For 2012 Clinch Gear Prep Slam IV Wrestling Tournament – Results & Brackets and many other topics visit HSWrestling.net

2012 Clinch Gear Prep Slam IV

When:* January 20-21, 2012

Where:* Atlanta, GA

What:* Individual Tournament

Teams Participating:


  1. Greater Atlanta Christian, GA
  2. Montgomery Bell Academy, TN
  3. Archbishop Rummel, LA
  4. Baylor, TN
  5. Marist, GA
  6. McCallie, TN
  7. Holy Innocents, GA
  8. St. Paul`s, LA
  9. Athens Christian School, GA
  10. Calvary Chapel, CA
  11. St. Paul`s, MD
  12. Bishop Lynch, TX
  13. Christ Church, NC
  14. Darlington, GA
  15. Fellowship Christian Academy, GA
  16. First Presbyterian Day School, GA
  17. Kiski School, PA
  18. Lovett, GA
  19. San Antonio Christian, TX
  20. St. Francis, GA
  21. St. Thomas, TX
  22. Tampa Preparatory School, FL
  23. University Heights Academy, KY
  24. Woodward Academy, GA
  25. Eagles Landing Christian, GA
  26. Riverside Military, GA
  27. Benedictine Military, GA
  28. Calvary Christian Academy, FL
  29. Christ Church Episcopal School, SC
  30. Franklin Road Academy, TN
  31. Lake Highland Prep, FL
  32. Landmark Christian, GA
  33. LaSalle Institute, NY
  34. Northside Christian – Florida, FL
  35. Northside Christian – N Carolina, NC
  36. Pine Castle Christian Academy, FL
  37. Providence Day School, NC
  38. Savannah Christian Preparatory School, GA
  39. Savannah Country Day, GA
  40. St. Benedict at Auburndale, TN
  41. Walker, GA

Prep Slam Schedule:

Friday:


  • 1:45 – 1:55 Welcome – TBA
  • 2:00 – 3:00 Championship Round 0 (Round of 64)
  • 3:00 – 6:30 Championship Round 1 (Round of 32)
  • 6:30 – 8:30 Championship Round 2 (Round of 16: weigh-out winners and losers)
  • 8:30 – 10:30 Consolation Round 1 (weigh-out winners)

Saturday:


  • 7:30 – 9:00 Consolation Round 2
  • 9:00 – 11:15 Championship Round 3 – Quarterfinals and Consolation Round 3
  • 11:15 – 12:30 Consolation Round 4
  • 12:30 – 1:00 Lunch Break
  • 1:00 – 2:30 Championship Round 4 – Semi-Finals
  • 2:30 – 3:45 Consolation Round 5 – Conso Quarter-Finals
  • 3:45 – 5:00 Consolation Round 6 – Conso Semi-Finals
  • 5:00 – 5:30 Set Up for Medal Round
  • 5:30 – 7:45 Medal Round 3 Mats
  • 7:45 – 8:00 Individual Awards Ceremonies for places 1-6 after
  • Coaches vote for MOW – Medals given out
  • 7:45 – 8:00 Other Awards

Clinch Gear Prep Slam IV Resources:

Brackets & Results* -* 2012 Clinch Gear Prep Slam IV

Tournament Home Page* -* Clinch Gear Prep Slam IV