Results 1 to 1 of 1

Thread: 2009-2010 Fantasy League Draft Order/Results

  1. #1

    Default 2009-2010 Fantasy League Draft Order/Results

    Like last year this thread will stay locked, and as the draft goes along either myself, Wiltz, or someone else will come by and fill in who has been taken.

    Order was drawn randomly from a hat.

    Keepers (ineligible to be drafted)
    ISU: Jordan Burroughs (157)
    TLV: Zach Sanders (125)
    Stiffy: Troy Nickerson (125)
    Mojo: Franklin Gomez (133)

    Non-Keepers Round 1
    1. R.Payton: Brent Metcalf (149)
    2. Grips: Jordan Oliver (133)
    3. Gofer: Jayson Ness (133)
    4. Zapp: Jake Varner (197)
    5. Jensen: Dustin Schlatter (165)
    6. Lost: Reece Humphrey (141)
    7. Trusty: Jay Borschel (174)
    8. Wiltz: Jarrod King (165)
    9. Dart: Mike Letts (174)
    10. MatEater: Mike Pucillo (184)

    Non-Keepers Round 2
    1. MatEater: Andrew Howe (165)
    2. Dart: Hudson Taylor (197)
    3. Wiltz: Dan Erekson (285)
    4. Trusty: Andrew Hochstrasser (133)
    5. Lost: Mack Lewnes (174)
    6. Jensen: Dustin Kilgore (184)
    7. Zapp: Phil Keddy (184)
    8. Gofer: Mike Miller (174)
    9. Grips: Max Askren (197)
    10. R.Payton: Angel Escobedo (125)

    Keepers Round 2
    1. Mojo: Konrad Dudziak (285)
    2. ISU: Joe LeBlanc (184)
    3. TLV: Kyle Ruschell (149)
    4. Stiffy: Craig Brester (197)

    Round 3
    1. Grips: Josh Patterson (184)
    2. R.Payton: Nick Gallick (141)
    3. ISU: Kellen Russell (141)
    4. Stiffy: Daniel Dennis (133)
    5. Dart: Bryce Saddoris (149)
    6. Gofer: Mark Ellis (285)
    7. Mojo: Anthony Robles (125)
    8. Trusty: Matt Moley (157)
    9. Zapp: Lance Palmer (149)
    10. Lost: Scott Sentes (133)
    11. TLV: Jon Reader (165)
    12. Jensen: Jared Rosholt (285)
    13. Wiltz: Alex Krom (141)
    14. MatEater: Tyler Nauman (141)

    Round 4
    1. MatEater: Nic Bedelyon (125)
    2. Wiltz: Steve Bell (133)
    3. Jensen: Chris Drouin (141)
    4. TLV: Trevor Brandvold (197)
    5. Lost: Louis Caputo (184)
    6. Zapp: Zach Rey (285)
    7. Trusty: Kyle Terry (149)
    8. Mojo: Chris Henrich (174)
    9. Gofer: Cyler Sanderson (157)
    10. Dart: James Nicholson (125)
    11. Stiffy: Michael Cannon (174)
    12. ISU: Andy Rendos (165)
    13. R.Payton: Nate Lee (174)
    14. Grips: Chris Brown (165)

    Round 5
    1. Grips: Jarrod Garnett (125)
    2. R.Payton: JP O'Connor (157)
    3. ISU: Rollie Peterkin (125)
    4. Stiffy: Ryan Morningstar (165)
    5. Dart: Colt Sponseller (165)
    6. Gofer: Brandon Rader (141)
    7. Mojo: Adam Hall (157)
    8. Trusty: Nick Marable (165)
    9. Zapp: Chase Pami (157)
    10. Lost: Steve Brown (157)
    11. TLV: Tyler Graff (133)
    12. Jensen: Cayle Byers (197)
    13. Wiltz: Matt Kyler (149)
    14. MatEater: Jason Chamberlain (149)

    Round 6
    1. MatEater: Alan Gelogaev (197)
    2. Wiltz: Steve Mytych (125)
    3. Jensen: Nick Fanthorpe (133)
    4. TLV: Mike Thorn (141)
    5. Lost: Dan Vallimont (165)
    6. Zapp: Brad Pataky (125)
    7. Trusty: Cam Simaz (197)
    8. Mojo: Alex Meade (165)
    9. Gofer: David Zabriskie (285)
    10. Dart: Mitch Montiero (285)
    11. Stiffy: Dan Leclere (141)
    12. ISU: Jeff James (174)
    13. R.Payton: Mike Grey (133)
    14. Grips: Mario Mason (149)

    Round 7
    1. Grips: Josh Arnone (285)
    2. R.Payton: Chris Birchler (285)
    3. ISU: Kyle Borshoff (149)
    4. Stiffy: Kirk Smith (184)
    5. Dart: Chris Diaz (141)
    6. Gofer: Chad Beatty (197)
    7. Mojo: Brent Jones (197)
    8. Trusty: Clayton Foster (184)
    9. Zapp: Jordan Blanton (174)
    10. Lost: Ben Ashmore (133)
    11. TLV: Jake Deitchler (157)
    12. Jensen: Stephen Dwyer (174)
    13. Wiltz: Jon Bonilla-Bowman (157)
    14. MatEater: Kurt Kinser (157)

    Round 8
    1. MatEater: Trevor Perry (174)
    2. Wiltz: Zack Giesen (184)
    3. Jensen: Matt Cathell (149)
    4. TLV: Dom Bradley (285)
    5. Lost: Garrett Scott (149)
    6. Zapp: Joe Slaton (141)
    7. Trusty: Ben Berhow (285)
    8. Mojo: Frank Molinaro (149)
    9. Gofer: David Craig (184)
    10. Dart: Dave Marble (133)
    11. Stiffy: Neil Erisman (157)
    12. ISU: Jesse Strawn (197)
    13. R.Payton: Justin Kerber (165)
    14. Grips: Justin Accordino (149)

    Round 9
    1. Grips: Luke Rebertus (174)
    2. R.Payton: Pat Bradshaw (184)
    3. ISU: David Marone (285)
    4. Stiffy: Jarod Trice (285)
    5. Dart: Tommy Spellman (184)
    6. Gofer: Cesar Grajales (149)
    7. Mojo: Jamal Parks (141)
    8. Trusty: Ben Kjar (125)
    9. Zapp: Cody Cleveland (141)
    10. Lost: Scott Steele (285)
    11. TLV: Mike Benefiel (174)
    12. Jensen: Kyle Dake (141)
    13. Wiltz: Matt Casperman (197)
    14. MatEater: Bubba Jenkins (149)

    Round 10
    1. MatEater: Jimmy Conroy (133)
    2. Wiltz: Shane Onufer (174)
    3. Jensen: Michael Martinez (125)
    4. TLV: John Dergo (184)
    5. Lost: Logan Brown (197)
    6. Zapp: Nick Amuchastegui (165)
    7. Trusty: Nick Nelson (141)
    8. Mojo: John Barone (184)
    9. Gofer: Nikko Triggas (125)
    10. Dart: Donnie Vinson (149)
    11. Stiffy: Mitch Mueller (149)
    12. ISU: Dan Mitcheff (133)
    13. R.Payton: Richard Starks (197)
    14. Grips: Matt Dragon (157)

    Round 11
    1. Grips: Ryan Patrovich (174)
    2. R.Payton: Paul Young (165)
    3. ISU: Christian Brantley (285)
    4. Stiffy: Duke Burk (174)
    5. Dart: Josh Asper (165)
    6. Gofer: Jerome Ward (184)
    7. Mojo: Desmond Green (149)
    8. Trusty: Eric Morrill (125)
    9. Zapp: Conrad Polz (165)
    10. Lost: Tucker Lane (285)
    11. TLV: Sonny Yohn (184)
    12. Jensen: Conor Beebe (125)
    13. Wiltz: Phil Moricone (174)
    14. MatEater: Brian Owen (125)

    Round 12
    1. MatEater: Kelly Kubec (133)
    2. Wiltz: Chad Porter (165)
    3. Jensen: Ben Bennett (184)
    4. TLV: Clayton Jack (285)
    5. Lost: Luke Manuel (174)
    6. Zapp: Bagana Tovuujav (174)
    7. Trusty: Eric Cameron (184)
    8. Mojo: Riley Orozco (197)
    9. Gofer: Mike Galante (165)
    10. Dart: Joe Budi (184)
    11. Stiffy: Tristan Deshazer (133)
    12. ISU: Eric Lapotsky (197)
    13. R.Payton: Steve Bonano (125)
    14. Grips: Seth Ciasulli (141)

    Round 13
    1. Grips: Patrick Bond (197)
    2. R.Payton: Austin Trotman (174)
    3. ISU: Tony D'Alie (141)
    4. Stiffy: Albert White (149)
    5. Dart: Filip Novachkov (133)
    6. Gofer: Ross Gitomer (125)
    7. Mojo: Donnie Jones (165)
    8. Trusty: Matt Epperly (165)
    9. Zapp: Matt McDonough (125)
    10. Lost: Zach Bailey (141)
    11. TLV: Joe Nord (197)
    12. Jensen: Eric Nye (285)
    13. Wiltz: Dennis Drury (197)
    14. MatEater: Daryl Cocozzo (157)

    Round 14
    1. MatEater: Ryan Tomei (285)
    2. Wiltz: Zac Thomusseit (184)
    3. Jensen: Anthony Jones (157)
    4. TLV: Kenny Hashimoto (141)
    5. Lost: David Greenwald (149)
    6. Zapp: Andrew Long (125)
    7. Trusty: Kevin LeValley (149)
    8. Mojo: Nathan Fernandez (285)
    9. Gofer: Trent Washington (141)
    10. Dart: Michael Mangrum (141)
    11. Stiffy: Justin Forrest (125)
    12. ISU: Eric Decker (174)
    13. R.Payton: Trevor Melde (141)
    14. Grips: DJ Russo (285)

    Round 15
    1. Grips: David Taylor (149)
    2. R.Payton: Matt Ortega (133)
    3. ISU: Matt Fisk (133)
    4. Stiffy: Brent Haynes (197)
    5. Dart: John Nicholson (157)
    6. Gofer: Nick Stabile (149)
    7. Mojo: Joey Knox (157)
    8. Trusty: Anthony Biondo (197)
    9. Zapp: Colin Johnston (133)
    10. Lost: Sean Nemec (157)
    11. TLV: Matt Coughlin (157)
    12. Jensen: PJ Gillespie (165)
    13. Wiltz: Terrence Young (125)
    14. MatEater: Cameron Wade (285)
    Last edited by JensenS; 10-03-2009 at 10:22 PM.

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •