For 2012 Wrestling Tournaments – Results & Brackets: March 23 – March 25 and many other topics visit HSWrestling.net

This week HS Wrestling will be tracking a variety of events from around the nation.* Below you will find all of the coverage areas HSWrestling.Net will be providing access to throughout the weekend.* Depending upon the level of access we have to the event you may be able to watch live video, track results, or even interact with fans during the event!* For information on the event, scroll to the bottom of the tournament list.

Wrestling Tournaments & Events


March 23rd, 2012

  • 2012 MYWA Youth State Championships**** ——-****** Battle Creek, MI
  • 2012 Northwest Cadet & Jr Regional – FS**** ——-****** Battle Ground, WA
  • 2012 Northwest Cadet & Jr Regional – GR**** ——-****** Battle Ground, WA
  • 7th Annual Dixie Duals**** ——-****** Hoover , AL
  • Dixie Youth Individual Championships**** ——-****** Hoover, AL
  • SCWAY K-8 State Championships**** ——-****** Clovis, CA
  • 2012 ASICS University Nationals – WMFS**** ——-****** Oklahoma City, OK
  • 2012 USAW Girls Folkstyle Nationals**** ——-****** Oklahoma City, OK
  • AAU Spring Youth Nationals**** ——-****** Kingsport, TN
  • Eye Of The Tiger Open-Greco**** ——-****** Bennett, CO
  • WAWA Kids/Cadet/Female Folkstyle State**** ——-****** Casper, WY
  • WWF Kids Folkstyle State Tournament**** ——-****** Madison, WI
  • Beginner State**** ——-****** Kalispell, MT
  • Bruin Greco Tournament**** ——-****** Orem, UT
  • NYWA Region 4 7th / 8th Grade**** ——-****** New London, MN
  • Pony Express Greco Tournament**** ——-****** Hyrum, UT
March 24th, 2012

  • 2012 Jr Women Folkstyle Duals-Individual**** ——-****** Oklahoma City, OK
  • 2012 Jr Women Folkstyle National Duals**** ——-****** Oklahoma City, OK
  • 2012 MYWA HS State Championships**** ——-****** Battle Creek, MI
  • BWC I-95 Ironman Challenge – Folkstyle**** ——-****** Rocky Mount, NC
  • BWC I-95 Ironman Challenge – Freestyle**** ——-****** Rocky Mount, NC
  • BWC I-95 Ironman Challenge – Greco**** ——-****** Rocky Mount, NC
  • Kansas Folkstyle Championships**** ——-****** Topeka, KS
  • MAWA District Tournament – River Hill**** ——-****** Clarksville, MD
  • Montana Open**** ——-****** Billings, MT
  • Southeastern Elementary Duals**** ——-****** Birmingham, AL
  • 2012 LA Kids Folkstyle State Tournament**** ——-****** Sulphur, LA
  • AAU Folkstyle Frosh/Soph Nationals**** ——-****** Edwardsville, IL
  • Bruin Folkstyle Tournament**** ——-****** Orem, UT
  • Colorado Middle School Regionals**** ——-****** CO
  • Columbia City Iron Eagle – Freestyle**** ——-****** Columbia City, IN
  • Columbia City Iron Eagle – Greco**** ——-****** Columbia City, IN
  • Eye Of The Tiger Open-Freestyle**** ——-****** Bennett, CO
  • Golden State Freestyle**** ——-****** Antioch, CA
  • Golden State Greco**** ——-****** Antioch, CA
  • HYWAY State Championships**** ——-****** Peru, IN
  • Little Guy State Tournament**** ——-****** Kalispell, MT
  • Madison Freestyle Tournament**** ——-****** Rexburg, ID
  • NYWA Region 4 3-4, 5-6**** ——-****** New London, MN
  • NYWA Region 4 K, 1st & 2nd**** ——-****** New London, MN
  • Piute Bantam Wrestling Tournament**** ——-****** Junction, UT
  • Pony Express Folkstyle Tournament**** ——-****** Hyrum, UT
  • Pony Express Freestyle Tournament**** ——-****** Hyrum, UT
  • SE Elem National Tough Man Tournament**** ——-****** Birmingham, AL
  • Steelclaw Classic**** ——-****** Sedro Woolley, WA
  • Tech Team Wrestling Tournament**** ——-****** Fargo, ND
  • TXUSAW Kick Off**** ——-****** Frisco , TX
  • Vallivue PreBantam Spring Fling Freestyl**** ——-****** Caldwell, ID
  • Vallivue Spring Fling Freestyle**** ——-****** Caldwell, ID
  • Warhorse Stampede – Greco**** ——-****** Black Mountain, NC
  • Warhorse Stampede – Greco**** ——-****** Black Mountain, NC
  • Warhorse Stampede: Folk/Freestyle**** ——-****** Black Mountain, NC
  • WWC Freestyle Tournament**** ——-****** Windsor, CA
March 25th, 2012

  • 2012 MT USAW Fargo Freestyle Qualifier**** ——-****** Billings, MT
  • 2012 MT USAW Fargo Qualifier (Greco)**** ——-****** Billings, MT
  • Columbia City Iron Eagle – Folkstyle**** ——-****** Columbia City, IN
  • NYWAY State Championship**** ——-****** Ithaca, NY
  • Ocean Lakes Freestyle**** ——-****** Virginia Beach, VA
  • Ocean Lakes Greco**** ——-****** Virginia Beach, VA
* For Brackets, Information & Results – Go to www.trackwrestling.com and find your event.