For 125 lbs High School Wrestling National Individual Rankings (2010-2011) and many other topics visit HSWrestling.net

Penn State bound Nico Megaludis (51-0) rolls through the entire season with the No. 1 spot at 125 lbs.* The Franklin Regional star captured his 3rd PIAA Class AAA State Championship this year and finishes his career with 170-1 record.** He took home the gold at the Powerade Tournament over No. 10 Geoff Alexander, winning 8-1 in the finals.* A physical, punishing style to go with an endless gas tank, look for Megaludis to fit right in at the college scene.

Another undefeated Pennsylvanian, Mason Beckman (49-0) from Reynold, grabs the No. 2 rank after recently winning his second consecutive Pennsylvania Class AA State Title at 125.* It wasn?t easy though, as Beckman just got by No. 10 Geoff Alexander, 2-1 in the Ultimate Tiebreaker of the AA Semi-Finals.* Beckman this season also won a tough 125-lb. bracket at the Walsh Ironman with 3-2 wins over both No. 3 Mark Grey of Blair Academy (NJ) and No. 5 Alex Cisneros of Selma (CA).* Now the all-time wins leader in Pennsylvania?s Class AA with 196 career wins, Beckman will stay in-state and wrestle at Lehigh University next season.

Junior Mark Grey of Blair Academy (NJ) rounds out the top 3 this season with a Prep National Championship, Individual Cheesehead Title, Beast of the East Championship and a runner-up finish to No. 2 Mason Beckman at the Walsh Ironman Tournament.* With the tough national schedule of Blair Academy, look for Grey only to improve next season and be one of the top recruits in the nation.

1.* Nico Megaludis* (12)* ?* Franklin Regional, PA



2.* Mason Beckman* (12)* ?* Reynolds, PA


  • Season Record:* 49-0
  • College Choice:* Lehigh
  • State Champion* -* Pennsylvania AA -* Bracket
  • Dapper Dan -* Won 5-2 over Earl Hall* (No. 13 @ 119)

3.* Mark Grey* (11)* ?** Blair Academy, NJ


  • Season Record:* N/A
  • National Prep Champion* -* Bracket

4.* Kevin Norstrem* (10)* ?* Brandon, FL


  • Season Record:* 63-0
  • State Champion* -* Florida AAA* -* Bracket

5.* Alex Cisneros* (11)* ?** Selma, CA


  • Season Record:* 44-1
  • State Champion* -* California* -* Bracket

6.* Dakota Trom* (11)* ? Apple Valley, MN


  • Season Record:* 44-2
  • State Champion** -* Minnesota AAA* -* Bracket

7.* Zane Richards* (11)* ?* Carbondale, IL


  • Season Record:* 45-0
  • State Champion* -* Illinois 2A* -* Bracket
  • FloNationals Runner-Up (125)* -* Bracket

8.* Danny Sabatello* (12)* ?* Stevenson, IL


  • Season Record:* 42-0
  • College Choice:* Purdue
  • State Champion* -* Illinois 3A* -* Bracket

9.* Eddie Klimara* (11)* ?* Providence Catholic, IL


  • Season Record:* 40-1
  • State Runner-Up* -* Illinois 3A* -* Bracket

10.* Geoff Alexander* (12)* ?* Shady Side Academy, PA


  • Season Record:* 47-4
  • College Choice:* Maryland
  • State 3rd Place* -** Pennsylvania AA* -* Bracket

11.* Nick Francavilla* (12)* ?* High Point, NJ


  • Season Record:* 40-3
  • College Choice:* Unsigned
  • State Champion* -* New Jersey* -* Bracket

12.* Stephen Myers* (10)* ?* Reading, OH


  • Season Record:* 49-0
  • State Champion* -* Ohio Div. III* -* Bracket

13.* Kagan Squire* (11)* ?* Wadsworth, OH


  • Season Record:* 50-3
  • State Runner-Up* -* Ohio Div. I* -* Bracket
  • FloNationals Champion* (125)* -* Bracket

14.** Vince Rodriguez* (12)* ?* Clovis North, CA


  • Season Record:** N/A
  • College Choice:* George Mason Univ.
  • State 3rd Place* -* California* -* Bracket
  • NHSCA Senior National Championship* -* Bracket

15.* Bricker Dixon* (12)* ?* Park Hill, MO


  • Season Record:** 51-3
  • College Choice:* Cornell
  • State Champion* ?* Missouri 4A* -* Bracket

HONORABLE MENTION:




Others To Note: