For 2011 Fargo Nationals Junior Freestyle & Greco-Roman Brackets, Results, & Live Video Feed and many other topics visit HSWrestling.net

Friday, July 15th

Pre-tournament Team and Official Registration (Bison Sports Arena)

12:00 PM to 5:00 PM

Pairing Advisory Council Meeting (FargoDome ? Room 101)

6:00 PM to 10:00 PM

Pre-tournament Team and Official Registration (Bison Sports Arena)

7:00 PM to 9:00 PM

MANDATORY: Submit Cadet Women?s Team Weigh-in List (Bison Sports Arena)
DEADLINE AT 5:00 PM

Saturday, July 16th

1 Mats Open for Workouts (Bison Sports Arena ? Gym)

9:00 AM to 9:00 PM

USWOA National Clinic ? Mat Officials (Century Theater)

9:00 AM to 12:00 PM

USWOA National Clinic ? Pairing Officials (FargoDome Head Table)

10:00 AM to 12:00 PM

Tournament Registration & Housing Check-in (Bison Sports Arena)
10:00 AM to 9:00 PM

Greco-Roman Technique Clinic (Bison Sports Arena ? Gym)
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM

2 Cadet Women Medical Check and Weigh-in (FargoDome)

12:00 PM to 12:10 PM

Cadet Women Tournament Set-up (FargoDome Head Table)
12:00 PM to 2:00 PM

Team Leader?s Meeting ? Cadet Women (FargoDome ? Room 102)
1:00 PM to 1:30 PM

Cadet Women Rules Clinic (Athletes & Coaches) (FargoDome ? Main Floor) 1:30 PM to 1:45 PM

FILA Greco-Roman Officials Clinic ? Session I (Century Theater)

2:00 PM to 5:00 PM

Cadet Women: Session I (FargoDome ? Main Floor)
2:00 PM to 5:00 PM

MANDATORY: Submit Cadet Greco-Roman Team Weigh-in List (FargoDome ? Head Table)

DEADLINE at 5:00 PM

Cadet Women: Session II (FargoDome ? Main Floor)
7:00 PM to 9:00 PM

USWOA Executive Committee Meeting (FargoDome ? Room 101)
7:00 PM to 9:00 PM

Bronze Coaches Clinic ? Session I (FargoDome ? Room 104)
7:00 PM to 10:00 PM

Sunday, July 17th

2 Cadet Greco-Roman Medical Check and Weigh-in (FargoDome)
7:00 AM to 7:20 AM

Cadet Greco-Roman Tournament Set-up (FargoDome Head Table)
7:00 AM to 9:00 AM

Bronze Coaches Clinic ? Session II (FargoDome ? Room 104)
7:00 AM to 9:00 AM

Team Leader?s Meeting ? Cadet Greco-Roman (FargoDome ? Room 102)
8:00 AM to 8:30 AM

Cadet Greco-Roman Rules Clinic (Athletes & Coaches) (FargoDome ? Main Floor)
8:30 AM to 8:45 AM

Tournament Registration & Housing Check-in (Bison Sports Arena)
9:00 AM to 5:00 PM

National Junior Division Executive Committee
9:00 PM ? 10:30 PM

1 Mats Open for Workouts (Bison Sports Arena ? Gym)

9:00 AM to 9:00 PM

Cadet Women: Finals, Medal Matches & Awards (FargoDome ? Main Floor)

9:00 AM to 11:00 AM

Cadet Greco-Roman: Session I (FargoDome ? Main Floor)
9:00 AM to 1:00 PM

Body Bar Women?s Freestyle Clinic (FargoDome ? Main Floor)
Presented by Marcie Van Dusen
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM

Women?s Age Group Executive Committee (FargoDome ? Room 101)
1:00 PM to 3:00 PM

Cadet Greco-Roman: Session II (FargoDome ? Main Floor)
3:00 PM to 7:00 PM

MANDATORY: Submit Junior Greco-Roman Team Weigh-in List (FargoDome ? Head Table)
DEADLINE at 5:00 PM

USWOA General Membership Meeting (Century Theater)
8:30 PM to 10:30 PM

Monday, July 18th
2 Junior Greco-Roman Medical Check and Weigh-in (FargoDome)
7:00 AM to 7:20 AM

Junior Greco-Roman Tournament Set-up (FargoDome ? Head Table)
7:00 AM to 9:00 AM

Team Leader?s Meeting ? Junior Greco-Roman (FargoDome ? Room 102)
8:00 AM to 8:30 AM

Junior Greco-Roman Rules Clinic (Athletes & Coaches) (FargoDome ? Main Floor)
8:30 AM to 8:45 AM

Cadet Greco-Roman Session III (FargoDome ? Main Floor)
9:00 AM to 1:00 PM

Junior Greco-Roman: Session I (FargoDome ? Main Floor)

9:00 AM to 1:00 PM

1 Mats Open for Workouts (Bison Sports Arena ? Gym)

12:00 PM to 9:00 PM

National Coaches Council Executive Committee (FargoDome ? Room 101)
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM

Tournament Registration & Housing Check-in (Bison Sports Arena)
2:00 PM to 5:00 PM

Cadet Greco-Roman: Session IV ? Finals, Medal Matches & Awards (FargoDome ? Main Floor)

2:00 PM to 5:00 PM

National Coaches Council Meeting (FargoDome ? Team Room)
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM

MANDATORY: Submit Junior Women?s Freestyle Team Weigh-in List (FargoDome ? Head Table)

DEADLINE at 5:00 PM

Junior Greco-Roman: Session II (FargoDome ? Main Floor)
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM

Tournament Registration & Housing Check-in (Bison Sports Arena)
7:00 PM to 9:00 PM

Women?s Age Group Committee Meeting (FargoDome ? Team Room)

9:00 PM to 10:30 PM

Tuesday, July 19th
2 Junior Women Medical Check and Weigh-in (FargoDome)
7:00 AM to 7:20 AM

Junior Women Tournament Set-up (FargoDome ? Head Table)
7:00 AM to 9:00 AM

Team Leader?s Meeting ? Junior Women (FargoDome ? Room 102)
8:00 AM to 8:30 AM

Junior Women Rules Clinic (Athletes & Coaches) (FargoDome ? Main Floor)
8:30 AM to 8:45 AM

1 Mats Open for Workouts (Bison Sports Arena ? Gym)
9:00 AM to 9:00 PM

Junior Women: Session I (FargoDome ? Main Floor)
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM

Junior Greco-Roman: Session III (FargoDome ? Main Floor)
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM

FILA Freestyle Officials Clinic (FargoDome ? Team Room)
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM

National Kids/Cadet Division Executive (FargoDome ? Team Room)
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM

Junior Women: Session II (FargoDome ? Main Floor)
2:00 PM to 4:00 PM

Junior Greco-Roman: Session IV (FargoDome ? Main Floor)
2:00 PM to 4:00 PM

Tournament Registrationg & Housing Check-in (Bison Sports Arena)
2:00 PM to 5:00 PM

Junior Greco-Roman: Session V ? Finals, Medal Matches & Awards (FargoDome ? Main Floor)
5:00 PM to 8:30 PM

MANDATORY: Submit Cadet Freestyle Team Weigh-in List (FargoDome ? Head Table)
DEADLINE at 5:00 PM

Tournament Registrationg & Housing Check-in (Bison Sports Arena)
7:00 PM to 9:00 PM

National Junior Division Meeting (FargoDome ? Team Room)
8:30 PM to 10:00 PM

USWOA Officials Social (FargoDome ? Room 204)
8:30 PM to 10:00 PM

Cadet Freestyle Tournament Set-up (FargoDome ? Head Table)

7:00 AM to 9:30 AM

2 Junior Women Duals Medical Check and Weigh-in (FargoDome)

7:20 AM to 7:30 AM

Junior Women Duals Tournament Set-up (FargoDome ? Head Table)

7:30 AM to 9:30 AM

Team Leader?s Meeting ? Cadet Freestyle (FargoDome ? Room 102)
8:30 AM to 9:00 AM

Cadet Freestyle Rules Clinic (Athletes & Coaches) (FargoDome ? Main Floor)
9:00 AM to 9:15 AM

Wednesday, July 20th
2 Cadet Freestyle Medical Check and Weigh-in (FargoDome)
7:00 AM to 7:20 AM

1 Mats Open for Workouts (Bison Sports Arena ? Gym)
9:00 AM to 9:00 PM

Junior Women: Session III (FargoDome ? Main Floor)

9:30 AM to 10:30 AM

Cadet Freestyle: Session I (FargoDome ? Main Floor)

9:30 AM to 1:30 PM

Junior Women: Session IV Finals, Medal Matches & Awards (FargoDome ? Main Floor)

11:30 AM to 1:30 PM

Tournament Registration & Housing Check-in (Bison Sports Arena)
1:00 PM to 5:00 PM

USWOA National Clinic (FargoDome ? Team Room)
2:00 PM to 5:00 PM

Cadet Freestyle: Session II (FargoDome ? Main Floor)

3:30 PM to 7:30 PM

Junior Women Duals: Session I (FargoDome ? Main Floor)

3:30 PM to 8:00 PM

MANDATORY: Submit Junior Men?s Freestyle Team Weigh-in List (FargoDome ? Head Table)

DEADLINE at 5:00 PM

Tournament Registration & Housing Check-in (Bison Sports Arena)

7:00 PM to 9:00 PM

National Council Kids/Cadet Directors (FargoDome ? Team Room)

7:30 PM to 9:00 PM

All-American Wrestling Supply?s Team Leaders & Coaches Social(FargoDome ? Room 204)
7:30 PM to 9:00 PM

Thursday, July 21st

2 Junior Men?s Freestyle Medical Check and Weigh-in (FargoDome)
7:00 AM to 7:20 AM

Junior Men?s Freestyle Tournament Set-up (FargoDome ? Heab Table)

7:00 AM to 9:30 AM

Team Leader?s Meeting ? Junior Freestyle (FargoDome ? Room 102)
8:30 AM to 9:00 AM

Junior Freestyle Rules Clinic (Athletes & Coaches) (FargoDome ? Main Floor)
9:00 AM to 9:15 AM

1 Mats Open for Workouts (Bison Sports Arena ? Gym)

9:00 AM to 9:00 PM

Junior Men?s Freestyle: Session I (FargoDome ? Main Floor)

9:30 AM to 1:30 PM

Junior Women Duals: Session II (if necessary) (FargoDome ? Main Floor)

9:30 AM to 1:00 PM

Tournament Registration & Housing Check-in (Bison Sports Arena)

1:00 PM to 5:00 PM

2 Cadet Freestyle Medical Check and Weigh-in [+ 2 LBS] (FargoDome)

1:30 PM to 1:45 PM

Cadet Freestyle Tournament Set-up (FargoDome ? Head Table)

1:30 PM to 3:00 PM

Junior Men?s Freestyle: Session II (FargoDome ? Main Floor)

3:30 PM to 7:30 PM

Cadet Freestyle: Session III (FargoDome ? Main Floor)

3:30 PM to 7:30 PM

Tournament Registration & Housing Check-in (Bison Sports Arena)

7:00 PM to 9:00 PM

National Coaches Council Meeting (FargoDome ? Team Room)

7:30 PM to 9:00 PM

USWOA Officials Social (FargoDome ? Room 204)

7:30 PM to 9:00 PM

Friday, July 22nd

2 Junior Men?s Freestyle Medical Check and Weigh-in [+ 2 LBS] (FargoDome)

7:00 AM to 7:10 AM

Junior Men?s Freestyle Tournament Set-up (FargoDome ? Heab Table)
7:00 AM to 9:00 AM

State Chairperson?s Breakfast and Meeting (FargoDome ? Room 201)7:30 AM to 8:30 AM

Cadet Freestyle: Session IV (FargoDome ? Main Floor)

9:00 AM to 1:00 PM

Junior Men?s Freestyle: Session III (FargoDome ? Main Floor)

9:00 AM to 1:00 PM

Cadet Freestyle: Session V ? Finals, Medal Matches & Awards (FargoDome ? Main Floor)

2:00 PM to 5:00 PM

1 Mats Open for Workouts (Bison Sports Arena ? Gym)

5:00 PM to 9:00 PM

Junior Men?s Freestyle: Session IV (FargoDome ? Main Floor)

6:00 PM to 8:00 PM

Saturday, July 23rd

Junior Men?s Freestyle: Session V (FargoDome ? Main Floor)

9:00 AM to 11:00 AM

Junior Men?s Freestyle: Session VI ? Finals, Medal Matches & Awards (FargoDome ? Main Floor)

11:30 AM to 2:30 PM


2010 Junior Greco-Roman Results
Junior ? 98 Results
1st Place ? Colton Howell of Missouri
2nd Place ? Jason Munoz of Wisconsin
3rd Place ? Jan Rosenberg of New Jersey
4th Place ? JJ Dorrell of Missouri
5th Place ? Mark Raghunandan of New York
6th Place ? Matt Sommers of Illinois
7th Place ? Zach Howell of Delaware
8th Place ? Izaak Tobin of Oregon
1st Place Match
Colton Howell (Missouri) over Jason Munoz (Wisconsin) Fall 5-0,0:45
3rd Place Match
Jan Rosenberg (New Jersey) over JJ Dorrell (Missouri) Dec 3-1,3-0
5th Place Match
Mark Raghunandan (New York) over Matt Sommers (Illinois) TF 7-0,0-2,7-1
7th Place Match
Zach Howell (Delaware) over Izaak Tobin (Oregon) TF 6-0,6-0

Junior ? 105 Results
1st Place ? Freddie Rodriguez of Michigan
2nd Place ? Vinny Moita of California
3rd Place ? Jake Bellis of Illinois
4th Place ? Bobby Nachreiner of Wisconsin
5th Place ? Javier Guillen of Arizona
6th Place ? Ruben Navejas of Washington
7th Place ? Holden Gagner of Montana
8th Place ? Antonio Taylor of Illinois
1st Place Match
Freddie Rodriguez (Michigan) over Vinny Moita (California) TF 6-0,7-0
3rd Place Match
Jake Bellis (Illinois) over Bobby Nachreiner (Wisconsin) Dec 7-3,6-4
5th Place Match
Javier Guillen (Arizona) over Ruben Navejas (Washington) Dec 7-2,1-0
7th Place Match
Holden Gagner (Montana) over Antonio Taylor (Illinois) Dec 0-1,2-0,4-3

Junior ? 112 Results
1st Place ? Tyler Fraley of New Jersey
2nd Place ? Ryan McQuade of Wisconsin
3rd Place ? Earl Hall of Florida
4th Place ? Nahshon Garrett of California
5th Place ? Mitch Brown of Utah
6th Place ? Curtis Lampert of Nevada
7th Place ? Alex Calendrino of Michigan
8th Place ? Cory Clark of Iowa
1st Place Match
Tyler Fraley (New Jersey) over Ryan McQuade (Wisconsin) Dec 6-1,9-8
3rd Place Match
Earl Hall (Florida) over Nahshon Garrett (California) Dec 1-0,6-0
5th Place Match
Mitch Brown (Utah) over Curtis Lampert (Nevada) Dec 2-1,7-0
7th Place Match
Alex Calendrino (Michigan) over Cory Clark (Iowa) Dec 6-1,5-4

Junior ? 119 Results
1st Place ? Val Rauser of Montana
2nd Place ? Nathan Kraisser of Maryland
3rd Place ? Mike Fuenffinger of Minnesota
4th Place ? Joey Dance of Virginia
5th Place ? Jacob Purdy of California
6th Place ? Hayden Zillmer of Minnesota
7th Place ? Nick Harrison of Illinois
8th Place ? Esteban Gonzales of Michigan
1st Place Match
Val Rauser (Montana) over Nathan Kraisser (Maryland) Dec 7-0,0-3,2-0
3rd Place Match
Mike Fuenffinger (Minnesota) over Joey Dance (Virginia) Dec 2-0,1-0
5th Place Match
Jacob Purdy (California) over Hayden Zillmer (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,1-0
7th Place Match
Nick Harrison (Illinois) over Esteban Gonzales (Michigan) TF 8-0,6-0

Junior ? 125 Results
1st Place ? Rossi Bruno of Florida
2nd Place ? Grant LaMont of Utah
3rd Place ? Kevin Norstrem of Florida
4th Place ? Mark Grey of New Jersey
5th Place ? Daniel Deshazer of Kansas
6th Place ? Brian Sergi of California
7th Place ? Brock Banta of Idaho
8th Place ? Joey DeNova of Georgia
1st Place Match
Rossi Bruno (Florida) over Grant LaMont (Utah) Dec 1-0,2-0
3rd Place Match
Kevin Norstrem (Florida) over Mark Grey (New Jersey) TF 7-0,8-0
5th Place Match
Daniel Deshazer (Kansas) over Brian Sergi (California) Dec 3-0,5-0
7th Place Match
Brock Banta (Idaho) over Joey DeNova (Georgia) Dec 6-0,1-5,2-0

Junior ? 130 Results
1st Place ? Tyler Liberatore of Florida
2nd Place ? Ronnie Garbinsky of Pennsylvania
3rd Place ? Drew Lexvold of Minnesota
4th Place ? Eric Mateo of Missouri
5th Place ? Brandon Brindley of Alabama
6th Place ? Kory Jauch of Illinois
7th Place ? Drew Van Anrooy of Oregon
8th Place ? Matt Kelliher of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Tyler Liberatore (Florida) over Ronnie Garbinsky (Pennsylvania) Dec 5-0,1-0
3rd Place Match
Drew Lexvold (Minnesota) over Eric Mateo (Missouri) Dec 3-0,3-5,5-2
5th Place Match
Brandon Brindley (Alabama) over Kory Jauch (Illinois) Dec 2-0,4-0
7th Place Match
Drew Van Anrooy (Oregon) over Matt Kelliher (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,0-2,1-0

Junior ? 135 Results
1st Place ? Taylor Moeder of Kansas
2nd Place ? Jarod Donar of Wisconsin
3rd Place ? Mark Pinero of Louisiana
4th Place ? Kade Moss of Utah
5th Place ? Brady Turnbull of Wyoming
6th Place ? Garrett Vasquez of Colorado
7th Place ? Anthonie Linares of California
8th Place ? Jay Hildreth of Iowa
1st Place Match
Taylor Moeder (Kansas) over Jarod Donar (Wisconsin) Dec 5-0,7-0
3rd Place Match
Mark Pinero (Louisiana) over Kade Moss (Utah) Dec 5-0,2-0
5th Place Match
Brady Turnbull (Wyoming) over Garrett Vasquez (Colorado) Fall 8-1,1:01
7th Place Match
Anthonie Linares (California) over Jay Hildreth (Iowa) Dec 4-1,6-0

Junior ? 140 Results
1st Place ? Elijah Sullivan of Iowa
2nd Place ? Jesse Baldazo of California
3rd Place ? Alex Dieringer of Wisconsin
4th Place ? Cullen Morrissey of Wisconsin
5th Place ? Dillon Cowan of Illinois
6th Place ? Chris Mayolo of Washington
7th Place ? Travis Himmelman of Colorado
8th Place ? Lex Ozias of Maryland
1st Place Match
Elijah Sullivan (Iowa) over Jesse Baldazo (California) Dec 6-0,2-0
3rd Place Match
Alex Dieringer (Wisconsin) over Cullen Morrissey (Wisconsin) Dec 6-0,5-0
5th Place Match
Dillon Cowan (Illinois) over Chris Mayolo (Washington) Dec 0-7,4-3,2-0
7th Place Match
Travis Himmelman (Colorado) over Lex Ozias (Maryland) Dec 3-1,7-0

Junior ? 145 Results
1st Place ? Dylan Ness of Minnesota
2nd Place ? Andy Rico of Texas
3rd Place ? Clark Glass of Florida
4th Place ? Jake Gregerson of Illinois
5th Place ? Logan Addis of Arizona
6th Place ? Chris Castillo of Washington
7th Place ? Steven Hernandez of Nevada
8th Place ? Austin Breckenridge of Wyoming
1st Place Match
Dylan Ness (Minnesota) over Andy Rico (Texas) TF 6-0,6-0
3rd Place Match
Clark Glass (Florida) over Jake Gregerson (Illinois) Dec 6-0,1-0
5th Place Match
Logan Addis (Arizona) over Chris Castillo (Washington) Dec 1-0,2-1
7th Place Match
Steven Hernandez (Nevada) over Austin Breckenridge (Wyoming) Fall 0:27

Junior ? 152 Results
1st Place ? Ravaughn Perkins of Nebraska
2nd Place ? Andy McCulley of Wyoming
3rd Place ? Joey Moorhouse of Illinois
4th Place ? Taylor Massa of Michigan
5th Place ? Justin Koethe of Iowa
6th Place ? Cody Rodebaugh of California
7th Place ? Zak Benitz of Wisconsin
8th Place ? Daniel Breit of Missouri
1st Place Match
Ravaughn Perkins (Nebraska) over Andy McCulley (Wyoming) Dec 2-1,0-4,4-0
3rd Place Match
Joey Moorhouse (Illinois) over Taylor Massa (Michigan) Dec 0-1,1-0,1-0
5th Place Match
Justin Koethe (Iowa) over Cody Rodebaugh (California) Dec 0-6,2-0,1-0
7th Place Match
Zak Benitz (Wisconsin) over Daniel Breit (Missouri) Dec 1-0,4-1

Junior ? 160 Results
1st Place ? Dylan Reel of Illinois
2nd Place ? Kyle Crutchmer of Oklahoma
3rd Place ? Wally Figaro of Florida
4th Place ? Ben Villaret of New York
5th Place ? Lee Wildes of Florida
6th Place ? Seth Thomas of Oregon
7th Place ? John Staudenamyer of Pennsylvania
8th Place ? Ricky McDonald of Nevada
1st Place Match
Dylan Reel (Illinois) over Kyle Crutchmer (Oklahoma) Dec 1-0,0-1,1-1
3rd Place Match
Wally Figaro (Florida) over Ben Villaret (New York) Dec 6-0,2-0
5th Place Match
Lee Wildes (Florida) over Seth Thomas (Oregon) Dec 1-0,0-3,1-0
7th Place Match
John Staudenamyer (Pennsylvania) over Ricky McDonald (Nevada) Fall 0:18

Junior ? 171 Results
1st Place ? Devin Peterson of Wisconsin
2nd Place ? Joel Bauman of Minnesota
3rd Place ? Jahwon Akui of Illinois
4th Place ? Eric Hensel of Minnesota
5th Place ? Nathaniel Brown of Pennsylvania
6th Place ? Jeremy Fahler of Illinois
7th Place ? Geordan Speiller of Florida
8th Place ? Dylan Fors of Oregon
1st Place Match
Devin Peterson (Wisconsin) over Joel Bauman (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,1-1,1-0
3rd Place Match
Jahwon Akui (Illinois) over Eric Hensel (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,6-0
5th Place Match
Nathaniel Brown (Pennsylvania) over Jeremy Fahler (Illinois) Dec 1-0,5-3
7th Place Match
Geordan Speiller (Florida) over Dylan Fors (Oregon) Dec 3-0,6-2

Junior ? 189 Results
1st Place ? Lucas Sheridan of California
2nd Place ? Drake Stein of Indiana
3rd Place ? Jayd Docken of South Dakota
4th Place ? Marcus Finau of Hawaii
5th Place ? Khari Washington of Illinois
6th Place ? Cody Johnston of Missouri
7th Place ? William George of New Jersey
8th Place ? Devan Fors of Oregon
1st Place Match
Lucas Sheridan (California) over Drake Stein (Indiana) Dec 6-0,4-0
3rd Place Match
Jayd Docken (South Dakota) over Marcus Finau (Hawaii) Dec 5-0,1-0
5th Place Match
Khari Washington (Illinois) over Cody Johnston (Missouri) Fall 0:26
7th Place Match
William George (New Jersey) over Devan Fors (Oregon) Dec 2-0,0-1,5-0

Junior ? 215 Results
1st Place ? Trevor Rupp of Idaho
2nd Place ? Tanner Hall of Idaho
3rd Place ? Nick Gwiazdowski of New York
4th Place ? Michael Sojka of Illinois
5th Place ? Jay Taylor of Florida
6th Place ? Tank Knowles of California
7th Place ? Scott Schiller of North Dakota
8th Place ? Josh Marchok of Illinois
1st Place Match
Trevor Rupp (Idaho) over Tanner Hall (Idaho) Dec 1-0,1-0
3rd Place Match
Nick Gwiazdowski (New York) over Michael Sojka (Illinois) Dec 1-0,1-0
5th Place Match
Jay Taylor (Florida) over Tank Knowles (California) Dec 0-6,8-0,5-1
7th Place Match
Scott Schiller (North Dakota) over Josh Marchok (Illinois) Dec 3-3,1-0

Junior ? 285 Results
1st Place ? Orry Elor of California
2nd Place ? Donnie Longendyke of Minnesota
3rd Place ? Niko Bogojevic of Wisconsin
4th Place ? West Cathcart of Illinois
5th Place ? Kabe Fluiat of Washington
6th Place ? Casey Gushleff of Illinois
7th Place ? Taylor Henry of Wisconsin
8th Place ? Connor Medbery of Colorado
1st Place Match
Orry Elor (California) over Donnie Longendyke (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,4-0
3rd Place Match
Niko Bogojevic (Wisconsin) over West Cathcart (Illinois) Dec 1-0,1-0
5th Place Match
Kabe Fluiat (Washington) over Casey Gushleff (Illinois) Dec 1-0,1-1
7th Place Match
Taylor Henry (Wisconsin) over Connor Medbery (Colorado) ID




2010 Junior Freestyle ResultsJunior ? 98 Results
1st Place ? Matt Garelli of Illinois
2nd Place ? Mark Raghunandan of New York
3rd Place ? Colton Howell of Missouri
4th Place ? Nkosi Moody of Illinois
5th Place ? Jan Rosenberg of New Jersey
6th Place ? Jj Dorrell of Missouri
7th Place ? Izaak Tobin of Oregon
8th Place ? Jay Fresh of Iowa
1st Place Match
Matt Garelli (Illinois) over Mark Raghunandan (New York) Dec 3-1,6-0
3rd Place Match
Colton Howell (Missouri) over Nkosi Moody (Illinois) TF 7-1,6-0
5th Place Match
Jan Rosenberg (New Jersey) over Jj Dorrell (Missouri) Dec 9-3,2-0
7th Place Match
Izaak Tobin (Oregon) over Jay Fresh (Iowa) Dec 1-1,4-1,6-0

Junior ? 105 Results
1st Place ? Ross Spencer of Connecticut
2nd Place ? Ruben Navejas of Washington
3rd Place ? Jordan Wigger of South Carolina
4th Place ? Holden Gagner of Montana
5th Place ? Justin Lombardo of Oklahoma
6th Place ? Manny Marin of California
7th Place ? Colby Knight of Iowa
8th Place ? Michael Bedard of North Carolina
1st Place Match
Ross Spencer (Connecticut) over Ruben Navejas (Washington) Dec 1-1,3-1
3rd Place Match
Jordan Wigger (South Carolina) over Holden Gagner (Montana) TF 7-1,6-0
5th Place Match
Justin Lombardo (Oklahoma) over Manny Marin (California) Fall 5-1,4-6,0:32
7th Place Match
Colby Knight (Iowa) over Michael Bedard (North Carolina) Dec 4-0,0-7,1-1

Junior ? 112 Results
1st Place ? Freddie Rodriguez of Michigan
2nd Place ? Evan Silver of Maryland
3rd Place ? Dylan Peters of Iowa
4th Place ? Derek Elmore of Illinois
5th Place ? Cory Clark of Iowa
6th Place ? Jordan Kingsley of Minnesota
7th Place ? Tyler Fraley of New Jersey
8th Place ? Nahshon Garrett of California
1st Place Match
Freddie Rodriguez (Michigan) over Evan Silver (Maryland) Dec 0-6,6-2,7-0
3rd Place Match
Dylan Peters (Iowa) over Derek Elmore (Illinois) Dec 0-7,3-2,3-0
5th Place Match
Cory Clark (Iowa) over Jordan Kingsley (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,3-0
7th Place Match
Tyler Fraley (New Jersey) over Nahshon Garrett (California) Dec 6-0,10-5

Junior ? 119 Results
1st Place ? Carson Kuhn of Utah
2nd Place ? Hunter Weber of Wisconsin
3rd Place ? Bricker Dixon of Missouri
4th Place ? Earl Hall of Florida
5th Place ? Rob Deutsch of New Jersey
6th Place ? Eric Friedman of Maryland
7th Place ? Conor Youtsey of Michigan
8th Place ? Eric DeVos of Iowa
1st Place Match
Carson Kuhn (Utah) over Hunter Weber (Wisconsin) Dec 2-0,4-0
3rd Place Match
Bricker Dixon (Missouri) over Earl Hall (Florida) Dec 1-0,1-0
5th Place Match
Rob Deutsch (New Jersey) over Eric Friedman (Maryland) Dec 1-1,2-3,1-0
7th Place Match
Conor Youtsey (Michigan) over Eric DeVos (Iowa) Dec 1-0,1-0

Junior ? 125 Results
1st Place ? Eddie Klimara of Illinois
2nd Place ? Zachary Horan of Pennsylvania
3rd Place ? Cody Brewer of Missouri
4th Place ? Kevin Norstrem of Florida
5th Place ? Mark Grey of New Jersey
6th Place ? Ben Morgan of Minnesota
7th Place ? Pat Rollins of North Dakota
8th Place ? Jesse Schiffbauer of West Virginia
1st Place Match
Eddie Klimara (Illinois) over Zachary Horan (Pennsylvania) Dec 0-2,3-1,2-0
3rd Place Match
Cody Brewer (Missouri) over Kevin Norstrem (Florida) Dec 3-1,7-2
5th Place Match
Mark Grey (New Jersey) over Ben Morgan (Minnesota) Dec 0-1,3-0,6-0
7th Place Match
Pat Rollins (North Dakota) over Jesse Schiffbauer (West Virginia) ID

Junior ? 130 Results
1st Place ? Tyler Liberatore of Florida
2nd Place ? Matt Kelliher of Minnesota
3rd Place ? Trevor Jauch of Illinois
4th Place ? Chase Ferman of Oklahoma
5th Place ? Joey Gosinski of Illinois
6th Place ? Cameron Jackson of Michigan
7th Place ? Todd Preston of New Jersey
8th Place ? Ronnie Garbinsky of Pennsylvania
1st Place Match
Tyler Liberatore (Florida) over Matt Kelliher (Minnesota) Dec 5-2,2-1
3rd Place Match
Trevor Jauch (Illinois) over Chase Ferman (Oklahoma) Dec 2-0,8-7
5th Place Match
Joey Gosinski (Illinois) over Cameron Jackson (Michigan) Dec 8-4,6-8,3-1
7th Place Match
Todd Preston (New Jersey) over Ronnie Garbinsky (Pennsylvania) TF 7-0,6-0

Junior ? 135 Results
1st Place ? Austin Ormsbee of New Jersey
2nd Place ? Terrell Wilbourn of Missouri
3rd Place ? Jason Tsirtsis of Indiana
4th Place ? Taylor Moeder of Kansas
5th Place ? Mark Pinero of Louisiana
6th Place ? Brandon Charbonneau of Kansas
7th Place ? Jake Sueflohn of Wisconsin
8th Place ? Matthew Nelson of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Austin Ormsbee (New Jersey) over Terrell Wilbourn (Missouri) Dec 2-0,5-2
3rd Place Match
Jason Tsirtsis (Indiana) over Taylor Moeder (Kansas) Dec 4-0,1-1,7-0
5th Place Match
Mark Pinero (Louisiana) over Brandon Charbonneau (Kansas) Dec 3-2,6-0
7th Place Match
Jake Sueflohn (Wisconsin) over Matthew Nelson (Minnesota) Dec 5-0,7-0

Junior ? 140 Results
1st Place ? Jacob Ballweg of Iowa
2nd Place ? Edwin Cooper of Illinois
3rd Place ? Nick Dardanes of Illinois
4th Place ? Cullen Morrissey of Wisconsin
5th Place ? Lex Ozias of Maryland
6th Place ? Matthew Cimato of Pennsylvania
7th Place ? Blaise Butler of Illinois
8th Place ? Daniel Ownbey of North Carolina
1st Place Match
Jacob Ballweg (Iowa) over Edwin Cooper (Illinois) Dec 1-0,7-0
3rd Place Match
Nick Dardanes (Illinois) over Cullen Morrissey (Wisconsin) Dec 5-0,5-0
5th Place Match
Lex Ozias (Maryland) over Matthew Cimato (Pennsylvania) TF 6-0,7-0
7th Place Match
Blaise Butler (Illinois) over Daniel Ownbey (North Carolina) Fall 0:22

Junior ? 145 Results
1st Place ? Alex Dieringer of Wisconsin
2nd Place ? Dylan Ness of Minnesota
3rd Place ? Kaleb Friedley of Missouri
4th Place ? Chris Mayolo of Washington
5th Place ? Colby Kloetzer of Idaho
6th Place ? Henry Carlson of Alabama
7th Place ? Duke Pickett of Virginia
8th Place ? Colin Shober of Pennsylvania
1st Place Match
Alex Dieringer (Wisconsin) over Dylan Ness (Minnesota) Dec 6-4,1-2,6-5
3rd Place Match
Kaleb Friedley (Missouri) over Chris Mayolo (Washington) Dec 6-3,9-1
5th Place Match
Colby Kloetzer (Idaho) over Henry Carlson (Alabama) Dec 7-0,1-0
7th Place Match
Duke Pickett (Virginia) over Colin Shober (Pennsylvania) ID

Junior ? 152 Results
1st Place ? Destin McCauley of Minnesota
2nd Place ? Matt Hickman of California
3rd Place ? Taylor Massa of Michigan
4th Place ? Matt White of Oklahoma
5th Place ? Ravaughn Perkins of Nebraska
6th Place ? Nick Nelson of California
7th Place ? Andy McCulley of Wyoming
8th Place ? Matt Gray of Wisconsin
1st Place Match
Destin McCauley (Minnesota) over Matt Hickman (California) Dec 3-1,6-0
3rd Place Match
Taylor Massa (Michigan) over Matt White (Oklahoma) Dec 5-1,6-0
5th Place Match
Ravaughn Perkins (Nebraska) over Nick Nelson (California) TF 6-0,10-2
7th Place Match
Andy McCulley (Wyoming) over Matt Gray (Wisconsin) TF 8-2,6-0

Junior ? 160 Results
1st Place ? Nick Moore of Iowa
2nd Place ? Robert Kokesh of South Dakota
3rd Place ? Michael Kelly of Iowa
4th Place ? Steven Keogh of Minnesota
5th Place ? Wally Figaro of Florida
6th Place ? Kyle Crutchmer of Oklahoma
7th Place ? Jordan Thomas of Michigan
8th Place ? Nick Proctor of Illinois
1st Place Match
Nick Moore (Iowa) over Robert Kokesh (South Dakota) Fall 1:38
3rd Place Match
Michael Kelly (Iowa) over Steven Keogh (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,6-0
5th Place Match
Wally Figaro (Florida) over Kyle Crutchmer (Oklahoma) Dec 3-3,7-0
7th Place Match
Jordan Thomas (Michigan) over Nick Proctor (Illinois) ID

Junior ? 171 Results
1st Place ? Logan Storely of South Dakota
2nd Place ? Nick Sulzer of Ohio
3rd Place ? Stephen McPeek of Texas
4th Place ? Evan Knight of Iowa
5th Place ? Mike England of Iowa
6th Place ? Patrick Rhoads of Missouri
7th Place ? Jake Waste of Minnesota
8th Place ? Kris Klapprodt of South Dakota
1st Place Match
Logan Storely (South Dakota) over Nick Sulzer (Ohio) Dec 2-1,4-2
3rd Place Match
Stephen McPeek (Texas) over Evan Knight (Iowa) ID
5th Place Match
Mike England (Iowa) over Patrick Rhoads (Missouri) Fall 1:59
7th Place Match
Jake Waste (Minnesota) over Kris Klapprodt (South Dakota) Dec 7-0,4-1

Junior ? 189 Results
1st Place ? Morgan McIntosh of California
2nd Place ? Matthew Riley of Iowa
3rd Place ? Austin Marsden of Illinois
4th Place ? Tyler Beckwith of New York
5th Place ? Devin Peterson of Wisconsin
6th Place ? Dan Santoro of Illinois
7th Place ? Austin Morehead of California
8th Place ? Ian Korb of Ohio
1st Place Match
Morgan McIntosh (California) over Matthew Riley (Iowa) Fall 1:10
3rd Place Match
Austin Marsden (Illinois) over Tyler Beckwith (New York) Dec 3-0,2-1
5th Place Match
Devin Peterson (Wisconsin) over Dan Santoro (Illinois) Dec 3-2,6-0
7th Place Match
Austin Morehead (California) over Ian Korb (Ohio) Fall 5-1,0:35

Junior ? 215 Results
1st Place ? Tanner Hall of Idaho
2nd Place ? Cody Krumwiede of Iowa
3rd Place ? Nick Gwiazdowski of New York
4th Place ? Scott Schiller of North Dakota
5th Place ? Gage Harrah of Illinois
6th Place ? Alex Polizzi of Wisconsin
7th Place ? Kyle Caylor of Kansas
8th Place ? Matt Loew of New York
1st Place Match
Tanner Hall (Idaho) over Cody Krumwiede (Iowa) Fall 3-2,0:38
3rd Place Match
Nick Gwiazdowski (New York) over Scott Schiller (North Dakota) Dec 3-2,2-1
5th Place Match
Gage Harrah (Illinois) over Alex Polizzi (Wisconsin) TF 11-4,6-0
7th Place Match
Kyle Caylor (Kansas) over Matt Loew (New York) Fall 0-7,0:41

Junior ? 285 Results
1st Place ? Greg Kuhar of Ohio
2nd Place ? Chris Lopez of Illinois
3rd Place ? Derek Papagianopoulos of Massachusetts
4th Place ? Austin Blythe of Iowa
5th Place ? Collin Campbell of North Carolina
6th Place ? Donnie Longendyke of Minnesota
7th Place ? Connor Medbery of Colorado
8th Place ? Parker Betts of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Greg Kuhar (Ohio) over Chris Lopez (Illinois) Dec 5-2,1-0
3rd Place Match
Derek Papagianopoulos (Massachusetts) over Austin Blythe (Iowa) Dec 1-0,3-0
5th Place Match
Collin Campbell (North Carolina) over Donnie Longendyke (Minnesota) ID
7th Place Match
Connor Medbery (Colorado) over Parker Betts (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,4-0