For 2011 Fargo Nationals Cadet Freestyle & Greco-Roman Brackets, Results, & Live Video Feed and many other topics visit HSWrestling.net

Friday, July 15th

Pre-tournament Team and Official Registration (Bison Sports Arena)

12:00 PM to 5:00 PM

Pairing Advisory Council Meeting (FargoDome ? Room 101)

6:00 PM to 10:00 PM

Pre-tournament Team and Official Registration (Bison Sports Arena)

7:00 PM to 9:00 PM

MANDATORY: Submit Cadet Women?s Team Weigh-in List (Bison Sports Arena)
DEADLINE AT 5:00 PM

Saturday, July 16th

1 Mats Open for Workouts (Bison Sports Arena ? Gym)

9:00 AM to 9:00 PM

USWOA National Clinic ? Mat Officials (Century Theater)

9:00 AM to 12:00 PM

USWOA National Clinic ? Pairing Officials (FargoDome Head Table)

10:00 AM to 12:00 PM

Tournament Registration & Housing Check-in (Bison Sports Arena)
10:00 AM to 9:00 PM

Greco-Roman Technique Clinic (Bison Sports Arena ? Gym)
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM

2 Cadet Women Medical Check and Weigh-in (FargoDome)

12:00 PM to 12:10 PM

Cadet Women Tournament Set-up (FargoDome Head Table)
12:00 PM to 2:00 PM

Team Leader?s Meeting ? Cadet Women (FargoDome ? Room 102)
1:00 PM to 1:30 PM

Cadet Women Rules Clinic (Athletes & Coaches) (FargoDome ? Main Floor) 1:30 PM to 1:45 PM

FILA Greco-Roman Officials Clinic ? Session I (Century Theater)

2:00 PM to 5:00 PM

Cadet Women: Session I (FargoDome ? Main Floor)
2:00 PM to 5:00 PM

MANDATORY: Submit Cadet Greco-Roman Team Weigh-in List (FargoDome ? Head Table)

DEADLINE at 5:00 PM

Cadet Women: Session II (FargoDome ? Main Floor)
7:00 PM to 9:00 PM

USWOA Executive Committee Meeting (FargoDome ? Room 101)
7:00 PM to 9:00 PM

Bronze Coaches Clinic ? Session I (FargoDome ? Room 104)
7:00 PM to 10:00 PM

Sunday, July 17th

2 Cadet Greco-Roman Medical Check and Weigh-in (FargoDome)
7:00 AM to 7:20 AM

Cadet Greco-Roman Tournament Set-up (FargoDome Head Table)
7:00 AM to 9:00 AM

Bronze Coaches Clinic ? Session II (FargoDome ? Room 104)
7:00 AM to 9:00 AM

Team Leader?s Meeting ? Cadet Greco-Roman (FargoDome ? Room 102)
8:00 AM to 8:30 AM

Cadet Greco-Roman Rules Clinic (Athletes & Coaches) (FargoDome ? Main Floor)
8:30 AM to 8:45 AM

Tournament Registration & Housing Check-in (Bison Sports Arena)
9:00 AM to 5:00 PM

National Junior Division Executive Committee
9:00 PM ? 10:30 PM

1 Mats Open for Workouts (Bison Sports Arena ? Gym)

9:00 AM to 9:00 PM

Cadet Women: Finals, Medal Matches & Awards (FargoDome ? Main Floor)

9:00 AM to 11:00 AM

Cadet Greco-Roman: Session I (FargoDome ? Main Floor)
9:00 AM to 1:00 PM

Body Bar Women?s Freestyle Clinic (FargoDome ? Main Floor)
Presented by Marcie Van Dusen
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM

Women?s Age Group Executive Committee (FargoDome ? Room 101)
1:00 PM to 3:00 PM

Cadet Greco-Roman: Session II (FargoDome ? Main Floor)
3:00 PM to 7:00 PM

MANDATORY: Submit Junior Greco-Roman Team Weigh-in List (FargoDome ? Head Table)
DEADLINE at 5:00 PM

USWOA General Membership Meeting (Century Theater)
8:30 PM to 10:30 PM

Monday, July 18th
2 Junior Greco-Roman Medical Check and Weigh-in (FargoDome)
7:00 AM to 7:20 AM

Junior Greco-Roman Tournament Set-up (FargoDome ? Head Table)
7:00 AM to 9:00 AM

Team Leader?s Meeting ? Junior Greco-Roman (FargoDome ? Room 102)
8:00 AM to 8:30 AM

Junior Greco-Roman Rules Clinic (Athletes & Coaches) (FargoDome ? Main Floor)
8:30 AM to 8:45 AM

Cadet Greco-Roman Session III (FargoDome ? Main Floor)
9:00 AM to 1:00 PM

Junior Greco-Roman: Session I (FargoDome ? Main Floor)

9:00 AM to 1:00 PM

1 Mats Open for Workouts (Bison Sports Arena ? Gym)

12:00 PM to 9:00 PM

National Coaches Council Executive Committee (FargoDome ? Room 101)
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM

Tournament Registration & Housing Check-in (Bison Sports Arena)
2:00 PM to 5:00 PM

Cadet Greco-Roman: Session IV ? Finals, Medal Matches & Awards (FargoDome ? Main Floor)

2:00 PM to 5:00 PM

National Coaches Council Meeting (FargoDome ? Team Room)
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM

MANDATORY: Submit Junior Women?s Freestyle Team Weigh-in List (FargoDome ? Head Table)

DEADLINE at 5:00 PM

Junior Greco-Roman: Session II (FargoDome ? Main Floor)
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM

Tournament Registration & Housing Check-in (Bison Sports Arena)
7:00 PM to 9:00 PM

Women?s Age Group Committee Meeting (FargoDome ? Team Room)

9:00 PM to 10:30 PM

Tuesday, July 19th
2 Junior Women Medical Check and Weigh-in (FargoDome)
7:00 AM to 7:20 AM

Junior Women Tournament Set-up (FargoDome ? Head Table)
7:00 AM to 9:00 AM

Team Leader?s Meeting ? Junior Women (FargoDome ? Room 102)
8:00 AM to 8:30 AM

Junior Women Rules Clinic (Athletes & Coaches) (FargoDome ? Main Floor)
8:30 AM to 8:45 AM

1 Mats Open for Workouts (Bison Sports Arena ? Gym)
9:00 AM to 9:00 PM

Junior Women: Session I (FargoDome ? Main Floor)
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM

Junior Greco-Roman: Session III (FargoDome ? Main Floor)
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM

FILA Freestyle Officials Clinic (FargoDome ? Team Room)
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM

National Kids/Cadet Division Executive (FargoDome ? Team Room)
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM

Junior Women: Session II (FargoDome ? Main Floor)
2:00 PM to 4:00 PM

Junior Greco-Roman: Session IV (FargoDome ? Main Floor)
2:00 PM to 4:00 PM

Tournament Registrationg & Housing Check-in (Bison Sports Arena)
2:00 PM to 5:00 PM

Junior Greco-Roman: Session V ? Finals, Medal Matches & Awards (FargoDome ? Main Floor)
5:00 PM to 8:30 PM

MANDATORY: Submit Cadet Freestyle Team Weigh-in List (FargoDome ? Head Table)
DEADLINE at 5:00 PM

Tournament Registrationg & Housing Check-in (Bison Sports Arena)
7:00 PM to 9:00 PM

National Junior Division Meeting (FargoDome ? Team Room)
8:30 PM to 10:00 PM

USWOA Officials Social (FargoDome ? Room 204)
8:30 PM to 10:00 PM

Cadet Freestyle Tournament Set-up (FargoDome ? Head Table)

7:00 AM to 9:30 AM

2 Junior Women Duals Medical Check and Weigh-in (FargoDome)

7:20 AM to 7:30 AM

Junior Women Duals Tournament Set-up (FargoDome ? Head Table)

7:30 AM to 9:30 AM

Team Leader?s Meeting ? Cadet Freestyle (FargoDome ? Room 102)
8:30 AM to 9:00 AM

Cadet Freestyle Rules Clinic (Athletes & Coaches) (FargoDome ? Main Floor)
9:00 AM to 9:15 AM

Wednesday, July 20th
2 Cadet Freestyle Medical Check and Weigh-in (FargoDome)
7:00 AM to 7:20 AM

1 Mats Open for Workouts (Bison Sports Arena ? Gym)
9:00 AM to 9:00 PM

Junior Women: Session III (FargoDome ? Main Floor)

9:30 AM to 10:30 AM

Cadet Freestyle: Session I (FargoDome ? Main Floor)

9:30 AM to 1:30 PM

Junior Women: Session IV Finals, Medal Matches & Awards (FargoDome ? Main Floor)

11:30 AM to 1:30 PM

Tournament Registration & Housing Check-in (Bison Sports Arena)
1:00 PM to 5:00 PM

USWOA National Clinic (FargoDome ? Team Room)
2:00 PM to 5:00 PM

Cadet Freestyle: Session II (FargoDome ? Main Floor)

3:30 PM to 7:30 PM

Junior Women Duals: Session I (FargoDome ? Main Floor)

3:30 PM to 8:00 PM

MANDATORY: Submit Junior Men?s Freestyle Team Weigh-in List (FargoDome ? Head Table)

DEADLINE at 5:00 PM

Tournament Registration & Housing Check-in (Bison Sports Arena)

7:00 PM to 9:00 PM

National Council Kids/Cadet Directors (FargoDome ? Team Room)

7:30 PM to 9:00 PM

All-American Wrestling Supply?s Team Leaders & Coaches Social(FargoDome ? Room 204)
7:30 PM to 9:00 PM

Thursday, July 21st

2 Junior Men?s Freestyle Medical Check and Weigh-in (FargoDome)
7:00 AM to 7:20 AM

Junior Men?s Freestyle Tournament Set-up (FargoDome ? Heab Table)

7:00 AM to 9:30 AM

Team Leader?s Meeting ? Junior Freestyle (FargoDome ? Room 102)
8:30 AM to 9:00 AM

Junior Freestyle Rules Clinic (Athletes & Coaches) (FargoDome ? Main Floor)
9:00 AM to 9:15 AM

1 Mats Open for Workouts (Bison Sports Arena ? Gym)

9:00 AM to 9:00 PM

Junior Men?s Freestyle: Session I (FargoDome ? Main Floor)

9:30 AM to 1:30 PM

Junior Women Duals: Session II (if necessary) (FargoDome ? Main Floor)

9:30 AM to 1:00 PM

Tournament Registration & Housing Check-in (Bison Sports Arena)

1:00 PM to 5:00 PM

2 Cadet Freestyle Medical Check and Weigh-in [+ 2 LBS] (FargoDome)

1:30 PM to 1:45 PM

Cadet Freestyle Tournament Set-up (FargoDome ? Head Table)

1:30 PM to 3:00 PM

Junior Men?s Freestyle: Session II (FargoDome ? Main Floor)

3:30 PM to 7:30 PM

Cadet Freestyle: Session III (FargoDome ? Main Floor)

3:30 PM to 7:30 PM

Tournament Registration & Housing Check-in (Bison Sports Arena)

7:00 PM to 9:00 PM

National Coaches Council Meeting (FargoDome ? Team Room)

7:30 PM to 9:00 PM

USWOA Officials Social (FargoDome ? Room 204)

7:30 PM to 9:00 PM

Friday, July 22nd

2 Junior Men?s Freestyle Medical Check and Weigh-in [+ 2 LBS] (FargoDome)

7:00 AM to 7:10 AM

Junior Men?s Freestyle Tournament Set-up (FargoDome ? Heab Table)
7:00 AM to 9:00 AM

State Chairperson?s Breakfast and Meeting (FargoDome ? Room 201)7:30 AM to 8:30 AM

Cadet Freestyle: Session IV (FargoDome ? Main Floor)

9:00 AM to 1:00 PM

Junior Men?s Freestyle: Session III (FargoDome ? Main Floor)

9:00 AM to 1:00 PM

Cadet Freestyle: Session V ? Finals, Medal Matches & Awards (FargoDome ? Main Floor)

2:00 PM to 5:00 PM

1 Mats Open for Workouts (Bison Sports Arena ? Gym)

5:00 PM to 9:00 PM

Junior Men?s Freestyle: Session IV (FargoDome ? Main Floor)

6:00 PM to 8:00 PM

Saturday, July 23rd

Junior Men?s Freestyle: Session V (FargoDome ? Main Floor)

9:00 AM to 11:00 AM

Junior Men?s Freestyle: Session VI ? Finals, Medal Matches & Awards (FargoDome ? Main Floor)

11:30 AM to 2:30 PM


2010 Cadet Greco-Roman Results

Cadet ? 84 Results
1st Place ? Jordan Lind of Illinois
2nd Place ? Hunter Kelley of Georgia
3rd Place ? Brent Fleetwood of Delaware
4th Place ? Gannon Volk of Minnesota
5th Place ? Tyler Jensen of Utah
6th Place ? Tyler Casamenti of New Jersey
7th Place ? Sam Phillips of Iowa
8th Place ? Hunter Wright of Virginia
1st Place Match
Jordan Lind (Illinois) over Hunter Kelley (Georgia) Dec 2-1,3-1
3rd Place Match
Brent Fleetwood (Delaware) over Gannon Volk (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,2-0
5th Place Match
Tyler Jensen (Utah) over Tyler Casamenti (New Jersey) Dec 0-1,1-0,8-0
7th Place Match
Sam Phillips (Iowa) over Hunter Wright (Virginia) TF 6-0,7-1Cadet ? 91 Results
1st Place ? Dylan Lucas of Florida
2nd Place ? Dylan Akers of Texas
3rd Place ? Ronnie Bresser of Oregon
4th Place ? Brandon George of Utah
5th Place ? Josh Newberg of Washington
6th Place ? Tommy Walton of North Dakota
7th Place ? Bryce Meredith of Wyoming
8th Place ? Wyatt Scribner of Washington
1st Place Match
Dylan Lucas (Florida) over Dylan Akers (Texas) Dec 1-0,2-0
3rd Place Match
Ronnie Bresser (Oregon) over Brandon George (Utah) Dec 1-0,4-0
5th Place Match
Josh Newberg (Washington) over Tommy Walton (North Dakota) Dec 4-3,1-0
7th Place Match
Bryce Meredith (Wyoming) over Wyatt Scribner (Washington) Dec 1-0,1-1,1-1

Cadet ? 98 Results
1st Place ? Joseph McKenna of New Jersey
2nd Place ? Darshawn Sharp of Georgia
3rd Place ? Javier Vieyra of Kansas
4th Place ? Phillip Laux of Iowa
5th Place ? Dalton Macri of West Virginia
6th Place ? Martin Rodriguez of Michigan
7th Place ? Kyndall Rutz of Colorado
8th Place ? Michael Cook of Idaho
1st Place Match
Joseph McKenna (New Jersey) over Darshawn Sharp (Georgia) Dec 1-7,1-0,2-1
3rd Place Match
Javier Vieyra (Kansas) over Phillip Laux (Iowa) Dec 1-1,3-2
5th Place Match
Dalton Macri (West Virginia) over Martin Rodriguez (Michigan) Dec 6-0,1-0
7th Place Match
Kyndall Rutz (Colorado) over Michael Cook (Idaho) Dec 7-0,4-1

Cadet ? 105 Results
1st Place ? Jacob Schmitt of Michigan
2nd Place ? Austin Hood of Kansas
3rd Place ? Marshawn Sharp of Georgia
4th Place ? Nate Thomas of Minnesota
5th Place ? Anthony Ashnault of New Jersey
6th Place ? Cassidy Oshiro of Hawaii
7th Place ? Micah Hight of New Jersey
8th Place ? Brendan Calas of New Jersey
1st Place Match
Jacob Schmitt (Michigan) over Austin Hood (Kansas) Dec 1-0,1-0
3rd Place Match
Marshawn Sharp (Georgia) over Nate Thomas (Minnesota) TF 2-3,7-0,6-0
5th Place Match
Anthony Ashnault (New Jersey) over Cassidy Oshiro (Hawaii) Dec 7-1,5-2
7th Place Match
Micah Hight (New Jersey) over Brendan Calas (New Jersey) Dec 3-0,6-0

Cadet ? 112 Results
1st Place ? Jack Hathaway of Iowa
2nd Place ? Arthur Carmona of California
3rd Place ? Sam Brancale of Minnesota
4th Place ? Cody Hummer of Missouri
5th Place ? Shiquan Hall of Florida
6th Place ? Gabe Schroeck of Montana
7th Place ? Alex Uhre of Florida
8th Place ? Colton Schilling of Oregon
1st Place Match
Jack Hathaway (Iowa) over Arthur Carmona (California) Dec 3-0,6-0
3rd Place Match
Sam Brancale (Minnesota) over Cody Hummer (Missouri) Dec 4-0,2-0
5th Place Match
Shiquan Hall (Florida) over Gabe Schroeck (Montana) Fall 0-1,1:07
7th Place Match
Alex Uhre (Florida) over Colton Schilling (Oregon) Dec 1-0,1-2,3-1

Cadet ? 119 Results
1st Place ? Hayden Tuma of Idaho
2nd Place ? Mitch Bengtson of Minnesota
3rd Place ? Jake Velarde of Washington
4th Place ? Corey Keener of Pennsylvania
5th Place ? Stephen Myers of Ohio
6th Place ? Alejandro Sancho of Florida
7th Place ? Blayne Briceno of California
8th Place ? Joshua DiSanto of Pennsylvania
1st Place Match
Hayden Tuma (Idaho) over Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,2-0
3rd Place Match
Jake Velarde (Washington) over Corey Keener (Pennsylvania) Dec 1-0,6-0
5th Place Match
Stephen Myers (Ohio) over Alejandro Sancho (Florida) TF 11-4,8-0
7th Place Match
Blayne Briceno (California) over Joshua DiSanto (Pennsylvania) Dec 5-3,8-1

Cadet ? 125 Results
1st Place ? Ben Whitford of Illinois
2nd Place ? Josh Pennell of Michigan
3rd Place ? Dylan Cottrell of West Virginia
4th Place ? Austin Roper of Missouri
5th Place ? Julian Purdy of California
6th Place ? Tyson Dippery of Pennsylvania
7th Place ? Chase Call of Idaho
8th Place ? Jimmy Carpenter of Missouri
1st Place Match
Ben Whitford (Illinois) over Josh Pennell (Michigan) Dec 0-6,5-0,6-2
3rd Place Match
Dylan Cottrell (West Virginia) over Austin Roper (Missouri) Dec 5-3,1-2,6-2
5th Place Match
Julian Purdy (California) over Tyson Dippery (Pennsylvania) Fall 0:57
7th Place Match
Chase Call (Idaho) over Jimmy Carpenter (Missouri) TF 9-3,6-0

Cadet ? 130 Results
1st Place ? Zane Richards of Illinois
2nd Place ? Brandon Jeske of Virginia
3rd Place ? Reed VanAnrooy of Oregon
4th Place ? Ben Rager of Pennsylvania
5th Place ? Jesse Carlisle of Utah
6th Place ? Devin Vasquez of Texas
7th Place ? Forest Touchberry of Pennsylvania
8th Place ? Zack Ross of Pennsylvania
1st Place Match
Zane Richards (Illinois) over Brandon Jeske (Virginia) Dec 3-0,1-0
3rd Place Match
Reed VanAnrooy (Oregon) over Ben Rager (Pennsylvania) Dec 2-0,7-0
5th Place Match
Jesse Carlisle (Utah) over Devin Vasquez (Texas) Dec 4-1,1-0
7th Place Match
Forest Touchberry (Pennsylvania) over Zack Ross (Pennsylvania) Dec 5-0,4-3

Cadet ? 135 Results
1st Place ? Isiah Martinez of California
2nd Place ? Casey Kent of Pennsylvania
3rd Place ? Cody Ross of Florida
4th Place ? Mitch Friedman of Wisconsin
5th Place ? Laike Gardner of Pennsylvania
6th Place ? Jared Johnson of Kansas
7th Place ? John Wood of Missouri
8th Place ? Jordan Rothers of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Isiah Martinez (California) over Casey Kent (Pennsylvania) Dec 4-0,0-1,6-0
3rd Place Match
Cody Ross (Florida) over Mitch Friedman (Wisconsin) Dec 4-0,3-0
5th Place Match
Laike Gardner (Pennsylvania) over Jared Johnson (Kansas) Dec 6-0,4-4,5-2
7th Place Match
John Wood (Missouri) over Jordan Rothers (Minnesota) Dec 0-1,2-0,1-1

Cadet ? 140 Results
1st Place ? Patrick Coover of Pennsylvania
2nd Place ? Tim Fox of Ohio
3rd Place ? Joey Lavallee of Nevada
4th Place ? Trey Theisen of Wisconsin
5th Place ? Tyler Askey of Georgia
6th Place ? Bryan Salinas of California
7th Place ? Eric Hoffman of Maryland
8th Place ? Payne Hayden of Michigan
1st Place Match
Patrick Coover (Pennsylvania) over Tim Fox (Ohio) Dec 3-0,1-0
3rd Place Match
Joey Lavallee (Nevada) over Trey Theisen (Wisconsin) Dec 1-0,1-1
5th Place Match
Tyler Askey (Georgia) over Bryan Salinas (California) ID
7th Place Match
Eric Hoffman (Maryland) over Payne Hayden (Michigan) Dec 4-1,0-8,1-0

Cadet ? 145 Results
1st Place ? Ryan Gartner of Wisconsin
2nd Place ? J A Jones of Alabama
3rd Place ? Jason Grimes of Georgia
4th Place ? Chance Marsteller of Pennsylvania
5th Place ? Travis Curley of Michigan
6th Place ? Travis Berridge of Florida
7th Place ? Jake Marlin of Iowa
8th Place ? Aaron Puckett of Kansas
1st Place Match
Ryan Gartner (Wisconsin) over J A Jones (Alabama) TF 6-0,6-1
3rd Place Match
Jason Grimes (Georgia) over Chance Marsteller (Pennsylvania) Dec 1-0,1-0
5th Place Match
Travis Curley (Michigan) over Travis Berridge (Florida) Dec 1-1,3-10,3-0
7th Place Match
Jake Marlin (Iowa) over Aaron Puckett (Kansas) Fall 0:46

Cadet ? 152 Results
1st Place ? Scott Gibbons of Louisiana
2nd Place ? Burke Paddock of New York
3rd Place ? Glenn Climmons of Georgia
4th Place ? Oliver Pierce of Texas
5th Place ? Tyler Metzler of Florida
6th Place ? Jacob Denman of Ohio
7th Place ? Jackson Fox of Wisconsin
8th Place ? Austin Dewey of Idaho
1st Place Match
Scott Gibbons (Louisiana) over Burke Paddock (New York) Dec 1-0,2-1
3rd Place Match
Glenn Climmons (Georgia) over Oliver Pierce (Texas) Dec 1-2,3-0,4-0
5th Place Match
Tyler Metzler (Florida) over Jacob Denman (Ohio) Dec 4-0,1-0
7th Place Match
Jackson Fox (Wisconsin) over Austin Dewey (Idaho) Dec 4-0,1-1,5-3

Cadet ? 160 Results
1st Place ? Tyler Coates of Washington
2nd Place ? Justin Valencia of Illinois
3rd Place ? Andras Lukacs-Farkas of Iowa
4th Place ? Mason Wright of Illinois
5th Place ? Tony Cashmore of Illinois
6th Place ? Cody Pych of Illinois
7th Place ? Raymond O`Donnell of Pennsylvania
8th Place ? Spencer Wilson of Kansas
1st Place Match
Tyler Coates (Washington) over Justin Valencia (Illinois) Fall 1:44
3rd Place Match
Andras Lukacs-Farkas (Iowa) over Mason Wright (Illinois) Dec 0-2,2-0,1-0
5th Place Match
Tony Cashmore (Illinois) over Cody Pych (Illinois) Fall 0-6,0:37
7th Place Match
Raymond O`Donnell (Pennsylvania) over Spencer Wilson (Kansas) Fall 0:52

Cadet ? 171 Results
1st Place ? Jordan Rogers of Washington
2nd Place ? Matt Reed of Kansas
3rd Place ? Jacob Morrissey of Wisconsin
4th Place ? Kevin Beazley of Michigan
5th Place ? Connor King of Colorado
6th Place ? Diego Rabanal of California
7th Place ? Sam Brooks of Illinois
8th Place ? Garrett Demers of Idaho
1st Place Match
Jordan Rogers (Washington) over Matt Reed (Kansas) Fall 0:49
3rd Place Match
Jacob Morrissey (Wisconsin) over Kevin Beazley (Michigan) TF 7-0,0-6,6-0
5th Place Match
Connor King (Colorado) over Diego Rabanal (California) Dec 3-0,4-4,1-0
7th Place Match
Sam Brooks (Illinois) over Garrett Demers (Idaho) TF 7-0,7-1

Cadet ? 189 Results
1st Place ? Mitch Sliga of Indiana
2nd Place ? Jesse Doyle of North Carolina
3rd Place ? Mickey Pelfrey of Iowa
4th Place ? Aaron Rothwell of Wisconsin
5th Place ? Hunter Reinert of Colorado
6th Place ? Jimmy Prince of Illinois
7th Place ? Cam Cyphert of Pennsylvania
8th Place ? Kevin Marvel of Maryland
1st Place Match
Mitch Sliga (Indiana) over Jesse Doyle (North Carolina) Dec 0-3,1-0,3-0
3rd Place Match
Mickey Pelfrey (Iowa) over Aaron Rothwell (Wisconsin) Fall 1:34
5th Place Match
Hunter Reinert (Colorado) over Jimmy Prince (Illinois) TF 6-0,9-3
7th Place Match
Cam Cyphert (Pennsylvania) over Kevin Marvel (Maryland) Dec 3-1,5-2

Cadet ? 215 Results
1st Place ? Adam Coon of Michigan
2nd Place ? Brett Geilenfeldt of Wisconsin
3rd Place ? AJ Dobson of Illinois
4th Place ? Austin Lobsinger of California
5th Place ? Ryan Solomon of Pennsylvania
6th Place ? Dawson Peck of Pennsylvania
7th Place ? Cole Whitford of Illinois
8th Place ? Harley Tillerson of Oklahoma
1st Place Match
Adam Coon (Michigan) over Brett Geilenfeldt (Wisconsin) Fall 4-0,1:37
3rd Place Match
AJ Dobson (Illinois) over Austin Lobsinger (California) Dec 0-7,1-0,3-2
5th Place Match
Ryan Solomon (Pennsylvania) over Dawson Peck (Pennsylvania) Dec 1-0,5-0
7th Place Match
Cole Whitford (Illinois) over Harley Tillerson (Oklahoma) Fall 1:00

Cadet ? 285 Results
1st Place ? Brooks Black of Pennsylvania
2nd Place ? Doug Vollaro of Florida
3rd Place ? Gaylen Edmo of Idaho
4th Place ? John Dreggors of Florida
5th Place ? Sam Stoll of Minnesota
6th Place ? Ian Bolstad of Washington
7th Place ? Evan McGee of Oklahoma
8th Place ? Aaron Rafalko of Kansas
1st Place Match
Brooks Black (Pennsylvania) over Doug Vollaro (Florida) Dec 1-0,0-1,1-0
3rd Place Match
Gaylen Edmo (Idaho) over John Dreggors (Florida) Fall 0-1,1:49
5th Place Match
Sam Stoll (Minnesota) over Ian Bolstad (Washington) Dec 1-0,3-0
7th Place Match
Evan McGee (Oklahoma) over Aaron Rafalko (Kansas) Dec 1-0,0-1,1-0




2010 Cadet Freestyle ResultsCadet ? 84 Results
1st Place ? Brent Fleetwood of Delaware
2nd Place ? Tyler Casamenti of New Jersey
3rd Place ? Davion Jeffries of Oklahoma
4th Place ? Aaron Dick of Minnesota
5th Place ? Gannon Volk of Minnesota
6th Place ? Sam Phillips of Iowa
7th Place ? Carlos Fuentez of Illinois
8th Place ? Hunter Wright of Virginia
1st Place Match
Brent Fleetwood (Delaware) over Tyler Casamenti (New Jersey) Dec 2-0,6-0
3rd Place Match
Davion Jeffries (Oklahoma) over Aaron Dick (Minnesota) Fall 8-0,0:12
5th Place Match
Gannon Volk (Minnesota) over Sam Phillips (Iowa) Dec 6-3,6-0
7th Place Match
Carlos Fuentez (Illinois) over Hunter Wright (Virginia) Dec 5-2,6-0Cadet ? 91 Results
1st Place ? Ronnie Bresser of Oregon
2nd Place ? Noah Teaney of Missouri
3rd Place ? Zach Siegle of Minnesota
4th Place ? Tommy Thorn of Minnesota
5th Place ? Jarred Oftedahl of Minnesota
6th Place ? Skyler Petry of Minnesota
7th Place ? Dylan Lucas of Florida
8th Place ? Armando Torres of Ohio
1st Place Match
Ronnie Bresser (Oregon) over Noah Teaney (Missouri) Dec 0-1,4-0,4-0
3rd Place Match
Zach Siegle (Minnesota) over Tommy Thorn (Minnesota) Dec 0-1,4-4,3-0
5th Place Match
Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) over Skyler Petry (Minnesota) Fall 0:31
7th Place Match
Dylan Lucas (Florida) over Armando Torres (Ohio) TF 6-0,7-0

Cadet ? 98 Results
1st Place ? Phillip Laux of Iowa
2nd Place ? Darian Cruz of Pennsylvania
3rd Place ? Nathan Tomasello of Ohio
4th Place ? Dalton Macri of West Virginia
5th Place ? Mason Pengilly of California
6th Place ? Kyle Gliva of Minnesota
7th Place ? Zac Hall of Michigan
8th Place ? Jacob Trujillo of Colorado
1st Place Match
Phillip Laux (Iowa) over Darian Cruz (Pennsylvania) Dec 3-0,1-0
3rd Place Match
Nathan Tomasello (Ohio) over Dalton Macri (West Virginia) Dec 6-0,2-0
5th Place Match
Mason Pengilly (California) over Kyle Gliva (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,3-0
7th Place Match
Zac Hall (Michigan) over Jacob Trujillo (Colorado) Dec 3-0,7-0

Cadet ? 105 Results
1st Place ? Austin Hood of Kansas
2nd Place ? Jacob Schmitt of Michigan
3rd Place ? Anthony Ashnault of New Jersey
4th Place ? Sebastian Pique of Illinois
5th Place ? Jake Konzal of Washington
6th Place ? Jaret Singh of Missouri
7th Place ? P.J. Klee of California
8th Place ? Mark Duda of Illinois
1st Place Match
Austin Hood (Kansas) over Jacob Schmitt (Michigan) Dec 0-1,5-0,1-1
3rd Place Match
Anthony Ashnault (New Jersey) over Sebastian Pique (Illinois) Fall 6-0,1:23
5th Place Match
Jake Konzal (Washington) over Jaret Singh (Missouri) Fall 3-11,1:04
7th Place Match
P.J. Klee (California) over Mark Duda (Illinois) Fall 1-0,0:42

Cadet ? 112 Results
1st Place ? Jered Cortez of Illinois
2nd Place ? Jack Hathaway of Iowa
3rd Place ? Dominick Malone of Connecticut
4th Place ? Sam Brancale of Minnesota
5th Place ? Tate Robinson of Tennessee
6th Place ? Barlow McGhee of Illinois
7th Place ? Will Steltzlen of Oklahoma
8th Place ? Vito Pasone of Pennsylvania
1st Place Match
Jered Cortez (Illinois) over Jack Hathaway (Iowa) Dec 0-1,4-1,1-0
3rd Place Match
Dominick Malone (Connecticut) over Sam Brancale (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,4-1
5th Place Match
Tate Robinson (Tennessee) over Barlow McGhee (Illinois) Dec 3-0,1-2,1-0
7th Place Match
Will Steltzlen (Oklahoma) over Vito Pasone (Pennsylvania) TF 7-1,9-2

Cadet ? 119 Results
1st Place ? Thomas Gilman of Nebraska
2nd Place ? Bryce Brill of Illinois
3rd Place ? Mitch Bengtson of Minnesota
4th Place ? Stephen Myers of Ohio
5th Place ? Clayton Ream of Missouri
6th Place ? Hayden Tuma of Idaho
7th Place ? Skylar Wood of Missouri
8th Place ? Corey Keener of Pennsylvania
1st Place Match
Thomas Gilman (Nebraska) over Bryce Brill (Illinois) Dec 1-1,1-1,2-0
3rd Place Match
Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) over Stephen Myers (Ohio) TF 7-0,7-0
5th Place Match
Clayton Ream (Missouri) over Hayden Tuma (Idaho) Dec 6-5,4-3
7th Place Match
Skylar Wood (Missouri) over Corey Keener (Pennsylvania) Fall 8-1,1-1,0:45

Cadet ? 125 Results
1st Place ? Ben Whitford of Illinois
2nd Place ? Mike Labry of Ohio
3rd Place ? Josh Bennett of Missouri
4th Place ? Josh Pennell of Michigan
5th Place ? Darick Lapaglia of Missouri
6th Place ? Austin Roper of Missouri
7th Place ? Dylan Cottrell of West Virginia
8th Place ? Ryan Blees of North Dakota
1st Place Match
Ben Whitford (Illinois) over Mike Labry (Ohio) Dec 7-1,3-1
3rd Place Match
Josh Bennett (Missouri) over Josh Pennell (Michigan) Dec 1-2,5-1,1-0
5th Place Match
Darick Lapaglia (Missouri) over Austin Roper (Missouri) Dec 2-1,3-1
7th Place Match
Dylan Cottrell (West Virginia) over Ryan Blees (North Dakota) Dec 2-0,2-2,6-0

Cadet ? 130 Results
1st Place ? Brandon Jeske of Virginia
2nd Place ? Dakota Trom of Minnesota
3rd Place ? Zane Richards of Illinois
4th Place ? David Evans of Missouri
5th Place ? Natrelle Deminson of California
6th Place ? T J Miller of New Jersey
7th Place ? Jared Johnshoy of Idaho
8th Place ? Joe Grable of Washington
1st Place Match
Brandon Jeske (Virginia) over Dakota Trom (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,1-0
3rd Place Match
Zane Richards (Illinois) over David Evans (Missouri) Dec 0-1,4-0,1-1
5th Place Match
Natrelle Deminson (California) over T J Miller (New Jersey) Fall 3-0,1:40
7th Place Match
Jared Johnshoy (Idaho) over Joe Grable (Washington) Dec 5-0,1-0

Cadet ? 135 Results
1st Place ? Jake Short of Minnesota
2nd Place ? Brandon Sorensen of Iowa
3rd Place ? Alex Aniciete of Nevada
4th Place ? Angelo Silvestro of Illinois
5th Place ? Toby Hague of New Jersey
6th Place ? Austin Eads of Missouri
7th Place ? Wayne Stinson of New Jersey
8th Place ? Mitch Berenz of Wisconsin
1st Place Match
Jake Short (Minnesota) over Brandon Sorensen (Iowa) Dec 2-0,1-0
3rd Place Match
Alex Aniciete (Nevada) over Angelo Silvestro (Illinois) Dec 4-2,6-0
5th Place Match
Toby Hague (New Jersey) over Austin Eads (Missouri) Dec 4-3,7-2
7th Place Match
Wayne Stinson (New Jersey) over Mitch Berenz (Wisconsin) Dec 5-0,3-1

Cadet ? 140 Results
1st Place ? Brian Murphy of Illinois
2nd Place ? Tim Fox of Ohio
3rd Place ? Joey Lavallee of Nevada
4th Place ? Jake Marlin of Iowa
5th Place ? Isiah Martinez of California
6th Place ? Alex Abono of California
7th Place ? Kaleb Baker of Tennessee
8th Place ? Nick Mudloff of Wisconsin
1st Place Match
Brian Murphy (Illinois) over Tim Fox (Ohio) Dec 3-1,3-0
3rd Place Match
Joey Lavallee (Nevada) over Jake Marlin (Iowa) Dec 5-3,7-0
5th Place Match
Isiah Martinez (California) over Alex Abono (California) Dec 7-0,4-1
7th Place Match
Kaleb Baker (Tennessee) over Nick Mudloff (Wisconsin) Dec 1-8,6-4,7-0

Cadet ? 145 Results
1st Place ? Chance Marsteller of Pennsylvania
2nd Place ? Coleman Hammond of California
3rd Place ? Brett Pfarr of Minnesota
4th Place ? Tyler Askey of Georgia
5th Place ? Travis Curley of Michigan
6th Place ? Kyle Perrault of California
7th Place ? Dylan Blackford of Iowa
8th Place ? Jason Grimes of Georgia
1st Place Match
Chance Marsteller (Pennsylvania) over Coleman Hammond (California) Dec 0-6,5-0,6-0
3rd Place Match
Brett Pfarr (Minnesota) over Tyler Askey (Georgia) Dec 1-1,2-1
5th Place Match
Travis Curley (Michigan) over Kyle Perrault (California) Dec 1-3,3-2,4-1
7th Place Match
Dylan Blackford (Iowa) over Jason Grimes (Georgia) Dec 8-0,5-0

Cadet ? 152 Results
1st Place ? Oliver Pierce of Texas
2nd Place ? Eric Morris of Pennsylvania
3rd Place ? Scott Gibbons of Louisiana
4th Place ? Nick Hall of Alabama
5th Place ? Beau Vrancken of New Jersey
6th Place ? Ryan Gartner of Wisconsin
7th Place ? Victor Pereira of California
8th Place ? Tim Corse of Illinois
1st Place Match
Oliver Pierce (Texas) over Eric Morris (Pennsylvania) Dec 1-0,1-0
3rd Place Match
Scott Gibbons (Louisiana) over Nick Hall (Alabama) Dec 2-0,2-1
5th Place Match
Beau Vrancken (New Jersey) over Ryan Gartner (Wisconsin) Fall 3-3,0:25
7th Place Match
Victor Pereira (California) over Tim Corse (Illinois) Fall 1:03

Cadet ? 160 Results
1st Place ? Glen Climmons of Georgia
2nd Place ? Tyler Coates of Washington
3rd Place ? Alex Meyer of Iowa
4th Place ? Andras Lukacs-Farkas of Iowa
5th Place ? Domenic Abounader of Ohio
6th Place ? Jacob Stillings of Wisconsin
7th Place ? Ray Waters of Nevada
8th Place ? Kip Jangula of North Dakota
1st Place Match
Glen Climmons (Georgia) over Tyler Coates (Washington) Fall 6-1,0:46
3rd Place Match
Alex Meyer (Iowa) over Andras Lukacs-Farkas (Iowa) Dec 3-0,2-1
5th Place Match
Domenic Abounader (Ohio) over Jacob Stillings (Wisconsin) Fall 0:24
7th Place Match
Ray Waters (Nevada) over Kip Jangula (North Dakota) Dec 3-3,6-0

Cadet ? 171 Results
1st Place ? Jordan Rogers of Washington
2nd Place ? Sam Brooks of Illinois
3rd Place ? Jack Dechow of Illinois
4th Place ? Preston Lehmann of North Dakota
5th Place ? Dakota DesLauriers of Pennsylvania
6th Place ? Shelby Krout of Oklahoma
7th Place ? Jacob Morrissey of Wisconsin
8th Place ? Jonah Newburg of Ohio
1st Place Match
Jordan Rogers (Washington) over Sam Brooks (Illinois) Fall 1:56
3rd Place Match
Jack Dechow (Illinois) over Preston Lehmann (North Dakota) TF 6-0,7-0
5th Place Match
Dakota DesLauriers (Pennsylvania) over Shelby Krout (Oklahoma) ID
7th Place Match
Jacob Morrissey (Wisconsin) over Jonah Newburg (Ohio) Fall 1:04

Cadet ? 189 Results
1st Place ? Mitch Sliga of Indiana
2nd Place ? Adam Josephson of Minnesota
3rd Place ? Brad Johnson of Illinois
4th Place ? Hashem Omari of Missouri
5th Place ? Mickey Pelfrey of Iowa
6th Place ? Ryan Cone of Wisconsin
7th Place ? Kevin Marvel of Maryland
8th Place ? Haydon Dvorak of Wisconsin
1st Place Match
Mitch Sliga (Indiana) over Adam Josephson (Minnesota) Dec 7-2,2-0
3rd Place Match
Brad Johnson (Illinois) over Hashem Omari (Missouri) Dec 1-0,0-1,2-1
5th Place Match
Mickey Pelfrey (Iowa) over Ryan Cone (Wisconsin) Fall 6-0,0:52
7th Place Match
Kevin Marvel (Maryland) over Haydon Dvorak (Wisconsin) Dec 8-0,5-4

Cadet ? 215 Results
1st Place ? Ty Walz of Ohio
2nd Place ? Adam Coon of Michigan
3rd Place ? Michael Kroells of Minnesota
4th Place ? Brett Geilenfeldt of Wisconsin
5th Place ? Taylor McGiffen of Illinois
6th Place ? Marcus Beckwith of Virginia
7th Place ? Jimmy Trull of Washington
8th Place ? Ryan Solomon of Pennsylvania
1st Place Match
Ty Walz (Ohio) over Adam Coon (Michigan) Dec 2-0,1-4,1-0
3rd Place Match
Michael Kroells (Minnesota) over Brett Geilenfeldt (Wisconsin) Dec 3-1,4-3
5th Place Match
Taylor McGiffen (Illinois) over Marcus Beckwith (Virginia) Dec 2-0,7-0
7th Place Match
Jimmy Trull (Washington) over Ryan Solomon (Pennsylvania) ID

Cadet ? 285 Results
1st Place ? Brooks Black of Pennsylvania
2nd Place ? Doug Vollaro of Florida
3rd Place ? John Dreggors of Florida
4th Place ? Evan McGee of Oklahoma
5th Place ? Dylan Devine of Maryland
6th Place ? John Jude of Wisconsin
7th Place ? Gaylen Edmo of Idaho
1st Place Match
Brooks Black (Pennsylvania) over Doug Vollaro (Florida) Dec 1-0,1-0
3rd Place Match
John Dreggors (Florida) over Evan McGee (Oklahoma) Dec 3-1,1-0
5th Place Match
Dylan Devine (Maryland) over John Jude (Wisconsin) Dec 0-1,1-0,1-0
7th Place Match
Gaylen Edmo (Idaho) received a bye.