For 2012 Wrestling Tournaments – Results & Brackets: January 27 – January 29 and many other topics visit HSWrestling.net

This week HS Wrestling will be tracking a variety of events from around the nation.* Below you will find all of the coverage areas HSWrestling.Net will be providing access to throughout the weekend.* Depending upon the level of access we have to the event you may be able to watch live video, track results, or even interact with fans during the event!

Wrestling Tournaments & Events


January 27th, 2012

  • 2012 Bountiful Inv. Tournament (varsity)**** —–**** Bountiful, UT
  • 2012 Bountiful Inv. Tournament JV**** —–**** Bountiful, UT
  • 2012 BR City Championship**** —–**** Zachary, LA
  • 2012 CIC Wrestling Tournament**** —–**** Eagle River, AK
  • 2012 Hillsborough County Championships**** —–**** Gibsonton, FL
  • 2012 Utah 1A-3A Jr High State**** —–**** Richfield, UT
  • 49th Annual People`s Bank of Seneca**** —–**** Neosho ST, MO
  • East-West Tournament**** —–**** New Salem, ND
  • JV King of the Hill**** —–**** Suwanee, GA
  • Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tournament**** —–**** Blue Springs, MO
  • Metro Middle School Championship**** —–**** Hoover, AL
  • Mortimer Jordan Wrestling Invitational**** —–**** Kimberly , AL
  • Ocean Lakes Invitational**** —–**** Virginia Beach, VA
  • Pounder Pride – Central HS – Chatta, Tn**** —–**** Harrison, TN
  • Rocky Welton Invitational**** —–**** Garden City, KS
  • Utah 4A/5A Middle School/Jr. High State**** —–**** Sandy, UT
  • 2012 Braveland Conference Tournament**** —–**** Germantown, WI
  • 2012 Fairbury Invite**** —–**** Fairbury, NE
  • 2012 Spooner Youth Open Wrestling**** —–**** Spooner, WI
  • 32nd Overfelt JV Wrestling Tournament**** —–**** San Jose, CA
  • Chisago Lakes Wrestling Legends Tourney**** —–**** Lindstrom, MN
  • Frank Dobbs Memorial Tournament**** —–**** Melrose, WI
  • NL-S 9th Grade League State Qualifier**** —–**** New London, MN
  • Teeland Middle School JV**** —–**** Wasilla, AK
January 28th, 2012

  • 2012 McDonogh Duals**** —–**** Owings Mills, MD
  • Iowa Wrestling Super State Championships**** —–**** Cedar Falls, IA
  • NMJW District 1 (South) Tournament**** —–**** Albuquerque, NM
  • NMJW District 2 (North) Tournament**** —–**** Rio Rancho, NM
  • VACW MS & ES States**** —–**** Hampton, VA
  • WSWA Folkstyle Championships**** —–**** Liberty Lake, WA
  • 1st-Power on the Prairie-Peyton PPWL**** —–**** Peyton, CO
  • 2012 California Elementary State**** —–**** Selma, CA
  • 2012 IHSAA Sectional 20 Lawrence Central**** —–**** Indianapolis, IN
  • 2012 IHSAA Sectional 21 Washington**** —–**** Indianapolis, IN
  • 2012 IHSAA Sectional 22 Shelbyville**** —–**** Shelbyville , IN
  • 2012 Kiki Cup**** —–**** Colorado Springs, CO
  • 2012 Odessa Invitational**** —–**** Odessa, MO
  • 2012 Pewaukee Pirate Invitational**** —–**** Pewaukee, WI
  • 2012 Region 7 Open**** —–**** Saratoga Springs, UT
  • 2012 Rhino eXtreme**** —–**** Fayetteville, NC
  • 2012 Rumble in the Jungle VIII**** —–**** Turlock, CA
  • 2012 Rumble VIII**** —–**** Turlock, CA
  • 2012 Tiger Tussle Youth Tourney (PreK-8)**** —–**** New Richmond, WI
  • 2012 WCWA Womens College Nationals**** —–**** Bristol , TN
  • 2nd Loveland `No Love` Tournament PPWL**** —–**** Loveland, CO
  • 30th Fredonia Invitational 2012**** —–**** Fredonia, KS
  • 48th Overfelt Classic**** —–**** San Jose, CA
  • Art Reynolds 36th NW Collegiate Champ**** —–**** Clackamas, OR
  • Baler Bash**** —–**** Hollister, CA
  • Bama`s Battle for the Belt – Alabaster**** —–**** Alabaster, AL
  • Barry Mask Tournament**** —–**** Millbrook , AL
  • Boscobel Youth Wrestling Tournament**** —–**** Boscobel, WI
  • Brighton Invitational**** —–**** Brighton , CO
  • Central Ozarks Conference Tournament**** —–**** Willard, MO
  • Classic 8/Greater Metro JV Conf 2012**** —–**** Waukesha, WI
  • Clearwater Open**** —–**** Clearwater, KS
  • Darlington Invitational**** —–**** Rome , GA
  • Deerfield Scramble**** —–**** Deerfield, WI
  • Dirk Sorenson Door County Classic**** —–**** Sturgeon Bay, WI
  • Excalibur Folkstyle Tournament**** —–**** Valdese, NC
  • Fort Atkinson Varsity Reserve 2012**** —–**** Fort Atkinson, WI
  • Fort Scott High School JV tournament**** —–**** Fort Scott, KS
  • George Nemeth Middle School Tournament**** —–**** Granite City, IL
  • Germantown Hornets Youth Invitational**** —–**** Germantown, WI
  • GIT Pool Tournament**** —–**** Wadsworth, OH
  • Grafton Duals 2012**** —–**** Grafton, WI
  • Grand View Open**** —–**** Des Moines, IA
  • Hustisford Invitational**** —–**** Hustisford, WI
  • Indee Invitational**** —–**** Independence, WI
  • Jesse Greise SkyHawk Invitational**** —–**** Omaha, NE
  • Kansas Tournament of Champions**** —–**** Salina, KS
  • KM Battle on the Blue**** —–**** Wales, WI
  • Lancaster JV Open**** —–**** Lancaster, WI
  • Marawood Conference Tournament**** —–**** Park Falls, WI
  • Merrill Middle School – CWWC Tournament**** —–**** Merrill, WI
  • Michael Gay Memorial**** —–**** Dexter, GA
  • Milford Wrestling Club Tournament**** —–**** Milford, NE
  • MN 9th Grade Ind. Qualifer-Region 5**** —–**** Lindstrom, MN
  • Monarch Duals**** —–**** Papillion, NE
  • NCJC Championships 2012**** —–**** Rochelle, IL
  • NIC-10 Varisty Conference**** —–**** Machesney Park, IL
  • North Gwinnett Bulldog Brawl**** —–**** Suwanee, GA
  • Plainview Invite**** —–**** Plainview, NE
  • Pulaski Invitational**** —–**** Pulaski, WI
  • Region 1 Dual Championships**** —–**** Kaysville, UT
  • Ridgefield Challenge**** —–**** Ridgefield, CT
  • Rochester Century Panther Invite**** —–**** Rochester, MN
  • Sheboygan South Redwing Duals**** —–**** Sheboygan, WI
  • Teeland Middle School Varsity**** —–**** Wasilla, AK
  • Thin Air Invitational**** —–**** Estes Park, CO
  • Three Lakes Youth K-8 Tournament**** —–**** Three Lakes, WI
  • TNAAU Alcoa Open/Developmental**** —–**** Alcoa, TN
  • TNAAU Wildcat Wrestling Top 100**** —–**** Lebanon, TN
  • Tomah JV Inv. 2012**** —–**** Tomah, WI
  • Tour of GA – Heritage General Classic**** —–**** Ringgold, GA
  • Utah R3 Open 2012**** —–**** West Jordan, UT
  • Viroqua Youth Tournament**** —–**** Viroqua, WI
  • Wahoo Bishop Neumann Invite**** —–**** Wahoo , NE
  • Walton Raider Classic**** —–**** Marietta, GA
  • West Central Conference Tournament**** —–**** New London, MN
  • Wisconsin Dells Invitational**** —–**** Wisconsin Dells, WI
January 29th, 2012

  • Buffalo Outlaw Folk Style Tournament**** —–**** Buffalo, WY
  • Fort Scott Novice/Open**** —–**** Fort Scott, KS
  • GEWC 1st Annual Girls Tournament**** —–**** Gardne, KS
  • GEWC 25th Annual Novice Tournament**** —–**** Gardner, KS
  • Heritage Beginners Tournament**** —–**** Ringgold, GA
  • IKWF Dual Meet State Championships**** —–**** Villa Park, IL
  • Javier Vazquez Wrestling Nationals**** —–**** Los Angeles, CA
  • Junior Tara Classic Beginners Tournament**** —–**** Jonesboro, GA
  • Lovett Riverbank Rumble Beginners**** —–**** Atlanta, GA
  • MDWA Folkstyle Championship**** —–**** Brentwood, CA
  • MSWA Youth Qualifier – MountSaintJoseph**** —–**** Baltimore, MD
  • Munster Folkstyle Open**** —–**** Munster, IN
  • MWC `King of the Mat` Tournament**** —–**** Papillion, NE
  • New Palestine Dragon Folkstyle Open**** —–**** New Palestine, IN
  • Prairie du Chien PreK-8 Open**** —–**** Prairie du Chien, WI
  • SCWAY Elite 8**** —–**** Selma, CA
  • SDIKWA 3rd Open**** —–**** Imperial , CA
  • Southern Indiana Folkstyle Open**** —–**** Evansville, IN
  • Southridge Mat Raid 2012**** —–**** Huntingburg, IN
  • Van Meter Youth Wrestling**** —–**** Van Meter, IA
* For Brackets, Information & Results – Go to www.trackwrestling.com and find your event.