For 119 lbs High School Wrestling National Individual Rankings (2010-2011) and many other topics visit HSWrestling.net

Jimmy Gulibon (36-1) tops the list for the final 2010-2011 national rankings, ending his junior season with a Pennsylvania Individual State Championship.**Gulibon, winner of both the Walsh Ironman and Powerade Christmas Tournament this season, risked his perfect record when he bumped up to 125 to face Nico Megaludis (No. 1 @ 125) at the Westmoreland Tournament.* Megaludis would go on to win 4-3, but Jimmy Gulibon and his season achievements, will gain the respect to earn him the No. 1 wrestler at 119 lbs.

No. 2 Senior Robert Deutsch (42-0) capped off a perfect year with a gold medal at this years New Jersey State Tournament.* Robert?s toughest competition this season came in the finals of the Beast of the East tournament, where he edged out No. 12 Joey Dance, 2-1 in OT.* Deutsch, headed to Old Dominion next season, compiled a career mark of 155-12 and shares the record for the most wins in South Jersey history.

Senior Jade Rauser, Montana?s all-class state record holder for career wins with a perfect record of 175-0, becomes a 4x Montana state champion and will fill this years No. 3 ranking.* In 2009, he became the first matman in history to win the USA Wrestling National Juniors triple crown, capturing national titles at 105 in the Greco-Roman, Freestyle and Folkstyle divisions.* Turning down an offer to wrestle with the University of Minnesota, Jade will wrestle at Utah Valley University, a NCAA Division I program in the Western Wrestling Conference.

1.* Jimmy Gulibon* (11)* ?* Derry, PA

  • Record:* 36-1
  • State Champion* -* Pennsylvania AA* -* Bracket
2.* Robert Deutsch* (12)* ?* Eastern Regional, NJ

3.* Jade Rauser* (12)* ?* Townsend, MT

  • Record:* 42-0
  • College Choice:* Utah Valley
  • State Champion* -* Montana* -* Bracket
4.* Hunter Weber* (11)* ?* Marshall, WI

  • Record:* 58-0
  • State Champion* -* Wisconsin D2* -* Bracket
  • USAW Junior National Champion* (125)* -* Bracket
5.* Cory Clark* (11)* ? South Polk, IA

  • Record:* 45-0
  • State Champion* -* Iowa 3A* -* Bracket
6.* Thomas Gilman* (11)** ?* Skutt Catholic, NE

  • Record:* 48-0
  • State Champion* -* Nebraska Class B* -* Bracket
7.* Nathan Kraisser* (11)* ? Centennial, MD

  • Record:* 41-0
  • State Champion* -* Maryland 4A-3A* -* Bracket
8.* Conor Youtsey* (12)* ?* Mason, MI

  • Record:* 46-0
  • College Choice:* Army
  • State Champion* -* Michigan* D2* -* Bracket
  • FloNationals Runner-Up* (119)* -* Bracket
9.* Freddie Rodriguez* (11)* ?* Grand Ledge, MI

  • Record:* 21-1
  • State Champion* -* Michigan Div. 1* -* Bracket
  • USAW Junior National Champion (119)* -* Bracket
10.* Dom Malone* (11)* ?* Wyoming Seminary, PA

  • Record:* N/A
  • National Prep Champion* -* Bracket
11.* Mitch Bengston* (10)* ?* St. Cloud Apollo, MN

  • Record:* 45-0
  • State Champion* -* Minnesota AAA* -* Bracket
12.* Joey Dance* (10)* ?* Christiansburg, VA

  • Record:* 47-4
  • State Champion* -* Virginia AA* -* Bracket
  • FloNationals 3rd Place* (119)* ?* Bracket
13.* Earl Hall* (12)* ?* South Dade, FL

14.* Eric Devos* (11)* ?* Waverly-Shell Rock, IA

  • Record:* 46-1
  • State 3rd Place* -* Iowa 3A* -* Bracket
15.* Dean Heil* (10)* ?* St. Edward, OH

  • Season Record:* 31-2
  • State Champion* ?* Ohio Div. I* -* Bracket
  • FloNationals Champion (119)* -* Bracket
Honorable Mention:

Others To Note: