View RSS Feed

Gold

Fargo Cadet Freestyle Finals/All-America Match Results

Rate this Entry
by , 07-23-2010 at 10:02 PM (1626 Views)
Cadet Finals/All-America Matches

--84: --
1st: Brent Fleetwood (Delaware) DEC Tyler Casamenti (New Jersey) [2-0, 6-0]
3rd: Davion Jeffries (Oklahoma) FALL Aaron Dick (Minnesota) [8-0, 0:12]
5th: Gannon Volk (Minnesota) DEC Sam Phillips (Iowa) [6-3, 6-0]
7th: Carlos Fuentez (Illinois) DEC Hunter Wright (Virginia) [5-2, 6-0]

--91:--
1st: Ronnie Bresser (Oregon) DEC Noah Teaney (Missouri) [0-1, 4-0, 4-0]
3rd: Zach Siegle (Minnesota) DEC Tommy Thorn (Minnesota) [0-1,4-4,3-0]
5th: Jared Oftedahl (Minnesota) FALL Skyler Petry (Minnesota) [0:31]
7th: Dylan Lucas (Florida) TECH Armando Torres (Ohio) [6-0, 7-0]

--98: --
1st: Phillip Laux (Iowa) DEC Darian Cruz (Pennsylvania) [3-0, 1-0]
3rd: Nathan Tomasello (Ohio) DEC Dalton Macri (West Virginia) [6-0, 2-0]
5th: Mason Pengilly (California) DEC Kyle Gliva (Minnesota) [2-0, 3-0]
7th: Zac Hall (Michigan) DEC Jacob Trujillo (Colorado) [3-0, 7-0]

--105:--
1st: Austin Hood (Kansas) DEC Jacob Schmitt (Michigan) [0-1,5-0,1-1]
3rd: Anthony Ashnault (New Jersey) FALL Sebastian Pique (Illinois) [6-0,1:23]
5th: Jake Konzal (Washington) FALL Jaret Singh (Missouri) [3-11,1:04]
7th: PJ Klee (California) FALL Matt Duda (Illinois) [1-0,0:42]

--112: --
1st: Jered Cortez (Illinois) DEC Jack Hathaway (Iowa) [0-1, 4-1, 1-0]
3rd: Dominick Malone (Connecticut) DEC Sam Brancale (Minnesota) [3-0,4-1]
5th: Tate Robinson (Tennessee) DEC Barlow McGhee (Illinois) [3-0,1-2,1-0]
7th: Will Steltzen (Oklahoma) TECH Vito Pasone (Pennsylvania) [7-1,9-2]

--119: --
1st: Thomas Gilman (Nebraska) DEC Bryce Brill (Illinois) [1-1,1-1,2-0]
3rd: Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) TECH Stephen Myers (Ohio) [7-0,7-0]
5th: Clayton Ream (Missouri) DEC Hayden Tuma (Idaho) [6-5,4-3]
7th: Skyler Wood (Missouri) FALL Corey Keener (Pennsylvania) [8-1,1-1,0:45]

--125: --
1st: Ben Whitford (Illinois) DEC Mike Labry (Ohio) [7-1,3-1]
3rd: Josh Bennett (Missouri) DEC Josh Pennell (Michigan) [1-2,5-1,1-0]
5th: Darick Lapaglia (Missouri) DEC Austin Roper (Missouri) [2-1,3-1]
7th: Dylan Cottrell (West Virginia) vs. Ryan Blees (North Dakota) [2-0,2-2,6-0]

--130: --
1st: Brandon Jeske (Virginia) DEC Dakota Trom (Minnesota) [1-0,1-0]
3rd: Zane Richards (Illinois) DEC David Evans (Missouri) [0-1,4-0,1-1]
5th: Natrelle Deminson (California) FALL TJ Miller (New Jersey) [3-0,1:40]
7th: Jared Johnshoy (Idaho) DEC Joe Grable (Washington) [5-0,1-0]

--135: --
1st: Jake Short (Minnesota) DEC Brandon Sorensen (Iowa) [2-0,1-0]
3rd: Alex Aniciete (Nevada) vs. Angelo Silvestro (Illinois) [4-2,6-0]
5th: Toby Hague (New Jersey) DEC Austin Eads (Missouri) [4-3,7-2]
7th: Wayne Stinson (New Jersey) DEC Mitch Berenz (Wisconsin) [5-0,3-1]

--140: --
1st: Brian Murphy (Illinois) DEC T.J. Fox (Ohio) [3-1,3-0]
3rd: Joey Lavallee (Nevada) DEC Jake Marlin (Iowa) [5-3,7-0]
5th: Isaiah Martinez (California) DEC Alex Abono (California) [7-0,4-1]
7th: Kaleb Baker (Tennessee) DEC Nick Mudloff (Wisconsin) [1-8,6-4,7-0]

--145: --
1st: Chance Marsteller (Pennsylvania) DEC Coleman Hammond (California) [0-6,5-0,6-0]
3rd: Brett Pfarr (Minnesota) DEC Tyler Askey (Georgia) [1-1,2-1]
5th: Travis Curley (Michigan) DEC Kyle Perrault (California) [1-3,3-2,4-1]
7th: Dylan Blackford (Iowa) DEC Jason Grimes (Georgia) [8-0,5-0]

--152: --
1st: Oliver Pierce (Texas) DEC Eric Morris (Pennsylvania) [1-0,1-0]
3rd: Scott Gibbons (Louisiana) DEC Nick Hall (Alabama) [2-0,2-1]
5th: Beau Vrancken (New Jersey) FALL Ryan Gartner (Wisconsin) [3-3,0:25]
7th: Victor Pereira (California) FALL Tim Corse (Illinois) [1:03]

--160: --
1st: Glen Climmons (Georgia) FALL Tyler Coates (Washington) [6-1,0:46]
3rd: Alex Meyer (Iowa) DEC Andras Lukacs-Farkas (Iowa) [3-0,2-1]
5th: Domenic Abounader (Ohio) FALL Jacob Stillings (Wisconsin) [0:24]
7th: Ray Waters (Nevada) DEC Kip Jangula (North Dakota) [3-3,6-0]

--171: --
1st: Jordan Rogers (Washington) FALL Sam Brooks (Illinois) [1:56]
3rd: Jack Dechow (Illinois) TECH Preston Lehmann (North Dakota) [6-0,7-0]
5th: Dakota DesLauriers (Pennsylvania) INJ Shelby Krout (Oklahoma)
7th: Jonah Newburg (Ohio) FALL Jacob Morrissey (Wisconsin) [1:04]

--189: --
1st: Mitch Sliga (Indiana) vs. Adam Josephson (Minnesota) [7-2,2-0]
3rd: Brad Johnson (Illinois) DEC Hashem Omari (Missouri) [1-0,0-1,2-1]
5th: Mickey Pelfrey (Iowa) FALL Ryan Cone (Wisconsin) [6-0,0:52]
7th: Kevin Marvel (Maryland) DEC Haydon Dvorak (Wisconsin) [8-0,5-4]

--215:--
1st: Ty Walz (Ohio) vs. Adam Coon (Michigan) [2-0,1-4,1-0]
3rd: Michael Kroells (Minnesota) vs. Brett Geilenfeldt (Wisconsin) [3-1,4-3]
5th: Taylor McGiffen (Illinois) DEC Marcus Beckwith (Virginia) [2-0,7-0]
7th: Jimmy Trull (Washington) INJ Ryan Solomon (Pennsylvania)

--285: --
1st: Brooks Black (Pennsylvania) DEC Doug Vollaro (Florida) [1-0,1-0]
3rd: John Dreggors (Florida) DEC Evan McGee (Oklahoma) [3-1,1-0]
5th: Dylan Devine (Maryland) vs. John Jude (Wisconsin) [0-1,1-0,1-0]
7th: Gaylen Edmo (Idaho) BYE
Categories
Uncategorized

Comments