Results 1 to 1 of 1

Thread: 08/09 Fantasy Draft Results

  1. #1

    Default 08/09 Fantasy Draft Results

    Much like last year this thread will stay locked, as the draft goes along either Wiltz, Trusty, or I will come back and edit this post with who has been picked where.

    Keepers
    Grips: Brent Metcalf (149)
    Gofer: Jayson Ness (133)
    Trusty: Angel Escobedo (125)
    Avallone: Jared Rosholt (285)
    Mojo: Jake Varner (197)
    Eazee: Hudson Taylor (197)
    Lost: Darrion Caldwell (149)
    TLV: Dallas Herbst (197)
    Wrastler: J. Jaggers (141)
    Stiffy: Dustin Schlatter (149/157)

    Non Keepers
    (Rounds 1 & 2)
    1. ISU: Jake Herbert (184)
    2. Dart: Nick Marable (165)
    3. Wiltz: Jay Borschel (174)
    4. Jensen: Mike Pucillo (184)
    5. Jensen: Mike Poeta (157)
    6. Wiltz: Matt Kyler (141/149)
    7. Dart: Kyle Massey (285)
    8. ISU: Dan Vallimont (157)

    Keepers Round 2
    1. Trusty: Joey Slaton (133)
    2. Avallone: Jamal Parks (141)
    3. Stiffy: Jordan Leen (157)
    4. Eazee: Bubba Jenkins (149)
    5. Wrastler: David Zabriskie (285)
    6. Grips: Lou Ruggirello (133)
    7. Lost: Gregor Gillespie (157)
    8. TLV: Scott Steele (285)
    9. Mojo: Steve Luke (174)
    10. Gofer: Max Askren (197)

    Round 3

    1. Avallone: Obe Blanc (125)
    2. ISU: Jordan Burroughs (149)
    3. Eazee: Mack Lewnes (165)
    4. Wrastler: Jon Reader (165)
    5. Jensen: Charlie Falck (125)
    6. Grips: Alton Lucas (174)
    7. Gofer: Brandon Precin (125)
    8. Lost: Moza Fay (165)
    9. TLV: Jake Patacsil (149)
    10. Trusty: Brandon Browne (174)
    11. Mojo: Franklin Gomez (133)
    12. Stiffy: Raymond Jordan (174)
    13. Dart: James Nicholson (125)
    14. Wiltz: Jimmy Kennedy (133)

    Round 4
    1. Wiltz: Phil Keddy (184)
    2. Dart: Mike Grey (133/141)
    3. Stiffy: Troy Nickerson (125/133)
    4. Mojo: Kellen Russell (141)
    5. Trusty: Kirk Smith (184)
    6. TLV: AJ Kissel (184)
    7. Lost: Tyrel Todd (184)
    8. Gofer: Brandon Rader (141)
    9. Grips: Louis Caputo (184)
    10. Jensen: Nick Gallick (141)
    11. Wrastler: Anthony Robles (125)
    12. Eazee: Cody Cleveland (141)
    13. ISU: Steve Anceravage (174)
    14. Avallone: Brandon Mason (165)

    Round 5
    1. Avallone: Tyler Shinn (133)
    2. ISU: Trevor Stewart (165)
    3. Eazee: Nick Fanthorpe (133)
    4. Wrastler: Jake Strayer (133)
    5. Jensen: Craig Brester (197)
    6. Grips: Matt Dragon (157)
    7. Gofer: Josh Arnone (197)
    8. Lost: Vince Jones (184)
    9. TLV: Zach Sanders (125)
    10. Trusty: Matt Moley (157)
    11. Mojo: Mark Ellis (285)
    12. Stiffy: Duke Burk (174)
    13. Dart: Mike Letts (174)
    14. Wiltz: Steve Mytch (125)

    Round 6
    1. Wiltz: Michael Chandler (157)
    2. Dart: Cayle Byers (197)
    3. Stiffy: Stephen Dwyer (165)
    4. Mojo: Cyler Sanderson (157)
    5. Trusty: Adam Hall (149)
    6. TLV: John Dergo (174)
    7. Lost: Andrew Hochstrasser (133)
    8. Gofer: Tyler Sherfey (157)
    9. Grips: Pat McCaffrey (125)
    10. Jensen: Lance Palmer (149)
    11. Wrastler: Clayton Foster (197)
    12. Eazee: Rollie Peterkin (125)
    13. ISU: Brad Pataky (125)
    14. Avallone: Will Rowe (149)

    Round 7
    1. Avallone: Nate Lee (174)
    2. ISU: Chris Drouin (141)
    3. Eazee: John Wise (285)
    4. Wrastler: Eric Medina (149)
    5. Jensen: Joe Baker (133)
    6. Grips: Chris Bencivenga (141)
    7. Gofer: Jermail Porter (285)
    8. Lost: Mike Miller (174)
    9. TLV: Zach Tanelli (141)
    10. Trusty: Joe Caramanica (141)
    11. Mojo: Eric Nye (285)
    12. Stiffy: Eric Lapotsky (197)
    13. Dart: JP O'Connor (157)
    14. Wiltz: Colt Sponseller (165)

    Round 8
    1. Wiltz: Dan Erekson (285)
    2. Dart: Dustin Kilgore (174)
    3. Stiffy: Nikko Triggas (125)
    4. Mojo: Rocco Caponi (184)
    5. Trusty: Patrick Bond (197)
    6. TLV: Roger Smith-Bergsrud (165)
    7. Lost: Justin Dobies (285)
    8. Gofer: Chris Brown (165)
    9. Grips: Zach Hammond (285)
    10. Jensen: Mike Benefiel (174)
    11. Wrastler: Brian Letters (157)
    12. Eazee: Jason Welch (157)
    13. ISU: Andrew Anderson (197)
    14. Avallone: Brent Chriswell (197)

    Round 9
    1. Avallone: Newly McSpadden (157)
    2. ISU: Connor Beebe (133)
    3. Eazee: Doug Umbehauer (184)
    4. Wrastler: Kyle Bressler (184)
    5. Jensen: Luke Manuel (165)
    6. Grips: Cody Gardner (197)
    7. Gofer: David Craig (184)
    8. Lost: Nic Bedelyon (125)
    9. TLV: Tyler Safratowich (157)
    10. Trusty: Zach Shaeffer (285)
    11. Mojo: Jarrod King (165)
    12. Stiffy: Kurt Brenner (184)
    13. Dart: Ryan Williams (141)
    14. Wiltz: Mitch Mueller (149)

    Round 10
    1. Wiltz: Richard Starks (197)
    2. Dart: Bryce Saddoris (149)
    3. Stiffy: Jarod Trice (285)
    4. Mojo: Ashton Primus (149)
    5. Trusty: Paul Donahoe (125)
    6. TLV: Reece Humphrey (133)
    7. Lost: Johnny Bonilla-Bowman (157)
    8. Gofer: Cesar Grajales (149)
    9. Grips: Keegan Mueller (165)
    10. Jensen: Mike Cannon (165)
    11. Wrastler: Chris Heinrich (174)
    12. Eazee: Dave Rella (174)
    13. ISU: Zach Bailey (141)
    14. Avallone: Chris Honeycutt (184)

    Round 11
    1. Avallone: Ryan Morningstar (157/165)
    2. ISU: Steve Bell (133)
    3. Eazee: Clayton Jack (285)
    4. Wrastler: Kelly Kubec (133)
    5. Jensen: Ben Berhow (285)
    6. Grips: Quentin Wright (165)
    7. Gofer: David Erwin (174)
    8. Lost: Kenny Hashimoto (141)
    9. TLV: Kyle Ruschell (149)
    10. Trusty: Scott Glasser (165)
    11. Mojo: Marcus Orozco (125)
    12. Stiffy: Alex Tsirtsis (141)
    13. Dart: Max Shanaman (149)
    14. Wiltz: Chase Pami (157)

    Round 12
    1. Wiltz: Keith Sulzer (141)
    2. Dart: Jon Oplinger (197)
    3. Stiffy: Tristan Deshazer (141)
    4. Mojo: David Jauregui (149)
    5. Trusty: Kurt Swartz (165)
    6. TLV: Sonny Yohn (184)
    7. Lost: Luke Feist (174)
    8. Gofer: Ben Kjar (125)
    9. Grips: Scott Winston (157)
    10. Jensen: Mario Mason (149)
    11. Wrastler: Tony Mustari (125)
    12. Eazee: Troy Tirapelle (141)
    13. ISU: Rashard Goff (285)
    14. Avallone: Brian Shelton (133)

    Round 13
    1. Avallone: Luke Silver (149)
    2. ISU: Jerome Ward (184)
    3. Eazee: Troy Dolan (125)
    4. Wrastler: Corey Jantzen (141)
    5. Jensen: Dorian Henderson (184)
    6. Grips: Kody Hamrah (157)
    7. Gofer: Mike Roberts (149)
    8. Lost: Alex Krom (141)
    9. TLV: Andrew Howe (165)
    10. Trusty: Brent Jones (197)
    11. Mojo: Michael Chaires (165)
    12. Stiffy: Joe Fendone (285)
    13. Dart: Kyle Hutter (133)
    14. Wiltz: Zack Giesen (184)

    Round 14
    1. Wiltz: Matt Casperman (197)
    2. Dart: John Barone (184)
    3. Stiffy: Tony Pescaglia (125)
    4. Mojo: Joey Knox (149)
    5. Trusty: Kurt Kinser (149)
    6. TLV: Ryland Geiger (197)
    7. Lost: Ross Gitomer (125)
    8. Gofer: Chance Litton (174)
    9. Grips: Justin Herbert (174)
    10. Jensen: Mike Thorn (141)
    11. Wrastler: Trey McLean (285)
    12. Eazee: Joe Budi (184)
    13. ISU: Trevor Chinn (149)
    14. Avallone: Cody Hill (174)

    Round 15
    1. Avallone: Chris McNeil (184)
    2. ISU: Tyler Clark (125)
    3. Eazee: Dennis Drury (197)
    4. Wrastler: Chad Hanke (197)
    5. Jensen: Brian Owen (125)
    6. Grips: Mark Friend (165)
    7. Gofer: Trevor Brandvold (184)
    8. Lost: Josh Patterson (184)
    9. TLV: Matt Coughlin (157)
    10. Trusty: Nick Smith (285)
    11. Mojo: Justin Paulson (133)
    12. Stiffy: Jesse Strawn (197)
    13. Dart: Frank Molinaro (141)
    14. Wiltz: Colby Covington (157/165)
    Last edited by JensenS; 10-09-2008 at 06:19 PM.

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •