Reinert of Colorado
    6th Place ? Jimmy Prince of Illinois
    7th Place ? Cam Cyphert of Pennsylvania
    8th Place ? Kevin Marvel of Maryland
    1st Place Match
    Mitch Sliga (Indiana) over Jesse Doyle (North Carolina) Dec 0-3,1-0,3-0
    3rd Place Match
    Mickey Pelfrey (Iowa) over Aaron Rothwell (Wisconsin) Fall 1:34
    5th Place Match
    Hunter Reinert (Colorado) over Jimmy Prince (Illinois) TF 6-0,9-3
    7th Place Match
    Cam Cyphert (Pennsylvania) over Kevin Marvel (Maryland) Dec 3-1,5-2

    Cadet ? 215 Results
    1st Place ? Adam Coon of Michigan
    2nd Place ? Brett Geilenfeldt of Wisconsin
    3rd Place ? AJ Dobson of Illinois
    4th Place ? Austin Lobsinger of California
    5th Place ? Ryan Solomon of Pennsylvania
    6th Place ? Dawson Peck of Pennsylvania
    7th Place ? Cole Whitford of Illinois
    8th Place ? Harley Tillerson of Oklahoma
    1st Place Match
    Adam Coon (Michigan) over Brett Geilenfeldt (Wisconsin) Fall 4-0,1:37
    3rd Place Match
    AJ Dobson (Illinois) over Austin Lobsinger (California) Dec 0-7,1-0,3-2
    5th Place Match
    Ryan Solomon (Pennsylvania) over Dawson Peck (Pennsylvania) Dec 1-0,5-0
    7th Place Match
    Cole Whitford (Illinois) over Harley Tillerson (Oklahoma) Fall 1:00

    Cadet ? 285 Results
    1st Place ? Brooks Black of Pennsylvania
    2nd Place ? Doug Vollaro of Florida
    3rd Place ? Gaylen Edmo of Idaho
    4th Place ? John Dreggors of Florida
    5th Place ? Sam Stoll of Minnesota
    6th Place ? Ian Bolstad of Washington
    7th Place ? Evan McGee of Oklahoma
    8th Place ? Aaron Rafalko of Kansas
    1st Place Match
    Brooks Black (Pennsylvania) over Doug Vollaro (Florida) Dec 1-0,0-1,1-0
    3rd Place Match
    Gaylen Edmo (Idaho) over John Dreggors (Florida) Fall 0-1,1:49
    5th Place Match
    Sam Stoll (Minnesota) over Ian Bolstad (Washington) Dec 1-0,3-0
    7th Place Match
    Evan McGee (Oklahoma) over Aaron Rafalko (Kansas) Dec 1-0,0-1,1-0




    2010 Cadet Freestyle ResultsCadet ? 84 Results
    1st Place ? Brent Fleetwood of Delaware
    2nd Place ? Tyler Casamenti of New Jersey
    3rd Place ? Davion Jeffries of Oklahoma
    4th Place ? Aaron Dick of Minnesota
    5th Place ? Gannon Volk of Minnesota
    6th Place ? Sam Phillips of Iowa
    7th Place ? Carlos Fuentez of Illinois
    8th Place ? Hunter Wright of Virginia
    1st Place Match
    Brent Fleetwood (Delaware) over Tyler Casamenti (New Jersey) Dec 2-0,6-0
    3rd Place Match
    Davion Jeffries (Oklahoma) over Aaron Dick (Minnesota) Fall 8-0,0:12
    5th Place Match
    Gannon Volk (Minnesota) over Sam Phillips (Iowa) Dec 6-3,6-0
    7th Place Match
    Carlos Fuentez (Illinois) over Hunter Wright (Virginia) Dec 5-2,6-0Cadet ? 91 Results
    1st Place ? Ronnie Bresser of Oregon
    2nd Place ? Noah Teaney of Missouri
    3rd Place ? Zach Siegle of Minnesota
    4th Place ? Tommy Thorn of Minnesota
    5th Place ? Jarred Oftedahl of Minnesota
    6th Place ? Skyler Petry of Minnesota
    7th Place ? Dylan Lucas of Florida
    8th Place ? Armando Torres of Ohio
    1st Place Match
    Ronnie Bresser (Oregon) over Noah Teaney (Missouri) Dec 0-1,4-0,4-0
    3rd Place Match
    Zach Siegle (Minnesota) over Tommy Thorn (Minnesota) Dec 0-1,4-4,3-0
    5th Place Match
    Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) over Skyler Petry (Minnesota) Fall 0:31
    7th Place Match
    Dylan Lucas (Florida) over Armando Torres (Ohio) TF 6-0,7-0

    Cadet ? 98 Results
    1st Place ? Phillip Laux of Iowa
    2nd Place ? Darian Cruz of Pennsylvania
    3rd Place ? Nathan Tomasello of Ohio
    4th Place ? Dalton Macri of West Virginia
    5th Place ? Mason Pengilly of California
    6th Place ? Kyle Gliva of Minnesota
    7th Place ? Zac Hall of Michigan
    8th Place ? Jacob Trujillo of Colorado
    1st Place Match
    Phillip Laux (Iowa) over Darian Cruz (Pennsylvania) Dec 3-0,1-0
    3rd Place Match
    Nathan Tomasello (Ohio) over Dalton Macri (West Virginia) Dec 6-0,2-0
    5th Place Match
    Mason Pengilly (California) over Kyle Gliva (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,3-0
    7th Place Match
    Zac Hall (Michigan) over Jacob Trujillo (Colorado) Dec 3-0,7-0

    Cadet ? 105 Results
    1st Place ? Austin Hood of Kansas
    2nd Place ? Jacob Schmitt of Michigan
    3rd Place ? Anthony Ashnault of New Jersey
    4th Place ? Sebastian Pique of Illinois
    5th Place ? Jake Konzal of Washington
    6th Place ? Jaret Singh of Missouri
    7th Place ? P.J. Klee of California
    8th Place ? Mark Duda of Illinois
    1st Place Match
    Austin Hood (Kansas) over Jacob Schmitt (Michigan) Dec 0-1,5-0,1-1
    3rd Place Match
    Anthony Ashnault (New Jersey) over Sebastian Pique (Illinois) Fall 6-0,1:23
    5th Place Match
    Jake Konzal (Washington) over Jaret Singh (Missouri) Fall 3-11,1:04
    7th Place Match
    P.J. Klee (California) over Mark Duda (Illinois) Fall 1-0,0:42

    Cadet ? 112 Results
    1st Place ? Jered Cortez of Illinois
    2nd Place ? Jack Hathaway of Iowa
    3rd Place ? Dominick Malone of Connecticut
    4th Place ? Sam Brancale of Minnesota
    5th Place ? Tate Robinson of Tennessee
    6th Place ? Barlow McGhee of Illinois
    7th Place ? Will Steltzlen of Oklahoma
    8th Place ? Vito Pasone of Pennsylvania
    1st Place Match
    Jered Cortez (Illinois) over Jack Hathaway (Iowa) Dec 0-1,4-1,1-0
    3rd Place Match
    Dominick Malone (Connecticut) over Sam Brancale (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,4-1
    5th Place Match
    Tate Robinson (Tennessee) over Barlow McGhee (Illinois) Dec 3-0,1-2,1-0
    7th Place Match
    Will Steltzlen (Oklahoma) over Vito Pasone (Pennsylvania) TF 7-1,9-2

    Cadet ? 119 Results
    1st Place ? Thomas Gilman of Nebraska
    2nd Place ? Bryce Brill of Illinois
    3rd Place ? Mitch Bengtson of Minnesota
    4th Place ? Stephen Myers of Ohio
    5th Place ? Clayton Ream of Missouri
    6th Place ? Hayden Tuma of Idaho
    7th Place ? Skylar Wood of Missouri
    8th Place ? Corey Keener of Pennsylvania
    1st Place Match
    Thomas Gilman (Nebraska) over Bryce Brill (Illinois) Dec 1-1,1-1,2-0
    3rd Place Match
    Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) over Stephen Myers (Ohio) TF 7-0,7-0
    5th Place Match
    Clayton Ream (Missouri) over Hayden Tuma (Idaho) Dec 6-5,4-3
    7th Place Match
    Skylar Wood (Missouri) over Corey Keener (Pennsylvania) Fall 8-1,1-1,0:45

    Cadet ? 125 Results
    1st Place ? Ben Whitford of Illinois
    2nd Place ? Mike Labry of Ohio
    3rd Place ? Josh Bennett of Missouri
    4th Place ? Josh Pennell of Michigan
    5th Place ? Darick Lapaglia of Missouri
    6th Place ? Austin Roper of Missouri
    7th Place ? Dylan Cottrell of West Virginia
    8th Place ? Ryan Blees of North Dakota
    1st Place Match
    Ben Whitford (Illinois) over Mike Labry (Ohio) Dec 7-1,3-1
    3rd Place Match
    Josh Bennett (Missouri) over Josh Pennell (Michigan) Dec 1-2,5-1,1-0
    5th Place Match
    Darick Lapaglia (Missouri) over Austin Roper (Missouri) Dec 2-1,3-1
    7th Place Match
    Dylan Cottrell (West Virginia) over Ryan Blees (North Dakota) Dec 2-0,2-2,6-0

    Cadet ? 130 Results
    1st Place ? Brandon Jeske of Virginia
    2nd Place ? Dakota Trom of Minnesota
    3rd Place ? Zane Richards of Illinois
    4th Place ? David Evans of Missouri
    5th Place ? Natrelle Deminson of California
    6th Place ? T J Miller of New Jersey
    7th Place ? Jared Johnshoy of Idaho
    8th Place ? Joe Grable of Washington
    1st Place Match
    Brandon Jeske (Virginia) over Dakota Trom (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,1-0
    3rd Place Match
    Zane Richards (Illinois) over David Evans (Missouri) Dec 0-1,4-0,1-1
    5th Place Match
    Natrelle Deminson (California) over T J Miller (New Jersey) Fall 3-0,1:40
    7th Place Match
    Jared Johnshoy (Idaho) over Joe Grable (Washington) Dec 5-0,1-0

    Cadet ? 135 Results
    1st Place ? Jake Short of Minnesota
    2nd Place ? Brandon Sorensen of Iowa
    3rd Place ? Alex Aniciete of Nevada
    4th Place ? Angelo Silvestro of Illinois
    5th Place ? Toby Hague of New Jersey
    6th Place ? Austin Eads of Missouri
    7th Place ? Wayne Stinson of New Jersey
    8th Place ? Mitch Berenz of Wisconsin
    1st Place Match
    Jake Short (Minnesota) over Brandon Sorensen (Iowa) Dec 2-0,1-0
    3rd Place Match
    Alex Aniciete (Nevada) over Angelo Silvestro (Illinois) Dec 4-2,6-0
    5th Place Match
    Toby Hague (New Jersey) over Austin Eads (Missouri) Dec 4-3,7-2
    7th Place Match
    Wayne Stinson (New Jersey) over Mitch Berenz (Wisconsin) Dec 5-0,3-1

    Cadet ? 140 Results
    1st Place ? Brian Murphy of Illinois
    2nd Place ? Tim Fox of Ohio
    3rd Place ? Joey Lavallee of Nevada
    4th Place ? Jake Marlin of Iowa
    5th Place ? Isiah Martinez of California
    6th Place ? Alex Abono of California
    7th Place ? Kaleb Baker of Tennessee
    8th Place ? Nick Mudloff of Wisconsin
    1st Place Match
    Brian Murphy (Illinois) over Tim Fox (Ohio) Dec 3-1,3-0
    3rd Place Match
    Joey Lavallee (Nevada) over Jake Marlin (Iowa) Dec 5-3,7-0
    5th Place Match
    Isiah Martinez (California) over Alex Abono (California) Dec 7-0,4-1
    7th Place Match
    Kaleb Baker (Tennessee) over Nick Mudloff (Wisconsin) Dec 1-8,6-4,7-0

    Cadet ? 145 Results
    1st Place ? Chance Marsteller of Pennsylvania
    2nd Place ? Coleman Hammond of California
    3rd Place ? Brett Pfarr of Minnesota
    4th Place ? Tyler Askey of Georgia
    5th Place ? Travis Curley of Michigan
    6th Place ? Kyle Perrault of California
    7th Place ? Dylan Blackford of Iowa
    8th Place ? Jason Grimes of Georgia
    1st Place Match
    Chance Marsteller (Pennsylvania) over Coleman Hammond (California) Dec 0-6,5-0,6-0
    3rd Place Match
    Brett Pfarr (Minnesota) over Tyler Askey (Georgia) Dec 1-1,2-1
    5th Place Match
    Travis Curley (Michigan) over Kyle Perrault (California) Dec 1-3,3-2,4-1
    7th Place Match
    Dylan Blackford (Iowa) over Jason Grimes (Georgia) Dec 8-0,5-0

    Cadet ? 152 Results
    1st Place ? Oliver Pierce of Texas
    2nd Place ? Eric Morris of Pennsylvania
    3rd Place ? Scott Gibbons of Louisiana
    4th Place ? Nick Hall of Alabama
    5th Place ? Beau Vrancken of New Jersey
    6th Place ? Ryan Gartner of Wisconsin
    7th Place ? Victor Pereira of California
    8th Place ? Tim Corse of Illinois
    1st Place Match
    Oliver Pierce (Texas) over Eric Morris (Pennsylvania) Dec 1-0,1-0
    3rd Place Match
    Scott Gibbons (Louisiana) over Nick Hall (Alabama) Dec 2-0,2-1
    5th Place Match
    Beau Vrancken (New Jersey) over Ryan Gartner (Wisconsin) Fall 3-3,0:25
    7th Place Match
    Victor Pereira (California) over Tim Corse (Illinois) Fall 1:03

    Cadet ? 160 Results
    1st Place ? Glen Climmons of Georgia
    2nd Place ? Tyler Coates of Washington
    3rd Place ? Alex Meyer of Iowa
    4th Place ? Andras Lukacs-Farkas of Iowa
    5th Place ? Domenic Abounader of Ohio
    6th Place ? Jacob Stillings of Wisconsin
    7th Place ? Ray Waters of Nevada
    8th Place ? Kip Jangula of North Dakota
    1st Place Match
    Glen Climmons (Georgia) over Tyler Coates (Washington) Fall 6-1,0:46
    3rd Place Match
    Alex Meyer (Iowa) over Andras Lukacs-Farkas (Iowa) Dec 3-0,2-1
    5th Place Match
    Domenic Abounader (Ohio) over Jacob Stillings (Wisconsin) Fall 0:24
    7th Place Match
    Ray Waters (Nevada) over Kip Jangula (North Dakota) Dec 3-3,6-0

    Cadet ? 171 Results
    1st Place ? Jordan Rogers of Washington
    2nd Place ? Sam Brooks of Illinois
    3rd Place ? Jack Dechow of Illinois
    4th Place ? Preston Lehmann of North Dakota
    5th Place ? Dakota DesLauriers of Pennsylvania
    6th Place ? Shelby Krout of Oklahoma
    7th Place ? Jacob Morrissey of Wisconsin
    8th Place ? Jonah Newburg of Ohio
    1st Place Match
    Jordan Rogers (Washington) over Sam Brooks (Illinois) Fall 1:56
    3rd Place Match
    Jack Dechow (Illinois) over Preston Lehmann (North Dakota) TF 6-0,7-0
    5th Place Match
    Dakota DesLauriers (Pennsylvania) over Shelby Krout (Oklahoma) ID
    7th Place Match
    Jacob Morrissey (Wisconsin) over Jonah Newburg (Ohio) Fall 1:04

    Cadet ? 189 Results
    1st Place ? Mitch Sliga of Indiana
    2nd Place ? Adam Josephson of Minnesota
    3rd Place ? Brad Johnson of Illinois
    4th Place ? Hashem Omari of Missouri
    5th Place ? Mickey Pelfrey of Iowa
    6th Place ? Ryan Cone of Wisconsin
    7th Place ? Kevin Marvel of Maryland
    8th Place ? Haydon Dvorak of Wisconsin
    1st Place Match
    Mitch Sliga (Indiana) over Adam Josephson (Minnesota) Dec 7-2,2-0
    3rd Place Match
    Brad Johnson (Illinois) over Hashem Omari (Missouri) Dec 1-0,0-1,2-1
    5th Place Match
    Mickey Pelfrey (Iowa) over Ryan Cone (Wisconsin) Fall 6-0,0:52
    7th Place Match
    Kevin Marvel (Maryland) over Haydon Dvorak (Wisconsin) Dec 8-0,5-4

    Cadet ? 215 Results
    1st Place ? Ty Walz of Ohio
    2nd Place ? Adam Coon of Michigan
    3rd Place ? Michael Kroells of Minnesota
    4th Place ? Brett Geilenfeldt of Wisconsin
    5th Place ? Taylor McGiffen of Illinois
    6th Place ? Marcus Beckwith of Virginia
    7th Place ? Jimmy Trull of Washington
    8th Place ? Ryan Solomon of Pennsylvania
    1st Place Match
    Ty Walz (Ohio) over Adam Coon (Michigan) Dec 2-0,1-4,1-0
    3rd Place Match
    Michael Kroells (Minnesota) over Brett Geilenfeldt (Wisconsin) Dec 3-1,4-3
    5th Place Match
    Taylor McGiffen (Illinois) over Marcus Beckwith (Virginia) Dec 2-0,7-0
    7th Place Match
    Jimmy Trull (Washington) over Ryan Solomon (Pennsylvania) ID

    Cadet ? 285 Results
    1st Place ? Brooks Black of Pennsylvania
    2nd Place ? Doug Vollaro of Florida
    3rd Place ? John Dreggors of Florida
    4th Place ? Evan McGee of Oklahoma
    5th Place ? Dylan Devine of Maryland
    6th Place ? John Jude of Wisconsin
    7th Place ? Gaylen Edmo of Idaho
    1st Place Match
    Brooks Black (Pennsylvania) over Doug Vollaro (Florida) Dec 1-0,1-0
    3rd Place Match
    John Dreggors (Florida) over Evan McGee (Oklahoma) Dec 3-1,1-0
    5th Place Match
    Dylan Devine (Maryland) over John Jude (Wisconsin) Dec 0-1,1-0,1-0
    7th Place Match
    Gaylen Edmo (Idaho) received a bye.

  2. #2
    Olympic Champ kr1963's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Location
    Clearwater, Florida, United States
    Posts
    7,028

    Default Re: 2011 Fargo Nationals Cadet Freestyle & Greco-Roman Brackets, Results, & Live Video Feed

    These are the 2010 results not the 2011 results.

Tags for this Thread

2011 cadet freestyle bracket, 2011 fargo brackets cadet freestyle, 2011 fargo cadet brackets, 2011 fargo cadet freestyle, 2011 fargo cadet freestyle bracket, 2011 fargo cadet results, 2011 fargo freestyle cadet brackets, 2011 fargo freestyle results, 2011 fargo jr freestyle, 2011 fargo junior freestyle, 2011 fargo junior freestyle bracket, 2011 fargo junior greco results, 2011 fargo nationals freestyle, 2011 freestyle fargo nationals results, 2011 junior freestyle fargo nationals brackets, 2011 junior freestyle nationals fargo brackets, 2011 junior freestyle nationals in fargo brackets, 215 cadet freestyle bracket 2011, all american fargo nationals 2011 greco, arthur carmona wrestling junior greco, beau vrancken rankings july 2011, cadet freestyle brackets, cadet freestyle fargo 2011 brackets, cadet freestyle fargo brackets, cadet freestyle nationals in fargo, cadet nationals 2011, cadet nationals fargo, chance marsteller jordan oliver july 2011, fargo 2011 cadet freestyle brackets, fargo brackets, fargo brackets 2011 cadet freestyle, fargo cadet freestyle 2011, fargo cadet freestyle brackets 2011, fargo cadet freestyle results 2011 update, fargo cadet nationals 2011 brackets, fargo cadet nationals 2011 brackets freestyle, fargo cadet nationals 2011 freesyle brackets, fargo cadet nationals 2011 results, fargo junior freestyle 2011 brackets, fargo nationals 2011 bracket, fargo nationals greco roman 2011 brackets, fargo nationals wrestling 2011 live video, fargo video cadet 2011, fargo wrestling talk, freestyle greco roman wrestling fargo, greco roman cadet 2011 fargo results, greco roman fargo 2011 cadet results bracket, national freestyle greco cadet, results for cassidy oshiro @ usa wrestling - nd july 2011, usa cadet freestyle greco nationals

View Tag Cloud

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •