For 2013 Wrestling Tournaments Results, Brackets, Video: February 16th – February 17th and many other topics visit HSWrestling.net

This week HS Wrestling will be tracking a variety of events from around the nation.* Below you will find all of the coverage areas HSWrestling.Net will be providing access to throughout the weekend.* Depending upon the level of access we have to the event you may be able to watch live video, track results, or even interact with fans during the event!* For information on the event, scroll to the bottom of the tournament list.
*Wrestling Tournaments & Events*

February 16th, 2013

  • Butte Cyclops Wrestling Tournament —– Butte, MT
  • 2013 Blossom Valley Athletic Wrestling League —– San Jose, CA
  • 2013 PAL Varsity Wrestling Finals —– San Bruno, CA
  • 2A/1A SPECIAL District #3 Wrestling Championships —– Silver Lake, OR
  • 4A 1ST/2ND District Wrestling Championships —– Rathdrum, ID
  • 4a Special District 1 Wrestling Tournament —– Scappoose , OR
  • AZ-USA Kids State Folkstyle Championships —– Casa Grande, AZ
  • CHSAA 2A – Region 1 Wrestling Tournament —– Paonia, CO
  • CHSAA 2A – Region 2 Wrestling Tournament —– Fowler, CO
  • CHSAA 2A – Region 3 Wrestling Tournament —– Sterling, CO
  • CHSAA 2A – Region 4 Wrestling Tournament —– Pueblo, CO
  • CHSAA 3A – Region 1 Wrestling Tournament —– Parachute, CO
  • CHSAA 3A – Region 2 Wrestling Tournament —– Eaton, CO
  • CHSAA 3A – Region 3 Wrestling Tournament —– Edgewater, CO
  • CHSAA 3A – Region 4 Wrestling Tournament —– Monte Vista, CO
  • CHSAA 4A – Region 1 Wrestling Tournament —– Colorado Springs, CO
  • CHSAA 4A – Region 2 Wrestling Tournament —– Frederick, CO
  • CHSAA 4A – Region 3 Wrestling Tournament —– Denver, CO
  • CHSAA 4A – Region 4 Wrestling Tournament —– Montrose, CO
  • CHSAA 5A – Region 1 Wrestling Tournament —– Aurora, CO
  • CHSAA 5A – Region 2 Wrestling Tournament —– Colorado Springs, CO
  • CHSAA 5A – Region 3 Wrestling Tournament —– Loveland, CO
  • CHSAA 5A – Region 4 Wrestling Tournament —– Westminster, CO
  • D1 Section Wrestling Tournament A – Marshfield —– Marshfield, WI
  • D1 Section Wrestling Tournament B – De Pere —– DePere, Wisconsin
  • D1 Section Wrestling Tournament C – Middleton —– Wisconsin
  • D1 Section Wrestling Tournament D – Fond Du Lac —– Wisconsin
  • D1 Section Wrestling Tournament E – Fort Atkinson —– Wisconsin
  • D1 Section Wrestling Tournament F – Waukesha West —– Waukesha, WI
  • D1 Section Wrestling Tournament G – Oconomowoc —– Wisconsin
  • D1 Section Wrestling Tournament H – Racine Case —– Wisconsin
  • D2 Section Wrestling Tournament A – Somerset —– Somerset, WI
  • D2 Section Wrestling Tournament B – Seymour —– Seymour, WI
  • D2 Section Wrestling Tournament C – Richland Center —– Wisconsin
  • D2 Section Wrestling Tournament D – Waupun —– Wisconsin
  • D3 Section Wrestling Tournament A – Independence —– Osseo, WI
  • D3 Section Wrestling Tournament B – Bonduel —– Wisconsin
  • D3 Section Wrestling Tournament C – Mineral Point —– Wisconsin
  • D3 Section Wrestling Tournament D – Cedar Grove-Belgium —– Wisconsin
  • Douglas County MS Wrestling Tournament —– Highlands Ranch, CO
  • Haysville `King of the Ring` Wrestling Tournament —– Wichita, KS
  • Idaho District 1 3A Wrestling Tournament —– Rathdrum, ID
  • KSHSAA 5A Wrestling Tournament – Andover-Central Regional —– Andover, KS
  • KSHSAA 5A Wrestling Tournament – Great Bend Regional —– Great Bend, KS
  • KSHSAA 5A Wrestling Tournament – Mill Valley Regional —– Shawnee-Mill Valley, KS
  • KSHSAA 5A Wrestling Tournament – Topeka Seaman Regional —– Topeka, KS
  • KSHSAA 6A Wrestling Tournament – Hutchinson Regional —– Hutchinson, KS
  • KSHSAA 6A Wrestling Tournament – Junction City Regional —– Junction City, KS
  • KSHSAA 6A Wrestling Tournament – Lawrence-Free State Regional —– Lawrence, KS
  • KSHSAA 6A Wrestling Tournament – OP-Blue Valley Northwest —– Overland Park, KS
  • Leoti Takedown Wrestling Open —– Leoti, KS
  • LWA Gladiators Wrestling Open —– Moncks Corner, SC
  • Marysville Kids Wrestling Open —– Marysville , KS
  • Mid-States Wrestling Tournament 2013 —– Alma, MI
  • Monterey Bay League Wrestling Championships —– watsonville, CA
  • NAIA Central Region Wrestling Tournament —– Baldwin City, KS
  • NAIA East Regional Wrestling Qualifier —– Laurinburg, NC
  • NAIA North Qualifying Wrestling Championship —– Fremont, NE
  • NAIA West Region Wrestling Tournament —– Great Falls, MT
  • PSUAC/USCAA Invitational Wrestling Tournament —– University Park, PA
  • Ruckus in the Rock Wrestling Tournament —– North Little Rock, AR
  • SC AAU State Wrestling Championship —– Fort Mill, SC
  • SCWAY Chula Vista Wrestling Tournament —– Chula Vista, CA
  • SDS CIF Division I Wrestling Championships —– Chula Vista, CA
  • SDS CIF DIVISION II Wrestling Championships —– San Diego, CA
  • SDS CIF DIVISON IV Wrestling Championships —– Chula Vista, CA
  • Section One – Team Wrestling Duals —– Rochester, MN
  • Sin City Folkstyle Wrestling Nationals —– Las Vegas, NV
  • SPC Wrestling Championship 2013 —– Dallas, TX
  • Terminator Wrestling Classic 2013 —– Springfield, MO
  • Texas USAW Open State Wrestling Championships —– Garland, TX
  • Unfinished Business PPWL Wrestling Tournament —– Elizabeth, CO

February 17th, 2013

  • 2013 WIAC Wrestling Championship —– Eau Claire, WI
  • 2013 WSWA/Whirlwind Folkstyle Wrestling State Tournament —– Tacoma, WA
  • Avon Beginners Folkstyle Wrestling Open —– Avon, IN
  • Black Knight Winter Wrestling Classic 2013 —– Lawrenceville, GA
  • Dragon Wrestling Classic 2013 —– Johnston, IA
  • Fremont Wrestling Club 2013 Tournament —– Fremont, NE
  • Grayson Rams Rumble Beginners 2013 —– Loganville, GA
  • Holmen Youth Wrestling Classic 2013 —– Holmen, WI
  • Kansas `The Novice Championships` —– Derby, KS
  • Middleville Wrestling Tournament —– Middleville, MI
  • Milton `Monster Mash` Wrestling Tournament —– Milton, WI
  • Moorcroft Folkstyle Wrestling Tournament —– Moorcroft, WY
  • MSWA `Future Champions` Wrestling Championships —– Towson, MD
  • Northview Titan Beginners Wrestling Tournament —– Johns Creek, GA
  • NWCA Cliff Keen DI Duals-Cornell Region Wrestling Tournament —– Ithaca, NY
  • NWCA Cliff Keen DI Duals-Kent St Region Wrestling Tournament —– Kent, OH
  • NWCA Cliff Keen DI Duals-Missouri Region Wrestling Tournament —– Columbia, MO
  • NWCA Cliff Keen DI Duals-OR State Region Wrestling Tournament —– Corvallis, OR
  • OCONTO FALLS Wrestling Tournament – ABRAMS Prek-8 —– Oconto Falls, WI
  • Osage City Wrestling Invitational 2013 —– Osage City, KS
  • Port Washington Youth Wrestling Tournament —– Port Washington, WI
  • Rhode Island JV/Freshman Wrestling States —– Coventry, RI
  • Richmond Wrestling Tournament —– Richmond, MI
  • Rocket Blast Wrestling Tournament 2013 —– Tolono, IL
  • SC Rookie State Wrestling Championship —– Moncks Corner, SC
  • SCWAY RTS ZONE 1 State Wrestling Qualifier —– Sutter, CA
  • SDIKWA Wrestling Open —– San Diego, CA
  • Sin City Freestyle Wrestling Nationals Tournament 2013 —– Las Vegas, NV
  • Slinger Red Rhino Wrestling open —– Slinger, WI
  • South County Wrestling Classic 2013 —– Wakefield, RI
  • Spring Valley Elmwood Youth Wrestling Tournament —– Spring Valley, WI
  • Stateline Border Bash Wrestling Tournament 2013 —– Wilmot, WI
  • Stevens Point TOP CAT Wrestling Tournament 2013 —– Stevens Point, WI
  • Swartz Creek Wrestling Tournament —– Swartz Creek, MI
  • Tri County Wrestling Tournament —– Howard City, MI
  • War in Woodhaven Wrestling Tournament —– Brownstown, MI
  • Whitewater Youth Wrestling Tournament 2013 —– Whitewater, WI

* For 2013 Brackets, Information & Results –*Go to*trackwrestling.com*and find your event.